National President's Cup Judo Championships

Nov. 23, 2014 7 a.m. (ET)


 

2014 National President's Cup Judo Championships
BANTAM 1 - Female
-23 Kg
1 NYLAND  Cambria  East Side Judo
2 SPAULDING  Sophia  USA Stars - Oklahoma
+28 Kg
1 PALOMARES  Victoria  Universal Judo
BANTAM 1 - Male
-23 Kg
1 DAVIS  Ren  Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club
BANTAM 2 - Female
-21 Kg
1 SHIFLET  Kara  Universal Judo
2 SPAULDING  Bella  USA Stars - Oklahoma
-30 Kg
1 HORN  Lynn  USA Stars - Oklahoma
BANTAM 2 - Male
-21 Kg
1 QUAYLE  Charles  Universal Judo
-25 Kg
1 HANADA  Heinrich  Sport Judo
-30 Kg
1 MCCURLEY  Hayden  Epic Martial Arts
2 SANCHEZ  Thomas  Olympic Training Center
BANTAM 3 - Female
-27 Kg
1 DYER  Elizabeth  Fort Worth Judo
2 RAGAN  Jacqueline  USA Stars - Utah
-31 Kg
1 FERNANDEZ  Viviana  Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 VILLAFUERTE  Daniella  Kokushi Kai Judo Academy
3 TWO LANCE-STEELE  Sioux Renee  Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
-35 Kg
1 EVANS  Katherine  Gulf Coast Judo
BANTAM 3 - Male
-27 Kg
1 BOUYSSOU  Gabriel  Mayo Quanchi Judo
2 SCHUTTE  August  East Side Judo
-31 Kg
1 MAGUIRE  Zack  Matrix Grappling
2 QUAYLE  Bruce  Universal Judo
3 SHOOK  Cole  Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
-35 Kg
1 GUERRA  Vicente  Unaffiliated
2 PRESSON  Ethan  USA Stars - Oklahoma
INTERMEDIATE 1 - Female
-26 Kg
1 BOUYSSOU  Celine  Mayo Quanchi Judo
2 CALTAGIRONE  Alissa  Mayo Quanchi Judo
-30 Kg
1 COOK  Rachel  Club Olympia Judo
2 BUSHONG  Delanie  Des Moines Judo Academy
-34 Kg
1 DE SMIDT  Sophia  Club Olympia Judo
2 ULRICH  Taryn  Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
3 HAMMAR  Emma  Universal Judo
-43 Kg
1 DE LA GARZA  Emily  West Lake Judo Club
INTERMEDIATE 1 - Male
-26 Kg
1 GOBER  Grant  USA Stars - Oklahoma
2 RAMOS  Tristan  Sport Judo
3 GONZALEZ  Gracen  Olympic Training Center
-30 Kg
1 KILBURN  Korben  Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
2 VELAZCO  Christopher  Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
3 JACKSON  Lawson  Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
-38 Kg
1 SMITH  John  Camal Judo
2 DYER  Benjamin  Fort Worth Judo
-43 Kg
1 JONES  Ian  USA Stars - Oklahoma
2 WOESTMAN  Sage  Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
3 CARTER  Gunner  Northglenn Judo 
+43 kg
1 TOMPKINS  Gus  Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
INTERMEDIATE 2 - Female
-28 Kg
1 WAGGONER  Maia  Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
-31 Kg
1 JONES  Elora  Matrix Grappling
-34 Kg
1 HATTENDORF  Skylar  Mayo Quanchi Judo
2 VINCENT  Renatta  Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club
