O- 50 Men's Schedule

Pools
PA PB PC PD
Australia Canada Germany Argentina
Ireland Netherlands Ireland England
South Africa New Zealand Scotland France
Zimbabwe USA Spain Wales

Crossover Pools
PE PF
RSA ZWE
USA CAN
SCO ITA
WAL ARG

PA Results (Final)
Team Played Wins Draws Losses GF GA GD Points
AUS 3 2 1 0 11 0 11 7
IRL 3 1 2 0 6 2 4 5
RSA 3 1 1 1 4 11 -7 4
ZWE 3 0 0 3 3 11 -8 0

PB Results (Final)
Team Played Wins Draws Losses GF GA GD Points
NED 3 3 0 0 14 2 12 9
NZL 3 1 1 1 7 6 1 4
USA 3 1 1 1 4 8 -4 4
CAN 3 0 0 3 4 13 -9 0

PC Results (Final)
Team Played Wins Draws Losses GF GA GD Points
GER 3 3 0 0 8 2 6 9
ESP 3 2 0 1 6 3 3 6
SCO 3 1 0 2 3 6 -3 3
ITA 3 0 0 3 4 10 -6 0

PD Results (Final)
Team Played Wins Draws Losses GF GA GD Points
ENG 3 3 0 0 17 2 15 9
FRA 3 2 0 1 11 6 5 6
WAL 3 1 0 2 6 9 -3 3
ARG 3 0 0 3 1 18 -17 0

Match Schedule

Time

Game Field  Pool

Match

Score

Friday, July 27
9:45 AM 1 P5 PB NZL vs USA 1 - 1
10:00 AM 2 P4 PC GER vs SCO 2 - 0
11:30 AM 3 P7 PA IRL vs NGA N/A
11:35 AM 4 P5 PD ARG vs FRA 1 - 7
11:50 AM 5 P4 PC ESP vs ITA 3 - 1
1:15 PM 6 P5 PB NED vs CAN 5 - 1
1:20 PM 7 P7 PA RSA vs ZWE 3 - 2
3:10 PM 8 P7 PD ENG vs WAL 7 - 0
               
Saturday, July 28
9:50 AM 9 P4 PA AUS vs NGA N/A
10:05 AM 10 P5 PB CAN vs USA 2 - 3
11:40 AM 11 P1 PC SCO vs ITA 2 - 1
12 P4 PA IRL vs ZWE 5 - 1
13 P6 PD FRA vs WAL 3 - 1
11:55 AM 14 P5 PB NZL vs NED 1 - 4
1:30 PM 15 P6 PD ENG vs ARG 7 - 0
1:45 PM 16 P2 PC ESP vs GER 0 - 1

Sunday, July 29
8:30 AM 17 P5 PA ZWE vs NGA N/A
10:30 AM 18 P5 PA RSA vs AUS 0 - 8
               
Monday, July 30
3:00 AM 19 P7 PB NED vs USA 5 - 0
5:50 AM 20 P1 PC SCO vs ESP 1 - 3
6:55 AM 21 P4 PC GER vs ITA 5 - 2
7:40 AM 22 P1 PD FRA vs ENG 1 - 4
9:00 AM 23 P3 PD ARG vs WAL 0 - 4
9:30 AM 24 P1 PB CAN vs NZL 1 - 5
12:10 PM 25 P7 PA NGA vs RSA N/A
2:00 PM 26 P7 PA IRL vs AUS 0 - 0
               
Tuesday, July 31
10:30 AM 27 P3 PA AUS vs ZWE 3 - 0
2:00 PM 28 P3 PA RSA vs IRL 1 - 1
               
Wednesday, August 1
2:45 AM 29 P3 13th-17th CAN vs ITA 1 - 2
4:35 AM 30 P3 9th-12th USA vs SCO 2 - 1
6:25 AM 31 P3 9th-12th WAL vs RSA 0 - 1
8:15 AM 32 P2 QF GER vs NZL 4 - 1
9:50 AM 33 P1 QF AUS vs FRA 3 - 0
10:05 AM 34 P2 QF ENG vs IRL 6 - 0
11:40 AM 35 P1 QF NED vs ESP 6 - 1
               
Thursday, August 2
2:30 AM 36 P4 9th-12th RSA vs SCO 1 - 2
4:20 AM 38 P4 13th-17th ZWE vs ITA 3 - 4
9:50 AM 40 P1 5th-8th FRA vs IRL 0 - 1
11:40 AM 41 P1 5th-8th ESP vs NZL 2 - 3

Friday, August 3
3:00 AM 42 P4  13th-17th CAN vs ARG 9 - 0
4:50 AM 44 P4 9th-12th USA vs WAL 1 - 1
10:20 AM 46 P4 SF AUS vs ENG 3 - 0
12:10 PM 47 P4 SF NED vs GER 6 - 1
               
Saturday, August 4
8:30 AM 48 P7 9th-12th SCO vs WAL 2 - 2
10:20 AM 49 P3 13th-17th ARG vs ZWE 1 - 3
50 P7 9th-12th RSA vs USA 2 - 2
12:10 PM 52 P7 7th-8th FRA vs ESP 0 - 2
2:00 PM 53 P7 5th-6th IRL vs NZL 4 - 1
Sunday, August 5
3:00 AM 54 P5 3rd-4th ENG vs GER 1 - 4

55 P6 13th-17th ZWE vs CAN 2 - 3
4:35 AM 56 P2 Final AUS vs NED 2 - 1
8:15 AM 57 P7 13th-17th ITA vs ARG 4 - 1

* all times are in Eastern Time Zone
**+6 ahead of ET
***Schedule subject to change without notice