Festival All-Star List

Athletes in the below list were selected by umpires based off of good sportsmanship, teamwork and skill during the 2021 National Hockey Festival. At the conclusion of each game, an athlete was identified from each team and at the end of the event, the athlete with the most tallies from each team was awarded the All-Star pick. This individual is a representative of each club/team, not the most valuable player.

CALIFORNIA
Club Division Athlete
Coastal Clash U-16 Girls Amber Dunlea
  U-19 Girls Sabine Knott
HTC - CA U-16 Girls Isabella Tassara
  U-19 Girls Hayden Ma
San Jose Fly Field Hockey Club U-16 Girls Anaya Patel

U-19 Girls Kelly Zoglin
Sharkbait Women Mika Black
Strykers Field Hockey Club U-16 Girls Tara Natesan
     
CANADA
Club Division Athlete
A&C Field Hockey Academy U-19 Girls Samantha Grace Aube
Dolphins U-19 Girls Bella Hallie Villavechia-Bailey
GoA Reds U-19 Girls Clara Gerardin
     
COLORADO
Club Division Athlete
Denver Field Hockey Club U-14 Girls 11v11 Maya Johnson
  U-16 Girls Ella Cobb
     
CONNECTICUT
Club Division Athlete
AGH Field Hockey Club U-14 Girls 11v11 Shannon Bock
  U-16 Girls Elizabeth Kendra
  U-16 Girls Lavinia Cartellieri
     
DELAWARE
Club Division Athlete
Delaware Sharks U-14 Girls 11v11 Hailey Haynes
  U-16 Girls Halle Geiger
  U-16 Girls Audrey Nelson
  U-19 Girls Riley Geiger
     
FLORIDA
Club Division Athlete
Florida Boys Adult Luke Jackson (TN)
Florida Field Hockey Adult Stephen Nodder (VA)
Florida United U-16 Girls Juana Gonzalez Peyru
  U-19 Girls Candela Barletti
Doral Field Hockey U-12 Co-Ed Agustina De Leon
HiT or MISS Adult Celina Medicina
Key Biscayne Field Hockey U-12 Co-Ed Leila Abbas-Maurer
  U-12 Co-Ed Justina Porcile
  U-14 Girls 7v7 Isabella Golod
  U-16 Girls Catalina Quinteros
Meerkats Field Hockey U-12 Co-Ed Noah Koiffman
  U-16 Girls Agustina Miranda Waigand
Weston Field Hockey  U-12 Co-Ed Sebastian Dizeo
  U-14 Girls 7v7 Bianca Barletti
     
GEORGIA
Club Division Athlete
Atlanta Field Hockey Club U-14 Girls 11v11 Kelsey Foster
  U-19 Girls Grace Matt
  Women Charlotte Duff
     
ILLINOIS
Club Division Athlete
Windy City Field Hockey U-12-Co-Ed Lina Alberts
  U-12 Co-Ed Hadley Baby

U-14 Girls 11v11 Lilly Cimaroli
  U-14 Girls 11v11 Campbell Gore
  U-16 Girls Madison Beach
  U-16 Girls Madelyn McKnight
  U-19 Girls Anastasia Franco
     
KENTUCKY
Club Division Athlete
Bluegrass Premier U-14 Girls 7v7 Ella Kaylor
  U-16 Girls Addison Russo
  U-19 Girls Payton Mindel
IFHCK  U-14 Girls 11v11 Mary Nash
  U-14 Girls 11v11 Maria Piccioli
  U-16 Girls Ryan Stocker
  U-16 Girls Lauren Sloan
  U-19 Girls Isabelle Hass
Stealth Field Hockey U-12 Co-Ed Mills Webber
  U-14 Girls 7v7 Vera Kelly
  U-16 Girls Stella Clark
     
MARYLAND
Club Division Athlete
Metro HC U-12 Co-Ed Scarlett Lane
  U-16 Girls Jaelen Perez

U-19 Girls Dillan Williams
RECON U-16 Girls Annie Bennett
     
MASSACHUSETTS
Club Division Athlete
Boston Field Hockey Club U-19 Girls Veronica Agudelo
     
