Welcome Mat Spring Fling 2019

April 06, 2019 7 a.m. (ET)


Welcome Mat Spring Fling 2019 Results
April 6 2019
Fond du Lac, WI

In the standings below, the player information fields are Weight(lbs), age, rank, last name, first name and club.

Pool sheets from this event may be found at: https://www.judofdl.com/wmwp/events/results-from-past-events/

Juniors-Male

Boys,5-6,<51,round-robin,2
  1. 50   6   Yellow  Leiting         Zachary      Westosha Judo     
  2. 47   6   White   Wiedmeyer       Eli          Welcome Mat Judo Club   
Boys,7-8,<59,round-robin,4
  1. 57   7   Orange  Nell            Branson      Club Olympia Judo
  2. 59   8   Yellow  Kibler          Thomas       Welcome Mat Judo Club
  3. 54   7   White   Serrano         Adrian       Wahadachi Judo 
Boys,9-10,<66,double elim,7
  1. 65  10   NoRank  Bond            Donavin      Judo Inc 
  2. 66  10   Green   Crego           Ethan        Club Olympia Judo 
  3. 63   9   Green   Uherka          Dannic       Hogosha Judo    
Boys,9-10,<75,round-robin,4
  1. 63   9   Green   Uherka          Dannic       Hogosha Judo  
  2. 74   9   Orange  Arellano-Phipps Skylar       Oak Lawn Park District Judo Club 
  3. 69   9   Orange  Hoppe           Ewan         Kim's Judo 
Boys,9-10,<93,double elim,6
  1. 85  10   Orange  Cotter          Zane         Madison Judo 
  2. 93  10   Orange  Harris          Guardian     Welcome Mat Judo Club 
  3. 84  10   White   Nemsadze        Tigran       Judo Inc 
Boys,9-10,<101,round-robin,3
  1. 100   9   White   Coffey          Collin       Oak Lawn Park District Judo Club
  2.  97  10   White   Leiting         Wyatt        Westosha Judo  
  3. 101  10   Yellow  Kelley          Dalton       Hogosha Judo 
Boys,11-12,<83,round-robin,3
  1. 79  12   Blue    Tono            Trent        Tohkon Judo Academy
  2. 68  11   Blue    Pittman         Hunter       Tohkon Judo Academy  
  3. 83  12   Green   Rommelfanger    Carter       Hogosha Judo  
Boys,11-12,<101,round-robin,4
  1. 100  12   Green   Taheny          Mike         Oak Lawn Park District Judo Club
  2.  94  11   Orange  Laylo           Cohen        Oak Lawn Park District Judo Club
  3.  93  10   Orange  Harris          Guardian     Welcome Mat Judo Club
Boys,11-12,<115,round-robin,5
  1. 100  12   Green   Taheny          Mike         Oak Lawn Park District Judo Club
  2. 112  11   Yellow  Manteufel       Samuel       Five Senseis  
  3.  94  11   Orange  Laylo           Cohen        Oak Lawn Park District Judo Club  
Boys,13-14,<106,round-robin,3
  1. 106  14   Purple  Hidan           Jason        Tohkon Judo Academy 
  2.  97  13   Green   Lane            Maximus      Neutral Ground 
  3. 105  13   White   Kwaterski       Peter        Neutral Ground North 
Boys,13-14,<130,round-robin,2
  1. 106  14   Purple  Hidan           Jason        Tohkon Judo Academy
  2. 119  13   Blue    Hoppe           Ian          Kim's Judo
Boys,13-14,<136,round-robin,3
  1. 129  13   Orange  Bouwma          Micah        Racine Youth Sports 
  2. 136  13   Green   Kain            Gabriel      Welcome Mat Judo Club 
  3. 131  12   Purple  Vedvik          Nick         Edgerton Judo Club 
Boys,15-16,<132,round-robin,3
  1. 126  15   Blue    Grandau         Ben          Madison Judo  
  2. 131  16   Purple  Tchesnokov      Ivan         Wahadachi Judo
Boys,15-16,<170,round-robin,2
  1. 156  16   Brown   Seblom          Hunter       Edgerton Judo Club   
  2. 170  15   Green   Feucht          Hunter       Welcome Mat Judo Club  

