National Presidents Cup Championships

Nov. 18, 2018 7 a.m. (ET)


 

 

USA Judo National President's Cup Official Results

2018 National Military and Police Forces Championships
MILITARY & POLICE BROWN-BLACK - Female
-52kg
1 VILLAJUAN Jirah Berlyne US Air Force Judo
-57kg
1 POISSON Madeleine US Air Force Judo
-63kg
1 LEWIS Trina US Air Force Judo
-70kg
1 FEYGINA Anna Unaffiliated
MILITARY & POLICE UNDER BROWN - Male
-60kg
1 ZOBRIST Cameron US Air Force Judo
-73kg
1 POULSON Micah Unaffiliated
MMILITARY & POLICE BROWN-BLACK - Male
-73kg
1 HUGO Robert US Air Force Judo
2 HARRIS Edward US Army Judo
3 DINA GOMEZ Jose US Marine Corps Judo
-81kg
1 RIVERA David Unaffiliated
2 LUCAS Wolf US Air Force Judo
-90kg
1 CLOCHERTY Dustin US Air Force Judo
2 KRUEGER James Mojjjo
3 BARKLEY Jacob US Air Force Judo
-100kg
1 DORSEY Michael Unaffiliated
2 SIMMOND Sheridan West Lake Judo Club
+100kg
1 PETERS Mark Unaffiliated
2 WENTT Michael Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
3 PULIDO Jessie Unaffiliated
2018 National Presidents Cup Judo Championships
BANTAM 1 - Female
-23 Kg
1 MELTON Dominique Melton's Judo Club
BANTAM 1 - Male
-23 Kg
1 IGLESIAS RODRIGUEZ Yeshua Wall 2 Wall Martial Arts
2 REAMY Nash Wall 2 Wall Martial Arts
-28 Kg
1 RAVELO Ryan Budokan Judo Club
2 GARNETT Gavin Victoria Judo & Jujitsu
BANTAM 2 - Female
-25 Kg
1 BRITTON Layla Cohen Brothers Training Center
-30 Kg
1 ABBOTT Evangeline Louisiana Judo
BANTAM 2 - Male
-25 Kg
1 IGLESIAS RODRIGUEZ Matthew Wall 2 Wall Martial Arts
2 TERAN Fabrizzio Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
3 WILLIAMS Colt Unaffiliated
-30 Kg
1 WILLIAMS Knox Wall 2 Wall Martial Arts
2 MADORE Lincoln Chosen-Sha Judo Academy
3 ARANKI Nathan Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
BANTAM 3 - Female
-23 Kg
1 DAVEL Susanna Arizona Judo Academy
BANTAM 3 - Male
-23 Kg
1 PRIETO Alexander Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club
2 CHALMEAU Peter Docs Gym
3 DAVIDSON Adam Arizona Judo Academy
-27 Kg
1 TERAN Sebastian Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 OWENS Cooper USA Stars - Oklahoma
3 DOMENICO Joseph Gracie Judo LLC
-31 Kg
1 CORONADO Derrick Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club
2 BASOA Jake Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
-35 Kg
1 WILLIAMS Landon Wall 2 Wall Martial Arts
2 GARNETT Gage Victoria Judo & Jujitsu
+35 Kg
1 OVIEDO Michael Budokan Judo Club
NOVICE BANTAM 3 - Female
-27 Kg
1 TSEDIAKOV Loren East Side Judo
-35 Kg
1 REED Elyse Kama Jiu-Jitsu
NOVICE BANTAM 3 - Male
-23 Kg
1 CHALMEAU Peter Docs Gym
-27 Kg
1 OWENS Cooper USA Stars - Oklahoma
2 RIANO William Fort Worth Judo
3 SULLIVAN Kody Fort Collins Judo Club
-31 Kg
1 BASOA Jake Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
-35 Kg
1 REYNOLDS JR. Kelvin Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club
INTERMEDIATE 1 - Female
-30 Kg
1 ROSS Chloe Mayo Quanchi Judo
2 PEREZ Amity Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club
