2019 Youth National Championships

March 08 - 10, 2019


 

 

2019 USA Judo Youth National Championships Official Results

2019 USA JUDO Youth National Championships
IJF JUNIOR - Female
-44 Kg
1 GORDON WALL Fiona Wall 2 Wall Martial Arts
2 OROZCO Carli Unaffiliated
-48 Kg
1 SILAO Alexa Unaffiliated
2 VALENCIA Nyla Unaffiliated
3 TSYRLIN Anat Tech Judo
-52 Kg
1 ELMAHROUKEY Noran TEO - BJJ
2 COULTER Isabella San Gabriel Judo Dojo
3 TORRO Marisol Sawtelle Judo Dojo
-57 Kg
1 HOLGUIN Mariah Universal Judo
2 HATTENDORF Skylar Pedro's Judo Center
3 DAVISON Stella SBG Judo
-63 Kg
1 GOLDEN Sara Cohen Brothers Training Center
2 BERNIER Katherine Universal Judo
3 CUMMINGS Skyler Pedro's Judo Center
-70 Kg
1 ACOSTA Noelle Unaffiliated
2 KLINGBERG Ashley Mayo Quanchi Judo & Wrestling
3 PHILLIPS Chloe Sioux Falls Hapkido and Judo Club
-78 Kg
1 STANOJEVIC Natalija Menomonee Judo Club - USA Judo Para Training Site
2 PARKER BORRERO Tatiana Unaffiliated
3 BORISCH Asia Tri-City Judo
IJF JUNIOR - Male
-55 Kg
1 UYEKAWA Conor Norwalk Judo Dojo
2 RAMOS Pedro Real Judo of Naples
3 UYEMURA Matthew Guerreros Judo
-60 Kg
1 MORE Jacob Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 SALAZAR Steven Norwalk Judo Dojo
3 SIMAKHOV Leo Unaffiliated
-66 Kg
1 MARIN Ricky Mojica Judo Club
2 BROOKS Micah Mayo Quanchi Judo & Wrestling
3 ANTONIOU Max Menomonee Judo Club - USA Judo Para Training Site
-73 Kg
1 CHALADZE Sandro Fight Factory Gym
2 BALITACTAC Corbin Los Angeles Tenri Judo Dojo
3 CASTELLANOS Victor Budokan Judo School
     -81 Kg        
         1

 BERNAL, Adrian

 Texas A&M University Judo
         2  CASTILLO, Yoshiki  Unaffiliated
         3  SHLEYGER, Daniel  Camal Judo
-90 Kg
1 STOUT Jeffrey Sasaki Judo Club
2 BAREFOOT Issei Unaffiliated
3 SHEPARD Johnie Welcome Mat Judo Club
-100 Kg
1 PAVLOV Daniel Samir and Lev Judo
2 WILLIAMS Andrew Wall 2 Wall Martial Arts
3 GALLAGHER WARREN Zachary Denver Judo
+100 Kg
1 KALAJYAN Eric Valley Judo Institute
2 KONOVAL Christian Alamo Judo Club
Open
1 KARMANN Kamdin Goltz Judo Club

 

