Samurai Slam

March 02, 2019 7 a.m. (ET)


 

Click or tap an image to see full gallery

 

Samurai Slam Individual Results

 

Shiai Co-ed Pee Wee Under 23kg
1. Tie, Chelsey – American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu
2. Chavis, Caedon – American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu
3. Nelson, Mason – American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu

Shiai Co-ed Bantam Under 23kg White and Yellow
1. Tie, Chelsey – American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu
2. Clark, Wyatt – Samurai Judo
3. Nelson, Mason – American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu

Shiai Boys Bantam Under 27kg White and Yellow
1. Earley, Mason – Waynesville Kodokan
2. Slusher, Colton – American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu
3. Sultangaleyev, Sanzhar – CAJA

Shiai Boys Bantam Under 31kg White and Yellow
1. Norton, Davis – American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu
2. Earley, Mason – Waynesville Kodokan
3. Harvick, Johnathan – Charleston Martial Arts

Shiai Boys Bantam Under 31kg Orange+
1. Madore, Lincoln – Chosen-Sha Judo Academy
2. Williams, Kai – Charleston Martial Arts
3. Garner, Koltin – Yama Judo

Shiai Boys Bantam Under 36kg Orange+
1. Rospigliosi, Sebastian – American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu
2. Hare, Will – American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu
3. Norton, Davis – American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu

Shiai Girls Intermediate 1 Under 30kg Orange+
1. Nelson, Haley – American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu
2. Henderson, Kayla – Charleston Martial Arts
3. Palomino Azurza, Gladys – American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu

Shiai Co-ed Intermediate 1 Under 28kg White and Yellow
1. McConnaghy, Liam – American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu
2. Lizcano, Eli – American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu
3. Fongging, Jonathan – CAJA

Shiai Boys Intermediate 1 Under 34kg White and Yellow
1. Scott, Ethan – American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu
2. Hare, Will – American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu
3. Keener, Tanner – Waynesville Kodokan

Shiai Co-ed Intermediate 1 Under 38kg White and Yellow
1. Lomako, Dima – CAJA
2. Yang, Jayden – American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu
3. Oder, Levi – Jesup Judo

Shiai Co-ed Intermediate 1 Under 30kg Orange+
1. McLaughlin, Roarke – American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu
2. Madore, Lincoln – Chosen-Sha Judo Academy
3. Williams, Kai – Charleston Martial Arts

Shiai Boys Intermediate 1 Under 34kg Orange+
1. Chavis, Dacoda – American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu
2. McLaughlin, Roarke – American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu
3. Phillips, Luca – American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu

Shiai Co-ed Intermediate 1 Under 43kg Orange+
1. Chavis, Dacoda – American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu
2. Tie, Mondo – American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu
3. Phang, Elijah – Black Ice Judo

Shiai Co-ed Intermediate 2 Under 38kg White and Yellow
1. Cummings, Yuri – American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu
2. Goyert, Barrett – Samurai Judo
3. Lizcano, Samantha – American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu

Shiai Boys Intermediate 2 Under 42kg White and Yellow
1. Lomako, Dima – CAJA
2. Goyert, Everett – Samurai Judo
3. Oder, Levi – Jesup Judo

Shiai Co-ed Intermediate 2 Under 47kg White and Yellow
1. Arbitrio, Sophia – American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu
2. Goyert, Everett – Samurai Judo
3. Lizcano, Samantha – American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu

Shiai Co-ed Intermediate 2 Under 35kg Orange+
1. Tie, Mondo – American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu
2. Phillips, Luca – American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu
3. Williams, Livy – Charleston Martial Arts

Shiai Co-ed Intermediate 2 Under 55kg Orange+
1. Moss, Tristen – Black Ice Judo
2. Keener, Mason – Waynesville Kodokan
3. Phang, Elijah – Black Ice Judo

Shiai Boys Juvenile A Under 48kg Orange+
1. Moss, Tristen – Black Ice Judo
2. Legrand, Leo – American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu
3. Warner, Caleb – Black Ice Judo

Shiai Boys Juvenile A Under 58kg Orange+
1. Warner, Caleb – Black Ice Judo
2. Ramirez, Ferdinan – American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu

Shiai Co-ed Juvenile A Over 58kg Orange+
1. Carty, Deshawn – Fayetteville Fort Brag
2. Grasty, Logan – Waynesville Kodokan
3. Nunes, Christine – American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu

Kosen Co-ed Juvenile A Under 48kg
1. Warner, Caleb – Black Ice Judo
2. Legrand, Leo – American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu
3. Moss, Tristen – Black Ice Judo

Shiai Boys Juvenile B Under 73kg White and Yellow
1. Darmond, Marshall – American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu
2. Julian, Jayden – Black Ice Judo