3 KENNEDY Evelyn Gracie Judo Club
-34 Kg
1 TUKA Noella Hyland Hills Judo
2 KEUM Marielle Kokushi Kai Judo Academy
3 FLORES Sophia Unaffiliated
-38 Kg
1 MONTHE NOUSSI Chrystal Fort Worth Judo
2 NYLAND Cambria East Side Judo
3 STUCKY Haley Unaffiliated
-43 Kg
1 MELTON Danielle Melton's Judo Club
INTERMEDIATE 1 - Male
-26 Kg
1 DAVEL Daniel Arizona Judo Academy
2 YOSHIDA William East Side Judo
3 ROBBINS Caleb School Of Hard Knocks
-30 Kg
1 WILSON Isaac Southwest Judo Academy
2 MOJICA Lucas Mojica Judo Club
3 RUDACHENKO Vlad Gracie Judo LLC
-34 Kg
1 RODGERS Jeremiah Unaffiliated
2 SANCHEZ Jayden Kokushi Kai Judo Academy
3 MIRANDA Diego Unaffiliated
-38 Kg
1 BELTRAN Orelvis Budokan Judo Club
2 CHAGNAADORJ Tugsbayar Unaffiliated
3 CUMMINGS Colin Welcome Mat Judo
3 KRAPF Luca Fort Worth Judo
-43 Kg
1 MOJICA Logan Mojica Judo Club
2 PUREVDORJ Kevin Unaffiliated
3 RAVENELLE Damarien Mayo Quanchi Judo
+43 kg
1 HARRIS Judah El Toro Judo Club
NOVICE INTERMEDIATE 1 - Female
-30 Kg
1 ROSS Chloe Mayo Quanchi Judo
2 PEREZ Amity Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club
3 LUCIC Dunja Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
NOVICE INTERMEDIATE 1 - Male
-26 kG
1 YOSHIDA William East Side Judo
2 ROBBINS Caleb School Of Hard Knocks
-30 Kg
1 ARANKI Ethan Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
-34 Kg
1 MIRANDA Diego Unaffiliated
2 RUIZ Dominic Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
-43 Kg
1 MILLER Memphys Tri-City Judo
+43 Kg
1 ROBERTS Forest Fort Worth Judo
INTERMEDIATE 2 - Female
-34 Kg
1 MANIBOG Malia San Gabriel Judo
2 DAVEL Martha Arizona Judo Academy
-38 Kg
1 PINO Nathalie Blue Dragon Judo Club
2 HOUNFODJI Sika West Lake Judo Club
-42 Kg
1 HORN Lynn USA Stars - Oklahoma
-47 Kg
1 WAY Ela Rose Mayo Quanchi Judo
2 SANCHEZ-SALAZAR Aura Wall 2 Wall Martial Arts
3 WILLIAMS Chloe Wall 2 Wall Martial Arts
-52 Kg
1 REAMY Reagan Wall 2 Wall Martial Arts
2 JACKSON Brinley USA Stars - Oklahoma
3 BLANCH Corrine Wall 2 Wall Martial Arts
INTERMEDIATE 2 - Male
-28 Kg
1 YANAGI Garrett San Gabriel Judo
-31 Kg
1 VALLESTERO Tristan Kokushi Kai Judo Academy
-34 Kg
1 ROBINSON Dallas Olympic Training Center
-38 Kg
1 WEST Adam Welcome Mat
2 BORISCH Gabriel Tri-City Judo
3 MILLS Carson Welcome Mat
-42 Kg
1 QUINONES Alfonso Unaffiliated
2 FLORES JR. Frank Unaffiliated
3 MOSS Tristen Black Ice Judo
-47 Kg
1 AUSTIN Ronin East Side Judo
2 ANTHONY Nathaniel Universal Judo
-52 Kg
1 BOUYSSOU Gabriel Mayo Quanchi Judo
2 HAUGHEY Nicholas Jason Morris Judo Center
+52 Kg
1 PARKS Kingston Black Ice Judo
2 SHOOK Cole Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
NOVICE INTERMEDIATE 2 - Male
-38 Kg
1 KEOGH Gavin Front Range Judo
-42 Kg
1 ALVAREZ Santiago Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 IDELL Ethen First Baptist Harrah Judo Team
-47 Kg
1 ALVAREZ Daniel Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
JUVENILE A - Female
-44 Kg
1 WEST Natali Welcome Mat
2 YANAGI Tiffany San Gabriel Judo
-48 Kg
1 AGENA Maya Sport Judo
