NFC SELECTIONS
Click on each Region's Homepage below

NE Region (Northeast) Selected Athletes

Region 4 (New York) Selected Athletes

Region 5 (Pennsylvania) Selected Athletes

Region 6 (New Jersey) Selected Athletes

Region 7 (Chesapeake) Selected Athletes

Region 8 (South) Selected Athletes

Region 9 (Great Lakes) Selected Athletes

Region 10 (Central) Selected Athletes

Region 11 (West) Selected Athletes

STARS & STRIPES ELITE GAME
Game is on the final day of each age division

At the conclusion of each age division, a competition of the top 72 athletes in the U-16 and U-19 groups and top 36 in the U-14 group will have the opportunity to showcase their talents in the Stars & Stripes Elite Game.

U-14 Athletes U-16 Athletes Rise (O-16) Athletes U-19 Athletes 

Ellen Almeida (West Chester, Pa.)
Ella Barbacci (Harvey S Lake, Pa.)
Olivia Bent-Cole (Ventnor, N.J.)
Brenna Bough (Whitney Point, N.Y.)
Maci Bradford (Delmar, Del.)
Abigail Burnett (Zionsville, Pa.)
Charlotte Casiraghi (Wilton, Conn.)
Ria Chhina (Leesburg, Va.) 
Abigail Chun (Fairfax Station, Va.)
Erika Culp (Morgantown, Pa.)
Abygail Deverka (Houston, Texas)
Maya Everett (Arnold, Md.)
Tyler Everslage (Louisville, Ky.)
Ella Gaitan (Belvidere, N.J.)
Rachel Herbine (Macungie, Pa.)
Josie Hollamon (Delmar, Del.)
Olivia Kirkpatrick (Annville, Pa.)
Maggie Kondrath (Downingtown, Pa.)
Isabella Leese (Moorestown, N.J.)
Natalie Machiran (Ellicott City, Md.)
Sydney Mandato (Telford, Pa.)
Ava Moore (Southampton, N.J.)
Klara Mueffelman (Riverside, Conn.)
Katherine Nemec (Darien, Conn.)
Molly Nye (Weston, Mass.)
Kerry O'Donnell (Lansdale, Pa.)
Riley O'Donnell (Lansdale, Pa.)
Finley Payne (Virginia Beach, Va.)
Faye Post (Wilkes-Barre, Pa.)
Kelsey Reviello (Colonial Beach, Va.)
Sarah Rigual (Fredericksnurg, Va.)
Callie Rogers (Richmond, Va.)
Hala Silverstein (Glenwood, Md.)
Emma Watchilla (Kingston, Pa.)
Melea Weber (Macungie, Pa.)
Gia Whalen (Paoli, Pa.)
Cameron Wiseman (Ann Arbor, Mich.)



 

Mia Albello (Houston, Texas)
Isabella Bianco (Berlin, N.J.)
Julia Bressler (Leesport, Pa.)
Alison Buffington (Enola, Pa.)
Molly Catchpole (Madison, N.J.)
Reagan Ciabattoni (Lewes, Del.)
Ava Cickavage (Moorestown, N.J.)
Mia Clark (San Diego, Calif.)
Vasiliki Constantine (Fredericksburg, Va.)
Kylie Dawson (Audubon, N.J.)
Lauren DeRose (Collegeville, Pa.)
Alexa Derr (Annville, Pa.)
Hope Haynes (Katy, Texas)
Ryleigh Heck (Berlin, N.J.)
Margaret Jancerak (Denville, N.J.)
Morgan Kallmann (Poway, Calif.)
Lauren Kenah (Telford, Pa.) 
Philine Klas (Del Mar, Calif.)
Alyssa Klebasko (Odenton, Md.)
Grace Anne McCooey (Rumson, N.J.)
Morgan McMenamin (Lafayette Hill, Pa.)
Alaina McVeigh (Lansdale, Pa.)
Daniela Mendez-Trendler (Reisterstown, Md.)
Mia Karine Myklebust (Los Gatos, Calif.)
Lina Neilson (Mt. Laurel, N.J.)
Abigail Neitch (South Wales, N.Y.)
Fiene Oerlemans (Bel Air, Calif.)
Katherine Oliver (St. Louis, Mo.)
Lucy Osherow (Charlotte, N.C.)
Lexi Pellegrino (Westwood, Mass.)
Skylar Santucci (Medford, N.J.)
Talia Schenck (Lawrenceville, N.J.)
Mia Schoenbeck (Lagrange, Ky.)
Ashley Sessa (Schwenksville, Pa.)
Abigail Spear (Virginia Beach, Va.)
Macy Szukics (Malvern, Pa.)
Aubreigh Uba (Douglassville, Pa.)
Rachael Whitehead (Hockessin, Del.)
Allison Wood (Blue Bell, Pa.) 

