O- 40 Women's Schedule

Pools
PA PB PC PD
Australia Argentina Netherlands England
Spain USA Germany New Zealand
South Africa Wales Ireland Italy
Belarus Zimbabwe Scotland France
 
PA Results (Final)
Team Played Wins Draws Losses GF GA GD Points
AUS 3 3 0 0 13 0 13 9
ESP 3 2 0 1 10 3 7 6
RSA 3 1 0 2 6 8 -2 3
BLR 3 0 0 3 1 19 -18 0

PB Results (Final)
Team Played Wins Draws Losses GF GA GD Points
ARG 3 3 0 0 13 2 11 9
USA 3 1 0 2 5 10 -5 3
WAL 3 1 0 2 3 8 -5 3
ZIM 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 3

PC Results (Final)
Team Played Wins Draws Losses GF GA GD Points
NED 3 2 1 0 10 3 7 7
GER 3 2 0 1 5 4 1 6
IRL 3 1 1 1 7 2 5 4
SCO 3 0 0 3 1 14 -13 0

PD Results (Final)
Team Played Wins Draws Losses GF GA GD Points
ENG 3 3 0 0 15 1 14 9
NZL 3 2 0 1 9 5 4 6
FRA 3 0 1 2 2 12 -10 1
ITA 3 0 1 2 2 10 -8 1

Match Schedule

Time

Game Field  Pool

Match

Score

Saturday, July 28
2:30 AM 1 P1 PB USA vs ZWE 1 - 3
2:45 AM 2 P2 PA AUS vs RSA 6 - 0
4:20 AM 3 P1 PB ARG vs WAL 5 - 0
4:35 AM 4 P2 PC NED vs IRL 1 - 1
6:00 AM 5 P3 PC GER vs SCO 3 - 0
6:10 AM 6 P1 PA ESP vs BLR 8 - 1

7 P6 PD NZL vs FRA 6 - 1
7:35 AM 8 P3 PD ENG vs ITA 7 - 0
               
Sunday, July 29
3:00 AM 9 P5 PC IRL vs SCO 3 - 0
3:15 AM 10  P4 PB WAL vs ZWE 1 - 0
11 P6 PD ITA vs FRA 1 - 1
4:50 AM 12 P5 PC GER vs NED 1 - 4
5:05 AM 13 P4 PB USA vs ARG 1 - 5
14 P6  PD NZL vs ENG 1 - 3
6:55 AM 15 P4 PA RSA vs BLR 6 - 0
8:45 AM 16 P7 PA ESP vs AUS 2 - 0
               
Monday, July 30
2:10 AM 17 P1 PC NED vs SCO 5 - 1
3:30 AM 18 P3 PA AUS vs BLR 5 - 0
4:00 AM 19 P1 PC IRL vs GER 0 - 1
4:15 AM 20 P2 PB WAL vs USA 2 - 3
5:20 AM 21 P3 PB ARG vs ZWE 3 - 1
6:05 AM  22 P2 PA RSA vs ESP 0 - 2
7:10 AM 23 P3 PD ENG vs FRA 5 - 0
7:55 AM 24 P2 PD ITA vs NZL 1 - 2
 
Tuesday, July 31
4:20 AM 25 P4 Crossover Spain vs USA 3 - 1
6:10 AM 26 P4 Crossover ZWE vs RSA 2 -2
(2 - 3)
6:25 AM 27 P5 13th-16th BLS vs SCO 0 - 8
8:00 AM 28 P4 Crossover GER vs ITA 2 - 0
8:15 AM 29 P5 13th-16th WAL vs FRA 4 - 0
9:50 AM 30 P4 Crossover NZL vs IRL 0 - 1
 
Wednesday, August 1
11:30 AM 31 P6 13th-16th WAL vs SCO 0 - 2
1:30 PM 32 P6 13th-16th BLS vs FRA 1 - 5
3:20 PM 33 P4 9th-12th ZWE vs ITA 1 - 0
3:35 PM 34 P3 9th-12th USA vs NZL 0 - 1
 
Thursday, August 2
11:00 AM 35 P6 QF NED vs IRL 2 - 0
1:00 PM 36 P6 QF ENG vs GER 1 - 0
1:30 PM 37 P1 QF AUS vs RSA 3 - 0
3:20 PM 38 P1 QF ARG vs ESP 3 - 0
               
Friday, August 3
3:30 AM 39 P6 13th-16th SCO vs FRA 1 - 1
5:30 AM 40 P6 13th -16th BLS vs WAL 1 - 5
6:40 AM 41 P4 5th-8th RSA vs GER 1 - 3
8:30 AM 42 P4 5th-8th ESP vs IRL 1 - 4
  43 P7 11th-12th USA vs ITA 5 - 1
10:20 AM 44 P7 9th-10th NZL  vs ZWE 2 - 0
               
Saturday, August 4
2:45 AM 45 P1 7th-8th RSA vs ESP 2 - 2
(2 - 4 SO)
6:25 AM 46 P1 SF AUS vs ENG 2 - 1
8:15 AM 47 P1 SF ARG vs NED 1 - 1
(3 - 2 SO)
1:30 PM 48 P6 5th-6th GER vs IRL 2 - 0
               
Sunday, August 5
4:50 AM 49 P5 3rd-4th ENG vs NED 2 - 3
6:25 AM 50 P2 Final AUS vs ARG 1 - 2
               
 

* all times are in Eastern Time Zone
**+6 ahead of ET
***Schedule subject to change without notice