2016 Senior National Championships

April 09 - 10, 2016


April 9, 2016









2016  USA Judo Senior National Championships Sr Shiai
SENIORS - Female
-57 Kg
1 FULGENTES  Amelia  Olympic Training Center
2 CARMICHAEL  Hana  NYAC\Team Force
3 EBRAHIM  Shadi  Mojica Judo Club
3 LIEBY  Katherinne  Panther Judo Club
-63 Kg
1 GALLES  Alisha  San Jose State University
2 KEEN  Ellie  Cohen Brothers Training Center
3 DESMIDT  Lauren  Club Olympia Judo
3 BARNES  Michaela  USA Stars - Oklahoma
-70 Kg
1 SELL  Katie  Olympic Training Center
2 WRIGHT  Chantal  Unaffiliated
3 PEDRO  Casey  Team Force\Pedro's Judo Center
3 STOUT  Nicole  Sasaki Judo Club
-78 Kg
1 HARRISON  Kayla  NYAC\Team Force
2 O'SULLIVAN  Kaelin  Team Force\Pedro's Judo Center
3 PAPADAKIS  Nefeli  Arena Judo Club
+78 Kg
1 CUTRO-KELLY  Nina  Universal Judo
2 WILLIAMS  Mackenzie  Olympic Training Center
3 RUSSELL  Jessica  West Georgia Judo Club
3 ATKINSON  Anna  Zenyn Dojo
SENIORS - Male
-73 Kg
1 BOLEN  Brad  Jason Morris Judo Center/NYAC
2 SALEM  Salama  Tech Judo
3 LEE  Robert  San Jose State University
3 SUBIZA  Leonardo  Tech Judo
-81 Kg
1 HATTAN  Jack  NYAC\Team Force
2 GRAVES  Alexander  San Shi Judo Club
3 YONEMORI  Tyler  Team Force\Pedro's Judo Center
3 NICKEL  Jacob  Universal Judo
-90 Kg
1 KOCH  Matthew  Olympic Training Center
2 BROWN  Alfred  USA Stars - East
3 WHITE  Josh  Black Ice Judo
3 RUF  Jonah  Southern Idaho Judo Institute
-100 Kg
1 SMITH  L.A.  San Jose State University
2 JACOBS  Andrew  New York Athletic Club
3 SOBAY  Devin  Universal Judo
3 GNADT  Bryan  Wahadachi
+100 Kg
1 IMINOV  Akbar  Spartak
2 PALTIELOV  Joshua  Spartak
3 DONOFRIO  Gregory  Cranford Judo karate Club
3 STANLEY  Peter  Jason Morris Judo Center/NYAC






April 10, 2016


2016  USA Judo Senior National Championships Sr Shiai
SENIORS - Female
-48 Kg
1 TASHIMA Corey Jo Hawaii Tenri Judo
2 TRUONG Summer Olympic Training Center
3 CUMMINGS Skyler Mayo Quanchi Judo
3 PRADO Giovanna Ki Itsu Sai Training Center
-52 Kg
1 DELGADO Angelica Ki Itsu Sai Training Center
2 CIFUENTES Lillian San Shi Judo Club
3 DHAMI Maria Ruben Martin Judo
3 EL IDRISSI Kristin Mayo Quanchi Judo
Open
1 MUNGUNSHAGAI  Nikki  Tohkon Judo Academy
2 SELENGE  Zaya  Tohkon Judo Academy
3 BALOGH  Kimberly  Gardena Judo Club
SENIORS - Male
-55 Kg
1 GARRIDO  Devin  Kokushi Kai Judo Academy
2 YUASA  Taylan  Budokan Dojo
3 RILEY  Christopher  Panther Judo Club
-60 Kg
1 DIAZ Adonis Ki Itsu Sai Training Center
2 MENDIOLA Patrick Ippon Judo
3 MARTINEZ Joseph Team Force\Pedro's Judo Center
3 ALVAREZ Yasier Ryuko Judo
-66 Kg
1 CHANDLER Cole Hawaii Tenri Judo
2 COOK Quentin Jason Morris Judo Center/NYAC
3 SCHNEIDER Maxamillian Menomonnee Judo Center
3 BERLINER Ari Cumming Marshall Arts Center
Open
1 TAKAHASHI Tokuzo Los Angeles Tenri Judo
2 WHITE Josh Black Ice Judo Center
3 SHOVGOR Jackie Tohkon Judo Academy
3 JACKIEWICZ Jan Sylwester Gawel Judo


2016 USA Judo Senior Nationals - VI, BB, Masters, Novice
BROWN BELT - Female
-48 Kg
1 BUCKNER  Kaylee  Harbor Judo