CADET - Female
    -40 Kg         
        TORRO Lucia  Sawtelle Judo Club 
-44 Kg
1 TSYRLIN Anat Tech Judo
2 WAGGONER Maia Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
3 GORDON Fiona Wall 2 Wall Martial Arts
-48 Kg
1 SILAO Alexa Unaffiliated
2 SWAY Emily Unaffiliated
3 DIEP Eveleen Sport Judo
-52 Kg
1 TORRO Marisol Sawtelle Judo Dojo
2 ELMAHROUKEY Noran TEO - BJJ
3 COULTER Isabella San Gabriel Judo Dojo
-57 Kg
1 HATTENDORF Skylar Pedro's Judo Center
2 CANCELA Tasha Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
3 ADORNO Raelyn TEO - BJJ
-63 Kg
1 CARROUTH Karlee USA Stars Foundation
2 HERRERA Melissa Chief Pride Judo Club
3 PASCUAL-TABUYO Charlize Jasmine Hawaii Tenri Judo Club
-70 Kg
1 ACOSTA Noelle Unaffiliated
2 SYYAN A'myrha Unaffiliated
3 CALINAYA Laura May Guerreros Judo
+70 Kg
1 STANOJEVIC Natalija Menomonee Judo Club - USA Judo Para Training Site
2 PARKER BORRERO Tatiana Unaffiliated
3 DELGADO Mia Guerreros Judo
CADET - Male
-50 Kg
1 YUASA Tegan Budokan Dojo
2 CREVELING Tyler Bojuka Judo Club
3 KAMINSKY Jacob Tri-Valley Judo
-55 Kg
1 CRISOSTOMO Julian Jason Morris Judo Center
2 MENDOZA Anakin Cyrus Hawaii Kaikaku Judo Club
3 BATA Matthew Unaffiliated
-60 Kg
1 RODRIGUEZ Dominic Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 YEGIAZARYAN Telman Valley Judo Institute
3 PINO Michael Budokan Judo School
-66 Kg
1 GAMKRELIDZE Dimitri Fight Factory Gym
2 YONEZUKA Jack Cranford Judo Karate Club
3 ROSENKRANZ Manuel Menomonee Judo Club - USA Judo Para Training Site
-73 Kg
1 YONEZUKA Nicolas Cranford Judo Karate Club
2 KATRDZHYAN Eric Valley Judo Institute
3 CAPRON, David Unaffiliated
-81 Kg
1 KNAUF Alexander Cohen Brothers Training Center
2 ZAVALNIK Pavel Unaffiliated
-90 Kg
1 SEMENENKO Alex Generation Judo Club
2 SHEPARD Johnie Welcome Mat Judo Club
3 LINDLEY III Joseph Louisiana Judo
     +90 Kg        
         1  WILLIAMS, Andrew  Wall 2 Wall Judo Club
         2  GRIGORIAN, Thomas  Fight Factory Gym
         3  KONOVAL, Christian  Alamo Judo Club

 

JUVENILE - Female
-36 KG
1 POLLOCK Caylynn Northglenn Judo
-40 KG
1 COLANGELO Taylor Unaffiliated
2 MANNING Melia Silicon Valley Judo School
3 HORITA-NGUYEN Sienna Seiei Judo Club
-44 KG
1 CANCELA Nicole Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 CALINAYA Sarah Ann Guerreros Judo
3 MACIAS Jasmine Guerreros Judo
-48 KG
1 SAKAMOTO Taira Hollywood Judo Dojo
2 ABE Uruwa Obukan Judo Dojo
3 AGENA Maya Sport Judo
-53 KG
1 JASPE Emily Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 COOK Rachel Club Olympia Judo
3 VILLAFUERTE Daniella Kokushikai Judo Academy
-58 KG
1 PEKLER Danielle Cohen Brothers Training Center
2 CAREY Aliya Unaffiliated
3 BLANK Samantha Unaffiliated
-64 KG
1 FORMAN Johanna Goltz Judo Club
2 GILSTRAP Caroline American Judo & Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 RUPP Canna USA Stars Foundation
+64 KG
1 GONZALEZ Shavon Monique Kokushikai Judo Academy
JUVENILE - Male
-36 KG
1 NAVIDA Elias Unaffiliated
2 TONO Trent Tohkon Judo Academy
3 VAN WITBECK Geordie Unaffiliated
-40 KG
1 VALENCIA Aden Unaffiliated
2 SALVADOR Teagen Hawaii Judo Academy
3 PINA Adriel Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
-44 KG
1 FIDELMAN Anatoly Samir and Lev Judo
2 ERDENETSOGT Bilegt Unaffiliated
3 SHEYNFELD Lenny Judo Sambo Center
-48 KG
1 VELAZCO Christopher Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 RAMIREZ Willie Valley Judo Institute
3 RICHARDSON Dmitri Denver Judo
-53 KG
1 KHCHIRIAN Aleksandar Valley Judo Institute
2 SCRUGGS Mason Unaffiliated
3 PAIK Tae Yeon LA Judo Club
-58 KG
1 YANG Jacob LA Judo Club
2 HAUGHEY Nicholas Jason Morris Judo Center
3 YANKOVICH David Samir and Lev Judo
-64 KG
1 GREENSTEIN Dylan Unaffiliated
2 HERNANDEZ Cristopher Chief Pride Judo Club
+64 KG
1 OGDEN Soren Unaffiliated
2 SABIN Elias NorCal Sport Jujitsu & Judo Club
3 TCHITCHUEISHVILI Amiran Unaffiliated

