World Championships Veterans

Cancun, Mexico

Oct. 17 - 20, 2018


 

 

 

The 2018 Veteran World Championships that will be held in Cancun, Mexico on October 17th-20th.

Veteran World Championships Event Schedule:

Tuesday, 10/16  
8:00pm CT - Draws for M6, M7, M8, M9, M10

Wednesday, 10/17
9:30am CT - Competition Begins for M6, M7, M8, M9, M10
8:00pm CT - Draws for M1 and M3

Thursday, 10/18  
9:30am CT - Competition Begins for M1 and M3
8:00pm CT – Draws for M4 and M5

Friday, 10/19  
9:30am CT – Competition Begins for M4 and M5
8:00pm CT – Draws for M2 and F1-F10

Saturday, 10/20  
9:30am CT – Competition Begins for M2 and F1-F10

 

The following athletes will be representing the United States at the 2018 Veteran World Championships:

Men:
Chris Cecere M1
Serge De la Cruz M1 90kg 
Adam Moyerman M1
Jayson Oldfather M1 66kg 
Gregory Prior M1
Andrew Tate M1 90kg 
Tiago Goncalves M2 73kg 
Lincoln Han M2
Danilo Janjic M2
Damian O'Hara M2
Justin Smith M2
Luis Soto M2 90kg 
Thomas DeAngelo M3
Michael Ferrer M3 66kg 
Gavrila Ford M3
Peter Fortune M3 100kg 
Isaac Henderson M3 100kg 
Giedrius Karavackas M3
Roger Mazzella M3
Hector Negron M3
Kelvin Reynolds M3 73kg 
Luis I Rodriguez M3
Carlos Sordo M3
Lenny Valdez M3
Tony Zemlinsky M3
Sergey Barko M4 81kg 
Murilo Dias M4
Kevin Downey M4
Jose Duarte M4 81kg 
Gyula Kalman M4
Ray Marquez M4 90kg 
Ivan Mumm M4
Nicholas Rastelli M4
Fernando Saz M4 81kg 
Sheridan Simmond M4
Charles Wall M4 73kg 
Daniel Diloreanu M5
Javier Garriga M5
Ernesto Guevara M5 81kg 
Alexandre Lopouchanski M5 100kg 
Ovidiu Mateescu M5 90kg 
Artur Meletyan M5 90kg 
Mark Pare M5 90kg 
Michael Rosen M5
Mike Rosen M5 100kg 
Titus Selagea M5
Jose Veiga M5 60kg 
Gianluca Viscardi M5 73kg 
James Bacon M6
Salvatore Barone M6
Lazaro Diaz M6 73kg 
Wayne Dickinson M6
Ralph Lahoud M6 73kg 
Gino Lombardi M6
Miguel Lopez M6 100kg 
Istvan Lovas M6 81kg 
Frederick Vincent Gilbert M6 81kg 
Lawrence McWalters M6
Andre Robles M6
Edgardo Rodriguez M6 100kg 
Edgardo Rodriguez M6
Arthur Scotto M6
Douglas Tono M6
Ricardo Tuero M6 81kg 
Christopher VanLandingham M6
Paul Virtue M6
Paul Bernard M7 73kg 
Carol Boulet M7
James Carmer M7
Vadim Evenbach M7 66kg 
Ricky Herndon M7 73kg 
Shane Hudson M7 81kg 
Dave Loyst M7 81kg 
David Moeller M7 81kg 
Lorenzo Schipp M7
George Stein M7
Paul Tarrant M7 81kg 
David Berlin M8 100kg 
Andre Boulet M8
Arthur Canario M8 100kg 
Gary Foster M8 81kg 
Walter Sapp M8 73kg 
Nikolai Styrov M8
Si Barghelame M9
Gary Berquist M9 90kg -
James Kinder M9
Humberto Valdivia M9 66kg -
Steve Hwang M10 73kg -
Andor Jobb M11
Zaur Norvruzalyiyev
Women:
Anna Feygina F1
Ann Berends F2
Tracy Crawford F2
Sandra Hauptmann F3 70kg 
Janna Levin F3 63kg 
Grace Talusan F3
Margarita Cabrera F5 70kg 
Jessica Lockfeld F6