2019 Junior Olympic National Championships

June 28 - 29, 2019


 

 

 

2019 USA Judo Junior Olympic National Championships - Day 2
5-6 - Female
-23 KG
1 LOPEZ Lauren Guerreros Judo
2 NARVAEZ Brooklyn Guerreros Judo
3 THOMAS Rayne Tri-City Judo
+23 KG
1 MILLER Madisyn Tri-City Judo
5-6 - Male
-23 KG
1 PODLEPAEV Maxim Seiei Judo Club
2 KIM Josiah LA Judo Club
3 JEFFERSON Cannon Chuck Jefferson's Judo
7-8 - Female
-23 KG
1 SUAN Kyla Hawaii Tenri Judo Club
2 MCCLEERY Hadley Unaffiliated
3 TUNG Miwa Harbor Judo Dojo
-27 KG
1 MONCHER Vitalina Unaffiliated
2 ALVERSADO Emma Harbor Judo Dojo
3 QUEPONS Emma Guerreros Judo
-31 KG
1 MACHADO Anastasia Chuck Jefferson Judo
2 GALLEGO Victoria Guerreros Judo
3 PAIK Woorin LA Judo Club
-35 KG
1 NARVAEZ Karmella Guerreros Judo
2 MACH Jadien Unaffiliated
3 ROSAS Alexandra Tri-City Judo
+35 KG
1 HERNANDEZ Romney LA Judo Club
2 JEONG Ha Neul LA Judo Club
7-8 - Male
-23 KG
1 MONTEJO Jason San Gabriel Judo Dojo
2 THAI Rylan Hawaii Kaikaku Judo Club
3 ABASHYN Alexey Seiei Judo Club
-27 KG
1 BROWN Rey Unaffiliated
2 NISHIYAMA Ryder Unaffiliated
3 CHO Davin LA Judo Club
-31 KG
1 JONES Poetry Mojica Judo Club
2 COOPER Isaac Hollywood PAL Martial Arts
-35 KG
1 FREITAS Benjamin Stanford University Judo
2 BILEGTBAYAR Suveedei LA Judo Club
3 DERRICK Chase McCall Judo Club
+35 KG
1 IIDA Demian Shudokan - Hawaii
2 PARAZYAN Alex Hayastan Judo
3 KO Akex LA Judo Club
NOVICE 7-8 - Female
-23 KG
1 SUAN Kyla Hawaii Tenri Judo Club
2 BRISENO Emma Guerreros Judo
3 NOTOPRADONO Clara San Gabriel Judo Dojo
-27 KG
1 MONCHER Vitalina Unaffiliated
2 ASSUNCAO Alana Bereldly Genco Judo
3 KOBAYAKAWA Lia Shudokan - Hawaii
-31 KG
1 MACHADO Anastasia Chuck Jefferson's Judo
2 CARDENAS Bella Guerreros Judo
3 GALLEGO Victoria Guerreros Judo
-35 KG
1 NARVAEZ Karmella Guerreros Judo
2 ROSAS Alexandra Tri-City Judo
NOVICE 7-8 - Male
-23 KG
1 THAI Rylan Hawaii Kaikaku Judo Club
2 HOLBERT Kenneth Unaffiliated
3 ABASHYN Alexey Seiei Judo Club
-27 KG
1 PICKARD Toya Seiei Judo Club
2 NISHIYAMA Ryder Unaffiliated
3 BROWN Rey Unaffiliated
-31 KG
1 MURGUIA Kaveh Hanabi Albany Judo
2 ARABYAN Harutyun Hayastan Judo
3 LOPEZ Elias San Gabriel Judo Dojo
-35 KG
1 FREITAS Benjamin Stanford University Judo
+35 KG
1 PAPAZYAN Alex Hayastan Judo
9-10 - Female
-27 KG
1 RAMOS Kelani Sasaki Judo Club
2 MATSUEDA Ecola Hawaii Kaikaku Judo Club
3 JOHNSON Kai Valley Judo Institute
-32 KG
1 MUNKHBAYASGALAN Khuslen Bereldly Genco Judo
2 PARK Tatum Harbor Judo Dojo
3 DUGENNY Olivia Tri-Valley Judo
-37 KG
1 MCCLEERY Saige Unaffiliated
2 TAMANAHA Madeline San Gabriel Judo Dojo
3 FURLONG Khloe Fresno Judo Club
+37 KG
1 NYLAND Cambria Eastside Dojo
2 BONIFACIO Kaiya Budokan Dojo
3 BARTLETT Lilly Riverside Youth Judo Club
++37 KG
1 CARRILLO Daniela Norwalk Judo Dojo
2 PINEDO Yarissa Hollywood PAL Judo
3 JAIME Noemi Unaffiliated
9-10 - Male
-25 KG