  Sofia Acosta (Malvern, Pa.)

Ashley Arnold (Hummelstown, Pa.)
Paige Bitting (Hummelstown, Pa.)
Emily Bullard (Doylestown, Pa.)
Shelby Bumgarner (Pasadena, Md.)
Kennedy Cliggett (Warrington, Pa.)
Regan Cornelius (New Albany, Ohio)
Jans Croon (Manhattan Beach, Calif.)
Sloan Davidson (Houston, Texas)
Aiden Drabick (Malvern, Pa.)
Alexa Ganocy (Calabasas, Calif.)
Hanke Govaert (Rye, N.Y.)
Lana Hamilton (Odenton, Md.)
Kelsey Heltzel (Dillsburg, Pa.)
Annika Herbine (Macungie, Pa.)
Riley Hudson (Medford, N.J.)
Megan Joel (Chatham, N.J.)
Ella Kaufman (Queenstown, Md.)
Tyler Kennedy (Houston, Texas)
Julianne Kopec (West Long Branch, N.J.)
Mackenzie Lever (Doylestown, Pa.)
Erin Little (Acton, Mass.)
Sarah Lopez (Moorpark, Calif.)
Hannah McKenney (Norridgewock, Maine)
Madeline Mullaney (Boxford, Mass.)
Caroline Nemec (Darien, Conn.)
Kylee Niswonger (Dexter, Mich.)
Grace Norair (Fredericksburg, Va.)
Madison Orsi (Dowingtown, Pa.)
Tegan Poerio (Pittsburg, Pa.)
Hope Rose (Dauphin, Pa.)
Tegan Samuelson (San Diego, Calif.)
Kelly Smith (Dowingtown, Pa.)
Abigail Tamer (Whitmore Lake, Mich.)
Ellie Todd (Wellesley, Mass.)
Emma Rose Van Der Veen (Exton, Pa.)
Katherine Wimmer (Windham, N.H.)
Jacey Wittel (Stroudsburg, Pa.)
Elizabeth Yeager (Rye, N.Y.)
Madeline Zacchini (Bolton, Mass.)
Jenna Zunic (Johnson City, N.Y.)

 

Elizabeth Agatucci (Chapel Hill, N.C.)
Amanda Beck (Medford, N.J.)
Emily Berlinghof (Huntington, N.Y.)
Alayna Burns (Medford, N.J.)
Zoe Campisi (Virginia Beach, Va.)
Anna Castaldo (Endicott, N.Y.)
Barbara Civitella (Wayne, Pa.)
Lora Clarke (Shaker Heights, Ohio)
Madison DiPietro (Windham, N.H.)
Katie Dixon (Cary, N.C.)
Avery Donahue (Madison, N.J.)
Jordan Engdahl (Escondido, Calif.)
Kelsey Felix (Hallam, Pa.)
Emily Field (Mechanicsville, Va.)
Cameryn Forgash (Swoyersville, Pa.)
Abbey Frame (Vista, Calif.)
Nathalie Friedman (Phoenix, Md.)
Pyper Friedman (Phoenix, Md.)
Megan Frost (Charlotte, N.C.)
Frederique Fyhr (Houston, Texas)
Emily Gillespie (Simpsonville, Ky.)
Lee Ann Gordon (Louisville, Ky.)
Olivia Hahn (Wilton, Conn.)
Piper Hampsch (Hopedale, Mass.)
Meghen Hengerer (Bedminster, N.J.)
Madison Herb (Sinking Spring, Pa.)
Lauren Hunter (Elizabethtown, Pa.)
Embry Jane Imorde (Louisville, Ky.)
Courtney Kenah (Telford, Pa.)
Mackenzie Kile (Mountaintop, Pa.)
Kayla Kisthardt (Allentown, Pa.)
Bari Lefkowitz (Forty Fort, Pa.)
Mia Leonhardt (Media, Pa.)

