2019 Senior National Championships

June 01 - 02, 2019


 

 

2019 USA Judo Senior National Championships Official Results

 

2019 USA Judo Senior National Championship
BROWN BELT - Female
-48 Kg
1 MANDOLADO RLeah Mae Reno Judo Club
2 WILSON Alexandra Maryland Judo Team
3 GINN Erica Smash Gyms
-52 Kg
1 TUITUPORA Hainite Michigan State University Judo
-57 Kg
1 DAVISON Stella SBG Judo
2 PRUZHANOVSKY Sofia Southwest Judo Academy
3 DIXON Jessica Hawaii Tenri Judo Club
-63 Kg
1 AGENA Eri Sport Judo
2 MARLER Kylecia Platte River Judo
3 WU Sharon San Gabriel Judo Dojo
3 CHAN Ava Unaffiliated
-70 Kg
1 MCDOWELL Sarah Ann Rocky Mountain Judo
2 CATALINI Julia Denver Judo
3 RENDON Rebeca USA Stars - Utah
-78 Kg
1 KOBATA Asami Shobukan Judo Club
2 DURHAM Ariyana Unaffiliated
3 PEERCY Taylor Tucson Dojo
+78 Kg
1 TORRES Natalie Reno Judo Club
BROWN BELT - Male
-55 Kg
1 CAUDILLO Ricardo Unaffiliated
2 SAKUDA Kyle San Gabriel Judo Dojo
3 SOTO-ENRIQUIEZ Jorge Smash Gyms
-60 Kg
1 DEFRINO Joseph Wolf Judo
2 SERINO Anthony Kokoro Judo - Texas
3 SAEED Muhammed New Mexico Judo Institute
3 FAUST Joshua Unaffiliated
-66 Kg
1 SAKUDA Jason San Gabriel Judo Dojo
2 HOUSSNI Yusef Southwest Judo Academy
3 DELA PENA-BERMUDES Aldon Shobukan Judo Club
3 RICHARDSON Michael Tucson Dojo
-73 Kg
1 SYED Abdul Haleem Pedro's Judo Center
2 WALK Justin Denver Judo
3 RUIZ Geraldo Tri-City Judo
3 KEO Sophal Unaffiliated
-81 Kg
1 ACTON Devin Precision Grappling
2 BENNETT Christopher Cranford Judo Karate Club
3 DELEON Raymond Cranford Judo Karate Club
3 RADENOVIC Ivan Hollywood Judo Dojo
-90 Kg
1 JAEGER Charles Hawaii Kaikaku Judo Club
2 WONG Kekuewa Precision Grappling
3 BUENANO David Docs Gym
3 KATSUK Daniel Sawtelle Judo Dojo
-100 Kg
1 POWERS Kevin Unaffiliated
2 HAMMER Travis USA Stars - Utah
+100 Kg
1 KONOVAL Christian Alamo Judo Club
2 OKOLI Ike Pacific Judo Academy
3 SANDERS Donald El Toro Judo Club
3 FOSTER Chandler OTC Judo Club
NOVICE - Female
-48kg
1 WEGLEITNER Jasmine Twin Cities Judo
2 VUONG Trang San Jose Buddist Judo Club
3 JUNHASIRI Nawan Sawtelle Judo Dojo
-57kg
1 SINILA Koralie Hollywood Judo Dojo
2 RAHIMIAN Mali Rocky Mountain Judo
3 SPENCE Melissa Unaffiliated
-63kg
1 PEREZ Allenita Barstow Judo Club
2 JAMES Ashley Gator Judo Club
3 SHAW Sarah Cache Valley Judo Club
-70kg
1 HERREN Liliana Unaffiliated
-78kg
1 YE Lei Hollywood Judo Dojo
2 PLACKIS Cynthia Unaffiliated
3 NEGRON Jashel MSHQ Judo
+78kg
1 DIAZ-INFANTE Alicia Bojuka Judo Club
2 LOWERY Megan Johnson and Wales University MMA
NOVICE - Male
-55kg
1 SOTO-ENRIQUIEZ Jorge Smash Gyms