1 LAXAMANA Gabriel Lucas Seiei Judo Club
2 BUI Ryan Team Sacramento
3 OWENS Cooper USA Stars Foundation
-30 KG
1 CASTILLO Nathen Taishi Judo Club
2 LIEVANO Sascha Hanabi Albany Judo
3 OSHIRO Eli Hawaii Kaikaku Judo Club
-36 KG
1 RODGERS Jeremiah Unaffiliated
2 ROBINS Gordon Unaffiliated
3 LARSON Emmett Idaho Martial Arts Institute
-42 KG
1 BAYARJAVKHLAN Temuulen Bereldly Genco Judo
2 CHAGNAADORJ Tugsbayar Bereldly Genco Judo
3 HOLMAN Hunter Unaffiliated
+42 KG
1 ZADVINSKIY Nicholas Judo Sambo Center
2 KITAURA Kenji Obukan Judo Dojo
3 MILLER Memphys Tri-City Judo
NOVICE 9-10 - Female
-27 KG
1 BOLDBAATAR Michelle Bereldly Genco Judo
2 MOON Sydney San Gabriel Judo Dojo
3 ZEPEDA Sarahi Taishi Judo Club
-32 KG
1 JOHNSTON Kaiya Southwest Judo Academy
2 KITAURA Kiana Obukan Judo Dojo
3 HIAM Mio Seiei Judo Club
-37 KG
1 TAMANAHA Madeline San Gabriel Judo Dojo
2 MCKENZIE Kezra Ryoku Judo Club
3 NISHIHIRA Kaedyn-Danielle Gardena Judo Club
+37 KG
1 PINEDO Yarissa Hollywood PAL Martial Arts
2 RIOTT Keira Fresno Judo Club
37 KG++
1 VARELA Jaelyn
2 TAYLOR Samara
NOVICE 9-10 - Male
-25 KG
1 OWENS Cooper USA Stars Foundation
2 LAXAMANA Gabriel Lucas Seiei Judo Club
3 HUNG Adam Cahill's Judo Academy
-30 KG
1 KACHACHYAN Artur Hayastan Judo
2 PAY Miles Hanabi Albany Judo
3 WONG Connor Unaffiliated
-36 KG
1 NEAGU Adrian Obukan Judo Dojo
2 KACHACHYAN Davit Hayastan Judo
3 ANKHBAATAR Erkhem Bereldly Genco Judo
-42 KG
1 CHAN Skylor Seiei Judo Club
2 PECK Maverick Cahill's Judo Academy
3 PARKS Marcus Eastside Dojo
+42 KG
1 KITAURA Kenji Obukan Judo Dojo
2 SPRINGS Javion Orange County Kodokan
NOVICE INTERMEDIATE - Female
-31 KG
1 BONSI Natalie Budokan Dojo
2 YOGI Serah Unaffiliated
3 OCAMPO Kimberly Unaffiliated
-34 KG
1 CONTRERAS Ayana Mojica Judo Club
2 CHANG Erin San Gabriel Judo Dojo
3 ZINCK Abigail Eastside Dojo
-38 KG
1 SAITO Remy San Gabriel Judo Dojo
2 LOCKWOOD Luna Southwest Judo Academy
3 IBERRI-SHEA Saoirse Unaffiliated
+52 KG
1 VARELA Jarine Anaconda Academy
2 AGUAYO Andrea Mojica Judo Club
3 REED Bobbi Hollywood PAL Martial Arts
NOVICE INTERMEDIATE - Male
31 KG
1 WILSON Isaac
2 OJAS Kaipo
3 SANTAMARIA Kingston
-34 KG
1 ROBINSON Dallas OTC Judo Club
2 GEISENDORF Vaughn Ryoku Judo Club
3 MUNENO Jake Harbor Judo Dojo
-38 KG
1 TAKETANI Alexander Norwalk Judo Dojo
2 BODHI Miller Unaffiliated
-42 KG
1 LARSON Travis Cahill's Judo Academy
2 RODRIGUEZ NOGAMI Victor Nakano Judo Academy
3 BAYASGALAN Agar Bereldly Genco Judo
47 KG
1 PINEDO Miguel
2 BOUZA Ronan
3 KIM Phoenix
52 KG
1 ANAV Kyle
2 SUZUKI Brandon
+52 KG
1 FAIRCHILD Bailey Hanabi Albany Judo
2 YERA Bruce Norwalk Judo Dojo
3 MONROY Eros Hollywood PAL Martial Arts
NOVICE JUVENILE - Female
-40 KG
1 HORITA-NGUYEN Sienna Seiei Judo Club
2 NGUYEN Evelyn Seiei Judo Club
-48 KG
1 PUGH Karma Fresno Judo Club
-53 KG
1 REEVES Alena Makimoto Judo-Vacaville PAL
-58 KG
1 YU Felicity Unaffiliated
-64 KG
