O- 55 Men's Schedule

Pools
PA PB PC
Australia Netherlands Argentina
England Scotland Germany
France Spain Ireland
New Zealand South Africa Italy
Wales USA Malaysia

Crossover Pools
PD PE
IRL ARG
RSA FRA
WAL NZL
  SCO

PA Results (Final)
Team Played Wins Draws Losses GF GA GD Points
ENG 4 3 1 0 12 1 11 10
AUS 4 2 2 0 7 3 4 8
FRA 4 2 1 1 5 5 0 7
NZL 4 0 1 3 4 7 -3 1
WAL 4 0 1 3 4 16 -12 1

PB Results (Final)
Team Played Wins Draws Losses GF GA GD Points
ESP 4 3 0 1 8 5 3 9
NED 4 3 0 1 5 4 1 9
USA 4 2 1 1 8 5 3 7
SCO 4 1 1 2 2 3 -1 4
RSA 4 0 0 4 1 7 -6 0

PC Results (Final)
Team Played Wins Draws Losses GF GA GD Points
GER 4 3 1 0 11 1 10 10
MAL 4 3 0 1 15 3 12 9
ITA 4 2 1 1 6 5 1 7
ARG 4 1 0 3 3 7 -4 3
IRL 4 0 0 4 3 22 -19 0

Match Schedule

Time

Game Field  Pool

Match

Score

Friday, July 27
10:00 AM 1 P1 PA NZL vs FRA 1 - 2
11:35 AM 2 P2 PA ENG vs WAL 7 - 0
11:50 AM 3 P1 PB RSA vs SCO 0 - 1
1:25 PM 4 P1 PC MAL vs IRL 9 - 0
  5 P2 PB ESP vs USA 3 - 4
3:15 PM 6 P2 PC GER vs ITA 0 - 0
               
Saturday, July 28
9:50 AM 7 P6 PC ARG vs ITA 0 - 2
11:40 AM 8 P7 PA AUS vs WAL 4 - 1
1:00 PM 9 P3 PB ESP vs SCO 1 - 0
1:30 PM 10 P4 PC GER vs IRL 7 - 0
  11 P7 PB NED vs USA 1 - 0
2:45 PM 12 P3 PA ENG vs FRA 3 - 0
               
Monday, July 30
3:00 AM 13 P5 PB RSA vs NED 1 - 2
3:15 AM 14 P4 PA FRA vs WAL 2 - 0
4:50 AM 15 P5 PC IRL vs ITA 2 - 3
5:05 AM 16 P4 PA NZL vs AUS  0 - 1
6:40 AM 17 P5 PC MAL vs ARG  2 - 0
11:35 AM 18 P2 PB SCO vs USA  1 - 1
               
Tuesday, July 31
3:00 AM 19 P2 PC ITA vs MAL 1 - 3
4:50 AM 20 P2 PC GER vs ARG  2 - 0 
6:55 AM 21 P1 PB USA vs RSA 3 - 0

22 P3 PA ENG vs AUS  1 - 1
8:45 AM 23 P1 PB ESP vs NED  3 - 1
  24 P3 PA WAL vs NZL  3 - 3
               
Wednesday, August 1
2:30 AM 25 P1 PA AUS vs FRA 1 - 1
2:45 AM  26 P2 PC ARG vs IRL 3 - 1
3:30 AM 27 P6 PB NED vs SCO 1 - 0
4:20 AM 28 P1 PC MAL vs GER 1 - 2
4:35 AM  29 P2 PB RSA vs ESP 0 - 1
5:30 AM 30 P6 PA NZL vs ENG 0 - 1
               
Thursday, August 2
9:00 AM 31 P6 13th-15th WAL vs IRL 4 - 1
1:45 PM 32 P3 9th-12th NZL vs SCO 2 - 2
3:35 PM 33 P3 9th-12th ARG vs FRA 0 - 0

Friday, August 3
2:30 AM 34 P3 13th-15th RSA vs IRL 6 - 1
3:00 AM 35 P7 9th-12th ARG vs NZL 0 - 7
5:05 AM   P5 9th-12th FRA vs SCO 0 - 2
6:25 AM 36 P1 QF ENG vs USA 7 - 0
6:40 AM 37 P2 QF GER vs AUS 1 - 1
(3 - 2 SO)
8:15 AM 38 P1 QF ESP vs ITA 1 - 1
(0 - 2 SO)
8:30 AM 39 P2 QF NED vs MAL 6 - 2

               
Saturday, August 4
3:30 AM 40 P6  5th-8th MAL vs USA 4 - 1
3:35 AM 41 P1 5th-8th ESP vs AUS 0 - 3
5:30 AM 42 P6 SF ENG vs NED 3 - 0
6:10 AM 43 P3 SF ITA vs GER 1 - 2
7:30 AM 44 P6 9th-12th SCO vs ARG 4 - 0
8:00 AM 45 P3 9th-12th NZL vs FRA 1 - 2
1:45 PM 46 P1 13th-15ht WAL vs RSA 2 - 1
               
Sunday, August 5
2:45 AM 47 P2 5th-6th MAL vs AUS 2 - 4
  48 P4 7th-8th USA vs ESP 1 - 3
4:35 AM 49 P4 3rd-4th NED vs ITA 2 - 0
6:25 AM 50 P3 Final ENG vs GER 3 - 0

* all times are in Eastern Time Zone
**+6 ahead of ET
***Schedule subject to change without notice