2 NGUYEN Hoang San Jose State University
-66kg
1 NAGAWIECKI Stanley Oskar Sylwester Gawel Judo
2 SANCHEZ Juan Unaffiliated
3 PHALPHOUVONG Jojo Wahadachi Judo
-73kg
1 THOMAS William Ryoku Judo Club
2 ROCKWELL John Stanford University Judo
3 LAN Arthur Irvine Judo Club
3 GIFFIN Brian Unaffiliated
-81kg
1 THOMPSON Nathaniel Denver Judo
2 KAPLAN Adam Hollywood Judo Dojo
3 DE LEON Raymond Cranford Judo Karate Club
3 PARKS Chase Smash Gyms
-90kg
1 ROEBUCK Jaylin Johnson and Wales University MMA
2 EUBANKS Edward Twin Cities Judo
3 PEREZ-MALKO Vladimir Camal Judo
3 JORDAN Chris Tohkon Judo Academy
-100kg
1 FENNELL Justin Unaffiliated
2 TANU Florin Sylwester Gawel Judo
3 FELIX Cristian Bojuka Judo Club
+100kg
1 FOSTER Chandler OTC Judo Club
2 OKOLI Ike Unaffiliated
3 RIOS Jason Camal Judo
SENIORS - Female
-44 Kg
1 WAGGONER Maia Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 ENOKA Jenna Unaffiliated
-48 Kg
1 PEKELO Louise Hawaii Kaikaku Judo Club
2 HONGJeanette TEO - BJJ
3 MILLER Cameron USA Stars - East
3 SCHURR Jenna U.C. Davis Judo Club
-52 Kg
1 JARRELL Katelyn New York Athletic Club
2 MATSUURA Brianna Gardena Judo Club
3 DHAMI Maria New York Athletic Club
3 ABUAN Alaine Tech Judo
-57 Kg
1 FULGENTES Amelia Rosanna Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 HOLGUIN Mariah Universal Judo
3 FRIEDLANDER Isadora New York Athletic Club
3 ARIAS Regina Tech Judo
-63 Kg
1 GALLES Alisha New York Athletic Club
2 GOLDEN Sara Cohen Brothers Training Center
3 PADUANI Samantha Tech Judo
3 CARROUTH Karlee USA Stars Foundation
-70 Kg
1 WRIGHT Chantal Alamo Judo Club
2 MYERS Melissa Fox Valley Judo & Jujitsu Club
3 TEISSLER Sophia Denver Judo
3 SEOANE-SCHEITERMAIER Nina Hawaii Kaikaku Judo Club
-78 Kg
1 PAPADAKIS Nefeli Wolf Judo
2 KAYE Tiara Gardena Judo Club
3 STOUT Nicole Jason Morris Judo Center
3 KOBATA Asami Shobukan Judo Club
+78 Kg
1 CUTRO-KELLY Nina Universal Judo
2 TORRES Natalie Unaffiliated
Open
1 DELIA Donte Tucson Dojo
2 WILSON Alexandra Maryland Judo Team
SENIORS - Male
-55 Kg
1 YUASA Tegan Budokan Dojo
2 SAKUDA Kyle San Gabriel Judo Dojo
3 UYEKAWA Conor Norwalk Judo Dojo
3 CAUDILLO Ricardo Unaffiliated
-60 Kg
1 MORE Jacob Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 MENDIOLA Patrick Pedro's Judo Center
3 RODRIGUEZ Dominic Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
3 ALVAREZ Yasier UNLV Judo Club
-66 Kg
1 BROOKS Micah Mayo Quanchi Judo & Wrestling
2 MENENDEZ Alejandro Falcon Judo
3 VARGAS Ryan Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
3 MARIN Ricky Mojica Judo Club
