2019 Junior Olympics International Championships

June 30, 2019 7 a.m. (ET)


 

 

 

USA Judo IJF & CADET International Championships
CADET - Female
44 kg
1 WAGGONER Maia
2 SHIOYA Bailey
3 FERNANDO Sophia
-48 Kg
1 DIEP Eveleen United States
2 MORI Midori United States
-52 Kg
1 MACCHIAVELLO Jorgelina Argentina
2 BONSI Rebecca United States
3 OJAS Rayna United States
-57 Kg
1 VALENCIA Karla Ecuador
2 CANCELA Tasha United States
3 PRUZHANOVSKY Sofia United States
3 TOWNER Mja United States
63 Kg
1 CARROUTH Karlee
2 FORMAN Sadie
3 SANCHEZ Tara Blue
70 Kg+
1 STANOJEVIC Natalija
2 DELGADO Mia
3 EKEZYAN Meleenae
CADET - Male
-50 Kg
1 YUASA Tegan United States
2 KAMINSKY Jacob United States
3 BOLDBAATAR Steven United States
-55 Kg
1 ARREY Kristofer United States
2 UYEKAWA Weston United States
3 TAN Logan United States
3 YEN Robert United States
-60 Kg
1 RODRIGUEZ Dominic United States
2 CHUKULYAN Nazareth United States
3 PENA Erick Puerto Rico
3 CUNNINGHAM Justice United States
-66 Kg
1 YONEZUKA Jack United States
2 ROSENKRANZ Manuel United States
3 RODGERS Gage United States
3 SAKUDA Jason United States
-73 Kg
1 YONEZUKA Nicolas United States
2 GARCIA Alejandro Mexico
3 RIVERA Pedro Puerto Rico
3 NYZHNYK Sergiy United States
-81 Kg
1 MIURA Dean-Vaughn United States
2 KHACHIKYAN Sanasar United States
3 GUZMAN Marcos Puerto Rico
3 RUIZ Khai United States
-90 Kg
1 SHEPARD Johnie United States
2 INGALL Isaac United States
3 RUIZ Zahne United States
+90 Kg
1 KHACHATRYAN Zorik United States
2 KONOVAL Christian United States
3 HOVAHANNISYAN Karo United States
IJF JUNIOR - Female
-48 Kg
1 BARRIONUEVO Aracelly Ecuador
2 MILLER Cameron United States
-52 Kg
1 MACCHIAVELLO Jorgelina Argentina
2 YAMAMOTO Liann United States
3 BONSI Rebecca United States
3 HIATT Leah United States
-57 Kg
1 VALENCIA Karla Ecuador
2 FULCAL Clarismely Puerto Rico
3 SERRANO Mathilda Mexico
3 PRADO Giovanna United States
-63 Kg
1 ORTIZ Edith Ecuador
2 YAMADA Akina United States
3 SERRANO Miranda Mexico
-70 Kg
1 SEOANE-SCHEITERMAIER Nina United States
2 BEBERIAN Sara United States
3 SIMONYAN Julia United States
-78 Kg
1 STANOJEVIC Natalija United States
2 DELGADO Mia United States
3 PEERCY Taylor United States
+78 Kg
1 BAEZ Josselyn Puerto Rico
2 SANCHEZ Danineth United States
3 PEPPLES Tessa United States
Open
1 SIMONYAN Julia United States
2 BEBERIAN Sara United States
IJF JUNIOR - Male
-55 Kg
1 UYEKAWA Conor United States
2 ARREY Kristofer United States
3 UYEMURA Matthew United States
-60 Kg
1 MORE Jacob United States
2 CUEVAS Antfernee Dominican Republic
3 FREGIARO Ignacio Argentina
3 DARINSON Severino Dominican Republic
-66 Kg
1 RAMIREZ Isaiah United States
2 GUILLEN Byron Ecuador
3 NAVARRETE Arion Argentina
3 SAKUDA Jason United States
-73 Kg
1 YONEZUKA Nicolas United States
2 ACOSTA Christopher United States
3 RODRIGUEZ Nicholas United States
3 YASUDA Kekoa United States
81 Kg
1 MUTZ Michael United States
2 WINN Zachariah United States
3 AGHASARYAN Davit United States
3 DAVIS Bryan United States
-90 Kg
1 O`CAMPO Govind United States
2 KARMANN Kamdin United States
-100 Kg
1 ANGULO Junior Ecuador
2 LINDLEY III Joseph United States
+100 Kg
1 KONOVAL Christian United States
2 AGUILAR Miguel Mexico
3 MUNIZ Greg Puerto Rico
Open
1 AYOVI Junior Ecuador
2 O'CAMPO Govind United States
3 LINDLEY III Joseph United States
USA Judo JO International Championships
5-6 - Female
-23 KG
1 THOMAS Rayne United States
+23 KG
1 MILLER Madisyn United States
5-6 - Male
-23 KG
1 PODLEPAEV Maxim United States
2 FERNANDEZ Colton United States
3 KHONKARYAN Alex United States
+23 KG
1 PETROVSKIY Andrey United States
7-8 - Female
-23 KG
1 MCCLEERY Hadley United States