-38 Kg
1 HOHMANN  Kimberlee  Fort Worth Judo
2 MALLO  Cordey  Northglenn Judo 
-42 Kg
1 PICKLO  Trinity  Matrix Grappling
-47 Kg
1 BUTLER  Naomi  Hyland Hills Judo
2 CARROUTH  Karlee  USA Stars - Oklahoma
3 GOBER  Rachel  USA Stars - Oklahoma
-52 Kg
1 WILLINGHAM  Jaycee  Matrix Grappling
INTERMEDIATE 2 - Male
-28 Kg
1 PRADO  Michael  Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
-31 Kg
1 FRY  Joziah  Mayo Quanchi Judo
2 PISARENKO  Ruslan  Colorado Springs Judo Center
3 SHIFLET  Luke  Universal Judo
-34 Kg
1 BUCKNER  Christian  Taishi Judo Club
2 LIVSHIZ  Eric  Tri Valley Judo
-38 Kg
1 CASTANEDA  Aram  Champion Martial Arts
-42 Kg
1 ROBB  Jersey  USA Stars - Oklahoma
2 HORN  Roy  USA Stars - Oklahoma
-47 Kg
1 PICKLO  Tate  Matrix Grappling
2 ACTON  Dylan  USA Stars - Oklahoma
3 EVANS  Gabriel  Gulf Coast Judo
-52 Kg
1 KONOVAL  Christian  Lopez Judo
+52 Kg
1 MAGUIRE  James  Matrix Grappling
JUVENILE A - Female
-40 Kg
1 ELMAHROUKEY  Noran  Cranford Judo karate Club
2 MILLER  Cameron  USA Stars - East
-44 Kg
1 CANCELA  Tasha  Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 JELACIC  Stefana  Southwest Judo Academy
-48 Kg
1 GALLEGOS  Marissa  Olympic Training Center
2 CUMMINGS  Skyler  Mayo Quanchi Judo
3 GONZALEZ  Gabriela  Olympic Training Center
-53 Kg
1 RUIZ  Allyson  Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 DOMINGO  Dominique  Mayo Quanchi Judo
3 WRIGHT  Elizabeth  Barstow Judo Club
-58 Kg
1 FERNANDEZ  Elaine  Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 DAVIDSON  Lauren  Matrix Grappling
3 HIRTH  Grace  USA Stars - Oklahoma
-64 Kg
1 GARRIGA  Isabella  West Lake Judo Club
JUVENILE A - Male
-36 Kg
1 MALLO  Corbin  Northglenn Judo 
2 WILEY  Treven  Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club
3 TAPPER  Emil  Colorado Springs Judo Center
-40 Kg
1 TWO LANCE  Jaden  Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
2 ORTEGA III  Jose  USA Stars - Oklahoma
-44 Kg
1 AGHASARYAN  Davit  Kenam's Judo Club
-48 Kg
1 IKEGAMI  Dan  Tri Valley Judo
2 PETERING  Wade  USA Stars - Oklahoma
3 NELSON  Nicolas  Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club
-53 Kg
1 PETERING  Bryce  USA Stars - Oklahoma
2 TWO LANCE  Eric  Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
3 CASTELLANOS  Victor  Budokan Dojo
-58 Kg
1 WEBER  Taylor  Universal Judo
2 MATHESON  Charles  Northglenn Judo 
3 NYBERG  Brenden  Olympic Training Center
-64 Kg
1 BUTLER  Jackson  Tri Valley Judo
2 HOHMANN  Christopher  Fort Worth Judo
IJF-JUNIOR - Female
-44 Kg
1 PRADO  Giovanna  Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 CUJI  Raquel  Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club
