2018 USA Judo Senior National Championships

May 12 - 13, 2018


 

 

 

2018 Senior Nationals and Visually Impaired Trials
SENIORS - Female
-44 Kg
1 WILSON Alexandra Maryland Judo
-48 Kg
1 SILAO Alexa Jason Morris Judo Club
-52 Kg
1 ABUAN Alaine Tech Judo
2 WHITE Ashlyn Panther/Somerset/Ki-Itsu-Sai
3 EL IDRISSI Kristin El Idrissi Judo Academy
-57 Kg
1 DELGADO Angelica Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center / NYAC
2 HOLGUIN Mariah Universal Judo
3 LIEBY Katherinne New York Athletic Club
3 EBRAHIM Shadi San Jose State University
-63 Kg
1 GALLES Alisha Pedro's Judo Center
2 DESMIDT Lauren Club Olympia Judo
3 VAZQUEZ Ciara Tech Judo
3 FEHR April San Jose State University
-70 Kg
1 WRIGHT Chantal Alamo Judo Club
2 MYERS Melissa Fox Valley Judo Club
3 DAVIS Stephanie East Side Judo
3 ZEMKE Laurel San Jose State University
-78 Kg
1 PAPADAKIS Nefeli Unaffiliated
2 STOUT Nicole Jason Morris Judo Center
3 SELL Kathleen Welcome Mat
+78 Kg
1 CUTRO-KELLY Nina Universal Judo
2 WILLIAMS Mackenzie Menomonee Judo Club
3 STANOJEVIC Natalija Menomonee Judo Club
3 ATKINSON Anna Zenyu Dojo
OPEN
1 WILLIAMS Jaqueline Ryuko Judo
SENIORS - Male
-55 Kg
1 ANTONIOU Max Menomonee Judo Club
2 MORE Jacob Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
3 CAUDILLO Ricardo Unaffiliated
-60 Kg
1 AGOGLIA David Panther Judo Club
2 MENDIOLA Patrick Pedro's Judo Center
3 BRETT Anthony Hawaii Judo Academy
3 YUASA Taylan Mayo Quanchi Judo
-66 Kg
1 EL IDRISSI Alaa El Idrissi Judo Academy
2 VARGAS Ryan Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
3 DIAZ Adonis Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
3 COOK Quentin New York Athletic Club
-73 Kg
1 BOLEN Bradford New York Athletic Club
2 WRIGHT Liam Alamo Judo Club
3 SCHNEIDER Maxamillian Menomonee Judo Club
3 WESLEY Caleb Universal Judo
-81 Kg
1 HATTON Jack New York Athletic Club
2 WEST Gregory San Jose State University
3 BERLINER Kell Jason Morris Judo Center
3 BERNAL Adrian Texas A&M Judo
-90 Kg
1 BROWN Alfred USA Stars - East
2 BROWN Colton New York Athletic Club
3 GRAVES Alexander San Shi Judo Club
3 STOUT Jeffrey Sasaki Judo Club
-100 Kg
1 KEEVE Nate New York Athletic Club
2 BLEKHEROV Oleksandr Budokan Judo Club
3 ORTIZ Josue East Side Judo
3 JACOBS Andrew New York Athletic Club
+100 Kg
1 IMINOV Akbar Spartak
2 PALTIELOV Joshua New York Athletic Club
3 KONOVAL Christian Alamo Judo Club
3 SCHILLER Gregory Krystek School of Judo and Jujitsui
Open
1 TAKAHASHI Tokuzo Los Angeles Tenri Judo Dojo
2 STANLEY Peter Jason Morris Judo Center
3 DUHS Blaine Hollis Park Judo Club
BROWN BELT - Female
-44 Kg
1 WILSON Alexandra Maryland Judo
-52 Kg
1 SILVERIO Jenny Mambi Judo
2 HRBEK Sisa Universal Judo
3 DAVISON Stella SBG Judo
-57 Kg
1 EVERWIEN Franka Universal Judo
2 CANCELA Tasha Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
3 CAPRON Sofia Tohkon Judo Academy
-63 Kg
1 ALLEN Melissa Bulldog Judo