 

INTERMEDIATE - Female
-28 KG
1 ITATANI Cassie San Jose Buddist Judo Club
2 HAMILTON Elisea Cumming Marshall Arts Center
-31 KG
1 SCHMITT Annah The Grappler Station
2 SPRUNGER Sophia Judan Judo
3 YANG Rachel Goltz Judo Club
-34 KG
1 GARCIA Samantha Harbor Judo Dojo
2 DINH Joanne Welcome Mat Judo Club
3 PEREZ Alexandra Camal Judo
-38 KG
1 IRIZARRY Tatianna New London County
2 WILLIAMS Alena Unaffiliated
3 TAMANAHA Audrey San Gabriel Judo Dojo
-42 KG
1 TSYRLIN Dalia Tech Judo
2 YAMAMOTO Ellis Sempai Judo Academy
3 BARBOSA Alicee Chief Pride Judo Club
-47 KG
1 HORN Lynn USA Stars Foundation
2 MASTERSON Rebekah Gracie Judo Club
3 MORALES Selana Unaffiliated
-52 KG
1 CHAGNAADORJ Ankhbayar Unaffiliated
2 JACKSON Brinley USA Stars Foundation
3 COLAKYAN Celine TEO - BJJ
    +52 KG        
        HOULE Ellanore  The Grappling Station 
INTERMEDIATE - Male
-28 KG
1 FERNANDEZ Cristian SunCoast Warriors Judo Team
2 KUHIA Anthony-Thomas Hawaii Judo Academy
3 YANAGI Garrett San Gabriel Judo Dojo
-31 KG
1 PARSADANIAN Henry Unaffiliated
2 GUEVARA Caden Hawaii Judo Academy
3 PITTMAN Hunter Tohkon Judo Academy
-34 KG
1 LEE Tavarre Unaffiliated
2 TAMAI Jacob College Park Judo Club, Inc
3 SANCHEZ Jayden Kokushikai Judo Academy
-38 KG
1 PRADO Alexander Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 YANG Jonathan LA Judo Club
3 BELTRAN Orelvis Budokan Judo School
-42 KG
1 NAVARRO Jared Chief Pride Judo Club
2 DO CARMO Kevin Chief Pride Judo Club
3 MALINOVSKIY Nikita Samir and Lev Judo
-47 KG
1 LIUBIMOVSKI Daniel Samir and Lev Judo
2 FARNOT Anthony Chief Pride Judo Club
3 PUREVDORJ Kevin Unaffiliated
-52 KG
1 AVSHALUMOV David Judo Sambo Center
2 SHULGIN Daniel Yawara Force
3 THOMAS,III Derick Unaffiliated
+52 KG
1 KHUSAINOV Kasym Darfight
2 MUTAFYAN Hrach Kenam's Judo Club
3 HASAN Jaafar Fort Worth Judo

 

 

