Ocean State International Judo Tournament

Sept. 25, 2018 12:48 p.m. (ET)


Ocean State International Judo Tournament Results
Providence, Rhode Island  _  September 22, 2018

 

Below are the results:  

Bantam 1 - 19kg Female Club
1st  Milana Korkin worcester
2nd  Quinn Tracy elevate
3rd  Quorra Tracy elevate
Bantam 1 -23kg Female
1st  Taylor Tritton Tritton Judo
2nd  Ksenia Oudovikine Taifu
Bantam 2 - 21Kg Male
1st  Elise Luzgin Darfight
2nd  Colin Logue El Idrissi Academy
Bantam 2 - 25kg Male
1st  Nikolai Babenko Darfight
2nd  Yassar Mohammad Worcester Judo
Bantam 2 - 25kg Female
1st  Anna Babenko Worcestor Judo
2nd  Layla Britton Cohen Brothers
Bantam 3 - 23kg Male
1st  Stephan Vihrov
2nd Conner Frey
3rd Jayme Cohen
4th Elisey Luggins
Bantam 3 - 27kg Male
1st David Udebashuilli
2nd Sam Floody
3rd Leopold Hanada
4th Logan Barry
Bantam 3 - 35kg Male
1st Mikhail Belyakov Darfight
2nd Scott Cole Mayo Quanchi
Bantam 3 - 27kg Female
1st Emma Tritton
2nd Shannon Logue
Bantam 3 - 31kg Female
1st Helen Glemboski Elevate
2nd Jolene Cole Mayo Quanchi
Int 1 - 26kg Male
1st Adrian Cohen
2nd Logan Barry
3rd Sam Floody
4th David Mailea
Int 1 - 30kg Male
1st Valentin Vihrav
2nd Adrian Cohen
3rd Emelyan Sokolov
4th David Udebashvilli
Int 1 - 34kg Male
1st Tugsbayar Chagnadar
2nd Jacob Tomai
3rd Luca Tsikarishviri
4th Michael Owens
Int 1 - 38kg Male
1st Luka Tsikarishvilli
2nd Demarien Ravenelle
3rd Chris Parisi
4th Logan Ross
Int 1 - 43kg Male
1st Matthew Marczydlo
2nd Enzo Anapan
3rd Nicholas Zadinsky
4th Sho Adachi
Int 1 - 26kg Female
1st Maliea Ellis
2nd Emma Tritton
3rd Charlie McComber
4th Venus Zhang
Int 1 - 30kg Female
1st Lela Barbosa Chief Pride
2nd Chloe Ross Mayo Quanchi
3rd Grace Myiow Tritton Judo
Int 1 - 34kg Female
1st Chloe Ross Mayo Quanchi
2nd Haley Stucky Air Capital Judo
3nd Evelyn Kelinberg Elevate Judo
Int 1 - 38kg Female
1st Victoria Minor Pedro’s Judo
2nd Haley Stucky Air Capital Judo
3rd Ksenia Gorman Mayo Quanchi
Int 1 - 43kg Female
1st Jaida Norton Tritton Judo
2nd Juliet Rench Moreaus Traing
3rd Ksenia Gorman Mayo Quanchi
Int 1 - 43+kg Female
1st Ngoyang Notewo
2nd Erin Bush
3rd Leila Jarvis
Int 2 - 31kg Male
1st Alec Kim
2nd Mason Yam
3rd Akmal Jurbaev
Int 2 - 34kg Male
1st Peyton Ellis
2nd Joseph Ivancich
3rd Luka Tsikarishvilli
Int 2 - 38kg Male
1st Elisey Sokolov
2nd Kai Honada
3rd Seth Digby
4rd DJ Ravenelle
Int 2 - 42kg Male
1st Kevin DeCarmo
2nd Alex Udebashvilli
3rd David Perez
4th Noah Tourangeau
Int 2 - 43kg Male
1st Andria Tatishvili
2nd Nicholas Zodvinskiy
3rd Leo Ashuror
4th Xavier Moreau
Int 2 - 52kg Male
1st Nickolas Vithoulkas IJC
Int 2 - 52+kg Male
1st Kasumi Pierre
2nd Kasym Khusainov
3rd Xavier Moreau
4th Elijah Wood
Int 2 - 34kg Female
1st Alexandra Perez
2nd Shannon Tran
Int 2 - 38kg Female