2 BERNIER Katherine Cumming Marshall Arts Center
3 PEARCY Madilynn Kokora Martial Art's and Fitness
-70 Kg
1 LEFORT Alexandria East Side Judo
2 CATALINI Julia Denver Judo
BROWN BELT - Male
-55 Kg
1 CAUDILLO Ricardo Unaffiliated
2 SUZARA Joshua OC Judo
-60 Kg
1 HOUSSNI Yusef Southwest Judo Academy
2 SCHROEDER Peter Zenyu Dojo
3 BERLINER Iain Cumming Marshall Arts Center
-66 Kg
1 ALLRED Jared Ippon Judo Dojo
2 SETEN Miles Sioux Falls Hapkido and Judo Club
3 HOGAN Mitchell East Side Judo
-73 Kg
1 SYED Abdul Haleem Pedro's Judo Center
2 PAYTON David AZ Evolution Judo
3 HARRIS Edward Unaffiliated
3 ALBURO Remar USA Stars - East
-81 Kg
1 BENNETT Christopher Cranford Judo karate Club
2 VOJTA Philipp White Dragon
3 PAUL Sanon West Georgia Judo Club
3 SIMPSON Mitchell Budokai Judo and Jujitsu
-90 Kg
1 CARROLL Thomas Bojuka Judo Club
2 NASH Amin Goltz Judo Club
3 VAN EATON Matthew Ippon Judo Dojo
3 BARKO Sergey Unaffiliated
-100 Kg
1 BUENANO David Docs Gym
2 COTTE Jonathan Hanabi Augustines Albany Judo Club
+100 Kg
1 SCHILLER Gregory Krystek School of Judo and Jujitsui
2 KONOVAL Christian Alamo Judo Club
3 FOSTER Chandler Olympic Training Center
3 MEDRANO Jordan OBC Judo, Inc
NOVICE - Female
-52 Kg
1 DAVISON Stella SBG Judo
-63kg
1 QUIROZ MALDONADO Valeshka Bulldog Judo
2 LIDBERG Janna Docs Gym
3 BUMSTED Abigail School Of Hard Knocks
-70kg
1 CATALINI Julia Denver Judo
2 HERREN Liliana Unaffiliated
3 HILLIARD Elizabeth Alamo Judo Club
-78 Kg
1 MCMAHAN Lachelle Unaffiliated
+78 Kg
1 RANDAL Patricia Texas A&M University Judo
NOVICE - Male
-60kg
1 TAPPER Emil Unaffiliated
2 ARMIJO Connor AZ Evolution Judo
-66kg
1 AGUILAR Fernando Mambi Judo
2 PORCELO Justin Johnson and Wales University MMA
3 SANDERS-BRYANT Isaac Zenbei Martial Arts Judo
-73kg
1 SYED Abdul Haleem Pedro's Judo Center
2 KERSTHOLD Kyle Mojica Judo Club
3 FARRAR Izaya Unaffiliated
-81kg
1 LEE Daniel Johnson and Wales University MMA
2 HARMON Douglas West Georgia Judo Club
3 PANTEL Matthew Olympic Training Center
3 KLINGSHEIM Kevin Denver Judo
-90kg
1 ROEBUCK Jaylin Johnson and Wales University MMA
2 RAYBURN Jeremy School Of Hard Knocks
-100 Kg
1 MCLAREN Ryan USA Stars - Utah
+100kg
1 FOSTER Chandler Unaffiliated
2 MASSEY George Cumming Marshall Arts Center
VISUALLY IMPAIRED - Female
-52 Kg
1 ARNDT Marissa Olympic Training Center
2 YOO Michelle Hanabi Augustines Albany Judo Club
-57 Kg
1 MUTIA Maria Liana Olympic Training Center
-63 Kg
1 SIMON Cindy Kokushi Kai Judo Academy
2 POKIN Laurie Denver Judo
-70 Kg
1 GARCIA Christella Cahill's Judo Academy
2 LUNA Sara Menomonee Judo Club
+70 Kg
1 DAVIS Katie Team Sacramento
2 CHUNG Sarah Menomonee Judo Club
VISUALLY IMPAIRED - Male
-60 Kg
1 HAWTHORNE Ron Olympic Training Center
-66 Kg
1 TANAKA JR. Robert Unaffiliated
2 CASTANEDA Ricardo Fort Worth Judo
3 KIM Robert Menomonee Judo Club
-73 Kg
1 FERRARO Anthony Liberty Bell Judo/Sambo Academy
2 ALCORN Robert Chu To Bu Judo Club, Inc.
-81 Kg
