National Presidents Cup

Nov. 24, 2019 12 a.m. (ET)


 

 
2019 National President's Cup Judo Championships - Seniors
BROWN BELT - Female
-57 KG
1 DUFAULT Samantha Tri-City Judo
-78 KG
1 PLACKIS Cynthia Unaffiliated
BROWN BELT - Male
-66 KG
1 KNIGHT Ryker US Naval Academy Judo Team
-73 KG
1 PAGUAY Andy Docs Gym
2 WALK Justin Denver Judo
3 BLOCKER Tyler Eastside Dojo
-81 KG
1 DOMENICO Nicholas Gracie Judo Club
-100 KG
1 WOODS Glen Kyoudai Judo
100+ KG
1 LAMPKIN Trey Judan Judo of Toledo
2 SANDERS Donald El Toro Judo Club
3 ELLIOTT Ethan Joplin Judo and Jiujitsu
NOVICE - Female
-48 KG
1 POST Rachel Universal Judo
-57 KG
1 DELMAS Catherine Louisiana Judo
2 GOLOSHUBINA Julia Westchester Judo
-63 KG
1 STALEY Georgina Kim's Martial Arts Inc.
-70 KG
1 HERREN Liliana Unaffiliated
78+ KG
1 LOWERY Megan Johnson and Wales University MMA
NOVICE - Male
-66 KG
1 LEDMAN Ryan Unaffiliated
-73 KG
1 LAWRENCE Austin Menomonee Judo Club - USA Judo Para Training Site
2 ROCKWELL John Unaffiliated
3 KRAPF Alessandro Fort Collins Judo Club
3 REAMY Stephen Wall 2 Wall Martial Arts
-81 KG
1 KRIMER Yan Unaffiliated
-90 KG
1 SHEPHERD Race Johnson and Wales University MMA
100+ KG
1 COOK Tyler Chu To Bu Judo Club, Inc.
2 ELLIOT Ethan Joplin Judo and Jiujitsu
SENIORS - Female
-48 KG
1 MILLER Cameron USA Stars - East
2 PEKELO Lousie Hawaii Kaikaku Judo Club
-52 KG
1 JARRELL Katelyn Mayo Quanchi Judo & Wrestling
2 CAPRON Sofia Tohkon Judo Academy
3 HONG Jeanette TEO - BJJ
3 GARDNER Corneil Unaffiliated
-57 KG
1 EBRAHIM Shadi Unaffiliated
2 DAVISON Stella SBG Judo
-63 KG
1 GOLDEN Sara Cohen Brothers Training Center
2 FEHR April Unaffiliated
3 SEOANE-SCHEITERMAIER Nina Hawaii Kaikaku Judo Club
      BERNIER Katherine  Universal Judo 
-70 KG
1 MYERS Melissa Fox Valley Judo & Jujitsu Club
2 SCHMELZENBACH Monica West Point Military Academy
3 TEISSLER Sophia Denver Judo
-78 KG
1 STOUT Nicole Jason Morris Judo Center
2 ZAWACK Alyssa Denver Judo
3 HARVEY Olivia West Point Military Academy
78+ KG
1 WILLIAMS Mackenzie Westchester Judo
OPEN
1 STALEY Georgina Kim's Martial Arts Inc.
SENIORS - Male
-55 KG
1 YUASA Tegan Budokan Dojo
-60 KG
1 BASRITYEV Rustam Unaffiliated
2 JUDY Zachary Jason Morris Judo Center
3 FLETCHER Elijah American Judo & Jiu-Jitsu Academy
-66 KG
1 BERLINER Ari Jason Morris Judo Center
2 BROOKS Micah Mayo Quanchi Judo & Wrestling
3 DECKER Aaron Forged Fitness Judo
3 ANTONIOU Max Menomonee Judo Club - USA Judo Para Training Site
-73 KG
1 SALEM Salama Tech Judo
2 KACI Aghiles Hanabi Albany Judo
3 MIGUEL Samuel Bojuka Judo Club
3 TARRANT Michael Liberty Bell Judo Club
-81 KG
1 ELLISON Armani American Judo & Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 KNAUF Alexander Cohen Brothers Training Center
3 MUTZ Michael Texas A&M Judo
3 BUTLER Jesse Unaffiliated
-90 KG
1 BERLINER Kell Jason Morris Judo Center
2 REPPO Pavel Denver Judo
3 MATTHEWS Kainalu Hawaii Tenri Judo Club
3 DALLADAKU Ylli West Point Military Academy
-100 KG
1 ALHASSAN Abdul Docs Gym
2 LINDLEY III Joseph Louisiana Judo
3 ZAWACK Kedge Denver Judo