5-6 - Female
-23 KG
1 BOYER Lillian Unaffiliated
2 MCCORMICK Paisley After School Judo Academy
3 BOYER Cheyenne Unaffiliated
5-6 - Male
-23 KG
1 PODLEPAEV Maxim Seiei Judo Club
2 LAXAMANA Liam Seiei Judo Club
3 MUNKHERDENE Sodbileg Gracie Judo Club
7-8 - Female
-23 KG
1 BABENKO Anna Worchester Judo Club
2 NICHOLS Vanessa Gracie Judo Club
3 MCCLEERY Hadley Unaffiliated
-27 KG
1 QUEPONS Emma Guerreros Judo
2 ABBOTT Evangeline Louisiana Judo
-31 KG
1 GALLEGO Victoria Guerreros Judo
2 ROMAN Selena Roman's Submission School
3 BJARKLUND Henley Gracie Judo Club
-35 KG
1 ROMAN Isabel Roman's Submission School
2 ROSAS Alexandra Tri-City Judo
7-8 - Male
-23 KG
1 DO CARMO Taylor Chief Pride Judo Club
2 SILVA Jordan Budokan Judo School
3 CASTELLANOS Mathew Chief Pride Judo Club
-27 KG
1 CHO Davin LA Judo Club
2 MADORE Lincoln Chosen-Sha Judo Academy
3 BABENKO Nikolai Worchester Judo Club
-31 KG
1 WILLIAMS Knox Wall 2 Wall Martial Arts
2 RAVELO Ryan Budokan Judo School
3 PADRON Adrian Chief Pride Judo Club
-35 KG
1 FREITAS Benjamin Stanford University Judo
2 SCOTT Dayne USA Stars - Utah
+35 KG
1 WILLIAMS Landon Wall 2 Wall Martial Arts
2 STEPANENKO Maxim USA Stars - Utah
9-10 - Female
-27 KG
1 MATSUEDA Ecola Hawaii Kaikaku Judo Club
2 KADOHIRO Avery San Gabriel Judo Dojo
3 MANIBOG Daniella San Gabriel Judo Dojo
-32 KG
1 PUAHALA Logyn Lynn Hawaii Kaikaku Judo Club
2 TAMANAHA Waverly San Gabriel Judo Dojo
3 PARK Tatum Harbor Judo
-37 KG
1 MCCLEERY Saige Unaffiliated
2 MONTHE NOUSSI Chrystal Fort Worth Judo
3 GENEREUX Aubrey SunCoast Warriors Judo Team
+37 KG
1 NYLAND Cambria Eastside Dojo
2 BONIFACIO Kaiya Budokan Dojo
9-10 - Male
-30 KG
1 LIEVANO Sascha Hanabi Albany Judo
2 TERAN Sebastian Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
3 OSHIRO Eli Hawaii Kaikaku Judo Club
-36 KG
1 RODGERS Jeremiah Unaffiliated
2 BROWN Noah Cranford Judo Karate Club
3 ROFFE Jacob Hanabi Albany Judo
-42 KG
1 CHAGNAADORJ Tugsbayar Unaffiliated
2 HOLMAN Hunter Unaffiliated
3 CHAN Skylor Seiei Judo Club
+42 KG
1 ZADVINSKIY Nicholas Judo Sambo Center
2 MILLER Memphys Tri-City Judo
3 MOREAU Xavier Pedro's Judo Center

 