-73 Kg
1 WRIGHT Liam Alamo Judo Club
2 SALEM Salama Tech Judo
3 YONEZUKA Nicolas Cranford Judo Karate Club
3 BOLEN Bradford New York Athletic Club
-81 Kg
1 SANGIMINO Tony Cahill's Judo Academy
2 JACOBSON Alex Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
3 WRIGHT Arthur Alamo Judo Club
3 BERNAL Adrian Texas A&M Judo
-90 Kg
1 PAVLOV Nicholas Samir and Lev Judo
2 GUERRERO BAEZ Lenny Boston Judo Club
3 GRAVES Alexander San-Shi Judo Club
3 MOULTON Christopher U.C. Berkeley Cal Judo
-100 Kg
1 KEEVE Nate New York Athletic Club
2 MARTIN Ruben Wolf Judo
3 ARAKELYAN Davit Camal Judo
3 KOCH Matthew OTC Judo Club
+100 Kg
1 KALAJYAN Eric Valley Judo Institute
2 GAZZANI Luciano Valley Judo Institute
3 KONOVAL Christian Alamo Judo Club
3 SATTERWHITE Aaron Unaffiliated
Open
1 RAMADAN Adham Hanabi Albany Judo
2 JACKIEWICZ Jan Sylwester Gawel Judo
3 SATOH Ryuken Hawaii Kaikaku Judo Club
3 YOKOYAMA Kosuke Los Angeles Tenri Judo Dojo
VISUALLY IMPAIRED - Female
-52 Kg
1 SIMON Cindy Unaffiliated
-57 Kg
1 MUTIA Maria Wolf Judo
+70 Kg
1 CHUNG Sarah Wolf Judo
VISUALLY IMPAIRED - Male
-60 Kg
1 HAWTHORNE Ronald Unaffiliated
-66 Kg
1 TANAKA JR. Robert Unaffiliated
2 LOPEZ Marlon Unaffiliated
3 SISSON Josh White Dragon Judo
3 KIM Robert Wolf Judo
-73 Kg
1 FERRELL Mansur Unaffiliated
2 FERRARO Anthony Unaffiliated
-81 Kg
1 GUTIC Adnan White Dragon Judo
2 OSTERGAARD Nathan USA Stars - Utah
-100 Kg
1 GOODRICH Benjamin OTC Judo Club
+100 Kg
1 LAMPKIN Trey Unaffiliated
2 WILSON Howard Wolf Judo
3 ROMERO Rolando Pasadena Kokokan Judo Dojo
VETERAN 1 - Female
-78 Kg
1 KOBATA Asami Shobukan Judo Club
VETERAN 1 - Male
-60 Kg
1 NAKAGAWA Eric San Jose Buddist Judo Club
-66 Kg
1 OLDFATHER Jayson Northglenn Judo
2 BANTILAN Terence San Jose Buddist Judo Club
3 LEE Sevey Smash Gyms
-73 Kg
1 HARRIS David Total Form Fitness Judo Club
2 NAKASHIMA Grant Budokan Dojo
3 JALIL Zaur Docs Gym
-81 Kg
1 AKHMATOV Altynbek Spartak Sports Club
2 VAN SUSTEREN Eric Stanford University Judo
3 JUAREZ Alberto Smash Gyms
3 GUTIC Adnan White Dragon Judo
-90 Kg
1 ROUND Christopher Pedro's Judo Center
2 CALHOUN Justin Shoshinkan
3 MARTINEZ Richard Idaho State University Judo
+100 Kg
1 TRIPP Sean Idaho State University Judo
VETERAN 2 - Female
-57 Kg
1 SPENCE Melisa Unaffiliated
-63 Kg
1 TOU Tobey Cahill's Judo Academy
2 LATIMER Lori Unaffiliated
VETERAN 2 - Male
-60 Kg
1 KASHIWAMURA Reyn Silicon Valley Judo School
-66 Kg
1 RICE Joshua UNLV Judo Club
-73 Kg
1 SYED Abdul Haleem Pedro's Judo Center
2 MORAN Dustin Unaffiliated
3 GUNDRY Patrick Unaffiliated