3 COSTELLO Cody Hanabi Albany Judo
100+ KG
1 MARTIN Ruben Menomonee Judo Club - USA Judo Para Training Site
2 KONOVAL Christian Alamo Judo Club
3 LAMPKIN Trey Judan Judo of Toledo
3 OKOLI Ike Pacific Judo Academy
OPEN
1 OKOLI Ike Pacific Judo Academy
2 DUHS Blaine West Central Illinois Judo
3 HABSBURG Stefan West Central Illinois Judo
VISUALLY IMPAIRED - Male
100+ Kg
1 LAMPKIN Trey Judan Judo of Toledo
2 WILSON Howard Menomonee Judo Club - USA Judo Para Training Site
VETERAN 1 - Male
-60 Kg
1 FLETCHER Elijah American Judo & Jiu-Jitsu Academy
-66 Kg
1 OLDFATHER Jayson Northglenn Judo
-73 Kg
1 JALIL Zaur Docs Gym
2 WALK Justin Denver Judo
-81 Kg
1 GRAVES Christopher School Of Hard Knocks
2 PHRAVISETH Randy Docs Gym
-100 Kg
1 MCCORMICK Matthew After School Judo Academy
VETERAN 2 - Female
-63 Kg
1 JONES Amber Joplin Judo and Jiujitsu
VETERAN 2 - Male
-73 Kg
1 BAGO Rommel Rocky Mountain Judo
2 ALONZO Adrian Unaffiliated
VETERAN 3 - Male
-66 Kg
1 LAURENT Mackensy Unaffiliated
-73 Kg
1 REYNOLDS Kelvin MSHQ Judo
-81 Kg
1 RIOJAS Conan Unaffiliated
2 VILLARREAL Aaron Unaffiliated
3 DOMENICO Nicholas Gracie Judo Club
-90 Kg
1 GORMAN Alex Mayo Quanchi Judo & Wrestling
2 CHINSETHAGID Chay Kyoudai Judo
3 PAGAN-VELAZQUEZ Gilberto Joplin Judo and Jiujitsu
-100 Kg
1 XIMENES Thiago Southwest Judo Academy
2 PETERS Mark Universal Judo
100+ Kg
1 NEGRON Hector MSHQ Judo
2 MCINTOSH Neals Judan Judo of Toledo
3 STEVENSON Chad Kyoudai Judo
VETERAN 4 - Male
-81 Kg
1 LUESCHER Jeremy Fort Worth Judo
2 KRAPF Diego Fort Collins Judo Club
3 DUARTE Jose Ricardo Tuero Judo Club
-90 Kg
1 CHILDS Simon GTFL Judo/Jiu-Jitsu
2 WANG Kevin International Judo Center
3 GILL John Unaffiliated
VETERAN 5 - Male
-81 Kg
1 CHEAVENS Joe Unaffiliated
-100 Kg
1 DORSEY Michael Unaffiliated
2 WOODS Glen Kyoudai Judo
VETERAN 6 - Male
-73 Kg
1 ARIZA Maxence Johnson and Wales University MMA
2 LAHOUD Ralph Fort Worth Judo
3 MCWALTERS Lawrence Hanabi Albany Judo
-81 Kg
1 LOMBARDI Gino GTFL Judo/Jiu-Jitsu
2 HARTMAN Christopher Port Hawkesbury
-90 Kg
1 WRIGHT Arthur Alamo Judo Club
-100 Kg
1 RAGAN Joseph USA Stars - Utah
100+ Kg
1 WENTT Michael Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
VETERAN 7 - Male
-73 Kg
1 HERNDON Ricky Unaffiliated
-81 Kg
1 TARRANT Paul Liberty Bell Judo Club
VETERAN 8 - Male
-90 Kg
1 PENNINGTON Gregory Unaffiliated
VETERAN 9 - Male
-81 Kg
1 KINDER James Camal Judo
100+ Kg
1 REILLY Robert Jason Morris Judo Center
VETERAN OPEN -50 - Male
OPEN
1 MCCORMICK Matthew After School Judo Academy
2 DUHS Blaine West Central Illinois Judo
VETERAN OPEN +50 - Male
OPEN
1 RAGAN Joseph USA Stars - Utah
2 PENNINGTON Gregory Unaffiliated
COMBINED VETERAN 1 - Male
-81 Kg
1 CHEAVENS Joe Unaffiliated
2 WRIGHT Arthur Alamo Judo Club
COMBINED VETERAN 2 - Male
-73 Kg
1 TARRANT Paul Liberty Bell Judo Club
2 HERNDON Ricky Unaffiliated
COMBINED VETERAN 3 - Male
1 OLDFATHER Jayson Northglenn Judo
2 FLETCHER Elijah American Judo & Jiu-Jitsu Academy
COMBINED VETERAN 4 - Male
-66 Kg
1 REYNOLDS Kelvin MSHQ Judo
2 LAURENT Mackensy Unaffiliated