2 ELMAHROUKEY  Noran  TEO - BJJ
3 MCCOMAS  Courtney  USA Stars - Utah
-52 Kg
1 CANCELA  Tasha  Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 TAKAHASHI  Kathryn  Harbor Judo
3 NGUYEN  Christine  Budokan Dojo
-57 Kg
1 GOLDEN  Sara  Cohen Brothers Training Center
2 JACKSON  Madison  Fort Worth Judo
3 ARNDT  Marissa  Tohkon Judo Academy
-63 Kg
1 ROBINSON  Asia  Docs Gym
2 STACEY  Savannah  Olympic Training Center
3 STONE Sunnie San Jose State University
-70 Kg
1 FIERENS  Rebecca  Denver Judo
2 MIGLIO  Camila  Universal Judo
-78 Kg
1 O'SULLIVAN  Kaelin  Team Force\Pedro's Judo Center
+78 Kg
1 MCADAMS  Heather  Michigan State University Judo
BROWN BELT - Male
-55 Kg
1 IWASE  Tatsuro  East Side Judo
-60 Kg
1 WEBER  Taylor  Universal Judo
2 MARA  Julius  Migoto Judo Dojo
-66 Kg
1 LEE  Aleksi  Spokane Judo
2 KHUDANYAN  Levon  YMCA Scholars Judo Club
3 HELMRICH  Byron  Joplin Judo and Jiujitsu
3 CHENG  Clint  Texas A&M
-73 Kg
1 BUTLER  Jackson  Tri Valley Judo
2 VALDES  Reinaldo  Mambi Judo
3 LEGGETT  Devin  Team Force\Pedro's Judo Center
3 CATO  Zach  West Georgia Judo Club
-81 Kg
1 SHINEBAYAR  Garamkhajid  Denver Judo
2 WALLICK  Nick  Ippon Judo Dojo
3 LAMOUREUX  David  Fort Worth Judo
-90 Kg
1 MARSHALL  Andy  St. Pete Judo Club
2 RASIMAVICIUS  Kestutis  San Shi Judo Club
3 BUENANO  David  Docs Gym
3 ANDERSON  Gilbert  Olympic Judo
-100 Kg
1 STAVROULAKIS  Constantious  Kokushi Budo Inst.
2 JESSE  Nicholas  Universal Judo
3 GIZA  Joshua  Matrix Grappling
+100 Kg
1 BERRY  Michael  Tamu Judo
2 PAWELCZYK  Adam  Fort Worth Judo
NOVICE - Female
-44kg
1 SILAO  Alexa  Jason Morris Judo Center
-52kg
1 DUDA  Melissa  Tohkon Judo Academy
2 HEISING  Aimee  Apex Judo
3 MILLER  Yasmeen  Unaffiliated
-57kg
1 CLARK  Kelsey  U.C. Davis Judo Club
-63kg
1 ANDERSON  Darian  Kester Judo
-70kg
1 SCOON  Randie  Unaffiliated
2 DAY  Desiree  Fort Worth Judo
-78kg
1 HRUBES  Katie  Fort Worth Judo
2 MCMULLIN  Elizabeth  Unaffiliated
+78kg
1 MCGAUGHY  Ariel  Kito Kan Judo Club
2 KEETON  Amanda  Menomonee Judo Club
NOVICE - Male
-55kg
1 YEGIZBAYEV  Talgat  Unaffiliated
-73kg
1 LUNA  Sandro  Stanford University Judo
2 MILTON  Quinntin  Striker Fight Center
3 KLINGSHEIM  Kevin  Denver Judo
-81kg
1 VOJTA  Philipp  Unaffiliated
2 CRUZ  Jamie  Camal Judo
3 NYLAND  Chris  East Side Judo
-90kg
1 GEYER  Dane  Olympic Judo
2 GOMEZ  David  Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club
-100
1 DULIN  Lamar  El Toro Judo Club
2 VAN EATON  Matthew  Ippon Judo Dojo
3 SURRATT  Marcus  Fort Worth Judo
3 CELAYA  Nile  U.C. Davis Judo Club
+100kg
1 MELGAREJO  Jesse  Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club
2 SALAZAR  Oscar  Tampa Bay Judo Dojo, Inc
3 TUBBS  Ricky  Gwinnett Judo
VISUALLY IMPAIRED - Female
-52 Kg
1 MUTIA  Maria Lian  El Toro Judo Club
-57 Kg
1 SIMON  Cindy  Kokushi Kai Judo Academy
2 ARNDT  Marissa  White Dragon
-70 Kg
1 GILBRIDE  Karla  DC Judo
+70 Kg
1 GARCIA  Christella  Cahill's Judo Academy
2 PIERCE  Lorena  DCVAMC
3 GEIS  Angela  Menomonee Judo Club
