O- 50 Women's Schedule

Pools
PA PB PC PD
Australia Argentina Canada England
France Chile Netherlands Germany
South Africa Ireland New Zealand Italy
Spain USA Scotland Wales
 
PA Results (Final)
Team Played Wins Draws Losses GF GA GD Points
AUS 3 3 0 0 20 1 19 9
RSA 3 2 0 1 13 6 7 6
ESP 3 1 0 2 5 6 -1 3
FRA 3 0 0 3 1 26 -25 0

PB Results (Final)
Team Played Wins Draws Losses GF GA GD Points
IRL 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 9
ARG 3 2 0 1 3 2 1 6
USA 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 3
CHI 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0

PC Results (Final)
Team Played Wins Draws Losses GF GA GD Points
NED 3 2 1 0 4 0 4 7
NZL 3 1 2 0 2 1 1 5
SCO 3 1 1 1 1 1 0 4
CAN 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0

PD Results (Final)
Team Played Wins Draws Losses GF GA GD Points
ENG 3 2 1 0 9 1 8 7
GER 3 1 2 0 9 2 7 5
WAL 3 1 1 1 10 3 7 4
ITA 3 0 0 3 0 22 -22 0

Match Schedule

Time

Game Field  Pool

Match

Score

Friday, July 27
9:40 AM 1 P6 PA RSA vs FRA 11 - 0
11:30 AM 2 P6 PB ARG vs IRL 0 - 2
1:40 PM  3 P4 PA AUS vs ESP 4 - 0
4 P3 PB USA vs CHI 2 - 1
3:05 PM 5 P5 PC NED vs SCO 1 - 0
3:10 PM 6 P6 PC NZL vs CAN 2 - 1
3:30 PM 7 P1 PD GER vs ITA 7 - 0
  8 P4 PD ENG vs WAL 2 - 0
   
Sunday, July 29
3:15 AM 9 P3 PD ITA vs WAL 0 - 9
5:05 AM 10 P3 PD ENG vs GER 1 - 1
6:55 AM 11 P3 PA RSA vs AUS 0 - 5
8:30 AM 12 P2 PC SCO vs CAN 1 - 0
8:45 AM 13 P1 PB IRL vs CHI 2 - 0
10:20 AM 14 P2 PC NZL vs NED 0 - 0
10:35 AM 15 P1 PB USA vs ARG 0 - 1
12:25 PM 16 P1 PA ESP vs FRA 4 - 0
               
Monday, July 30
3:00 AM 17 P6 PB ARG vs CHI 2 - 0
4:50 AM 18 P6 PB IRL vs USA 2 - 1
  19 P7 PA ESP vs RSA 1 - 2
6:40 AM 20 P7 PC SCO vs NZL 0 - 0
8:30 AM 21 P7 PD GER vs WAL 1 - 1
2:00 PM 22 P5 PA AUS vs FRA 11 - 1
3:00 PM 23 P1 PD ITA vs ENG 0 - 6
3:15 PM 24 P2 PC NED vs CAN 3 - 0
               
Tuesday, July 31
10:05 AM 25 P5 Crossover NZL vs WAL 2 - 2
(2 - 3)
11:40 AM 26 P4  Crossover RSA vs USA 2 - 3
11:55 AM 27 P5 Crossover GER vs SCO 0 - 1
1:30 PM 28 P4 Crossover ARG vs ESP 2 - 0
1:45 PM 29 P3 13th-16th FRA vs CAN 0 - 4
3:55 PM 30 P3 13th-16th CHI vs ITA 6 - 0
               
Wednesday, August 1
7:30 AM 31 P6 13th-16th CHI vs CAN 1 - 0
8:15 AM 32 P3 9th-12th RSA vs GER 0 - 0
(2 - 0)
9:30 AM 33 P6 13th-16th ITA vs FRA 1 - 1
10:05 AM 34 P3 9th-13th ESP vs NZL 0 - 2
1:30 PM 35 P1 QF AUS vs ARG 8 - 1
1:45 PM 36 P2 QF NED vs SCO 0 - 1
3:20 PM 37 P1 QF IRL vs USA 2 - 1
3:35 PM 38 P2 QF ENG vs WAL 3 - 0

Thursday, August 2
4:35 AM 42 P5 5th-8th USA vs NED 1 - 4
1:30 PM 39 P4 SF AUS vs ENG 2 - 1
1:45 PM 40 P5 5th-8th ARG vs WAL 1 - 2
3:00 PM 41 P4 SF IRL vs SCO  2 - 0
               
Friday, August 3
8:30 AM 43 P3 11th-12th GER vs ESP 2 - 1
9:50 AM 44 P3 13th-16th CAN vs ITA 8 - 1
11:40 AM  45 P3 13th-16th FRA vs CHI 0 - 4
1:30 PM 46 P3 7th-8th ARG vs USA 1 - 4
3:20 PM 47 P4 9th-10th RSA vs NZL 0 - 3
               
Saturday, August 4
9:30 AM 48 P6 5th-6th WAL vs NED 0 - 2
11:30 AM 49 P6 3rd-4th ENG vs SCO 2 - 1
2:00 PM 50 P2 Final AUS vs IRL 0 - 1
   

* all times are in Eastern Time Zone
**+6 ahead of ET
***Schedule subject to change without notice