-53 Kg
1 CODINA Anahi West Lake Judo Club
2 LEONARD Hayley First Baptist Harrah Judo Team
-58 Kg
1 PRUZHANOVSKY Sofia Southwest Judo Academy
2 HAMMERSCHMIDT Danika Wall 2 Wall Martial Arts
3 AVILA Caitlin Fort Worth Judo
-64 Kg
1 RUPP Canna USA Stars - Oklahoma
+64 Kg
1 MENENDEZ Arianna Tech Judo
JUVENILE A - Male
-36 Kg
1 KUEHN Callum Menomonee Judo Club
-44 Kg
1 MILLS Payton Welcome Mat
2 DE LA TORRE Dominic Unaffiliated
-48 Kg
1 JACKSON Lawson Fort Worth Judo
-53 Kg
1 KILBURN Korben Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
2 GORMAN Michael Mayo Quanchi Judo
-58 Kg
1 YARBER Logan USA Stars - Oklahoma
2 VALDES Camryan Wahadachi
3 MIRABAL Giancarlo West Lake Judo Club
-64 Kg
1 ALY Hossain Champion Martial Arts
2 RODGERS Gage Unaffiliated
3 VALDES Kyle Wahadachi
CADET - Female
-44 Kg
1 GORDON Fiona Wall 2 Wall Martial Arts
2 WILSON Alexandra Maryland Judo Team
-48 Kg
1 ELMAHROUKEY Noran TEO - BJJ
2 SWAY Emily Unaffiliated
3 SILAO Alexa Unaffiliated
-52 Kg
1 NUNEZ Kiara TEO - BJJ
2 LOPEZ Bianca Unaffiliated
3 HIATT Leah Emerald City Judo Dojo, Inc
-57 Kg
1 CANCELA Tasha Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 OLLISON Amaya Unaffiliated
3 ROBINSON Mya Unaffiliated
-63 Kg
1 KLINGBERG Ashley Mayo Quanchi Judo
2 TILLEY Loreen Unaffiliated
3 DUFAULT Samantha Tri-City Judo
-70 Kg
1 MENENDEZ Arianna Tech Judo
+70 Kg
1 STANOJEVIC Natalija Menomonee Judo Club
2 BORISCH Asia Tri-City Judo
3 PITTMAN Madison Chosen-Sha Judo Academy
CADET - Male
-50 Kg
1 FRY Joziah Mayo Quanchi Judo
2 YUASA Tegan Budokan Dojo
3 BELLA Brayden Unaffiliated
-55 Kg
1 CRISOSTOMO Julian Unaffiliated
2 ORTEGA III Jose USA Stars - Oklahoma
3 MARTIN Zachary Unaffiliated
-60 Kg
1 RAMIREZ Isaiah Barstow Judo Club
2 YEGIAZARYAN Telman Valley Judo Institute
3 PINO Michael Budokan Judo Club
-66 Kg
1 DYER Benjamin Fort Worth Judo
2 HOUSSNI Yusef Southwest Judo Academy
3 SMITH Luke Unaffiliated
-73 Kg
1 KATRDZHYAN Eric Valley Judo Institute
2 DAVIS Bryan Taishi Judo Club
3 ZAVALNIK Pavel Unaffiliated
-81 Kg
1 PYLE Parker McCall Judo Club
2 FOREMAN Austin Louisiana Judo
-90 Kg
1 LINDLEY III Joseph Louisiana Judo
+90 Kg
1 KONOVAL Christian Alamo Judo Club
NOVICE CADET - Female
-52 Kg
1 WEGLEITNER Jasmine Twin City Judo
-63 Kg
1 NELSON Leana Mayo Quanchi Judo
2 SMITH Bailey Wall 2 Wall Martial Arts
NOVICE CADET - Male
-55 Kg
1 RAMON Joseph Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
IJF JUNIOR - Female
-44 Kg
1 GORDON Fiona Wall 2 Wall Martial Arts
2 WILSON Alexandra Maryland Judo Team
-48 Kg
1 ELMAHROUKEY Noran TEO - BJJ
2 SILAO Alexa Unaffiliated
-52 Kg
1 HIATT Leah Emerald City Judo Dojo, Inc
-57 Kg
1 AGENA Eri Sport Judo
2 CESTA Elizabeth Docs Gym
3 DAVISON Stella SBG Judo
-63 Kg
1 CUMMINGS Skyler Pedro's Judo Center
2 GOLDEN Sara Cohen Brothers Training Center
3 DUFAULT Samantha Tri-City Judo
-78 Kg
1 BORISCH Asia Tri-City Judo
2 SHUMWAY Skyla Chu To Bu Judo Club, Inc.
+78 Kg
1 STANOJEVIC Natalija Menomonee Judo Club
IJF JUNIOR - Male
-55 Kg
