U-19 NFC Stars & Stripes Elite Selections

June 28, 2019, 11:44 a.m. (ET)

LANCASTER, Pa. - June 28, 2019 – The National Futures Championship, presented by Harrow Sports, U-19 Girls tournament will conclude today in the Stars and Stripes Game, an elite all-star game featuring the top athletes from around the country as identified throughout the tournament by the USA Field Hockey Junior High Performance selectors.

Congratulations to the following athletes who have been selected to play in the Stars and Stripes Game. Please come watch this display of young field hockey talent as they take the next in pursuing their Olympic dream. The schedule can be found by clicking here! Admission to the Stars and Stripes Game is free.


U-19 STARS AND STRIPES GAME ROSTERS

Elizabeth Agatucci (Chapel Hill, N.C.)

Amanda Beck (Medford, N.J.)

Emily Berlinghof (Huntington, N.Y.)

Alayna Burns (Medford, N.J.) 

Zoe Campisi (Virginia Beach, Va.)

Anna Castaldo (Endicott, N.Y.)

Barbara Civitella (Wayne, Pa.)

Lora Clarke (Shaker Heights, Ohio)

Madison DiPietro (Windham, N.H.)

Katie Dixon (Cary, N.C.)

Avery Donahue (Madison, N.J.)

Jordan Engdahl (Escondido, Calif.)

Kelsey Felix (Hallam, Pa.)

Emily Field (Mechanicsville, Va.)

Cameryn Forgash (Swoyersville, Pa.)

AbbeyFrame (Vista, Calif.)

Nathalie Friedman (Phoenix, Md.)

Pyper Friedman (Phoenix, Md.)

Megan Frost (Charlotte, N.C.)

Frederique Fyhr (Houston, Texas)

Emily Gillespie (Simpsonville, Ky.)

Lee Ann Gordon (Louisville, Ky.)

Olivia Hahn (Wilton, Conn.)

Piper Hampsch (Hopedale, Mass.)

Meghen Hengerer (Bedminster, N.J.)

Madison Herb (Sinking Spring, Pa.)

Lauren Hunter (Elizabethtown, Pa.)

Embry Jane Imorde (Louisville, Ky.)

Courtney Kenah (Telford, Pa.)

Mackenzie Kile (Mountaintop, Pa.)

Kayla Kisthardt (Allentown, Pa.)

Bari Lefkowitz (Forty Fort, Pa.)

Mia Leonhardt (Media, Pa.)

Sophia Mackrella (Fleetwood, Pa.)

Jamie Marold (Chapel Hill, N.C.)

Alia Marshall (Rehoboth Beach, Del.)

Hannah Maxwell (Forty Fort, Pa.)

Megan McKenna (Mount Laurel, N.J.)

Kate McLaughlin (Winnetka, Ill.)

Caylie McMahon (Stow, Mass.)

Morgan Merritt (Newpoert News, Va.)

Fiona Minter (Yorktwon, Va.)

Jayden Moon (Spotsylvania, Va.)

Alexandra Morgan (Winnetka, Ill.)

Bridget Murphy (Summit, N.J.)

Evelyn Murray (Virginia Beach, Va.)

Ashton Odiorne (Bryn Mawr, Pa.)

Isla Okkinga (Berkeley Heights, N.J.)

Josephine Palde (Schwenksville, Pa.)

Isabella Palde (Schwenksville, Pa.)

Sofia Pendolino (Hummelstown, Pa.)

Ana Claire Piacentini (Rumson, N.J.)

Erin Reilly (Saline, Mich.)

Alana Richardson (Boxford, Mass.)

Lily Santi (Oceanport, N.J.)

Gery Schnarrs (Camp Hill, Pa.)

Aubrey Semler (Orefield, Pa.)

Annabel Skubisz (Houston, Texas)

Erica Solomen (Medford, N.J.)

Sara Stone (San Diego, Calif.)

Claudia Thomas (Louisville, Ky.)

Kiersten Thomassey (New Albany, Ohio) 

Taryn Tkachuk (St. Louis, Mo.)

Minna Tremonti (Ann Arbor, Mich.)

Rina Tsioles (Kingston, Pa.)

Reagan Underwood (Sinking Spring, Pa.)

Lauren Wadas (Annville, Pa.)

Maya Walker (Greenwich, Conn.)

Makenna Webster (St. Louis, Mo.)

Alexandria Wesneski (Forty Fort, Pa.)

For more information about the USA Field Hockey Futures Program and the Stars and Stripes Game, visit usafieldhockey.com.