2 SUAN Kyla United States
3 MANIBOG Sofia United States
-27 KG
1 MONCHER Vitalina United States
2 ALVERSADO Emma United States
3 ABBOTT Evangeline United States
-31 KG
1 PAIK Woorin United States
-35 KG
1 ROSAS Alexandra United States
+35 KG
1 HERNANDEZ Romney United States
2 JEONG Ha Neul United States
7-8 - Male
-23 KG
1 THAI Rylan United States
2 KIM Jordan United States
3 AMACKER Owen United States
-27 KG
1 BROWN Rey United States
2 NISHIYAMA Ryder United States
3 PICKARD Toya United States
-35 KG
1 FREITAS Benjamin United States
2 AH CHONG Braeden United States
3 BILEGTBAYAR Suveedei United States
+35 KG
1 KO Akex United States
2 IIDA Demian United States
3 YANG Luke United States
NOVICE 7-8 - Female
-23 KG
1 MCCLEERY Hadley United States
2 NOTOPRADONO Clara United States
3 SUAN Kyla United States
-27 KG
1 KOBAYAKAWA Lia United States
2 ASSUNCAO Alana United States
3 ROBINS Keilani United States
-35 KG
1 ROSAS Alexandra United States
NOVICE 7-8 - Male
-23 KG
1 THAI Rylan United States
2 HOLBERT Kenneth United States
3 NISHIMURA Devin United States
-27 KG
1 BROWN Rey United States
2 HOANG Ethan United States
3 PICKARD Toya United States
-31 KG
1 ARABYAN Harutyun United States
-35 KG
1 JONES Poetry United States
2 FREITAS Benjamin United States
9-10 - Female
-27 KG
1 MATSUEDA Ecola United States
2 TUNG Chiwa United States
3 KADOHIRO Avery United States
-32 KG
1 PARK Tatum United States
2 MUNKHBAYASGALAN Khuslen United States
3 DUGENNY Olivia United States
-37 KG
1 MCCLEERY Saige United States
2 DAVIS Sachiko United States
3 TAMANAHA Madeline United States
+37 KG
1 BONIFACIO Kaiya United States
2 PINEDO Yaritssa United States
3 NYLAND Cambria United States
9-10 - Male
-25 KG
1 OWENS Cooper United States
2 LAXAMANA Gabriel Lucas United States
3 DOMINGUEZ Kenichi United States
-30 KG
1 CASTILLO Nathen United States
2 TERAN Sebastian United States
3 TENGIS Murun Mongolia
-36 KG
1 RODGERS Jeremiah United States
2 KANAT Alikhan United States
3 STEPANYAN Alik United States
-42 KG
1 BAYARJAVKHLAN Temuulen Mongolia
2 TUGSBAYAR Chagnaadorj United States
3 HOLMAN Hunter United States
+42 KG
1 ZADVINSKIY Nicholas United States
2 MILLER Memphys United States
3 CORNELISON Quinton United States
NOVICE 9-10 - Female
-27 KG
1 KOBAYASHI Kayako United States
2 MOON Sydney United States
3 ZEPEDA Sarahi United States
-32 KG
1 JOHNSTON Kaiya United States
2 JACKSON Joie United States
3 COOK Evangelyn United States
+37 KG
1 PINEDO Yaritssa United States
NOVICE 9-10 - Male
-25 KG
1 OWENS Cooper United States
2 LAXAMANA Gabriel Lucas United States
3 HUNG Adam United States
-30 KG
1 HORITA Reece United States
2 KACHADOORIAN Marco United States
3 GALINDO-TOFUKUJI Cody United States
-36 KG
1 ANKHBAATAR Erkhem United States
2 WANG Bryan United States
-42 KG
1 CHAN Skylor United States
2 PECK Maverick United States
3 PETROVSKIY Taras United States
INTERMEDIATE - Female
-28 KG
1 ITATANI Cassie United States
2 DAOANG Adriana United States
3 FERREIRA Shaniah-Lee United States
-31 KG
1 MANIBOG Malia United States
2 BONSI Natalie United States
3 SCHMITT Annah United States
-34 KG
1 GARCIA Samantha United States
2 SIM Scout United States
3 GANKHUYAG Enkhjin Mongolia
-38 KG
1 TERBISH Ariuuzaya Mongolia
2 MASHBAT Tsenobazar Mongolia
3 OBUHANYCH Chloe United States
-42 KG
1 MITCHELL Kalila` United States
2 LEE Mia United States
3 PHAN Meena United States
-47 KG
1 HORN Lynn United States
2 RAMOS Aveyah United States
3 MASTERSON Rebekah United States
-52 KG
1 CHAGNAADORJ Ankhbayar United States
2 JACKSON Brinley United States
3 STEPANYAN Ani United States
+52 KG
1 REED Bobbi United States
INTERMEDIATE - Male
-28 KG
1 MURILLO Ronson United States
2 GOMES William United States