1 ORTEGA III Jose USA Stars - Oklahoma
-60 Kg
1 MORE Jacob Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 RAMIREZ Isaiah Barstow Judo Club
3 RAY Draken USA Stars - Oklahoma
-66 Kg
1 MARIN Ricky Mojica Judo Club
2 WEBER Taylor Universal Judo
3 BROOKS Micah Mayo Quanchi Judo
-73 Kg
1 CUFFY Trevor Mayo Quanchi Judo
2 DAVIS Bryan Taishi Judo Club
-81 Kg
1 PYLE Parker McCall Judo Club
2 MUTZ Michael Menomonee Judo Club
3 DAUGHERTY Austin First Baptist Harrah Judo Team
-90 Kg
1 STOUT Jeffrey Sasaki Judo Club
2 LINDLEY III Joseph Louisiana Judo
+100 Kg
1 KONOVAL Christian Alamo Judo Club
BROWN BELT - Female
-57 Kg
1 RIOS Carolina East Side Judo
-63 Kg
1 DUFAULT Samantha Tri-City Judo
-70 Kg
1 CATALINI Julia Denver Judo
-78 Kg
1 ACTON Crystal Alamo Judo Club
2 BORISCH Asia Tri-City Judo
BROWN BELT - Male
-60 Kg
1 BASRIYEV Rustam Unaffiliated
-66 Kg
1 AGUILAR Fernando Mambi Judo
-73 Kg
1 LYNCH Ej Air Capital Judo Club
2 BLOCKER Tyler East Side Judo
3 DELEON Martin Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
-81 Kg
1 SIMPSON Mitchell Legacy Martial Arts Academy
2 BOURGE Joel Louisiana Judo
3 DOMENICO Nicholas Gracie Judo LLC
-90 Kg
1 CLOCHERTY Dustin Unaffiliated
2 NARKINSKY John Wall 2 Wall Martial Arts
-100 Kg
1 GHIADI Abderrahman Forged Fitness Judo
2 WOODS Glen Kyoudai Judo
+100 Kg
1 KONOVAL Christian Alamo Judo Club
2 ACOSTA Luis Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club
NOVICE - Female
-63kg
1 LEWIS Trina US Air Force Judo
2 SAFIPOUR Roxana Denver Judo
NOVICE - Male
-66kg
1 BEEMER Austin School Of Hard Knocks
-73kg
1 REAMY Stephen Wall 2 Wall Martial Arts
2 FLOWERS Austin School Of Hard Knocks
-81kg
1 KLINGSHEIM Kevin Denver Judo
2 MCDONALD Patrick Universal Judo
3 VAN DONGEN Jonathan Melton's Judo Club
-90kg
1 ROEBUCK Jaylin Johnson and Wales University MMA
2 ZINCK Shaun East Side Judo
3 EUBANKS Edward Twin City Judo
+100kg
1 WOOD Ethan West Lake Judo Club
2 BEEMER Richard School Of Hard Knocks
SENIORS - Female
-44 Kg
1 WILSON Alexandra Maryland Judo Team
-48 Kg
1 ELMAHROUKEY Noran TEO - BJJ
2 PERALES Jennifer Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
-52 Kg
1 LAVELLE Brinna Kokushi Kai Judo Academy
-57 Kg
1 ARIAS Regina Tech Judo
2 GARDNER Corneil Unaffiliated
3 DAVISON Stella SBG Judo
-63 Kg
1 GOLDEN Sara Cohen Brothers Training Center
2 FEHR April San Jose State University
3 BERNIER Katherine Universal Judo
-70 Kg
1 WRIGHT Chantal Alamo Judo Club
2 FEYGINA Anna Unaffiliated
3 TEISSLER Sophia Denver Judo
3 MYERS Melissa Fox Valley Judo Club
+78 Kg
1 WILLIAMS Mackenzie Menomonee Judo Club
2 STANOJEVIC Natalija Menomonee Judo Club
Open
1 WILSON Alexandra Maryland Judo Team
SENIORS - Male
-55 Kg
1 YUASA Tegan Budokan Dojo
-60 Kg
1 MORE Jacob Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 JUDY Zachary Jason Morris Judo Center
3 DEFRINO Joseph Menomonee Judo Club
3 YUASA Taylan Budokan Dojo
-66 Kg
1 MENENDEZ Alejandro Falcon Judo
2 ANTONIOU Max Menomonee Judo Club
3 BOYKOV Timofey US Air Force Judo