1 GUTIC Adnan White Dragon Judo
-90 Kg
1 OSTERGAARD Nathan USA Stars - Utah
-100 Kg
1 GOODRICH Benjamin Olympic Training Center
2 TIES Ricky Olympic Training Center
+100 Kg
1 ANDERSON JR Robert Menomonee Judo Club
2 BROUSARD Kevin Olympic Training Center
3 WILSON Howard Menomonee Judo Club
VETERAN 1 - Male
-66 Kg
1 FOURNIER Brice West Lake Judo Club
2 MAYA Ruben San Shi Judo Club
3 OLDFATHER Jayson Northglenn Judo
-73 Kg
1 JALIL Zaur Docs Gym
2 WALK Justin Denver Judo
3 PAYTON David AZ Evolution Judo
-81 Kg
1 SORIANO Hector Onikusu Judo Club
2 DUBOVYK Igor San Jose Buddist
3 RISLOVE Johnny Madison Judo
3 CHEATHAM Matthew Nito Judo Club
-90 Kg
1 WHITE Joshua Shidokan Atlanta
2 TAWOKAMKAMDEM Armel Unaffiliated
3 DE LA CRUZ Serge Denton Jr Optimist
-100 Kg
1 MERHOUT Thomas Bulldog Judo
2 MCCORMICK Matthew After School Judo Academy
+100 Kg
1 STANLEY Peter Jason Morris Judo Center
VETERAN 1 - Female
- 52 Kg
1 SILVERIO Jenny Mambi Judo
- 63 Kg
1 FEYGINA Anna Universal Judo
- 78 Kg
1 SELL Kathleen Welcome Mat Judo
VETERAN 2 - Female
- 57 Kg
1 CAPRIOTTI Lisa American Judo & Jiu-Jitsu Academy
+78 Kg
1 CRAWFORD-HANGLEY Tracy Denver Judo
2 BERENDS Ann Tohkon Judo Academy
VETERAN 3 - Female
- 57 Kg
1 POST Megan Denver Judo
- 63 Kg
1 LEVIN Janna Unaffiliated
-70 Kg
1 HAUPTMANN Sandra Tohkon Judo Academy
2 WILLIAMS Jaqueline Ryuko
3 TALUSAN Grace Kokushi Midwest Judo
+ 78 Kg
1 MOORE Heidi Denver Judo
VETERAN 4 - Female
-63 Kg
1 KUHNE Tara Tohkon Judo Academy
2 WOOD Dora Universal Judo
3 MOYE Pamela Sawtelle Judo
VETERAN 2 - Male
-66 Kg
1 GOMEZ Daniel Texas A&M Judo
-73 Kg
1 ROBU Vlad Fox Valley Judo Club
2 BAGO Rommel Rocky Mountain Judo
-81 Kg
1 GONCALVES Tiago School Of Hard Knocks
2 BISHOP Jessie Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club
-90 Kg
1 JANJIC Danilo Chicago Tenri Judo Dojo
2 WILLIAMS Jeremy School Of Hard Knocks
-100 Kg
1 OLOTCH Ernest Onikusu Judo Club
2 DILLON Scott Nito Judo Club
3 GIZA Joshua Universal Judo
+100 Kg
1 BOZOVIC Ivan Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
2 DAVIS Michael Black Ice Judo
3 MASSEY George Cumming Marshall Arts Center
VETERAN 3 - Male
-73 Kg
1 STERNICK James School Of Hard Knocks
2 REYNOLDS Kelvin Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club
3 CANAS Jesus East Side Judo
-81 Kg
1 FORD Gavrila Cranford Judo karate Club
2 LUESCHER Jeremy Fort Worth Judo
3 ROJAS Jhon Black Ice Judo
-90 Kg
1 EWELL Jonah Oakland Judo
2 LACROIX Jason Memphis Judo & Ju-Jitsui
3 ROBINSON Marcus Black Ice Judo
-100 Kg
1 HENDERSON Isaac School of Hard Knocks
+100 Kg
1 NEGRON Hector Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club
VETERAN 4 - Male
-66 Kg
1 KESTER Jerry Unaffiliated
-73 Kg
1 CASUSO Alejandro RicardoTuero Judo Club
2 HOGAN Russell East Side Judo
3 HOLT Jason Alamo Judo Club
-81 Kg
1 DIAS Murilo Alamo Judo Club
2 ASHBY Wayne Kokora Martial Art's and Fitness
-90 Kg
1 BABJAK Peter Tohkon Judo Academy