-81 Kg
1 DUBOVYK Igor San Jose Buddist Judo Club
2 ALONZO Adrian Unaffiliated
3 BAGO Rommel Rocky Mountain Judo
-90 Kg
1 JANJIC Danilo Chicago Tenri Judo Dojo
2 PODLEPAEV Evgeny Seiei Judo Club
3 MERTENS Wayne UNLV Judo Club
-100 Kg
1 PALMER Daniel McCall Judo Club
2 MASSEY George Cumming Marshall Arts Center
3 WOLF Jordan Fukutsu No Seishin Judo Club
+100 Kg
1 STANLEY Peter Jason Morris Judo Center
VETERAN 3 - Female
78
1 BERENDS Ann Tohkon Judo Academy
VETERAN 3 - Male
-66 Kg
1 SORDO Carlos UNLV Judo Club
2 LOPEZ Marlon Unaffiliated
3 IBERRI-SHEA Daniel Unaffiliated
-73 Kg
1 REYNOLDS Kelvin MSHQ Judo
2 METCALF Daniel Capital MMA & Elite Fitness
-81 Kg
1 KARAVACKAS Giedrius Unaffiliated
2 HOFFMIER Jason USA Stars - East
3 LING Yung-Ming Cahill's Judo Academy
3 HIRAOKA Josh Riverside Youth Judo Club
-90 Kg
1 ACEBAL Michael Ryoku Judo Club
2 PINTILII Marius Yu-Tora Judo
-100 Kg
1 FORTUNE Peter Unaffiliated
2 APOSTOL Iulian Ryoku Judo Club
3 HARMON Jeffrey Tri-City Judo
+100 Kg
1 NEGRON Hector MSHQ Judo
2 MCINTOSH Neals Unaffiliated
3 LEE JR. Taybren Pasadena Kokokan Judo Dojo
VETERAN 4 - Female
-63 Kg
1 PIETRONIRO Wendy Unaffiliated
2 MOYE Pamela Sawtelle Judo Dojo
3 WOOD Dora Universal Judo
-78 Kg
1 STEVENSON Shandra Fox Valley Judo & Jujitsu Club
VETERAN 4 - Male
-66 Kg
1 YAMATAKE Stuart Cupertino Judo Club
2 KODAMA Neal San Jose Buddist Judo Club
3 MORENO Julio Sport Judo
-73 Kg
1 UTO Shingo Tohkon Judo Academy
2 ZEMLINSKY Tony Evolution Dojo
3 HILLMAN Eric Judo Kai
-81 Kg
1 THIBODEAU Paul Unaffiliated
2 LUESCHER Jeremy Fort Worth Judo
3 BROWN Shawn GTFL Judo/Jiu-Jitsu
3 MAYEDA Lorne Silicon Valley Judo School
-90 Kg
1 CHILDS Simon GTFL Judo/Jiu-Jitsu
2 BABJAK Peter Tohkon Judo Academy
3 FUKUMA Chris Unaffiliated
-100 Kg
1 ROBERTSON Gary Tulsa Judo Club
2 SIMMOND Sheridan Westlake Judo Club
3 SNYDER Edward Hawaii Kaikaku Judo Club
+100 Kg
1 PILLER Glenn Southwest Judo Academy
2 TOLBERT Gerald Evolution Dojo
3 PITTMAN Kevin Tohkon Judo Academy
VETERAN 5 - Male
-66 Kg
1 MERCADO Ferdinand Budokan Dojo
-73 Kg
1 CHANDLER Paul Hawaii Tenri Judo Club
2 LEE David Tohkon Judo Academy
3 CHANG Sishir Unaffiliated
-81 Kg
1 SERRANO Ernesto Black Ice Judo / Waka Mu Sha
2 LYNCH Edward First Baptist Harrah Judo Team
3 CHAGAS Robson TEO - BJJ
-90 Kg
1 MCCANN Charles Air Capital Judo Club
2 KAWAMURA Robert Unaffiliated
3 DILOREANU Daniel UNLV Judo Club
-100 Kg
1 WRENCH Allen Unaffiliated
2 QUINN Luke Unaffiliated
3 GILBERT Bryan Idaho Martial Arts Institute
+100 Kg
1 ALKHASYAN Arthurc Cranford Judo Karate Club