1st Dalia Tsyrlin
2nd Alicee Barbosa
3rd Kristen Frey
4th Shannon Tran
Int 2 - 42kg Female
1st Ela Way
2nd Ankhbayov Chagnaadoir
3rd Ester Ribero
4th Grace Rutherford
Int 2 - 47kg Female
1st Zoe Bradt Cohen Brothers
2nd Erin Busn Cohen Brothers
Int 2 - 52kg Female
1st Daniella Villafuerte Kokushi Kai
2nd Bridget Notewo College Park
Int 2 - 52+kg Female
1st Shavon Gonzalez
2nd Maeve Clarke Worchester Judo
Juv A - 40kg Male
1st Lenny Sheynfeld
2nd Elisey Sokolov
3rd T. Ethan Lajoie
4th Artem Neyolov
Juv A - 44kg Male
1st Alex Taunai
2nd Nick Floody
Juv A - 48kg Male
1st Nathan Blanchette
2nd Lasha Tsatsalashuil
3rd Michael Gorman
4th Benjamin Yankilevich
Juv A - 53kg Male
1st Omer Barak
2nd Gerald Thomas
3rd Angelo Rodriguez
4th Michael Gorman
Juv A - 58kg Male
1st Natan Tsyrlin
2nd Jonathan Xinkas
3rd Kyle Tran
4th Nicholai Tarason
Juv A - 64kg Male
1st Gregory Shleyger
2nd Petro Vithoulkas
3rd Yemi Diagne
4th Nikolas Vithoulkas
Juv A - 40kg Female
1st Ester Ribeiro
2nd Grace Rutherford
3rd Kristen Frey
Juv A - 48kg Female
1st Kaci-Lee Versluis
2nd Grace Bush
3rd Zoe Braddt
Juv A - 53kg Female
1st Danielle Peckler
2nd Brooke Ellis
3rd Sophie Rench
4th Kimora Pierre
Juv A - 58kg Female
1st Danielle Peckler Cohen Brothers
2nd Kryssceah Ravenelle Mayo Quanchi
Juv A - 64+kg Female
1st Shavon Gonzalez
2nd Arianna Mendez
3rd Ana Tarasor
Juv B - 50kg Male
1st Joziah Fry
Juv B - 55kg Male
1st Johnathan Xinkas
2nd Andrew Zalesski
3rd Gerald Thomas
Juv B - 60kg Male
1st Jack Yonezuka
2nd Dominic Rodriguez
3rd Mason Clarke
Juv B - 66kg Male
1st Mitchell Greer
2nd Christos Pen
3rd Vartan Balagezyan
4th Nick Rutherford
Juv B - 44kg Female
1st Jasmine Russell
2nd Anat Tsyrlin
3rd Celine Bouyssou
4th Caitlin Frey
Juv B - 57kg Female
1st Ashley Klingberg
2nd Maya Beneby
3rd Danielle Peckler
4th Deisha Fry
Juv B - 63kg Female
1st Arianna Mendez
2nd Loreen Tilley
3rd Krysscheah Ravenelle
IJF Juniors - 60kgs Male
1st Jacob Moore
2nd Dominic Rodriguez
3rd Mason Clark
IJF Juniors - 66kgs Male
1st Micah Brooks
2nd Mike Reynolds
3rd Mitchell Greer
4th Vartan Balagezyan
IJF Junior - 73kg Male
1st Trevor Cuffy
2nd Dre Hall
3rd Andrew munning
4th Raymond Jarvis
IJF Junior - 81kg Male
1st Elyor Seribaev
2nd Ruslan Izerkin
3rd Daniel Shleygen
IJF Juniors - 100kg Male
1st Larry Marshall
2nd Pierre Vegeta
IJF Junior - 44kg Female
1st Anat Trsyrlin
2nd Celine Bouyssou
3rd Jasmine Russell
IJF Junior - 57kg Female
1st Ashley Klingberg
2nd Maya Benelay
IJF Junior - 63kg Female
1st Skylar Cummings Pedro's Judo Center / Team Force
2nd Carrina Delp Mayo Quanchi
IJF Junior - 70kg Female
1st Breanna Major
2nd Raven Pennerman
Veterans - 81kg Male
1st Stephen Goodard
2nd Kevin Logue
3rd Jatinder Kumar
Veterans - 100kg Veterans
1st Alex Gorman
2nd Daniel Tessier
3rd Benjamin Ling