-48 Kg
1 HYATT  Alex  Cahill's Judo Academy
2 MEARA  Haley  Jason Morris Judo Center
-52 Kg
1 PRADO  Gabriela  Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 MARTIN  Tiffany  Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
-57 Kg
1 SANDOVAL  Misato  Unaffiliated
2 HIRTH  Isabella  USA Stars - Oklahoma
-63 Kg
1 LIU  Mia  Panther Judo Club
-70 Kg
1 ALLEN  Josselyn  Champion Martial Arts
2 FISHBACK  Angie  Olympic Training Center
+78 Kg
1 WILLIAMS  Mackenzie  Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club
IJF-JUNIOR - Male
-55 Kg
1 GARRIDO  Devin  Kokushi Kai Judo Academy
2 RAYKHELSON  Edward  Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
-60 Kg
1 MENENDEZ  Alejandro  Falcon Judo
-66 Kg
1 RETO  Erne  Unaffiliated
2 WRIGHT  Liam  Universal Judo
3 VALLET  Caleb  Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club
-73 Kg
1 GHUKASYAN  Artur  Kenam's Judo Club
2 ARAKELYAN  Davit  Camal Judo
3 RODRIGUEZ  Jovanis  Yushido Dojo
-81 Kg
1 WRIGHT  Arthur  Universal Judo
2 GAINES  Scott  Zenyn Dojo
3 STAMPLEY Nicolas Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
-90 Kg
1 KOCH  Matthew  Olympic Training Center
2 PALTIELOV  Joshua  Spartak
3 NORMAN  Hayden  Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
+100 Kg
1 WORFLAR  Kenneth  Camal Judo
2 WAKUMOTO  Daniel  Gracie Judo LLC
JUVENILE B - Female
-44 Kg
1 PRADO  Giovanna  Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
-48 Kg
1 HYATT  Alex  Cahill's Judo Academy
2 ZAMPONI  Anita  USA Stars - East
3 DE LA GARZA  Alexa  West Lake Judo Club
-52 Kg
1 PRADO  Gabriela  Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 HOLGUIN  Mariah  Universal Judo
3 JACKSON  Madison  Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
-57 Kg
1 HIRTH  Isabella  USA Stars - Oklahoma
-63 Kg
1 KEEN  Ellie  Cohen Brothers Training Center
2 DESMIDT  Lauren  Club Olympia Judo
3 LIU  Mia  Panther Judo Club
-70 Kg
1 ALLEN  Josselyn  Champion Martial Arts
+70 Kg
1 RAJ  Simran  Pacific Judo Academy
JUVENILE B - Male
-55 Kg
1 RAYKHELSON  Edward  Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 BRIGGS  Joshua  Unaffiliated
-60 Kg
1 PETER  Alex  USA Stars - Oklahoma
2 MCDONALD  Thomas  Panther Judo Club
3 RANGEL  Jose  Panther Judo Club
-66 Kg
1 WRIGHT  Liam  Universal Judo
2 BERLINER  Ari  Unaffiliated
-73 Kg
1 WEST  Gregory  Unaffiliated
2 ARAKELYAN  Davit  Camal Judo
3 BUTLER  Jesse  Hyland Hills Judo
-81 Kg
1 STAMPLEY  Nicolas  Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2 ANTHONY  Jacob  USA Stars - Oklahoma
3 PALTIELOV  Boruch  Spartak
-90 Kg
1 PALTIELOV  Joshua  Spartak
+90 Kg
1 WAKUMOTO  Daniel  Gracie Judo LLC