2019 National President's Cup Judo Championships - Juniors
BANTAM 1 - Female
-23 KG
1 GOMEZ Devanie Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club
2 ROMAN Sofia Roman's Submission School
3 MCCORMICK Paisley After School Judo Academy
BANTAM 1 - Male
-23KG
1 JARKYNBAEV Amir Unaffiliated
2 VILLARREAL Aaron Westlake Judo
3 FOSTER Crixus Unaffiliated
23+ KG
1 RODRIGUEZ Josiah Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club
BANTAM 2 - Female
-31 KG
1 ABBOTT Evangeline Louisiana Judo
2 ROMAN Selena Roman's Submission School
-35 KG
1 ROMAN Isabel Roman's Submission School
BANTAM 2 - Male
-23 KG
1 GOODWIN Greyson Menomonee Judo Club - USA Judo Para Training Site
2 LUESCHER River Fort Worth Judo
-27 KG
1 VODOVOZ Jaden Cohen Brothers Training Center
2 TERAN Fabrizzio Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
3 LAVARIAS Isaac Eastside Dojo
-31 KG
1 SANDAL Jacob Cohen Brothers Training Center
2 RUIZ Stephen Tiger Unaffiliated
3 HOUNFODJI Yemalin Westchester Judo
-35 KG
1 TSKARUASHVILI Nikoloz Cohen Brothers Training Center
2 SANDAL Ethan Cohen Brothers Training Center
3 WILLIAMS Knox Wall 2 Wall Martial Arts
BANTAM 3 - Female
-27 KG
1 NOTOPRADONO Clara San Gabriel Judo Dojo
-32 KG
1 DUGENNY Olivia Tri-Valley Judo
2 JOHNSON Kai Valley Judo Institute
3 CISNEROS Clarissa Mojica Judo Club
-37 KG
1 MCPHERSON Mackenzie Summerset Judo Academy
2 JACKSON Joie USA Stars of Oklahoma
3 WELKER Maliyah Unaffiliated
37+ KG
1 MONTHE NOUSSI Chrystal Fort Worth Judo
BANTAM 3 - Male
-25 KG
1 PINA Diago Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 PRIETO Alexander Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club
3 CHALMEAU Peter Docs Gym
-30 KG
1 BARAK Roy Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 OWENS Cooper USA Stars Foundation
3 CASTILLO Angel Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club
-36 KG
1 MIRANDA Diego Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 KANAT Alikhan Unaffiliated
3 TERAN Sebastian Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
-42 KG
1 PARKS Marcus Eastside Dojo
2 WILLIAMS Landon Wall 2 Wall Martial Arts
3 PHANG Elijah Black Ice Judo / Waka Mu Sha
NOVICE BANTAM 3 - Female
-32 KG
1 CISNEROS Clarissa Mojica Judo Club
2 TSEDIAKOV Loren Eastside Dojo
3 BELL Amaris Panther Judo Club
-37 KG
1 COOK Evangelyn USA Stars Foundation
2 JACKSON Joie USA Stars Foundation
3 MATTISON Avery USAE
NOVICE BANTAM 3 - Male
-30 KG
1 ROBERTS Holles Fort Collins Judo Club
2 ABDELMALAK Samuel Roman's Submission School
-36 KG
1 RUIZ Dominic Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 ANDERSON Owen Wall 2 Wall Martial Arts
3 HEINRICH Everett Fort Worth Judo
-42 KG
1 PARKS Marcus Eastside Dojo
INTERMEDIATE - Female
-28 KG
1 NAVA Iris Mojica Judo Club
-34 KG
1 ROSS Chloe Mayo Quanchi Judo & Wrestling
2 PRAKASH Arya Tri-Valley Judo
3 KENNEDY Evelyn Gracie Judo Club
-38 KG
1 SCHMITT Annah The Grappler Station
2 WHITELOCK Vanessa St. Pete Judo Club
3 DERVISOGLU Linda Eastside Dojo
-42 KG
1 NYLAND Cambria Eastside Dojo
2 DINH Joanne Unaffiliated
