USA Judo Youth National Championships

April 24 - 25, 2021


2021 Youth National Championships
 
Division Place Name Team
BANTAM 1 - Female
-23 KG
1 Tinsley Dickhut Cache Valley Judo Club
2 Nurida Maryam Azametli USA Stars - Utah
BANTAM 1 - Male
-23 KG
1 Edgar Akopyan Glendale
2 Anton Podlepaev Seiei Judo Club
3 Alexander Artamoshkin European Judo Academy
23+ KG
1 Andrew Syrota Cohen Brothers Training Center
2 Zaiden Whatley USA Stars - Utah
BANTAM 2 - Female
-23 KG
1 Reese Humphries Idaho Martial Arts Institute
2 Liv Abbott Louisiana Judo
3 Amilia Lechuga Tri-Valley Judo
-27 KG
1 Paisley Mccormick After School Judo Academy
2 Zoe Brasseux Tulsa Judo Club
3 Kethry Edwards Rocky Mountain Judo
-35 KG
1 Gabrielle Monthe Noussi Fort Worth Judo
35+ KG
1 Scarlett Harwood Tulsa Judo Club
BANTAM 2 - Male
-23 KG
1 Aleksei Kondratev Darfight
2 Alexey Gorbunov Gracie Judo Club
3 Aiden Lambert Fort Worth Judo
-27 KG
1 Maxim Podlepaev Seiei Judo Club
2 Josiah Kim LA Judo Club
3 Isaiah Allison Fort Worth Judo
-31 KG
1 Edwin Vega Chief Pride Judo Club
2 Maximillian Kozitskiy Yawara Force
3 David Poghosyan Glendale
-35 KG
1 Igor Norinsky Westlake Judo Club
2 Allan Titov European Judo Academy
3 Anthony Dougherty Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
35+ KG
1 Khachik  Levonyan Glendale
2 Aukeem Jones Jr USA Stars - Utah
BANTAM 3 - Female
-27 KG
1 Vanessa Nichols Gracie Judo Club
2 Rayyan Azametli USA Stars - Utah
3 Sofia Manibog San Gabriel Judo Dojo
-32 KG
1 Vitalina Moncher Venice Judo
2 Evangeline Abbott Louisiana Judo
3 Kierstin Anderson Idaho Martial Arts Institute
-37 KG
1 Emma Quepons Guerreros Judo
2 Emery Humphries Idaho Martial Arts Institute
37+ KG
1 Zeinab  Mourad Griffin Performance Judo
2 Romney Hernandez LA Judo Club
3 Khadiga Mourad Griffin Performance Judo
BANTAM 3 - Male
-25 KG
1 Devin Nishimura Seiei Judo Club
2 Elisey Luzgin Darfight
3 Greyson Goodwin Unaffiliated
-30 KG
1 Taylor Do Carmo Chief Pride Judo Club
2 Jace Cannon Fort Worth Judo
3 Tristan Romero Chief Pride Judo Club
-36 KG
1 Matthew Iglesias Rodriguez Wall 2 Wall Martial Arts
2 Aiden Shin LA Judo Club
3 Yeshua Iglesias Rodriguez Wall 2 Wall Martial Arts
-42 KG
1 Daniel Lima Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 Poetry Jones Black Ice Judo / Waka Mu Sha
3 Knox Williams Wall 2 Wall Martial Arts
42+ KG
1 Landon Williams Wall 2 Wall Martial Arts
2 Marco Antonio Gutierrez Tucson Dojo
3 Michael Oviedo Budokan Judo School
NOVICE BANTAM 3 - Female
-27 KG
1 Rayyan Azametli USA Stars - Utah
2 Klowi Anderson Idaho Martial Arts Institute
3 Ellen Nielsen Cache Valley Judo Club
-32 KG
1 Saraval  Mcgregor Platte River Judo
2 Kierstin Anderson Idaho Martial Arts Institute
3 Evelynn Flores Fort Worth Judo
37+ KG
1 Kinsey Warner USA Stars - Utah
2 Samantha  Diaz-Negrete Chief Pride Judo Club
3 Juniper St Clair USA Stars - Utah
NOVICE BANTAM 3 - Male
-25 KG
1 Elisey Luzgin Darfight
2 Devin Nishimura Seiei Judo Club
3 Ulisses Gomes Rocky Mountain Judo
-30 KG
1 Jace Cannon Fort Worth Judo
2 Alexey Abashyn Seiei Judo Club
3 Braxton Beeler Tulsa Judo Club
-36 KG
1 Armen  Yeremyan Glendale
2 Jem Lewis-Pichler Berkeley Judo club
3 Cade  Oesterle Rocky Mountain Judo
-42 KG