2014 National President's Cup Judo Championships
NOVICE - Female
-52kg
1 CORDERO  Kristal  Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
NOVICE - Male
-66kg
1 BAGO  Rommel  Absolute Judo Club
2 ACKERMAN  Amos  Brown's Judo Club
-73kg
1 ALCORN  Robert  Chu To Bu Judo Club, Inc.
2 NYLAND  Chris  East Side Judo
3 SIMS  Ty  Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
3 MATA  Jeff  San Diego Top Team
-81kg
1 RASULOV  Alisher  Omaha Judo Club
2 ANDERSON  Gilbert  Shinkai Judo Club
3 CHEAVENS  Joe  Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
-90kg
1 SANTOS  John  West Point Judo Club
-100kg
1 MITCHUM  Preston  El Toro Judo Club
+100kg
1 MANALANSAN  Jeffrey  Unaffiliated



2014 National President's Cup Judo Championships
SENIORS - Female
-48 Kg
1 ZAMPONI  Martina  USA Stars - East
2 HYATT  Alex  Cahill's Judo Academy
3 HEJLIK  Ashley  Jason Morris Judo Center
3 DIXON  Shervon  West Point Judo Club
-52 Kg
1 ABUAN  Alaine  Tech Judo
2 BANKS  Markena  Kokoro Tatsu
3 PRADO  Gabriela  Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
3 LIEBY  Katherinne  Panther Judo Club
-57 Kg
1 MARTIN  Samantha  Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
2 SANDOVAL  Misato  Unaffiliated
3 JONES  Amber  Memphis Judo & Ju-Jitsui
-63 Kg
1 PATTON  Caroline  West Point Judo Club
2 FULGENTES  Amelia  Olympic Training Center
3 KEEN  Ellie  Cohen Brothers Training Center
3 BUTLER  Rachael  Tri Valley Judo
-70 Kg
1 WRIGHT  Chantal  Universal Judo
2 ZAWACK  Alyssa  Denver Judo
3 FISHBACK  Angie  Olympic Training Center
3 FISHER  Leah  Unaffiliated
+78 Kg
1 WILLIAMS  Mackenzie  Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club
2 LWIN  Emily  Mojica Judo Club
3 ALLEN  Emily  Superior Judo
Open
1 LWIN  Emily  Mojica Judo Club
SENIORS - Male
-55 Kg
1 RILEY Christopher Panther Judo
2 GARRIDO Devin Kokushi Kai Judo Academy
3 AGOGLIA David Budokan Dojo
3 BRIGGS Joshua Unaffiliated
-60 Kg
1 MENDIOLA  Patrick  Ippon Judo Dojo
2 ALVAREZ  Yasier  Becerra Judo & Jujitsu Club
3 RUIZ  Sebastian  Budokan Dojo
3 TARRANT  Michael  Liberty Bell Judo/Sambo Academy
-66 Kg
1 MARTIN  Ruben  Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
2 SCHULTHEIS JR Robert Olympic Training Center
3 HARRIS  David  Jason Morris Judo Center
3 WESLEY  Caleb  Universal Judo
-73 Kg
1 SALEM  Salama  Tech Judo
2 ALLAN  Leonardo  Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
3 COOK  Austin  Olympic Training Center
3 OBIEDZINSKI  Patryk  San Gabriel Judo
-81 Kg
1 YAMASHITA  Bobby  Northglenn Judo 
2 WHITE  Joshua  Shidokan Atlanta
3 JOHNSON  Grant  Club Olympia Judo
3 NICKEL  Jacob  Universal Judo
-90 Kg
1 KOCH  Matthew  Olympic Training Center
2 LORENZI  Jonathan  Kenam's Judo Club
3 MIGNOGNA  Lucas  Northglenn Judo 
3 BROWN  Alfred  USA Stars - East
-100 Kg
1 RAJ  Sidhartha  San Jose State University
2 KAIRIS  Alex  Unaffiliated
3 TADEHARA  Ajax  Olympic Training Center
3 SATTERWHITE  Aaron  Sempai Judo Academy LLC
+100 Kg
1 IMINOV  Akbar  Spartak
2 BARNES  Jimmy  USA Stars - Oklahoma
3 WORFLAR  Kenneth  Camal Judo
3 KAMINSKY  Mick  Superior Judo