3 TAYLOR  Sarah  Menomonee Judo Club
VISUALLY IMPAIRED - Male
-66 Kg
1 HAWTHORNE  Ronald  Olympic Training Center
2 KIM  Robert  Menomonee Judo Club
-90 Kg
1 CROCKETT  Dartanyon  Olympic Training Center
2 GUTIC  Adnan  White Dragon
3 JONES  Ryan  Olympic Training Center
-100 Kg
1 PORTER  Myles  Olympic Training Center
2 WILSON  Howard  Menomonee Judo Club
+100 Kg
1 GOODRICH  Benjamin  Docs Gym
2 MULHERN  Steven  Liberty Bell Judo/Sambo Academy
3 SHOCKENCY  Johann  Denver Judo
3 TIES  Richard  Unaffiliated
MASTER 1 - Female
-63 Kg
1 FEYGINA  Anna  White Dragon
-70 Kg
1 FISHER  Leah  DC Judo
MASTER 1 - Male
-66 Kg
1 CANNIZZO  Joseph  Staten Island Judo Jujitsu Dojo
2 FOURNIER  Brice  West Lake Judo Club
3 BAGO  Rommel  Rocky Mountain Judo
-73 Kg
1 MOYERMAN  Adam  Liberty Bell Judo/Sambo Academy
2 HAN  Lincoln  Unaffiliated
3 BECKER  David  Tohkon Judo Academy
-81 Kg
1 NAKAYAMA  Yasuyuki  Hanabi Augustines Albany Judo Club
2 JALIL  Zaur  Docs Gym
3 DUFFY  Danjiro  Unaffiliated
-90 Kg
1 WHITE  Josh  Black Ice Judo
2 JASPE  Nazaret  Ki Itsu Sai Training Center
3 DA LA CRUZ  Serge  Denton Jr Optimist
-100 Kg
1 GNADT  Bryan  Wahadachi
+100 Kg
1 STANLEY  Peter  Jason Morris Judo Center/NYAC
2 HERNANDEZ  Gregorio  North Jersey Judo
3 DAVIS  Michael  West Georgia Judo Club
MASTER 2 - Female
-57 Kg
1 CAPRIOTTI  Lisa  Unaffiliated
2 TAYLOR  Rebekah  USA Stars - Oklahoma
-70 Kg
1 TALUSAN  Grace  Unaffiliated
-78 Kg
1 HAUPTMANN  Sandra  Tohkon Judo Academy
+78 Kg
1 RUSSELL  Jessica  West Georgia Judo Club
2 BERENDS  Ann  Tohkon Judo Academy
MASTER 2 - Male
-66 Kg
1 ESMAEILI  Babak  Southwest Judo Academy
2 INGRAHAM  Andrew  Denver Judo
-73 Kg
1 FORD  Gavrila  Cranford Judo karate Club
-81 Kg
1 HUNT  Jason  East Side Judo
2 RIVERA  Joey  Tucson Judo
3 KABUYA  Fiston  Fort Worth Judo
-90 Kg
1 RUIZ  Joshua  Cumming Marshall Arts Center
-100 Kg
1 LAZCANO  Jaime  Revolution Judo
2 RUSTIN  Brent  Ada Judo
MASTER 3 - Male
-66 Kg
1 DANG  Ryan  Orange County Judo Training Center
2 BROZER  Adam  Cohen Brothers Training Center
-73 Kg
1 RODRIGUEZ  Luis  RicardoTuero Judo Club
2 LAURENT  Mackensy  Kombat Judo
3 HOGAN  Russell  East Side Judo
-81 Kg
1 LUESCHER  Jeremy  Fort Worth Judo
2 KURTULAN  Akin  East Side Judo
3 KURTZ  Fred  Liberty Bell Judo/Sambo Academy
-90 Kg
1 MCKINNEY  Derrian  East Side Judo
-100 Kg
1 ZACCONE  Matthew  Camal Judo
2 BONILLA  Jesus  Gentleway Masters Judo Club
3 SMITH  Demonn  White Dragon
+100 Kg
1 SMITH  Stephen  Evolution Dojo
2 WILLIAMS  Walter  Waka Mu Sha
MASTER 4 - Female
-63 Kg
1 KUHNE  Tara  Kito Kan Judo Club
MASTER 4 - Male
-66 Kg
1 MORENO  Julio  Dale City Judo
2 KESTER  Jerry  Kester Judo
-73 Kg
1 JACKSON  Matthew  Fort Worth Judo
2 RASTELLI, II  Nicholas  Kin-tora
3 CHANDLER  Paul  Tenri Judo Club
-81 Kg
1 PFENNIG  Uwe  Mambi Judo
2 MCCANN  Charles  Wichita Air Control Judo
3 PEREZ  Alfredo  Mambi Judo
-90 Kg
1 OMAGBALUWAJE  Majemite  Evolution Dojo
2 SADAR  Gregory  Denver Judo
3 INGRAM  Damani  College Park Judo Club, Inc
-100 Kg