MICHGAN
Club Division Athlete
Pinnacle Field Hockey U-14 Girls 11v11 Audrey Owen-Smith
  U-16 Girls Corinne Courtright
  U-16 Girls Maddie Miller
  U-19 Girls Zoe Bormet
     
MISSOURI
Club Division Athlete
Gateway Field Hockey  U-12 Co-Ed Lauren Pelikan
  U-12 Co-Ed Polly Hager
  U-14 Girls 7v7 Mya Kopfensteiner
  U-14 Girls 11v11 McKenzie Durbin
  U-16 Girls Mia Scheulen
  U-16 Girls Josephine Naeger
  U-19 Girls Grace Pottebaum
  U-19 Girls Isabella Giessman
     
NEW JERSEY
Club Division Athlete
New Heights U-12 Co-Ed Celia Suart
  U-14 Girls 11v11 Cece Honeker
  U-14 Girls 11v11 Sydney Fradette
  U-16 Girls Darcey Chapman

U-16 Girls Moira Joel
  U-19 Girls Laura Ryan
Spirit of USA U-16 Girls Isabella Moore
  U-19 Girls Olivia Bent-Cole
     
NEW YORK
Club Division Athlete
Lasting Legacy U-14 Girls 7v7 Lily Viscusi
  U-19 Girls Grace Ledden
New York H.C. U-16 Girls Nola Peressutti
  U-19 Girls Laila Rosenquest
Williamsville Stampee U-16 Girls Julia Peters
     
NORTH CAROLINA
Club Division Athlete
Band of Brothers/Ambush Adult April Kim (MA)
Carolina All Stars Field Hockey Club U-16 Girls Reid Miller
  U-19 Girls Mia Crabtree
Charlotte Ambush Field Hockey U-14 Girls 11v11 Lucy Pigg
  U-16 Girls Mary Lucille Curtis
  U-19 Girls Penny Valbuena
     
OHIO
Club Division Athlete
FHL U-19 Girls Javiera Baeza
     
PENNSYLVANIA
Club Division Athlete
Alley Cats U-14 Girls 11v11 Chase Strohm
  U-16 Girls Olivia Gain
  U-19 Girls Olivia Kirkpatrick
Central Penn Field Hockey U-14 Girls 7v7 Joyce Tao
  U-19 Girls Riley Welsch
Firestyx U-19 Girls Alexis Kociban
Main Line Field Hockey Club (Mayhem) U-16 Girls Celic Giampietro
  U-19 Girls Emma Maher
  U-19 Girls Kelly O'Connor
Philly Hockey Club U-19 Girls Avianna Wagner
PowerHouse Field Hockey U-14 Girls 11v11 Rhylee Givens
  U-14 Girls 11v11 Kyra Maurer
  U-16 Girls Nia Massey
  U-16 Girls Ava Hughes
  U-19 Girls Caroline O'Brien
Red Rose Women Allison Lokey
X-Calibur U-16 Girls  Caroline Horace
  U-19 Girls Mauren Krauser
     
TEXAS
Club Division Athlete
Cowtown Field Hockey U-14 Girls 7v7 Alana Parker
  U-19 Girls Mackenzie Mann
Dallas Field Hockey Adult Taylor Dohar
Lone Star FHC U-14 Girls 7v7 Maya Patel
  U-16 Girls Zoe Martin
  U-19 Girls Grace Hua
Texas Pride U-14 Girls 11v11 Feline Ruiter
  U-14 Girls 11v11 Annie Li

U-16 Girls Ella Ou
  U-16 Girls Hailey Bainer
  U-19 Girls Hope Haynes
     
VIRGINIA
Club Division Athlete
HUSEL Field Hockey U-14 Girls 11v11 Marisa Rubano

U-19 Girls Maria Papas
Saints FHC U-16 Girls Rylee Brooks-Booth
  U-19 Girls Olivia Galiotos
TCOYO Hockey  U-14 Girls 7v7 Josephine Purdy
  U-16 Girls McKenna Panno
     
WISCONSIN
Club Division Athlete
LIFT Field Hockey U-19 Girls Lana Stone