Shiai Boys Juvenile B Under 55kg Orange+
1. Duke, Ethan – Black Ice Judo
2. Chavez Morales, Santiago – American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu
3. Legrand, Leo – American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu

Shiai Boys Juvenile B Under 66kg Orange+
1. Duke, Ethan – Black Ice Judo
2. Chavez Morales, Santiago – American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu
3. Gray, Ian – Chosen-Sha Judo Academy

Kosen Boys Juvenile B Under 55kg
1. Duke, Ethan – Black Ice Judo
2. Gyorgy, Elias – Forge Fitness

Shiai Girls IJF Juniors Under 57kg White and Yellow
1. Ortiz, Daniela – Chikarakogeki
2. Smidt, Desiree – Samurai Judo

Shiai Girls IJF Juniors Under 63kg
1. James, Ashley – Gator Judo
2. Nunes, Christine – American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu

Kosen Girls IJF Juniors Under 63kg
1. Nunes, Christine – American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu
2. Smidt, Desiree – Samurai Judo

Shiai Boys IJF Juniors Under 66kg Orange+
1. Decker, Aaron – Forge Fitness
2. Berliner, Iain – CMAC
3. Neal, Colby – American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu

Kosen Boys IJF Juniors Under 66kg
1. Berliner, Iain – CMAC
2. Neal, Colby – American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu
3. Markle, Colby – American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu

Shiai Women Seniors Under 63kg
1. James, Ashley – Gator Judo
2. Trimble, Jasmyne – Gator Judo
3. Milata, Brieann – Chikarakogeki

Shiai Women Seniors Over 78kg
1. Loh, Holly – American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu
2. Bassett, Amanda – American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu
3. Kirton, Briana – Palmetto Jujitsu Acadamy

Shiai Women Seniors Under 78kg
1. Loh, Holly – American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu
2. Cho, Sunny – Judo at UCF

Kosen Women Seniors Under 63kg
1. Trimble, Jasmyne – Gator Judo
2. Layden, Lilly – Citadel Judo Jiu-Jitsu

Kosen Women Seniors Over 78kg
1. Kirton, Briana – Palmetto Jujitsu Acadamy
2. Bassett, Amanda – American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu

Shiai Men Seniors Over 100kg Novice
1. Bush, Keon – Judo at UCF
2. Wendt, Sam – Citadel Judo Jiu-Jitsu
3. Zeilstra, Justin – Citadel Judo Jiu-Jitsu

Shiai Men Seniors Under 66kg Intermediate
1. Lopez, Jonathan – Gator Judo
2. Duke, Ethan – Black Ice Judo
3. Bonilla, Victor – American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu

Shiai Men Seniors Under 73kg Intermediate
1. Bonilla, Victor – American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu
2. Malott, Joshua – Citadel Judo Jiu-Jitsu

Shiai Men Seniors Under 81kg Intermediate
1. Herbert, William – Citadel Judo Jiu-Jitsu
2. Sonnemaker, Bill – Ronin
3. Nelson, Justin – American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu

Shiai Men Seniors Under 90kg Intermediate
1. Rushlow, Jacob – Blackforce MMA
2. Devine, Matthew – Citadel Judo Jiu-Jitsu
3. Dixon, Matthew – Citadel Judo Jiu-Jitsu

Shiai Men Seniors Under 100kg Intermediate
1. Santana, Alexander – CAJA
2. Goldie, Travis – Bulldog Judo
3. Gentry, Steven – Blackforce MMA
3. Hall, Johnny – Fayetteville Fort Brag

Shiai Men Seniors Over 100kg Intermediate
1. Guthrie, Dwight – Myrtle Beach BJJ and Judo
2. Garrett, Travis – Bulldog Judo
3. McManus, JP – Bulldog Judo

Shiai Men Seniors Under 66kg Advanced
1. Decker, Aaron – Forge Fitness
2. Berliner, Iain – CMAC
3. Bonilla, Victor – American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu

Shiai Men Seniors Under 73kg Advanced
1. Decker, Aaron – Forge Fitness
2. Brown, Zachary – Univ of West GA Judo
3. Malott, Joshua – Citadel Judo Jiu-Jitsu

Shiai Men Seniors Under 81kg Advanced
1. Brown, Dakota – Univ of West GA Judo
2. Diaz, Daniel – Gator Judo
3. Herbert, William – Citadel Judo Jiu-Jitsu

Shiai Men Seniors Under 90kg Advanced
1. White, Joshua – Black Ice Judo
2. Hintermister, Josh – Chikarakogeki
3. Brown, Dakota – Univ of West GA Judo