3 DERVISOGLU Lara Eastside Dojo
-47 KG
1 HOUNFODJI Sika Westchester Judo
-52 KG
1 JACKSON Brinley USA Stars Foundation
2 WILLIAMS Chloe Wall 2 Wall Martial Arts
3 FULP Jayda Fort Worth Judo
INTERMEDIATE - Male
-28 KG
1 YOSHIDA William Eastside Dojo
2 TROIANO Lennon TEO - BJJ
-31 KG
1 WILSON Isaac Southwest Judo Academy
-34 KG
1 STEINLAUF Jackson Menomonee Judo Club - USA Judo Para Training Site
2 THEALL Henry Arizona Judo Academy
3 MURICKANANICKAL Anmol Eastside Dojo
-38 KG
1 DYER Ryan Fort Worth Judo
2 LUCENTE Joaquin Daniel Tri-Valley Judo
3 ALEF Brendan TEO - BJJ
-42 KG
1 DUGENNY Val Tri-Valley Judo
2 BELTRAN Orelvis Unaffiliated
3 MILLS Carson Welcome Mat Judo Club
-47 KG
1 MOSS Tristen Black Ice Judo / Waka Mu Sha
2 MOJICA Logan Mojica Judo Club
3 LOPEZ Juan Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
-52 KG
1 ALVAREZ Santiago Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
52+ KG
1 KAJAIA Tornike Unaffiliated
2 HARRIS Judah El Toro Judo Club
3 ROBERTS Forest Fort Collins Judo Club
NOVICE INTERMEDIATE - Female
-34 KG
1 AHL Zoe Wall 2 Wall Martial Arts
NOVICE INTERMEDIATE - Male
-28 KG
1 TROIANO Lennon TEO - BJJ
-34 KG
1 BRASSEUX Quinn Tulsa Judo Club
-38 KG
1 YOSHIDA Hayden Eastside Dojo
2 LUESCHER Tristan FORT
-47 KG
1 LOPEZ Juan Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
52+ KG
1 XIMENES Luca Southwest Judo Academy
JUVENILE - Female
-48 KG
1 CANCELA Nicole Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 WEST Natali Welcome Mat Judo Club
3 HORN Lynn USA Stars Foundation
-53 KG
1 REAMY Reagan Wall 2 Wall Martial Arts
2 JASPE Emily Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
3 CHEAVENS Gwyneth Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
-58 KG
1 VILLAFUERTE Daniella Kokushikai Judo Academy
2 HIBBARD Cameron Tri-Valley Judo
3 ALVERDI Abril Universal Judo
-64 KG
1 RUPP Canna USA Stars Foundation
JUVENILE - Male
-36 KG
1 GOODWIN Daniel Unaffiliated
2 DAVIDSON Alexander Arizona Judo Academy
-40 KG
1 BORISCH Gabriel Tri-City Judo
2 NORTMAN Lucas Denver Judo
-44 KG
1 JOHNSON Xavion Black Ice Judo / Waka Mu Sha
2 KUEHN Callum Menomonee Judo Club - USA Judo Para Training Site
3 BURKE Bobby Tulsa Judo Club
-48 KG
1 CISNEROS Rene Mojica Judo Club
2 ANTHONY Nathaniel Universal Judo
3 LIESCHESKI Joseph Eastside Dojo
-53 KG
1 JACKSON Lawson FORT
2 AUSTIN Ronin Eastside Dojo
3 GORDON Dever WALLZ
-58 KG
1 BOUYSSOU Gabriel Mayo Quanchi Judo & Wrestling
-64 KG
1 BARAK Omer Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 MIRABAL Giancarlo Westchester Judo
3 RIDLEY Benjamin Unaffiliated
64+ KG
1 MILLER Evan Marion PAL Judo
2 PETERS Carter Unaffiliated
3 CRUMBO-PAGAN Joshua Joplin Judo and Jiujitsu
CADET - Female
-48 KG
1 WAGGONER Maia Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 CID BALCELLS Paula Mayo Quanchi Judo & Wrestling
3 SHIOYA Bailey Bojuka Judo Club
-52 KG
1 FARNSWORTH Logan Mayo Quanchi Judo & Wrestling
-57 KG
1 CANCELA Tasha Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 ROMAN Karla Roman's Submission School