2 MUMM Ivan Hanabi Albany Judo
VETERAN 6 - Male
-66 Kg
1 TANIGUCHI Ralph Shobukan Judo Club
-73 Kg
1 ARIZA Maxence Johnson and Wales University MMA
2 LAHOUD Ralph Fort Worth Judo
3 MCWALTERS Lawrence Hanabi Albany Judo
-81 Kg
1 NEDER Mauricio Ground Dwellers Judo Club
2 LOVAS Istvan Budokan Dojo
3 MARMOL Marco A. Kolychkine Judo Foundation
-90 Kg
1 WRIGHT Arthur Alamo Judo Club
2 MATEESCU Ovidiu Valley Judo Institute
3 MOUEN Frederic Tohkon Judo Academy
-100 Kg
1 VANLANDINGHAM Chris Tulsa Judo Club
2 ROBLES Andre Unaffiliated
3 TUBBS Ricky Unaffiliated
+100 Kg
1 SCOTTO Arthur New York Athletic Club
2 KERR Derrick Unaffiliated
3 FOUT Charles Sport Judo
VETERAN 7 - Male
-60 Kg
1 HERSKOWITZ Brian Hollywood Judo Dojo
-66 Kg
1 TONO Douglas Tohkon Judo Academy
2 EVENBACH Vadim Docs Gym
-73 Kg
1 MACKEY Bert Budokan Dojo
-81 Kg
1 TARRANT Paul Liberty Bell Judo Club
2 LOYST Dave Unaffiliated
3 HUDSON Shane Chu To Bu Judo Club, Inc.
-100 Kg
1 SCHIPP Lorenzo H.J.D. New Mexico Judo Institute
2 POPHAM Mat Unaffiliated
3 KRULL Dale Wahadachi Judo
+100 Kg
1 ARRAZCAETA Eddie Budokan Judo School
2 MARTIN Marcus UNLV Judo Club
3 DOTY Matthew Southwest Judo Academy
VETERAN 8 - Male
-73 Kg
1 NAKAHARA William Universal Judo
2 MIHALCA Corneliu Chu To Bu Judo Club, Inc.
3 Connelly Andrew School Of Hard Knocks
-81 Kg
1 FOSTER Gary Midway Judo Club
2 STYROV Nikolai Yu-Tora Judo
3 DELANEY Albert School Of Hard Knocks
-90 Kg
1 TADEHARA Sami Idaho State University Judo
VETERAN 9 - Male
-73 Kg
1 SAPP Walter Coram Deo Martial Arts
2 NERIO Katsuji Los Angeles Tenri Judo Dojo
-90 Kg
1 KINDER James Camal Judo
2 DEE Eugene Los Angeles Tenri Judo Dojo
3 SCHOLLMEIER Paul UNLV Judo Club
-100 Kg
1 BARGHELAME Si Budokan Dojo
2 PETERSON James Wahadachi Judo
+100 Kg
1 REILLY Robert Jason Morris Judo Center
VETERAN 10 - Male
-81 Kg
1 HWANG Steve Unaffiliated
2 ZURHELLEN Joseph Unaffiliated
+100 Kg
1 COPENHAGEN Richard Family Marital Arts
VETERAN 11 - Male
-73kg
1 BAJEMA Ralph Unaffiliated
-90kg
1 FONT Ruben A. Kolychkine Judo Foundation
VETERAN OPEN -50 - Female
OPEN
1 STEVENSON Shandra Fox Valley Judo & Jujitsu Club
2 BERENDS Ann Tohkon Judo Academy
3 MOYE Pamela Sawtelle Judo Dojo
VETERAN OPEN -50 - Male
OPEN
1 KARAVACKAS Giedrius Unaffiliated
2 DUHS Blaine West Central Illinois Judo
3 STANLEY Peter Jason Morris Judo Center
VETERAN OPEN +50 - Male
OPEN
1 NEDER Mauricio Ground Dwellers Judo Club
2 ROBLES Andre Unaffiliated
3 SERRANO Ernesto Black Ice Judo / Waka Mu Sha
3 FOSTER Gary Midway Judo Club

 

Click or tap an image to see the full gallery