Selections Made for 2019 U-21 Selection Camp

July 01, 2019, 3:44 p.m. (ET)

LANCASTER, Pa. – July 1, 2019 – Following the 2019 Young Women’s National Championship (YWNC) and National Futures Championship (NFC), presented by Harrow Sports, selections have been announced for the U-21 Selection Camp. Hundreds of athletes showcased their skills across the NFC and YWNC in front of coaches and selectors for their chance to progress along the Olympic Development Pathway at Spooky Nook Sports in Lancaster, Pa. USA Field Hockey would like to congratulate all athletes, coaches and umpires that participated at both competitions this year.

 

An extended congratulations to the following athletes on their selection to the 2019 U-21 Selection Camp.

 

U-21 Selection Camp:

Gabrielle Barraco (Allentown, Pa.)

Allison Bitting (Hummelstown, Pa.)

Kayla Blas (Tonawanda, N.Y.)

Leanne Bough (Whitney Point, N.Y.)

Isabella Bressler (Leesport, Pa.)

Skyler Caron (Hampton, N.H.)

Megan Connors (San Diego, Calif.)

Meghan Conroy (Chesterfield, Mo.)

Erica Cooper (Louisville, Ky.)

Leah Crouse (Virginia Beach, Va.)

Samantha Davidson (North Andover, Mass.)

Charlotte de Vries (Wayne, Pa.)

Brooke Deberdine (Millersville, Pa.)

Emma Deberdine (Millersville, Pa.)

Jessica Dembrowski (Palmyra     Pa.)

Lindsay Dickinson (Glen Mills, Pa.)

Riley Donnelly (Doylestown, Pa.)

Nikki Freeman(Whitehouse Station, N.J.)

Nathalie Friedman (Phoenix, Md.)

Megan Frost (Charlotte, N.C.)

Makayla Gallen (Glen Mills, Pa.)

Greer Gill (Virginia Beach, Va.)

Gianna Glatz (Medford, N.J.)

Peyton Halsey (Reading, Pa.)

Lauren Hausheer (West Windsor, N.J.)

Adele Iacobucci (Malvern, Pa.)

Jonna Kennedy (Watertown, Mass.)

Margot Lawn (Pasadena, Md.)

Morgan Merritt (Newport News,   Va.)

Hannah Miller (Malvern, Pa.)

Fiona Minter (Yorktown, Va.)

MaryKate Neff (Villanova, Pa.)

Isla Okkinga (Berkeley Heights, N.J.)

Madison Orobono (Macungie, Pa.)

Kathryn Peterson (San Diego, Calif.)

Meghan Reese (Center Valley, Pa.)

Kelsey Reznick (Drums, Pa.)

Megan Rodgers (San Diego, Calif.)

Elizabeth Ryan (Hoosick Falls, N.Y.)

Olivia Sahaydak (Bethlehem, Pa.)

Meghan Schneider (San Diego, Calif.)

Allison Smith (Wilmington, Del.)

Clayre Smith (Honesdale, Pa.)

Julianna Tornetta (Plymouth Meeting, Pa.)

Minna Tremonti (Ann Arbor, Mich.)

Josie Varney (Smithfield, Maine)

M. Grace Wallis (Blue Bell, Pa.)

Paityn Wirth (Thompsontown, Pa.)

Leah Zellner (Emmaus, Pa.)

Maddie Zimmer (Hershey, Pa.)

Brynn Zorilla (Vista, Calif.)


The 2019 U-21 and Women’s Development Team Selection Camp will take this December at Spooky Nook Sports in Lancaster, Pa., with confirmed dates still to be finalized.