1 Daniel Lima Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 Khangarid Erdembilegt Seiei Judo Club
3 Joshua Davlatov European Judo Academy
42+ KG
1 Khantanger Erdembilgt Seiei Judo Club
2 David Shabazian Glendale
3 Daniil Houtsma Gracie Judo Club
INTERMEDIATE - Female
-28 KG
1 Daniella Manibog San Gabriel Judo Dojo
-34 KG
1 Reagan Mathers Southwest Judo Academy
2 Nur Azametli USA Stars - Utah
3 Camille Loya USA Stars Foundation
-38 KG
1 Michelle Boldbaatar Berkeley Judo club
2 Amaris Bell Unaffiliated
3 Bria Mccormick After School Judo Academy
-42 KG
1 Kaiya Johnston Southwest Judo Academy
2 Waverly Tamanaha San Gabriel Judo Dojo
3 Claire Cho LA Judo Club
-47 KG
1 Khuslen Munkhbayasgalan Berkeley Judo club
2 Mackenzie Mcpherson Budokan Judo School
3 Maxime Lantz Gracie Judo Club
-52 KG
1 Chrystal Monthe Noussi Fort Worth Judo
2 Logyn Lynn Puahala Hawaii Kaikaku Judo Club
3 Yarissa Pinedo Hollywood Judo Dojo
INTERMEDIATE - Male
-28 KG
1 Connor Frey Camal Judo
-31 KG
1 Adam Vinner LA Judo Club
2 Matthew Fidelman Samir and Lev Judo
3 Jayme Cohen Cohen Brothers Training Center
-34 KG
1 Gabriel Lucas Laxamana Seiei Judo Club
2 George Tsysin European Judo Academy
3 Camble Amacker Tri-Valley Judo
-38 KG
1 Dmitry Kondratev Darfight
2 James Juan Carlos Keener USA Stars - East
3 Brody Moss Southwest Judo Academy
-42 KG
1 Jeremiah Rodgers Unaffiliated
2 Sebastian Teran Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
3 Erkhem Ankhbaatar Berkeley Judo club
-47 KG
1 Diego Miranda Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 Rodion Gabidullin Darfight
3 Nuri Lewis-Pichler Berkeley Judo club
-52 KG
1 Tugsbayar Chagnaadorj Berkeley Judo club
2 Sevak Arakelyan Unaffiliated
3 Skylor Chan Seiei Judo Club
52+ KG
1 Judah Harris El Toro Judo Club
2 Kevin Ariunbold Berkeley Judo club
3 Jackson Martin Blue Line Judo
NOVICE INTERMEDIATE - Female
-34 KG
1 Nur Azametli USA Stars - Utah
2 Reagan Mathers Southwest Judo Academy
-38 KG
1 Amaris Bell Unaffiliated
2 Bria Mccormick After School Judo Academy
-42 KG
1 Joie Jackson USA Stars Foundation
2 Kianah Anderson Idaho Martial Arts Institute
-47 KG
1 Maxime Lantz Gracie Judo Club
2 Tabatha  Thellaeche Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
-52 KG
1 Naomi Saito SBG Judo
2 Dayla Lima Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
NOVICE INTERMEDIATE - Male
-31 KG
1 Jesus Guevara USA Stars - Utah
2 Dawson  Meyers Rocky Mountain Judo
-34 KG
1 Joseph Johnston Gracie Judo Club
2 Johnnel Javier  Leiva Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
3 Logan  Myers Gracie Judo Club
-38 KG
1 Dmitry Kondratev Darfight
2 Samuel Abdelmalak Chief Pride Judo Club
3 Kellun Milne Platte River Judo
-42 KG
1 Aleks  Gareginyan Glendale
2 Gomes Leonidas Rocky Mountain Judo
-47 KG
1 Rodion Gabidullin Darfight
2 Bo Hunt Cache Valley Judo Club
3 Christopher Tessier Southwest Judo Academy
-52 KG
1 Kyo Mast USA Stars - Utah
52+ KG
1 Bryton Hoffman Cache Valley Judo Club
2 Daniel Gonzalez European Judo Academy
3 Charles Arrington Rocky Mountain Judo
JUVENILE - Female
-36 KG
1 Elisea  Hamilton Unaffiliated
-40 KG
1 Malia  Manibog San Gabriel Judo Dojo
2 Ellianna  Abbott Louisiana Judo
3 Evelyn Kennedy Gracie Judo Club
-48 KG
1 Kayla Landers Gracie Judo Club