1 ROGERS Hailey Idaho Martial Arts Institute
2 MACKEY Samantha Sioux City Judo
NOVICE JUVENILE - Male
44 KG
1 KAMADA Brandon
-48 KG
1 FLEISCHMANN Errol Unaffiliated
2 CORBRIDGE Jackson
-53 KG
1 FERRERIA Nico Seiei Judo Club
2 DANELYAN Grickore Kenam's Judo Club
3 PADILLA Diego Eastside Dojo
-64 KG
1 ZUNIGA Carlos Gracie Judo Club
+64 KG
1 BARAJAS Maximo Unaffiliated
2 COOPER Isaiah Hollywood PAL Martial Arts
3 TURNER Hugo Hayastan Judo
IJF JUNIOR - Female
-44 Kg
1 WAGGONER Maia Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 OSHIRO Kaili Gardena Judo Club
3 SHIOYA Bailey Bojuka Judo Club
-48 Kg
1 MILLER Cameron USA Stars - East
-52 Kg
1 YAMAMOTO Liann Unaffiliated
2 OJAS Rayna Zenyu Judo Dojo
3 HIATT Leah Emerald City Judo Club
-57 Kg
1 CANCELA Tasha Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 HOLGUIN Mariah Universal Judo
3 PRUZHANOVSKY Sofia Southwest Judo Academy
-63 Kg
1 BERNIER Katherine Universal Judo
2 YAMADA Akina Pacific Judo Academy
3 AGENA Eri Sport Judo
-70 Kg
1 SEOANE-SCHEITERMAIER Nina Hawaii Kaikaku Judo Club
2 SIMONYAN Julia Los Angeles Tenri Judo Dojo
3 MORGAN Ella Makimoto Judo-Vacaville PAL
-78 Kg
1 STANOJEVIC Natalija Menomonee Judo Club - USA Judo Para Training Site
2 DELGADO Mia Guerreros Judo
3 BORISCH Asia Tri-City Judo
+78 Kg
1 SANCHEZ Danineth Hollywood PAL Martial Arts
2 PEPPLES Tessa Cupertino Judo Club
Open
1 SIMONYAN Julia Los Angeles Tenri Judo Dojo
IJF JUNIOR - Male
-55 Kg
1 UYEKAWA Conor Norwalk Judo Dojo
2 YANG Joshua LA Judo Club
3 ESCABA Keane Hawaii Tenri Judo Club
-60 Kg
1 MORE Jacob Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 SHVARTSMAN Benjamin Cohen Brothers Training Center
3 SALAZAR Steven Norwalk Judo Dojo
-66 Kg
1 YEGIAZARYAN Telman Valley Judo Institute
2 RAMIREZ Isaiah Barstow PAL Judo Club
3 YONEZUKA Jack Cranford Judo Karate Club
-73 Kg
1 RODRIGUEZ Nicholas Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 YONEZUKA Nicolas Cranford Judo Karate Club
3 MCNAIR Liam San Gabriel Judo Dojo
-81 Kg
1 DAVIS Bryan Los Angeles Tenri Judo Dojo
2 KATRDZHYAN Eric Valley Judo Institute
3 MUTZ Michael Menomonee Judo Club - USA Judo Para Training Site
-90 Kg
1 O`CAMPO Govind San Gabriel Judo Dojo
2 KARMANN Kamdin Goltz Judo Club
-100 Kg
1 LINDLEY III Joseph Louisiana Judo
+100 Kg
1 KONOVAL Christian Alamo Judo Club
Open
1 LINDLEY III Joseph
2 DAVIS Bryan Los Angeles Tenri Judo Dojo
3 O`CAMPO Govind San Gabriel Judo Dojo
NOVICE CADET - Female
-52 Kg
1 ANDERSON Kayli Idaho Martial Arts Institute
-63 Kg
1 LIM Isabelle San Jose Buddist Judo Club
-70 Kg
1 MUSIA Mercy Hollywood PAL Martial Arts
NOVICE CADET - Male
-60 Kg
1 ACEVEDO Sebastian Mojica Judo Club
2 ZHAMKOCHYAN Norayr Kenam's Judo Club
-66 Kg
1 GRIGORIAN Peter Kenam's Judo Club
2 NUNEZ Gilbert Hollywood Judo Dojo
73 Kg
1 BYRD Nathaniel Sasaki Judo Club
NOVICE IJF - Female
-52 Kg
1 HIPOLITO Johanna Panther Judo Club
NOVICE IJF - Male