Sophia Mackrella (Fleetwood, Pa.)
Jamie Marold (Chapel Hill, N.C.)
Alia Marshall (Rehoboth Beach, Del.)
Hannah Maxwell (Forty Fort, Pa.)
Megan McKenna (Mount Laurel, N.J.)
Kate McLaughlin (Winnetka, Ill.)
Caylie McMahon (Stow, Mass.)
Morgan Merritt (Newpoert News, Va.)
Fiona Minter (Yorktwon, Va.)
Jayden Moon (Spotsylvania, Va.)
Alexandra Morgan (Winnetka, Ill.)
Bridget Murphy (Summit, N.J.)
Evelyn Murray (Virginia Beach, Va.)
Ashton Odiorne (Bryn Mawr, Pa.)
Isla Okkinga (Berkeley Heights, N.J.)
Josephine Palde (Schwenksville, Pa.)
Isabella Palde (Schwenksville, Pa.)
Sofia Pendolino (Hummelstown, Pa.)
Ana Claire Piacentini (Rumson, N.J.)
Erin Reilly (Saline, Mich.)
Alana Richardson (Boxford, Mass.)
Lily Santi (Oceanport, N.J.)
Gery Schnarrs (Camp Hill, Pa.)
Aubrey Semler (Orefield, Pa.)
Annabel Skubisz (Houston, Texas)
Erica Solomen (Medford, N.J.)
Sara Stone (San Diego, Calif.)
Claudia Thomas (Louisville, Ky.)
Kiersten Thomassey (New Albany, Ohio)
Taryn Tkachuk (St. Louis, Mo.)
Minna Tremonti (Ann Arbor, Mich.)
Rina Tsioles (Kingston, Pa.)
Reagan Underwood (Sinking Spring, Pa.)
Lauren Wadas (Annville, Pa.)
Maya Walker (Greenwich, Conn.)
Makenna Webster (St. Louis, Mo.)
Alexandria Wesneski (Forty Fort, Pa.)

 


JUNIOR NATIONAL CAMP
June 29 - July 1 | Spooky Nook Sports | Lancaster, Pa.

Junior National Camp is the premier camp comprised of the top 80 athletes selected from the Stars and Stripes Elite Game(s), following the National Futures Championship. Based on their performances from the camp, athletes may earn selection to additional USA Field Hockey programs including the U.S. U-16, Rise (O-16) and U-19 Women's National Teams.
U-16 Rise (O-16)

Mia Abello (Houston, Texas)
Ella Barbacci (Harvey S Lake, Pa.)
Olivia Bent-Cole (Ventnor, N.J.)
Isabella Bianco (Berlin, N.J.)
Brenna Bough (Whitney Point, N.Y.)
Maci Bradford (Delmar, Del.)
Julia Bressler (Leesport, Pa.)
Alison Buffington (Enola, Pa.)

Abigail Burnett (Zionsville, Pa.)

Charlotte Casiraghi (Wilton, Conn.)

Molly Catchpole (Madison, N.J.)