Open
1 DUHS  Blaine  Central Illinois Judo League
2 BUTSCHER  Derrick  Olympic Judo Dojo
3 KAIRIS  Alex  Unaffiliated



2014 National President's Cup Judo Championships
MASTER 1 - Female
-57 Kg
1 JONES  Amber  Memphis Judo & Ju-Jitsui
MASTER 1 - Male
-66 Kg
1 BAGO  Rommel  Absolute Judo Club
-73 Kg
1 ALONZO  Adrian  Unaffiliated
2 COLEMAN, JR.  Ronald  Northglenn Judo 
-81 Kg
1 WILLIAMS  Jeremy  School of Hardknocks
MASTER 2 - Female
-63 Kg
1 GARCIA  Christella  Sacramento Judo Club Inc
MASTER 2 - Male
-66 Kg
1 DANG  Ryan  Orange County Judo Training Center
-73 Kg
1 FLORES  Eric  Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
MASTER 3 - Female
-57 Kg
1 SIMON  Cindy  Kokushi Kai Judo Academy
MASTER 3 - Male
-73 Kg
1 DURNEV  Artem  Unaffiliated
-90 Kg
1 HILBORN  Scott  Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
-100 Kg
1 HOHMANN  Chris  Fort Worth Judo
2 JONES  Matthew  Orange County Judo Training Center
+100 Kg
1 SANDERS  Jason  Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
MASTER 4 - Male
-81 Kg
1 CHEAVENS  Joe  Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
MASTER 5 - Male
-73 Kg
1 SANCHEZ  Gustavo  Unaffiliated
-81 Kg
1 RAGAN  Joseph  USA Stars - Utah
2 HARTMAN  Christopher  Southwest Judo Academy
-90 Kg
1 WRIGHT  Arthur  Universal Judo
-100 Kg
1 VANLANDINGHAM  Chris  Tulsa Judo Club
2 PERRON  William  Fort Worth Judo
3 CHING  Gregory  Sacramento Judo Club Inc
+100 Kg
1 WENTT  Michael  Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
MASTER 6 - Male
-66 Kg
1 NGUYEN  Phuc  Unaffiliated
-73 Kg
1 REMICK  Garry  USA Stars - Utah
-81 Kg
1 TARRANT  Paul  Liberty Bell Judo/Sambo Academy
-90 Kg
1 FAUGHT  Ralph  Ruben Martin Judo Training Center
-100 Kg
1 POPHAM  Mat  Unaffiliated
MASTER 7 - Male
-81 Kg
1 FOSTER  Gary  Midway Judo
+100 Kg
1 PLUMMER  Carl  Unaffiliated
MASTER 8 - Male
-90 Kg
1 KINDER  James  Camal Judo
MASTER 9 - Male
-73 Kg
1 HWANG  Steve  Unaffiliated
MASTER 10 - Male
-73 Kg
1 BAJEMA  Ralph  Western Washington Univ.  Judo Club
MASTER OPEN -50 - Male
OPEN
1 JONES  Matthew  Orange County Judo Training Center
MASTER OPEN +50 - Male
OPEN
1 RAGAN  Joseph  USA Stars - Utah
2 FOSTER  Gary  Midway Judo
3 HWANG  Steve  Unaffiliated



2014 National President's Cup Judo Championships
VISUALLY IMPAIRED - Female
-57 Kg
1 SIMON  Cindy  Kokushi Kai Judo Academy
2 ARNDT  Marissa  White Dragon
-63 Kg
1 GARCIA  Christella  Sacramento Judo Club Inc
2 LUNA  Sara  Menomonee Judo Club
+70 Kg
1 CHUNG  Sarah  Menomonee Judo Club
VISUALLY IMPAIRED - Male
-60 Kg
1 HAWTHORNE  Ron  Olympic Training Center
-66 Kg
1 ACKERMAN  Amos  Brown's Judo Club
2 KIM  Robert  Menomonee Judo Club
-73 Kg
1 ALCORN  Robert  Chu To Bu Judo Club, Inc.
2 MATA  Jeff  San Diego Top Team
-81 Kg
1 GUTIC  Adnan  White Dragon
2 OSTERGAARD  Nathan  USA Stars - Utah
-90 Kg
1 TIES  Ricky  Unaffiliated
2 WILSON  Howard  Menomonee Judo Club
3 LEFEVERS  Jason  DCVAMC
-100 Kg
1 GOODRICH  Benjamin  Docs Gym
+100 Kg
1 ANDERSON  Robert  Menomonee Judo Club
2 MULHERN  Steven  Liberty Bell Judo/Sambo Academy
3 LARSEN  Michael  Cahill's Judo Academy