3 YANAGI Garrett United States
-31 KG
1 GUEVARA Caden United States
2 WEGMAN Micah United States
3 SUAN Eli United States
-34 KG
1 BOLDBAATAR Ethan United States
2 SALGUERO JR. Alan United States
3 HIGASHI Tyler United States
-38 KG
1 YANG Jonathan United States
2 BATMUNKH Khangal United States
3 TANAKA Draezyn United States
-42 KG
1 BADRAKH Shinetulga United States
2 HANADA Heinrich United States
3 NAVARRO Jared United States
-47 KG
1 FARNOT Anthony United States
2 PUREVDORJ Kevin United States
3 UNENBAT David United States
-52 KG
1 LIUBIMOVSKI Daniel United States
2 CARANDANG Christian United States
3 MUNKHBAYAR Dagvabat United States
+52 KG
1 FULGENTES Peter United States
2 MUTAFYAN Hrach United States
3 TUYA Munkhbagana Mongolia
NOVICE INTERMEDIATE - Female
-31 KG
1 BONSI Natalie United States
2 YOGI Serah United States
3 PIET Kylee United States
34 KG
1 CONTRERAS Ayana United States
2 CHANG Erin United States
3 ESCABA Taegan United States
-38 KG
1 IBERRI-SHEA Saoirse United States
-52 KG
1 LOPEZ Guadalupe United States
+52 KG
1 REED Bobbi United States
NOVICE INTERMEDIATE - Male
-31 KG
1 OJAS Kaipo United States
2 GALINDO-TOFUKUJI Tyler United States
-34 KG
1 ROBINSON Dallas United States
2 GEISENDORF Vaughn United States
3 AREVALO Sergio United States
-38 KG
1 MILLER Bodhi United States
-42 KG
1 BAYASGALAN Agar United States
2 CHAVEZ Nicholas United States
3 LARSON Travis United States
-47 KG
1 PINEDO Miguel United States
2 BOUZA Ronan United States
3 WATANABE Kevin United States
+52 KG
1 FAIRCHILD Bailey United States
JUVENILE - Female
-40 KG
1 JAMIYAN Enkhbalay Mongolia
2 DAOANG Angelina United States
3 COLANGELO Taylor United States
-44 KG
1 CANCELA Nicole United States
2 CALINAYA Sarah Ann United States
3 YANAGI Tiffany United States
-48 KG
1 MYAGMORSUREN Nandin-Erdene Mongolia
2 MACIAS Jasmine United States
3 ABE Uruwa United States
-53 KG
1 JASPE Emily United States
2 HIBBARD Cameron United States
3 VILLAFUERTE Daniella United States
-58 KG
1 ORTEGA Tonanxochitl United States
2 COOK Rachel United States
3 BLANK Samantha United States
-64 KG
1 FORMAN Johanna United States
2 RUPP Canna United States
3 ROGERS Hailey United States
+64 KG
1 MARTINEZ FLORES Stephanie United States
JUVENILE - Male
-36 KG
1 DELGADO Javier United States
2 DAVENPORT Daschle United States
3 WARMERDAM Henry United States
-40 KG
1 VALENCIA Aden United States
2 TAN Taylor United States
3 JEONG Benedict United States
-44 KG
1 YOSHITAKE Ryder United States
2 TREMBLAY Tayven Canada
3 RAMOS Tristan United States
-48 KG
1 VELAZCO Christopher United States
2 FIDELMAN Anatoly United States
3 ERDENETSOGT Bilegt United States
-53 KG
1 PAIK Tae Yeon United States
2 CONSUNJI Timothy United States
3 RAMIREZ Willie United States
-58 KG
1 YANG Jacob United States
2 SILVA Brandon United States
3 RIVERA Noah United States
-64 KG
1 NYZHNYK Oleksandr United States
2 ROY Evan United States
3 LEE Brady United States
+64 KG
1 SALANGDRON Rodstan United States
2 OGDEN Soren United States
3 WENG Evan United States
NOVICE JUVENILE - Female
-40 KG
1 NGUYEN Evelyn United States
-64 KG
1 ROGERS Hailey United States
2 YU Felicity
3 MACKEY Samantha United States
NOVICE JUVENILE - Male
-44 KG
1 KAMADA Brandon United States
-48 KG
1 CORBRIDGE Jackson United States
2 FLEISCHMANN Errol United States
+64 KG
1 COOPER Isiah United States
2 ENKHBOLD Ouymandal United States
3 MEDINA George United States
NOVICE CADET - Female
-57 Kg
1 LIM Isabelle United States
-70 Kg
1 MUSIA Mercy United States
NOVICE CADET - Male
-66 Kg
1 NUNEZ Gilberto United States
NOVICE IJF - Female
-52 Kg
1 HIPOLITO Johanna United States
NOVICE IJF - Male
-73 Kg
1 HAWKINS Joe United States