Reagan Ciabattoni (Lewes, Del.)
Ava Cickavage (Moorestown, N.J.)
Mia Clark (San Diego, Calif.)
Erika Culp (Morgantown, Pa.)
Kylie Dawson (Audubon, N.J.)
Lauren DeRose (Collegeville, Pa.)
Ella Gaitan (Belvidere, N.J.)
Hope Haynes (Katy, Texas)
Ryleigh Heck (Berlin, N.J.)
Rachel Herbine (Macungie, Pa.)
Josie Hollaman (Delmar, Del.)
Margaret Jancerk (Denville, N.J.)
Morgan Kallmann (Poway, Calif.)
Lauren Kenah (Telford, Pa.)
Philine Klas (Del Mar, Calif.)
Alyssa Klebasko (Odenton, Md.)
Maggie Kondrath (Dowingtown, Pa.)
Natalie Machiran (Ellicott City, Md.)
Morgan McMenamin (Lafayette Hill, Pa.)
Alaina McVeigh (Lansdale, Pa.)
Daniela Mendez-Trendler (Reisterstown, Md.)
Ava Moore (Southampton, N.J.)
Mia Karine Myklebust (Los Gatos, Calif.)
Lina Neilson (Mt. Laurel, N.J.)
Abigail Neitch (South Wales, N.Y.)
Kerry O’Donnell (Lansdale, Pa.)
Fiene Oerlemans (Bel Air, Calif.)
Katherine Oliver (St. Louis, Mo.)
Lucy Osherow (Charlotte, N.C.)
Kelsey Reviello (Colonial Beach, Va.)
Callie Rogers (Richmond, Va.)
Skylar Santucci (Medford, N.J.)
Talia Schenck (Lawrenceville, N.J.)
Mia Shoenbeck (Lagrange, Ky.)
Ashley Sessa (Schwenksville, Pa.)
Hala Silverstein (Glenwood, Md.)
Abigail Spear (Virginia Beach, Va.)
Macy Szukics (Malvern, Pa.)
Aubreigh Uba (Douglassville, Pa.)
Emma Watchilla (Kingston, Pa.)
Melea Weber (Macungie, Pa.)
Gia Whalen (Paoli, Pa.)
Rachael Whitehead (Hockessin, Del.)
Allison Wood (Blue Bell, Pa.)

  Elizabeth Agatucci (Chapel Hill, N.C.) 
Paige Bitting(Hummelstown, Pa.)
Emily Bullard
(Doylestown, Pa.)
Anna Castaldo (Endicott, N.Y.)
Barbara Civitella (Wayne, Pa.)

Kennedy Cliggett 
(Warrington, Pa.)
Regan Cornelius (
New Albany, Ohio)
Jans Croon 
(Manhattan Beach, Calif.)
Kelsey Felix (Hallam, Pa.)
Cameryn Forgash (Swoyersville, Pa.)
Pyper Friedman (Phoenix, Md.)
Lee Ann Gordon (Louisville, Ky.)
Meghen Hengerer (Bedminster, N.J.)
Madison Herb (Sinking Spring, Pa.)

Annika Herbine 
(Macungie, Pa.)
Riley Hudson 
(Medford, N.J.)
Lauren Hunter (Elizabethtown, Pa.)
Embry Jane Imorde (Louisville, Ky.)

Ella Kaufman 
(Queenstown, Md.)
Courtney Kenah (Telford, Pa.)
Mia Leonhardt (Media, Pa.)

Mackenzie Lever 
(Doylestown, Pa.)
Sophia Mackrella (Fleetwood, Pa.)
Jamie Marold (Chapel Hill, N.C.)
Hannah Maxwell (Forty Fort, Pa.)
Caylie McMahon (Stow, Mass.)
Alexandra Morgan (Winnetka, Ill.)

Madeline Mullaney 
(Bexford, Mass.)
Caroline Nemec
(Darien, Conn.)
Kylee Niswonger 
(Dexter, Mich.)
Grace Norair 
(Fredericksburg, Va.)
Josephine Palde (Schwenksville, Pa.)
Sofia Pendolino (Hummelstown, Pa.)
Erin Reilly (Saline, Mich.)
Alana Richardson (Boxford, Mass.)

