National Ranking Rosters - Paralympic


For all Rosters and for each separate weight, the athletes are ranked by total points earned. Where possible, ties are broken by board-approved tie-breaking procedures.
If a tie cannot be broken, the tied players are listed in alphabetical order.
The classifications and points listed on this roster are subject to official verification.
Suspected errors should be brought to the attention of the Ms. Heidi Moore.

Click Here for a description of the Paralympic classification/point system and a list of events at which national classification can be earned.

 

 

VI Roster
As of the 2019 VI German Open
Athlete Class Total Points 18 VI USN Other Domestic Points Other International Points Event Codes Domestic totals International Totals
48kg Domestic  
1                  
                 
             
Athlete Class Total Points 18 VI USN Other Domestic Points Other International Points Event Codes Domestic totals International Totals
52kg Domestic  
1 Marissa Arndt D 3 3     3  
2 Michelle Yoo D 2 2          
             
Athlete Class Total Points 18 VI USN Other Domestic Points Other International Points Event Codes Domestic totals International Totals
57kg Domestic  
1 Maria Liana Mutia C 5 3   2 (2 - 19VIGER) 3 2
2 Marissa Arndt D 1     1 (1 - 19VIGER)   1
                   
 
Athlete Class Total Points 18 VI USN Other Domestic Points Other International Points Event Codes Domestic totals International Totals
63kg Domestic  
1 Cindy Simon D 3 3       3  
2 Laurie Pokin D 2 2          
             
               
Athlete Class Total Points 18 VI USN Other Domestic Points Other International Points Event Codes Domestic totals International Totals
70kg Domestic  
1 Christella Garcia D 3 3     3  
2 Sara Luna D 2 2     2  
             
Athlete Class Total Points 18 VI USN Other Domestic Points Other International Points Event Codes Domestic totals International Totals
Over 70kg Domestic  
1 Katie Davis D 3 3       3  
2 Sarah Chung D 2 2       2  
             
Athlete Class Total Points 18 VI USN Other Domestic Points Other International Points Event Codes Domestic totals International Totals
60kg Domestic  
1 Ron Hawthorne C 6 3   2 (2 - 19VIGER) 3 2
                   
                 
Athlete Class Total Points 18 VI USN Other Domestic Points Other International Points Event Codes Domestic totals International Totals
66kg Domestic  
1 Robert Tanaka A 9 3   6 *1 3 6
2 Robert Kim C 2 1   1 (1 - 18VIPAN) 1 1
3 Ricardo Castaneda D 2 2       2  
                   
*1 - (2 - 19VIGER; 4 - 18VIWC)              
Athlete Class Total Points 18 VI USN Other Domestic Points Other International Points Event Codes Domestic totals International Totals
73kg Domestic  
1 Robert Alcorn C 3 2   1 (1 - 18VIPAN) 2 1
2 Anthony Ferraro D 1     1 (1 - 19VIGER) 1  
                   
                 
Athlete Class Total Points 18 VI USN Other Domestic Points Other International Points Event Codes Domestic totals International Totals
  81kg Domestic  
1 Adnan Gutic C 4 3   1 (1 - 18VIPAN) 3 1
                   
                 
Athlete Class Total Points 18 VI USN Other Domestic Points Other International Points Event Codes Domestic totals International Totals
  90kg Domestic  
1 Ricky Ties C 2     2 (2 - 19VIGER)   2
2 Nathan Ostergaard D 3 3     3  
                 
*1 - (1 - 18VIGER; 1 - 18VIBRA)              
 
Athlete Class Total Points 18 VI USN Other Domestic Points Other International Points Event Codes Domestic totals International Totals
100kg Domestic  
1 Benjamin Goodrich A 17 3 3 11 *1 6 11
2 Ricky Ties D 2 2     *2 2  
                   
*1 - (2 - 19VITNL-JPN; 5 - 19VIGER; 3 - 18MWC; 4 - 18VIWC)    
Athlete Class Total Points 18 VI USN Other Domestic Points Other International Points Event Codes Domestic totals International Totals
Over 100kg Domestic  
1 Robert Anderson D 3 3       3  
2 Trey Lampkin D 3   3   (3 - 18VIPRES) 3  
3 Kevin Brousard D 2 2          
4 Rolando Romero D 2   2   (2 - 18VIPRES) 2  
5 Howard Wilson D 1 1          
6 Steven Mulhern D 1 1       1