3 DE LA GARZA Emily Unaffiliated
-63 KG
1 CARROUTH Karlee USA Stars Foundation
2 ADORNO Raelyn TEO - BJJ
3 TANSECO Ysabelle Bojuka Judo Club
-70 KG
1 MENENDEZ Arianna Tech Judo
2 PHILLIPS Chloe Sioux Falls Hapkido and Judo Club
3 WALPOLE Sydney Louisiana Judo
70+ KG
1 PEPPLES Tessa Cupertino Judo Club
CADET - Male
-50 KG
1 VELAZCO Christopher Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 KAMINSKY Jacob Tri-Valley Judo
3 CREVELING Tyler Bojuka Judo Club
-55 KG
1 MARTIN Zachary Unaffiliated
2 YUASA Tegan Budokan Dojo
3 MEDINA Anthony Bojuka Judo Club
-60 KG
1 LIVSHIZ Eric Tri-Valley Judo
2 GORMAN Michael Mayo Quanchi Judo & Wrestling
3 MONTEMAYOR Ricardo Lopez Judo Academy
-66 KG
1 DYER Benjamin Fort Worth Judo
2 LECHUGA Gianni Docs Gym
3 ECKARDT Adam Menomonee Judo Club - USA Judo Para Training Site
-73 KG
1 CHARETTE Alexander Unaffiliated
2 STOUT Dante Welcome Mat Judo Club
3 SEWING Micaiah Welcome Mat Judo Club
-81 KG
1 ALY Hossain Champion Martial Arts
-90 KG
1 SHEPARD Johnie Welcome Mat Judo Club
90+ KG
1 KONOVAL Christian Alamo Judo Club
2 WILLIAMS Andrew Wall 2 Wall Martial Arts
3 WATANABE Koki Universal Judo
IJF JUNIOR - Female
-48 KG
1 MILLER Cameron USA Stars - East
-57 KG
1 DAVISON Stella SBG Judo
2 CANCELA Tasha Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
3 DUFAULT Samantha Tri-City Judo
-63 KG
1 GOLDEN Sara Cohen Brothers Training Center
2 PADUANI Samantha Tech Judo
3 ADORNO Raelyn TEO - BJJ
-70 KG
1 PHILLIPS Chloe Sioux Falls Hapkido and Judo Club
2 PEERCY Taylor Tucson Dojo
78+ KG
1 PEPPLES Tessa Cupertino Judo Club
IJF JUNIOR - Male
-60 KG
1 DUKE Ethan Black Ice Judo / Waka Mu Sha
2 KAGAN Thomas Unaffiliated
-66 KG
1 WEBER Taylor Fort Worth Judo
2 RAMIREZ Isaiah Barstow PAL Judo Club
3 ANTONIOU Max Menomonee Judo Club - USA Judo Para Training Site
-73 KG
1 ROLOFF Parker Cohen Brothers Training Center
3 SPEIGHT William Unaffiliated
3 YASUDA Kekoa Bojuka Judo Club
-81 KG
1 KNAUF Alexander Cohen Brothers Training Center
2 DAVIS Bryan Los Angeles Tenri Judo Dojo
3 HERNANDEZ JR. Ramon North Jersey Judo
-90 KG
1 SERIKBAEV Elyor Chu To Bu Judo Club, Inc.
2 SHEPARD Johnie Welcome Mat Judo Club
-100 KG
1 WILLIAMS Andrew Wall 2 Wall Martial Arts
2 LINDLEY III Joseph Louisiana Judo
3 WATANABE Koki Universal Judo
100+ KG
1 KONOVAL Christian Alamo Judo Club
2 SOTO Kodee Panther Judo Club
NOVICE IJF - Male
-73 KG
1 PAYNE Carter Unaffiliated
MILITARY & POLICE BROWN-BLACK - Female
-63 KG
1 FEYGINA Anna MSHQ Judo
2 LESLIE Erin USAF Academy Cadet Judo
MILITARY & POLICE BROWN-BLACK - Male
-60 KG
1 DUTCHER Jordan USAF Academy Cadet Judo
-73 KG
1 LUCAS Wolf USAF Academy Cadet Judo
2 ALLISON Wade Eastside Dojo
3 HERNDON Ricky Unaffiliated
-81 KG
1 BONNER David Unaffiliated
2 FUENTES Joseph USAF Academy Cadet Judo
3 VILLARREAL Aaron Unaffiliated
-90 KG
1 CHILDS Simon GTFL Judo/Jiu-Jitsu
2 MILLER Matthew USAF Academy Cadet Judo
-100 KG
1 SURRATT Marcus Fort Worth Judo
2 PETERS Mark Universal Judo
100+ KG
1 OKOLI Ike Pacific Judo Academy
2 WENTT Michael Ruben Martin Judo Training Center