-73 Kg
1 BYRD Nathaniel Sasaki Judo Club
-81 Kg
1 CARUTASU Stephan Hollywood Judo Dojo

 

2019 USA Judo Junior Olympic National Championships - Day 1
INTERMEDIATE - Female
-28 KG
1 DAOANG Adriana Hawaii Tenri Judo Club
2 ITATANI Cassie San Jose Buddist Judo Club
3 FERREIRA Shaniah-Lee Shudokan - Hawaii
-31 KG
1 MANIBOG Malia San Gabriel Judo Dojo
2 BONSI Natalie Budokan Dojo
3 MASUTSUBO Roseanna Fresno Judo Club
-34 KG
1 GARCIA Samantha Harbor Judo Dojo
2 SIM Scout Idaho Martial Arts Institute
3 MASUTSUBO Maria Fresno Judo Club
-38 KG
1 TERBISH Ariunzaya Bereldly Genco Judo
2 OBUHANYCH Chloe Unaffiliated
3 TAMANAHA Audrey San Gabriel Judo Dojo
-42 KG
1 LEE Mia Precision Grappling
2 PALOMINO Isla Smash Gyms
3 WILLIAMS Alena Unaffiliated
-47 KG
1 HORN Lynn USA Stars Foundation
2 RAINEY Camille Fort Worth Judo
3 MASTERSON Rebekah Gracie Judo Club
-52 KG
1 CHAGNAADORJ Ankhbayar Bereldly Genco Judo
2 BAQUERA Abby Team Sacramento
3 JACKSON Brinley USA Stars Foundation
+52 KG
1 FURLONG Olivia Fresno Judo Club
2 REED Bobbi Hollywood PAL Martial Arts
INTERMEDIATE - Male
-28 KG
1 GOMES William Chief Pride Judo Club
2 MURILLO Ronson Hawaii Tenri Judo Club
3 YANAGI Garrett San Gabriel Judo Dojo
-31 KG
1 GUEVARA Caden Hawaii Judo Academy
2 MONCHER Timofey Unaffiliated
3 WEGMAN Micah Hayastan Judo
-34 KG
1 SALGUERO JR. Alan Unaffiliated
2 PARSADANIAN Henry Unaffiliated
3 SPRAGUE Ryder Unaffiliated
-38 KG
1 PRADO Alexander Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 YANG Jonathan LA Judo Club
3 BATMUNKH Khangal Bereldly Genco Judo
-42 KG
1 BADRAKH Shinetulga Unaffiliated
2 DO CARMO Kevin Chief Pride Judo Club
3 NAVARRO Jared Chief Pride Judo Club
-47 KG
1 PUREVDORJ Kevin Bereldly Genco Judo
2 FARNOT Anthony Chief Pride Judo Club
3 TERADA Nathan Budokan Dojo
-52 KG
1 LIUBIMOVSKI Daniel Samir and Lev Judo
2 CARANDANG Christian San Jose Buddist Judo Club
3 MUNKHBAYAR Dagvabat Bereldly Genco Judo
+52 KG
1 TERAMOTO Jonathan Hawaii Kaikaku Judo Club
2 MARTINEZ FLORES Jonathan Bojuka Judo Club
3 YOUM William LA Judo Club
52++
1 FULGENTES Peter Mojica Judo Club
2 MUTAFYAN Hrach Kenam's Judo Club
3 UYEMURA Mikel David San Gabriel Judo Dojo
JUVENILE - Female
-40 KG
1 DAOANG Angelina Hawaii Tenri Judo Club
2 COLANGELO Taylor Unaffiliated
3 MANNING Melia Silicon Valley Judo
-44 KG
1 CANCELA Nicole Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 CALINAYA Sarah Ann Guerreros Judo
3 YANAGI Tiffany San Gabriel Judo Dojo
-48 KG
1 SAKAMOTO Taira Hollywood Judo Dojo
2 FERRANDINI Kira Nakano Judo Academy
3 MAEDA Kira Seiei Judo Club
-53 KG
1 VILLAFUERTE Daniella Kokushikai Judo Academy
2 JASPE Emily Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
3 GARCIA Emily Guerreros Judo
-58 KG
1 ORTEGA Tonanxochitl San Gabriel Judo Dojo
2 BLANK Samantha Unaffiliated
3 SLAYMAN Tabitha Unaffiliated
-64 KG
1 FORMAN Johanna Goltz Judo Club