Junior-Female

Girls,7-8,<59,round-robin,3
  1. 59   7   Yellow  Coffey          Riley        Oak Lawn Park District Judo Club
  2. 54   7   Yellow  Bayer           Ava          Club Olympia Judo     
  3. 54   8   White   HOPPE           JACQUELINE   Kim's Judo 
Girls,7-8,<67,round-robin,2
  1. 63   8   Yellow  Hagermann       Ella         Neutral Ground North
  2. 67   8   White   Crowder         Lilian       No Club Affiliation 
Girls,8-9,<76,round-robin,2
  1. 77   9   Yellow  LYONS           NELLIE       Edgerton Judo Club 
  2. 76   8   Yellow  Arellano-Phipps Alejandra    Oak Lawn Park District Judo Club
Girls,7-8,<89,round-robin,2
  1. 76   8   Yellow  Arellano-Phipps Alejandra    Oak Lawn Park District Judo Club
  2. 89   7   White   Bublitz         Kaitlyn      Hogosha Judo Club  
Girls,9-10,<84,round-robin,2
  1. 84  10   Blue    Uherka          Markiya      Hogosha Judo Club  
  2. 77   9   Yellow  LYONS           NELLIE       Edgerton Judo Club  
Girls,11-12,<73,round-robin,2
  1. 73  11   NoRank  Halsey          Olivia       Judo Inc 
  2. 67  11   Green   Hoppe           Merryn       Kim's Judo      
Girls,11-12,<84,round-robin,2
  1. 76  11   Green   Dempsey         Zoe          Pride Martial Arts 
  2. 84  10   Blue    Uherka          Markiya      Hogosha Judo Club  
Girls,11-12,<127,round-robin,2
  1. 110  12   NoRank  Halsey          Desiree      Judo Inc
  2. 127  11   Orange  Houle           Ellanore     Grappler Station  
Girls,11-12,<145,round-robin,2
  1. 145  12   Yellow  Bohn            Kylie        Neutral Ground 
  2. 127  11   Orange  Houle           Ellanore     Grappler Station  
Girls,13-14,<141,round-robin,3
  1. 128  13   Purple  Uherka          Celestine    Hogosha Judo Club 
  2. 141  13   Blue    Tryon           Graysen      Kim's Judo 
  3. 134  13   Green   Baker           Carolyn      Kim's Judo  
Girls,15-16,<128,round-robin,2
  1. 128  13   Purple  Uherka          Celestine    Hogosha Judo Club 
  2. 107  15   Orange  Wynveen         Ella         Fox Valley Judo of Wisconsin 

Senior-Male

Men,Sen,<149,round-robin,3
  1. 149  23   White   Melius          Logan        Awadallah Judo
  2. 141  26   White   Phalphouvong    Jojo         Wahadachi Judo
  3. 143  23   White   Johnson         Xavier       Club Olympia 
Men,Sen,<198,round-robin,3
  1. 188  20   Yellow  Josephs         Jordan       Awadallah Judo 
  2. 191  25   Green   Decker          Aaron        Madison Judo 
  3. 191  28   Green   Rathmanner      Daniel       Neutral Ground North   
Men,Sen,Adv<198,double elim,6
  1. 180  22   shodan  Depies          Spencer      Club Olympia 
  2. 194  43   Green   Hanson          Steven       Neutral Ground  
  3. 179  31   shodan  Warlick-Short   Ian          Madison Judo  
Men,Sen,<230,round-robin,2
  1. 226  23   White   Mook            Eliot        Madison Judo 
  2. 215  16   Yellow  Ethan           Welch        Five Senseis  
Men,Sen,Unlimited,round-robin,3
  1. 285  23   Brown   Trembulak       Timothy      Midway Judo 
  2. 256  45   White   Feucht          Jamie        Welcome Mat Judo Club
  3. 221  37   Green   Rivera          Roberto      Welcome Mat Judo Club 

Master-Male

Men,Mas,Adv,<173,round-robin,3
  1. 157  30   Brown   Vera            Tyler        Madison Judo  
  2. 172  48   sandan  Brusky          Jason        Quad City Judo and Fitness
  3. 169  37   nidan   Ciesla          Nat          Welcome Mat Judo Club  
Men,Mas,Adv,<191,round-robin,3
  1. 179  31   shodan  Warlick-Short   Ian          Madison Judo 
  2. 190  40   Brown   Cummings        Jimmey       Neutral Ground
  3. 183  46   White   Ansell          Brandon      Awadallah Judo 
Men,Mas,<191,round-robin,3
  1. 177  27   White   Caffarini       Joseph       Madison Judo 
  2. 183  46   White   Ansell          Brandon      Awadallah Judo
  3. 174  51   White   Simpson         Scott        Awadallah Judo
Men,Mas,<221,round-robin,3
  1. 206  49   White   Abad            Matt         Judo Inc 
  2. 221  37   Green   Rivera          Roberto      Welcome Mat Judo Club
  3. 200  45   Yellow  Morrison        Will         Five Senseis

Master-Female

Women,Mas,Adv,<129,round-robin,3
  1. 158  36   NoRank  Abad            Kelly        Judo Inc
  2. 128  37   Yellow  Krake           Trisha       Awadallah Judo  
  3. 129  38   Yellow  Danke           Heather      Awadallah Judo