1 BABJAK  Peter  Tohkon Judo Academy
2 SHABAZZ  Alamin  Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
3 SIMMOND  Sheridan  West Lake Judo Club
+100 Kg
1 KENIS  Anatoliy  Liberty Bell Judo/Sambo Academy
2 TOLBERT  Gerald  Evolution Dojo
3 MUMM  Ivan  Hanabi Augustines Albany Judo Club
MASTER 5 - Male
-66 Kg
1 NEWCOMER  Douglas  Denton Jr Optimist
2 TREECE  Keith  Straight Blast Gym of Montana
-73 Kg
1 MCWALTERS  Lawrence  Hanabi Augustines Albany Judo Club
2 KAO  Lancelot  City College of San Franciso Judo Club
-81 Kg
1 GILBERT  Fred  Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
2 HARTMAN  Christopher  Southwest Judo Academy
-90 Kg
1 WRIGHT  Arthur  Olympic Training Center
2 MOUEN  Frederic  Tohkon Judo Academy
3 IGLESIAS  Paul  RicardoTuero Judo Club
-100 Kg
1 VANLANDINGHAM  Chris  Tulsa Judo Club
2 CLARK  Robert  Liberty Bell Judo/Sambo Academy
3 MCWATT  Gordon  Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
+100 Kg
1 GARRIGA  Javier  West Lake Judo Club
2 WHEELER, III  Charley  West Georgia Judo Club
3 WENTT  Michael  Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
MASTER 6 - Female
-70 Kg
1 HEMINGWAY  Tamara  Kokushi Budo Inst.
MASTER 6 - Male
-60 Kg
1 HERSKOWITZ  Brian  Hollywood Judo Dojo
-66 Kg
1 TONO  Douglas  Tohkon Judo Academy
2 EVENBACH  Vadim  Sacramento State
3 TANIGUCHI  Ralph  Shobukan Judo Club
-73 Kg
1 MACKEY  Bert  Budokan Dojo
2 TARRANT  Paul  Liberty Bell Judo/Sambo Academy
3 FERNANDEZ  Abel  RicardoTuero Judo Club
-81 Kg
1 LAHOUD  Ralph  Fort Worth Judo
2 RAGAN  Joseph  USA Stars - Utah
3 WRIGHT  William  Barstow Judo Club
-90 Kg
1 MORENO  Gentil  Cranford Judo karate Club
-100 Kg
1 KEEVE  Damon  Southwest Judo Academy
2 PERRON  William  Fort Worth Judo
3 FAUGHT  Ralph  Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
+100 Kg
1 SCOTTO  Arthur  Tech Judo
2 FERREL  Phillip  San Shi Judo Club
MASTER 7 - Male
-60 Kg
1 SAUNDERS  James  Gurnee Judo
-66 Kg
1 NGUYEN  Phuc  Unaffiliated
-73 Kg
1 NORTH  Sandy  Budokan Dojo
-81 Kg
1 LOYST  Dave  Bunasawa Kai Judo Club
2 STEIN  George  Waka Mu Sha
3 FOSTER  Gary  Midway Judo
3 CONNELLY  Andrew  School Of Hard Knocks
-90 Kg
1 FASHNER  Craig  School Of Hard Knocks
2 BOULET  Andre  Kin-tora
MASTER 8 - Male
-73 Kg
1 NAKAHARA  Willie  Universal Judo
2 NERIO  Katsuji  Los Angeles Tenri Judo Dojo
-81 Kg
1 ZUSI  Chris  Hwangs Judo
MASTER 9 - Male
-81 Kg
1 INGRAM  Jesse  College Park Judo Club, Inc
2 ZURHELLEN  Joseph  Oishi Judo Club
-90 Kg
1 KINDER  James  Jefferson City Judo Club
2 MERCER  Dennis  Hyland Hills Judo
+100 Kg
1 COPENHAGEN  Richard  Family Marital Arts
MASTER 11 - Male
-73kg
1 BAJEMA  Ralph  Western Washington Univ.  Judo Club
MASTER OPEN -50 - Male
OPEN
1 STANLEY  Peter  Jason Morris Judo Center/NYAC
2 BECKER  David  Tohkon Judo Academy
3 HAN  Lincoln  Unaffiliated
MASTER OPEN +50 - Male
OPEN
1 FERNANDEZ  Abel  Ricardo Tuero Judo Club
2 WENTT  Michael  Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
3 FOSTER  Gary  Midway Judo
3 RAGAN  Joseph  USA Stars - Utah