Shiai Men Seniors Under 100kg Advanced
1. White, Joshua – Black Ice Judo
2. Krueger, James – MOJJJO
3. Ghiadi, Abderrahman – Forge Fitness

Shiai Men Seniors Over 100kg Advanced
1. White, Joshua – Black Ice Judo
2. Piper, Mason – UTMA
3. Ghiadi, Abderrahman – Forge Fitness

Kosen Men Seniors 65-90kg
1. Grubb, Adam – The Jiu Jitsu Institute
2. Hisnanick, Anthony – Charleston Self Defense Academy

Kosen Men Seniors Under 84kg Intermediate
1. Dixon, Matthew – Citadel Judo Jiu-Jitsu
2. Sonnemaker, Bill – Ronin
3. Devine, Matthew – Citadel Judo Jiu-Jitsu

Kosen Men Seniors Over 100kg
1. Wendt, Sam – Citadel Judo Jiu-Jitsu
2. Bates, Jonathan – Samurai Judo
3. Kinegak, Edward – Samurai Judo

Kosen Men Seniors Under 73kg
1. Martin, Gunther – Charleston Self Defense Academy
2. Brown, Zachary – Univ of West GA Judo
3. Berliner, Iain – CMAC

Kosen Men Seniors Under 81kg Advanced
1. Diaz, Daniel – Gator Judo
2. Martin, Gunther – Charleston Self Defense Academy
3. Brown, Dakota – Univ of West GA Judo

Kosen Men Seniors Under 90kg
1. White, Joshua – Black Ice Judo
2. Devine, Matthew – Citadel Judo Jiu-Jitsu
3. Zeilstra, Justin – Citadel Judo Jiu-Jitsu

Kosen Men Seniors Over 100kg Advanced
1. Hall, Johnny – Fayetteville Fort Brag
2. Herrin, Brett – Jesup Judo

Shiai Men Veterans Under 81kg Novice
1. Sonnemaker, Bill – Ronin
2. Lawson, Matt – Palmetto Jujitsu Acadamy

Shiai Men Veterans Over 100kg Advanced
1. Rothrock, Benjamin – Bulldog Judo
2. Powers, Kevin – Charleston Judo Club
3. Wheeler, Hap – Univ of West GA Judo

Kosen Men Veterans Under 81kg Novice
1. Sonnemaker, Bill – Ronin
2. Lawson, Matt – Palmetto Jujitsu Acadamy

Kosen Men Veterans Over 100kg Advanced
1. Rothrock, Benjamin – Bulldog Judo
2. Garrett, Travis – Bulldog Judo
3. Bistline, Shannon – American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu

Shiai Women Collegiate Under 63kg Novice
1. James, Ashley – Gator Judo
2. Layden, Lilly – Citadel Judo Jiu-Jitsu

Shiai Women Collegiate Under 78kg Novice
1. Cho, Sunny – Judo at UCF

Shiai Women Collegiate Under 52kg Advanced
1. Coleman, Sydney – CAJA

Shiai Women Collegiate Under 57kg Advanced
1. Trimble, Jasmyne – Gator Judo
2. Coleman, Sydney – CAJA

Kosen Women Collegiate Under 63kg Novice
1. James, Ashley – Gator Judo
2. Layden, Lilly – Citadel Judo Jiu-Jitsu

Shiai Men Collegiate Under 60kg Novice
1. Allen, Thomas – Gator Judo
2. Rowland, Tyler – Judo at UCF

Shiai Men Collegiate Under 66kg Novice
1. Lopez, Jonathan – Gator Judo
2. Allen, Thomas – Gator Judo

Shiai Men Collegiate Under 73kg Novice
1. Malott, Joshua – Citadel Judo Jiu-Jitsu
2. Finger, Sam – Judo at UCF
3. Fidel, Andre – Judo at UCF

Shiai Men Collegiate Under 81kg Novice
1. Herbert, William – Citadel Judo Jiu-Jitsu

Shiai Men Collegiate Under 90kg Novice
1. Dixon, Matthew – Citadel Judo Jiu-Jitsu
2. Devine, Matthew – Citadel Judo Jiu-Jitsu
3. Zeilstra, Justin – Citadel Judo Jiu-Jitsu

Shiai Men Collegiate Under 100kg Novice
1. Wendt, Sam – Citadel Judo Jiu-Jitsu

Shiai Men Collegiate Over 100kg Novice
1. Bush, Keon – Judo at UCF

Shiai Men Collegiate Under 73kg Advanced
1. Martin, Gunther – Charleston Self Defense Academy

Shiai Men Collegiate Under 81kg Advanced
1. Brown, Dakota – Univ of West GA Judo
2. Diaz, Daniel – Gator Judo

Shiai Men Collegiate Over 100kg Advanced
1. Piper, Mason – UTMA