2 MARQUEZ Ray Myrtle Beach Judo
3 GILL John Lopez Judo
-100 Kg
1 SIMMOND Sheridan Westlake Judo Club
+100 Kg
1 OXTON Cullen Cummings Martial Arts Center
VETERAN 5 - Male
-66 Kg
1 NEWCOMER Douglas Denton Jr Optimist
-73 Kg
1 PRADO Julian Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 QUINTANA Charles Denver Judo
-81 Kg
1 PFENNIG Uwe Mambi Judo
2 HABEN Paul Unaffiliated
-90 Kg
1 BOSTIC Woodrow Nito Judo Club
2 LEWIS Keith Denver Judo
3 MCCANN Charles Unaffiliated
3 SELAGEA Titus Yu-Tora
+100 Kg
1 MUMM Ivan Hanabi Augustines Albany Judo Club
2 KALIKA Eduard Kudokan School of MMA
3 TAKAMOTO Neal Leeward Judo Club
3 HUMMEL Henry Wahadachi
VETERAN 6 - Male
-66 Kg
1 TONO Douglas Tohkon Judo Academy
2 TANIGUCHI Ralph Shobukan Judo Club
-73 Kg
1 ARIZA Maxence Johnson and Wales University MMA
2 MCWALTERS Lawrence Hanabi Augustines Albany Judo Club
-81 Kg
1 GILBERT Fred Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
2 MARMOL Marco A. Kolychkine Judo Fundation
-90 Kg
1 MOUEN Frederic Tohkon Judo Academy
2 VIRTUE Paul New York Athletic Club
3 RAGAN Joseph USA Stars - Utah
-100 Kg
1 VANLANDINGHAM Chris Tulsa Judo Club
2 PERRON William Fort Worth Judo
3 TUBBS Ricky Black Ice Judo
3 MARTIN Marcus Unaffiliated
+100 Kg
1 SCOTTO Arthur Tech Judo
2 HART Andre San Shi Judo Club
VETERAN 7 - Male
-60 Kg
1 HERSKOWITZ Brian Hollis Park Judo Club
-66 Kg
1 EVENBACH Vadim Team Sacramento
-73 Kg
1 MACKEY Bert Budokan Judo Club
2 HERNDON Ricky Samurai Judo Assoc
-81 Kg
1 LOYST Dave Bunasawa Kai Judo Club
2 CARMER James Denver Judo
3 COFFINAS George Unaffiliated
-90 Kg
1 ENGLERT Roy Washington Judo/Georgetown University
2 FASHNER Craig School Of Hard Knocks
3 LAYDEN William Universal Judo
-100 Kg
1 SCHIPP Lorenzo New Mexico Judo Institute
+100 Kg
1 MOELLER David Chicago Tenri Judo Dojo
VETERAN 8 - Male
-73 Kg
1 MIHALCA Corneliu Chu To Bu Judo Club, Inc.
2 NAKAHARA William Universal Judo
-81 Kg
1 STYROV Nikolai Yu-Tora
2 STEIN George Black Ice Judo
3 DELANEY Albert School Of Hard Knocks
-90 Kg
1 CHABRIER Wilfred Cranford Judo karate Club
-100 Kg
1 MERWIN John Unaffiliated
VETERAN 9 - Male
-73 Kg
1 NERIO Katsuji Los Angeles Tenri Judo
-81 Kg
1 KINDER James Camal Judo
-90 Kg
1 JACKSON Roger Fort Worth Judo
-100 Kg
1 LIMA Rodney Unaffiliated
+100 Kg
1 COPENHAGEN Richard Family Martial Arts
VETERAN 10 - Male
-66 Kg
1 MAYFIELD Elb Mojjjo
-81 Kg
1 HWANG Steve Unaffiliated
2 ZURHELLEN Joseph Oishi Judo Club
VETERAN 11 - Male
-73 Kg
1 BAJEMA Ralph West Washington University Judo Club
VETERAN OPEN -50 - Female
OPEN
1 BERENDS Ann Tohkon Judo Academy
2 CRAWFORD-HANGLEY Tracy Denver Judo
3 MOYE Pamela Sawtelle Judo
VETERAN OPEN -50 - Male
OPEN
1 WHITE Joshua Shidokan Atlanta
2 HENDERSON Isaac School Of Hard Knocks
3 STANLEY Peter Jason Morris Judo Center
VETERAN OPEN +50 - Male
OPEN
1 BOSTIC Woodrow Nito Judo Club
2 PFENNIG Uwe Mambi Judo
3 KALIKA Eduard Kudokan School of MMA
3 TAKAMOTO Neal Leeward Judo Club