Hope Rose 
(Dauphin, Pa.)
Gery Schnarrs (Camp Hill, Pa.)
Annabel Skubisz (Houston, Texas)

Kelly Smith 
(Dowingtown, Pa.)
Sara Stone (San Diego, Calif.)
Abigail Tamer (Whitmore Lake, Mich.)
Claudia Thomas (Louisville, Ky.)
Kiersten Thomassey (New Albany, Ohio)
Taryn Tkachuk (St. Louis, Mo.) 
Reagan Underwood (Sinking Spring, Pa.)
Lauren Wadas (Annville, Pa.)
Maya Walker (Greenwich, Conn.)
Makenna Webster (St. Louis, Mo.)
Alexandria Wesneski (Forty Fort, Pa.)

Katherine Wimmer 
(Windham, N.H.)
Jacey Wittel 
(Stroudsburg, Pa.)
Elizabeth Yeager
 (Rye, N.Y.)
Madeline Zacchini 
(Bolton, Mass.)
Jenna Zunic 
(Johnston City, N.Y.)


AAU JUNIOR OLYMPIC GAMES
July 29 - August 1, 2019 | Greensboro, N.C.

The Amateur Athletic Union's premier multi-sport event, the AAU Junior Olympic Games bring together more than 12,000 athletes to compete in 24 sports. In the sport of field hockey, USA Field Hockey selects approximately 128 athletes to participate in the annual event. The event provides U-16 athletes the opportunity to experience an Olympic-like multi-sport competition while enjoying the camaraderie and inspiration from other top athletes in other featured sports.