-73 Kg
1 SALEM Salama Tech Judo
2 WRIGHT Liam Alamo Judo Club
3 AKIYAMA James Olympic Training Center
3 YAMAMOTO Sho US Air Force Judo
-81 Kg
1 BERNAL Adrian Texas A&M Judo
2 WRIGHT Arthur Alamo Judo Club
3 BUTLER Jesse Hyland Hills Judo
3 DEEK Ramzi Unaffiliated
-90 Kg
1 REPPO Pavel Denver Judo
2 DALLADAKO Ylli
3 THOMAS Jonathan Louisiana Judo
3 WHITE Joshua Black Ice Judo
-100 Kg
1 GRAVES Alexander San Shi Judo Club
2 KOLEV Deyan Unaffiliated
3 DUHS Blaine Hollis Park Judo Club
3 ZAWACK Kedge Denver Judo
+100 Kg
1 SATTERWHITE Aaron Unaffiliated
2 PRIOR Gregory Cahill's Judo Academy
3 BERRY Michael Texas A&M Judo
3 KONOVAL Christian Alamo Judo Club
Open
1 WHITE Joshua Shidokan Atlanta
2 DUHS Blaine Hollis Park Judo Club
3 HABSBURG Stefan Hollis Park Judo Club
VISUALLY IMPAIRED - Male
+100 Kg
1 LAMPKIN Trey Unaffiliated
VETERAN 1 - Male
-66 Kg
1 OLDFATHER Jayson Northglenn Judo
-73 Kg
1 JALIL Zaur Docs Gym
2 DABIRI Navid Kokoro Judo - Texas
-81 Kg
1 RIVERA David School Of Hard Knocks
-90 Kg
1 WHITE Joshua Shidokan Atlanta
2 DE LA CRUZ Serge Unaffiliated
-100 Kg
1 HOBBIE James Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
VETERAN 2 - Male
-73 Kg
1 BAGO Rommel Rocky Mountain Judo
-100 Kg
1 PALMER Daniel McCall Judo Club
2 SURRATT Marcus Fort Worth Judo
+100 Kg
1 DAVIS Michael Black Ice Judo
VETERAN 3 - Male
-66 Kg
1 DURBIN Patrick Unaffiliated
-73 Kg
1 REYNOLDS Kelvin Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club
-81 Kg
1 LUESCHER Jeremy Fort Worth Judo
-100 Kg
1 GORMAN Alex Mayo Quanchi Judo
2 HENDERSON Isaac School Of Hard Knocks
+100 Kg
1 PETERS Mark Universal Judo
2 NEGRON Hector Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club
3 STEVENSON Chad Kyoudai Judo
VETERAN 4 - Male
-66 Kg
1 KESTER Jerry Air Capital Judo Club
-81 Kg
1 DIAS Murilo Alamo Judo Club
-90 Kg
1 BALLESTERO Michael Triton Fighter Center
-100 Kg
1 SIMMOND Sheridan West Lake Judo Club
+100 Kg
1 BORISCH Robert Tri-City Judo
VETERAN 5 - Male
-81 Kg
1 PFENNIG Uwe Mambi Judo
2 HABEN Paul Unaffiliated
3 CHEAVENS Joe Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
-90 Kg
1 WRIGHT Arthur Alamo Judo Club
2 MCCANN Charles Unaffiliated
-100 Kg
1 DORSEY Michael Unaffiliated
2 WOODS Glen Kyoudai Judo
VETERAN 6 - Male
-73 Kg
1 ARIZA Maxence Johnson and Wales University MMA
-81 Kg
1 CZECH Paul Twin City Judo
-90 Kg
1 DANTZLER Mark Maryland Judo Team
-100 Kg
1 VANLANDINGHAM Chris Tulsa Judo Club
+100 Kg
1 WENTT Michael Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
2 NEWMAN Darrell Chosen-Sha Judo Academy
VETERAN 7 - Male
-66 Kg
1 NGUYEN Phuc Atlanta Judo Midtown
VETERAN 8 - Male
-73 Kg
1 NAKAHARA William Universal Judo
2 GHERGHELEGIU Stefan Twin City Judo
-90 Kg
1 PENNINGTON Gregory Atlanta Judo Midtown
VETERAN OPEN -50 - Male
OPEN
1 WHITE Joshua Shidokan Atlanta
2 PETERS Mark Universal Judo
VETERAN OPEN +50 - Male
OPEN
1 PFENNIG Uwe Mambi Judo
2 HABEN Paul Unaffiliated
3 PENNINGTON Gregory Atlanta Judo Midtown

 

 

Photos will be posted soon.