O- 45 Women's Schedule

Pools
PA PB
Australia Argentina
France England
Ireland Russia
Netherlands Spain
New Zealand USA
Scotland Wales
 
PA Results (Final)
Team Played Wins Draws Losses GF GA GD Points
NED 5 4 1 0 16 1 15 13
AUS 5 4 0 1 14 4 10 12
NZL 5 3 1 1 12 5 7 10
SCO 5 2 0 3 6 8 -2 6
IRL 5 1 0 4 3 13 -10 3
FRA 5 0 0 5 0 20 -20 0

PB Results (Final)
Team Played Wins Draws Losses GF GA GD Points
ENG 5 5 0 0 17 1 16 15
RUS 5 3 1 1 10 8 2 10
ESP 5 2 1 2 4 3 1 7
USA 5 1 1 3 3 8 -5 4
WAL 5 1 1 3 7 14 -7 4
ARG 5 0 2 3 4 11 -7 2

Match Schedule

Time

Game Field  Pool

Match

Score

Saturday, July 28
2:30 AM 1 P4 PA AUS vs FRA 6 - 0
2:45 AM 2 P5 PA NED vs SCO 4 - 0
4:20 AM 3 P4 PA NZL vs IRL 3 - 0
4:35 AM 4 P5 PB USA vs RUS 2 - 0
6:10 AM 5 P4 PB ARG vs WAL 2 - 2
6:25 AM 6 P5 PB ENG vs ESP 1 - 0
               
Sunday, July 29
6:55 AM 7 P6 PA AUS vs SCO 1 - 0
8:45 AM 8 P6 PA NED vs IRL 2 - 0
10:35 AM 9 P6 PA FRA vs NZL 0 - 5
12:10 PM 10 P2 PB USA vs ESP 0 - 1
12:25 PM 11 P4 PB WAL vs ENG 1 - 5
12 P6 PB ARG vs RUS 1 - 4
               
Monday, July 30
9:45 AM 13 P2 PB ESP vs RUS 0 - 0
10:50 AM 14 P3 PB WAL vs USA 1 - 2
11:20 AM 15 P1 PA FRA vs NED 0 - 5
12:40 PM 16 P3 PA IRL vs SCO 0 - 3
1:10 PM 17 P1 PA NZL vs AUS 0 - 2
1:25 PM 18 P2 PB ENG vs ARG 2 - 0
               
Tuesday, July 31
10:20 AM 19 P2 PA IRL vs FRA 3 - 0
10:35 AM 20 P1 PA NED vs AUS 4 - 0
12:10 PM 21 P2 PA SCO vs NZL 1 - 0
               
Wednesday, August 1
2:30 AM 22 P4 PB RUS vs ENG 0 - 6
2:45 AM 23 P5 PB USA vs ARG 1 - 1
6:10 AM 24 P1 PB ESP vs WAL 1 - 2
               
Thursday, August 2
2:30 AM 25 P1 PA SCO vs FRA 1 - 0
4:30 AM 26 P1 PA NZL vs NED 1 - 1
8:15 AM 27 P3 PA AUS vs IRL 5 - 0
10:05 AM 28 P2 PB ENG vs USA 3 - 0
  29 P3 PB RUS vs WAL 4 - 1
1:45 PM 30 P2 PB ARG vs ESP 0 - 2
 
Friday, August 3
4:50 AM 31 P7 5th-8th NZL vs USA 4 - 1
9:00 AM 32 P8 9th-12th IRL vs ARG 2 - 0
6:40 AM 33 P7 5th-8th ESP vs SCO 0 - 1
10:50 AM 34 P8 9th-12th WAL vs FRA 2 - 2
(3 - 4)
1:45 PM 35 P1 SF NED vs RUS 2 - 0
3:35 PM 36 P1 SF ENG vs AUS 3 - 1
               
Saturday, August 4
3:00 AM 37 P4 9th-10th IRL vs FRA 2 - 0
4:50 AM 38 P3 11th-12th ARG vs WAL 1 - 0
  39 P4 7th-8th USA vs ESP 1 - 1
(2 - 1)
6:40 AM 40 P4 5th-6th NZL vs SCO 3 - 1
               
Sunday, August 5
6:40 AM 41 P6 3rd-4th RUS vs AUS 1 - 1
(2 - 1)
8:15 AM 42 P3 Final NED vs ENG 1 - 0
 
 

* all times are in Eastern Time Zone
**+6 ahead of ET
***Schedule subject to change without notice