2 Rylee Hendrickson SBG Judo
3 Margaret Milne Platte River Judo
-53 KG
1 Kristin Frey Camal Judo
-58 KG
1 Lynn Horn USA Stars Foundation
2 Dalia Tsyrlin Tech Judo
3 Anel Smanova Darfight
-64 KG
1 Camille Rainey Fort Worth Judo
2 Rebekah Masterson Gracie Judo Club
64+ KG
1 Chloe Williams Wall 2 Wall Martial Arts
2 Daniela Diaz-Negrete Chief Pride Judo Club
3 Brinley Jackson USA Stars Foundation
JUVENILE - Male
-36 KG
1 William Gomes Chief Pride Judo Club
2 Timofey Moncher Unaffiliated
3 Adrian Cohen Cohen Brothers Training Center
-40 KG
1 Daniel Goodwin Unaffiliated
2 Derek Loo Seiei Judo Club
3 Micah Wegman Unaffiliated
-44 KG
1 Henry Parsadanian Unaffiliated
2 Ethan Boldbaatar Berkeley Judo club
3 Yanko Lopez Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
-48 KG
1 Tyler Higashi San Gabriel Judo Dojo
2 Jorge Luiz Fernandes Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
3 Dallas Robinson Southwest Judo Academy
-53 KG
1 Alexander Prado Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 Kevin Purevdorj Berkeley Judo club
3 Gabriel Borisch Unaffiliated
-58 KG
1 Kevin Do Carmo Chief Pride Judo Club
2 Jonathan Yang LA Judo Club
3 Jared Navarro Chief Pride Judo Club
-64 KG
1 Anthony Farnot Chief Pride Judo Club
2 Domenico Ternullo Pedro's Judo Center
3 Octavio Deoliveira Pedro's Judo Center
64+ KG
1 Kasym Khusainov Darfight
2 Shant Isakhanyan Glendale
3 Isaiah Barillas Ryoku Judo Club
NOVICE JUVENILE - Female
-48 KG
1 Kayla Landers Gracie Judo Club
2 Rylee Hendrickson SBG Judo
-53 KG
1 Luna Lockwood Southwest Judo Academy
-58 KG
1 Anel Smanova Darfight
2 Grace Gardner Blue Line Judo
3 Rianne Zhou USA Stars - Utah
NOVICE JUVENILE - Male
-36 KG
1 Ethan Cambell Rocky Mountain Judo
-40 KG
1 Akmal Jurabaev Darfight
2 Isaac Wilson Southwest Judo Academy
3 Leander Guevara USA Stars - Utah
-44 KG
1 Talon Chinery Unaffiliated
-48 KG
1 Lian Gonzalez Budokan Dojo
2 Pavel Melikyan Glendale
3 Lyova Gevorgyan Glendale
-53 KG
1 Luka Tsikarishvili Darfight
2 Jonah Anderson Idaho Martial Arts Institute
3 Cameron Seals SBG Judo
-58 KG
1 Xzavier Tixier Gracie Judo Club
2 Vankik Hayrapetyan Glendale
64+ KG
1 Kasym Khusainov Darfight
2 Isaiah Barillas Ryoku Judo Club
3 Luca Ximenes Southwest Judo Academy
CADET - Female
-48 KG
1 Maia Waggoner Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 Jayne Loo Seiei Judo Club
3 Harlee Hiller Cohen Brothers Training Center
-52 KG
1 Nicole Cancela Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 Aura Sanchez-Salazar Wall 2 Wall Martial Arts
-57 KG
1 Jasmine Macias Guerreros Judo
2 Reagan Reamy Wall 2 Wall Martial Arts
3 Kayli Anderson Idaho Martial Arts Institute
-63 KG
1 Karlee Carrouth USA Stars Foundation
2 Emily Jaspe Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
3 Danielle Pekler Cohen Brothers Training Center
-70 KG
1 Shavon Monique Gonzalez Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 Raelyn Adorno Unaffiliated
3 Olivia Smith Platte River Judo
70+ KG
1 Canna Rupp USA Stars Foundation
2 Mia Delgado Guerreros Judo
3 Hailey Rogers Idaho Martial Arts Institute
CADET - Male
-50 KG
1 Javier Delgado Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 David Alexander Leiva Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
