U-17 Junior National Camp Selections Announced

June 25, 2018, 11:58 a.m. (ET)

LANCASTER, Pa. - June 25, 2018 - USA Field Hockey is pleased to announce the selected U-16 athletes who will be invited to participate at the 2018 U-17 Junior National Camp (JNC). Junior National Camp is the premier camp for Futures athletes, comprised of the top 50-60 athletes in the country as selected from the Citi National Futures Championship, presented by Harrow Sports.

Based on their performance at Junior National Camp, these athletes may earn selection to a December training camp where final selections will be made for the U.S. U-17 and U-19 Women’s National Teams.

Congratulations to the following U-16 athletes:

Elizabeth Agatucci (Chapel Hill, N.C.)

Rachel Apa (Lewisberry, Pa.)

Ashley Arnold (Hummestown, Pa.)

Sarah Beers (Fleetwood, Pa.)

Olivia Bent-Cole (Ventnor, N.J.)

Hallie Brost (Richmond, Va.)

Emily Bullard (Doylestown, Pa.)

Alayna Burns (Medford, N.J.)

Zoe Campisi (Virginia Beach, Va.)

Jordan Carr (Point Pleasant, N.J.)

Kennedy Cliggett (Warrington, Pa.)

Rease Coleman (Manorville, N.Y.)

Regan Cornelius (New Albany, Ohio)

Jans Croon (Manhattan Beach, Calif.)

Kaitlyn Cummins (Laurel Springs, N.J.)

Madison DiPietro (Windham, N.H.)

Katie Dixon (Cary, N.C.)

Mia Duchars (Saint Louis, Mo.)

Kelsey Felix (Hallam, Pa.)

Pyper Friedman (Phoenix, Md.)

Emily Gillespie (Simpsonville, Ky.)

Lee Ann Gordon (Louisville, Ky.)

Ryleigh Heck (Berlin, N.J.)

Annika Herbine (Macungie, Pa.)

Lauren Hunter (Elizabethtown, Pa.)

Embry Jane Imorde (Louisville, Ky.)

Megan Joel (Chatham, N.J.)

Mia Leonhardt (Media, Pa.)

Sarah Lopez (Moorpark, Calif.)

Jamie Marold (Chapel Hill, N.C.)

Hannah Maxwell (Forty Fort, Pa.)

Caylie McMahon (Stow, Mass.)

Sofia Pendolino (Hummelstown, Pa.)

Erin Reilly (Saline, Mich.)

Chloe Relford (Waukesha, Wis.)

Alana Richardson (Boxford, Mass.)

Hope Rose (Dauphin, Pa.)

Lily Santi (Oceanport, N.J.)

Ashley Sessa (Schwenksville, Pa.)

Annabel Skubisz (Houston, Texas)

Kelly Smith (Downingtown, Pa.)

Lanie Stem (Easton, Pa.)

Sara Stone (San Diego, Calif.)

Macy Szukics (Allentown, Pa.)

Abby Tamer (Whitmore Lake, Mich.)

Shealyn Tatara (Hershey, Pa.)

Claudia Thomas (Louisville, Ky.)

Kiersten Thomassey (New Albany, Ohio)

Zoe Tierney (Fredericksburg, Va.)

Bryn Underwood (Sinking Spring, Pa.)

Maddie Vicars (Moseley, Va.)

Lauren Wadas (Annville, Pa.)

Ella Wareham (Elm Grove, Wis.)

Makenna Webster (Saint Louis, Mo.)

Alex Wesneski (Forty Fort, Pa.)

Elizabeth Yeager (Rye, N.Y.)

Lindsey Yu (Montville, N.J.)


Junior National Camp for U-17 girls age division will be held from July 5-8, 2018 at Spooky Nook Sports in Lancaster, Pa.