Sophia Abate (Tabernacle, N.J.)
Sofia Acosta (Malvern, Pa.)
Tessa Albrecht (Norwalk, Conn.)
Ellen Almeida (West Chester, Pa.)
Laine Ambrose (Westport, Conn.)
Maria Armaganian (Concord, N.H.)
Ashley Arnold (Hummelstown, Pa.)
Ella Barbacci (Harvey S Lake, Pa.)
Emily Barker (Columbus, Ohio)
Candela Barletti (Pembroke Pines, Fla.)
Sophia Baxter (Sykesville, Md.)
Olivia Bent-Cole (Ventnor, N.J.)
Zoe Bormet (Ann Arbor, Mich.)
Brenna Bough (Whitney Point, N.Y.)
Morgan Bradford (Delmar, Del.)
Maci Bradford (Delmar, Del.)
Clare Brennan (Summit, N.J.)
Skyler Brown (Poquoson, Va.)
Shelby Bumgarner (Pasadena, Md.)
Abigail Burnett (Zionsville, Pa.)
Dempsey Campbell (Saunderstown, R.I.)
Charlotte Casiraghi (Wilton, Conn.)
Ria Chhina (Leesburg, Va.)
Abigail Chun (Fairfax Station, Va.)
Rease Coleman (Manorville, N.Y.)
Vasiliki Constantine (Fredericksburg, Va.)
Samantha Crochetiere (Hampton Falls, N.H.)
Camryn Crook (Somerset, Mass.)
Brynn Crouse (Dillsburg, Pa.)
Erika Culp (Morgantown, Pa.)
Sloan Davidson (Houston, Texas)
Isabella Delnegro (Sterling, Mass.)
Alexa Derr (Annville, Pa.)
Abygail Deverka (Houston, Texas)
Carly Dimock (South Yarmouth, Mass.)
Aiden Drabick (Malvern, Pa.)
Elana Eisenberg (Los Altos, Calif.)
Cameron Evans (Norfolk, Va.)
Maya Everett (Arnold, Md.)
Sophia Everett (San Diego, Calif.)
Tyler Everslage (Louisville, Ky.)
Nina Faupel (Chelsea, Mich.)
Alana Fields (Louisville, Ky.)
Emily Fleming (Johnstown, N.Y.)
Elle Freedman (Chapel Hill, N.C.)
Katherine Fricke (Medford, N.J.)
Ella Gaitan (Belvidere, N.J.)
Alexa Ganocy (Calabasas, Calif.)
Sophia Ganocy (Calabasas, Calif.)
Mia Garber (Lyndell, Pa.)
Hanke Govaert (Rye, N.Y.)
Mackenzie Hall (Oceanside, Calif.)
Lana Hamilton (Odenton, Md.)
Ashley Hart (Marblehead, Mass.)
Kelsey Heltzel (Dillsburg, Pa.)
Rachel Herbine (Macungie, Pa.)
Greta Hinke (Mequon, Wisc.)
Josie Hollamon (Delmar, Del.)
Haley Holland (Virginia Beach, Va.)
Megan Joel (Chatham, N.J.)
Tyler Kennedy (Houston, Texas)
Olivia Kirkpatrick (Annville, Pa.)
Kinley Koch (Portsmouth, Va.)
Maggie Kondrath (Dowingtown, Pa.)
Julianne Kopec (West Long Beach, N.J.)
Amy Lanouette (Windham, N.H.)
Isabelle Larimore (Fredericksburg, Va.)
Rebecca Lawn (Pasadena, Md.)
Isabella Leese (Moorestown, N.J.)
Erin Little (Acton, Mass.)
Emerson Loftis (Glen Allen, Va.)
Sarah Lopez (Moorpark, Calif.)
Natalie Machiran (Ellicott City, Md.)
Sydney Mandato (Telford, Pa.)
Megan Maransky (Blue Bell, Pa.)
Samantha Maresca (Mamaroneck, N.Y.)
Ella Martin (Louisville, Ky.)
Grace Anne McCooey (Rumson, N.J.)
Meghan McGinley (Plymouth, Pa.)
Erin McGuinness (Rutland, Mass.)
Hannah McKenney (Norridgewock, Maine)
Tara McNally (Marmora, N.J.)
Ava Mickel (Lutherville, Md.)
Ava Moore (Southamption, N.J.)
Klara Mueffelman (Riverside, Conn.)
Puja Nanjappa (Ellicott City, Md.)
Katherine Nemec (Darien, Conn.)
Molly Nye (Weston, Mass.)
Kerry O’Donnell (Lansdale, Pa.)
Riley O’Donnell (Lansdale, Pa.)
Jillian Orcutt (Atco, N.J.)
Madison Orsi (Dowingtown, Pa.)
Haley Palmer (Owings Mills, Md.)
Sophia Parker (New Hope, Pa.)
Finley Payne (Virginia Beach, Va.)
Lexi Pellegrino (Westwood, Mass.)
Madelynne Perkins (Winthrop, Maine)
Tegan Poerio (Pittsburg, Pa.)
Faye Post (Wilkes-Barre, Pa.)
Cassidy Puleo (Valencia, Calif.)
Payton Rahn (Orange, Conn.)
Christina Rawa (Garnet Valley, Pa.)
Kelsey Reviello (Colonial Beach, Va.)
Sarah Rigual (Fredericksburg, Va.)
Callie Rogers (Richmond, Va.)
Tegan Samuelson (San Diego, Calif.)
Sophia Schoonmaker (Stone Ridge, N.Y.)
Emma Schwarz (Kennett Square, Pa.)
Abigail Shim (Charlottesville, Va.)
Hala Silverstein (Glenwood, Md.)
Mia Smith (Yorktown Heights, N.Y.)
Christina Solomen (Medford, N.J.)
Lanie Stem (Easton, Pa.)
Abigail Taylor (Cary, N.C)
Bailey Tietz (Macungie, Pa.)
Ava Tilger (Moorestown, N.J.)
Ellie Todd (Wellesley, Mass.)
Emma Rose Van Der Veen (Exton, Pa.)
Kinsey Waddell (Louisville, Ky.)
Olivia Warchol (West Chester, Pa.)
Ella Wareham (Elm Grove, Wisc.)
Emma Watchilla (Kingston, Pa.)
Melea Weber (Macungie, Pa.)
Gia Whalen (Paoli, Pa.)
Gracie Wilkerson (Stafford, Va.)
Payton Wilson (Chesapeake, Va.)
Cameron Wiseman (Ann Arbor, Mich.)
Sophia Worst (East Islip, N.Y.)
Julianne Zunic (Johnson City, N.Y.)
Rylee Zunic (Johnson City, N.Y.)