3 David Vinner LA Judo Club
-55 KG
1 Christopher Velazco Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 Steven Boldbaatar Berkeley Judo club
3 Jacob Kaminsky Tri-Valley Judo
-60 KG
1 Anatoly Fidelman Samir and Lev Judo
2 Lenny Sheynfeld Unaffiliated
3 Bilegt Erdenetsogt Berkeley Judo club
-66 KG
1 Lawson Jackson Fort Worth Judo
2 Aleksandar Khchirian Valley Judo Institute
3 Jacob Yang LA Judo Club
-73 KG
1 Dominic Rodriguez Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 Aren Balagezyan International Judo Center
3 Kai Wallace Unaffiliated
-81 KG
1 Aiden Cohen Cohen Brothers Training Center
2 John Smith Camal Judo
3 Gage Rodgers Unaffiliated
-90 KG
1 Nikolas Vithoulkas International Judo Center
2 Ryan Rainey Fort Worth Judo
90+ KG
1 Shane Osborne Chu To Bu Judo Club, Inc.
2 Elias Sabin NorCal Sport Jujitsu & Judo Club
3 Anthony Shaw Cache Valley Judo Club
IJF JUNIOR - Female
-48 KG
1 Harlee Hiller Cohen Brothers Training Center
2 Maia Waggoner Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
3 Jayne Loo Seiei Judo Club
-52 KG
1 Marisol  Torro Unaffiliated
2 Nicole Cancela Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
-57 KG
1 Tasha Cancela Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 Rylee Roloff Cohen Brothers Training Center
3 Elizabeth Cesta Docs Gym
-63 KG
1 Sara Golden Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 Daniell Pekler Cohen Brothers Training Center
3 Emily Jaspe Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
-70 KG
1 Isabella Garriga Texas A&M Judo
2 Shavon Monique Gonzalez Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
3 Raelyn Adorno Unaffiliated
-78 KG
1 Katie Hrubes Fort Worth Judo
2 Crystal Acton Universal Judo
3 Hailey Rogers Idaho Martial Arts Institute
78+ KG
1 Mia Delgado Guerreros Judo
OPEN
1 Khongorzul Munkhbayasgalan Bereldly Genco Judo
2 Mia Delgado Guerreros Judo
3 Kayli Anderson Idaho Martial Arts Institute
IJF JUNIOR - Male
-60 KG
1 Steven Salazar Norwalk Judo Dojo
2 Christopher Velazco Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
3 Joshua Yang LA Judo Club
-66 KG
1 Isaiah Ramirez Barstow Judo Club
2 Max Antoniou Unaffiliated
3 Nazareth Chukulyan Hayastan Judo
-73 KG
1 Nicholas Rodriguez Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 Isaac Carmichael Pedro's Judo Center/ USA Judo National Team Force
3 Gabriel Bernal Tech Judo
-81 KG
1 Dominic Rodriguez Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 Davit Aghasaryan Los Angeles Tenri Judo Dojo
3 Rian Russo Pedro's Judo Center
-90 KG
1 Alexander Knauf Cohen Brothers Training Center
2 Issei Barefoot Unaffiliated
3 Bryan Davis Unaffiliated
-100 KG
1 Johnie Shepard Welcome Mat Judo Club
2 Elias Sabin NorCal Sport Jujitsu & Judo Club
100+ KG
1 Christian Konoval Unaffiliated
2 Anthony Shaw Cache Valley Judo Club
OPEN
1 Sergiy Nyzhnyk Unaffiliated
2 Bryan Davis Unaffiliated
3 Oleksandr Nyzhnyk Unaffiliated
NOVICE CADET - Female
-57 KG
1 Sophia Gilbert Tucson Dojo
NOVICE CADET - Male
-50 KG
1 Muhammad Samadli Unaffiliated
-55 KG
1 Bearj Bearj Glendale
2 Dylan Castillo Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
3 Parvizion Akramov Darfight
-60 KG
1 German Shcheglovitov Rocky Mountain Judo
-81 KG
1 Khurshedjon  Akramov Darfight
-90 KG
1 Arman Goginyan Glendale
NOVICE IJF - Female
OPEN
1 Alyssa Harlin Rocky Mountain Judo
NOVICE IJF - Male
-60 KG
1 Gary Tong Platte River Judo
-81 KG
1 Nicholas Abril Rocky Mountain Judo
-90 KG
1 Alejandro Vazquez Pagan Tulsa Judo Club