NOVICE 7-8 - Female
    -23 KG         
        AZAMETLI Rayyan  USA Stars - Utah 
-27 KG
1 ABBOTT Evangeline Louisiana Judo
2 FORD Madison Chu To Bu Judo Club, Inc.
3 DIANA Anne OTC Judo Club
    -35 KG         
        ROSAS Alexandra  Tri-City Judo 
NOVICE 7-8 - Male
-23 KG
1 LUZGIN Elisey Darfight
2 ABASHYN Alexey Seiei Judo Club
3 BLAJSZCZAK Kole Platte River Judo
-27 KG
1 IGLESIAS RODRIGUEZ Matthew Wall 2 Wall Martial Arts
2 TERAN Fabrizzio Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
3 IGLESIAS RODRIGUEZ Yeshua Wall 2 Wall Martial Arts
-31 KG
1 HOUTSMA Daniil Gracie Judo Club
2 MILLER-DEL VILLAR Cash Sempai Judo Academy
3 SCOTT Dayne USA Stars - Utah
-35 KG
1 FREITAS Benjamin Stanford University Judo
2 STEPANENKO Maxim USA Stars - Utah
NOVICE 9-10 - Female
-27 KG
1 AZAMETLI Nur USA Stars - Utah
2 KADOHIRO Avery San Gabriel Judo Dojo
3 TSEDIAKOV Loren Eastside Dojo
-32 KG
1 COOK Evangelyn USA Stars Foundation
2 JACKSON Joie USA Stars Foundation
3 MACMILLAN Madeleine Gracie Judo Club
-37 KG
1 TAMANAHA Madeline San Gabriel Judo Dojo
2 SMITH Vivian Platte River Judo
3 RICHARDSON Jocelynn Unaffiliated
    +37 KG         
        WITSOE Nixie  Denver Judo 
NOVICE 9-10 - Male
-30 KG
1 ANKHBAATAR Erkhem Unaffiliated
2 OWENS Cooper USA Stars Foundation
3 LAXAMANA Gabriel Lucas Seiei Judo Club
-36 KG
1 MIRANDA Diego Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 BELYAKOV Mihail Darfight
3 LEWIS-PICHLER Nuri Unaffiliated
-42 KG
1 CHAN Skylor Seiei Judo Club
2 PARKS Marcus Eastside Dojo
3 KING James OTC Judo Club
    +42 KG         
        MILLER Memphys  Tri-City Judo 
NOVICE INTERMEDIATE - Female
-31 KG
1 PIET Kylee Unaffiliated
2 TRUESDALE Mia Gracie Judo Club
-34 KG
1 COGSWELL Sunrise Bojuka Judo Club
2 MILNE Margaret Platte River Judo
3 PEMBER Kaitlin Chu To Bu Judo Club, Inc.
-38 KG
1 IBERRI-SHEA Saoirse Unaffiliated
2 MACMILLAN LLC Anna Gracie Judo Club
3 LANDERS Kayla Gracie Judo Club
-47 KG
1 KING Kaitlyn OTC Judo Club
2 BEECH Kayla OTC Judo Club
    +53 KG         
        DENTON Audrey  Fort Collins Judo Club 
NOVICE INTERMEDIATE - Male
-31 KG
1 JURABAEV Akmal DARFIGHT
2 AGHAYARLI Hamza USA Stars UTAH
3 BLAJSZCZAK Trace Platte River Judo
-34 KG
1 ROBINSON Dallas Unaffiliated
2 GEISENDORF Vaughn Ryoku Judo Club
3 DIANA Carson OTC Judo Club
-42 KG
1 TSIKARISHVILI Luka Darfight
2 LOYA Bryan USA Stars Foundation
-47 KG
1 ALVAREZ Santiago Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 LOPEZ Juan Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
3 HINKLE Orion Rocky Mountain Judo
-52 KG
1 MUNKHBAYAR Dagvabat Unaffiliated
2 NASIROV Karimjon DARFIGHT
3 WOLOSZYK Adam Oak Lawn Park District Judo
    +52 KG         
        KHUSAINOV Kasym  Darfight 
NOVICE JUVENILE - Female
-36 KG
1 POLLOCK Caylynn Northglenn Judo
-58 KG
1 AGHAYARLI Aylin USA Stars - Utah
NOVICE JUVENILE - Male
-40 KG
1 ANAYA-REYES Leonardo Denver Judo
-44 KG
1 POLANIK Rome Tri-City Judo
2 FLEISCHMANN Errol Unaffiliated
3 CORBRIDGE Jackson Unaffiliated
-53 KG
1 NEGRETE_GONZALEZ Alejandro Real Judo of Naples
-58 KG
1 MILLER Sean Fort Collins Judo Club
-64 KG
1 JULES Nick K. Deprez Judo Club
+64 KG
1 STEDAM Dawson Owen County Judo Team