2 RUPP Canna USA Stars Foundation
3 ROGERS Hailey Idaho Martial Arts Institute
+64 KG
1 TUKA Mia Hyland Hills Judo
2 MARTINEZ FLORES Stephanie Bojuka Judo Club
JUVENILE - Male
-36 KG
1 DELGADO Javier Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 NAVIDA Elias Unaffiliated
3 LUM Elisha Unaffiliated
-40 KG
1 VALENCIA Aden Nakano Judo Academy
2 ESTABILIO Joshua Unaffiliated
3 ALVAREZ Alfredo McCall Judo Club
-44 KG
1 YOSHITAKE Ryder San Gabriel Judo Dojo
2 RAMOS Tristan Precision Grappling
3 KOGAN Yoav Chuck Jefferson's Judo
-48 KG
1 VELAZCO Christopher Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 MANASYAN Davit Kenam's Judo Club
3 FIDELMAN Anatoly Samir and Lev Judo
-53 KG
1 PAIK Tae Yeon LA Judo Club
2 RAMIREZ Willie Valley Judo Institute
3 CONSUNJI Timothy Cahill's Judo Academy
-58 KG
1 YANG Jacob LA Judo Club
2 PALACIOS Adrian Unaffiliated
3 SILVA Brandon Fresno Judo Club
-64 KG
1 ROY Evan Barstow Judo Club
2 LEE Brady Precision Grappling
3 NARRIK Nathan Arizona Judo Academy
+64 KG
1 WALLACE Kai Los Angeles Tenri Judo Dojo
2 SALANGDRON Rodstan Unaffiliated
3 COHEN Aiden Cohen Brothers Training Center
CADET - Female
-40 Kg
1 OSHIRO Kaili Gardena Judo Club
-44 Kg
1 WAGGONER Maia Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 TORRO Luchia Sawtelle Judo Dojo
3 SHAKESPEARE Amelia San Jose Buddist Judo Club
-48 Kg
1 DIEP Eveleen Sport Judo
2 MORI Midori Unaffiliated
3 REYES Maylin Unaffiliated
-52 Kg
1 BONSI Rebecca Budokan Dojo
2 LOPEZ Bianca Unaffiliated
3 OJAS Rayna Zenyu Judo Dojo
-57 Kg
1 CANCELA Tasha Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 PRUZHANOVSKY Sofia Southwest Judo Academy
3 ROBINSON Mya Unaffiliated
-63 Kg
1 CARROUTH Karlee USA Stars Foundation
2 FORMAN Sadie Goltz Judo Club
3 SANCHEZ Tara Blue Unaffiliated
+70 Kg
1 STANOJEVIC Natalija Menomonee Judo Club - USA Judo Para Training Site
2 DELGADO Mia Guerreros Judo
3 EKEZYAN Meleenae West Clovis Judo Club
CADET - Male
-50 Kg
1 ESCABA Keane Hawaii Tenri Judo Club
2 MERCADAL Joshua Camilo Unaffiliated
3 BOLDBAATAR Steven Bereldly Genco Judo
-55 Kg
1 ARREY Kristofer Mojica Judo Club
2 MONTEJO Justin San Gabriel Judo Dojo
3 LEYSON Aden Shudokan - Hawaii
-60 Kg
1 RODRIGUEZ Dominic Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 SHVARTSMAN Benjamin Cohen Brothers Training Center
3 BAKRADZE Gigi Valley Judo Institute
-66 Kg
1 DYER Benjamin Fort Worth Judo
2 YONEZUKA Jack Cranford Judo Karate Club
3 PASA Caden SHUD
-73 Kg
1 YONEZUKA Nicolas Cranford Judo Karate Club
2 YASUDA Kekoa Bojuka Judo Club
3 BENITEZ Louis Z Martial Arts Training Academy
-81 Kg
1 KHACHIKYAN Sanasar Kenam's Judo Club
2 COHEN Aiden Cohen Brothers Training Center
3 RUIZ Khai Unaffiliated
-90 Kg
1 SHEPARD Johnie Welcome Mat Judo Club
2 RUIZ Zahne Unaffiliated
+90 Kg
1 KHACHATRYAN Zorik Kenam's Judo Club
2 KONOVAL Christian Alamo Judo Club
3 HOVAHANNISYAN Karo Kenam's Judo Club