O- 45 Men's Schedule

Pools
PA PB PC
Argentina France England
Australia Germany Ghana
New Zealand Malaysia Ireland
Wales Scotland Italy
USA Spain Netherlands

Crossover Pools
PD PE
GHA ARG
MAL ITA
USA SCO
WAL

PA Results (Final)
Team Played Wins Draws Losses GF GA GD Points
AUS 4 3 1 0 13 1 12 10
NZL 4 1 2 1 9 3 6 5
USA 4 1 2 1 6 9 -3 5
WAL 4 1 1 2 5 16 -11 4
ARG 4 0 2 2 4 8 -4 2

PB Results (Final)
Team Played Wins Draws Losses GF GA GD Points
ESP 4 3 1 0 12 3 9 10
GER 4 2 2 0 10 4 6 8
FRA 4 1 2 1 7 5 2 5
MAL 4 1 0 3 4 18 -14 3
SCO 4 0 1 3 6 9 -3 1

PC Results (Final)
Team Played Wins Draws Losses GF GA GD Points
ENG 4 4 0 0 14 0 14 12
NED 4 2 1 1 14 2 12 7
IRL 4 2 0 2 12 4 8 6
GHA 4 1 1 2 7 11 -4 4
ITA 4 0 0 4 1 31 -30 0

Match Schedule

Time

Game Field  Pool

Match

Score

Friday, July 27
4:15 AM 1 P2 PB MAL vs SCO 2 - 1
4:30 AM 2 P1 PA NZL vs WAL 7 - 0
6:05 AM 3 P2 PB ESP vs FRA 2 - 1
7:50 AM 4 P6 PC IRL vs ITA 9 - 0
9:40 AM 5 P7 PA ARG vs USA 2 - 2
1:20 PM 6 P6 PC ENG vs GHA 6 - 0
               
Saturday, July 28
2:30 PM 7 P7 PA AUS vs USA 4 - 0
4:20 PM 8 P7 PB GER vs SCO  2- 1
8:00 AM 9 P7 PB MAL vs FRA 0 -3
9:50 AM 10 P7 PC NED vs GHA 1 - 1
1:30 PM 11 P1 PC ENG vs ITA 4 - 0
1:45 PM 12 P5 PA ARG vs WAL 2 - 3
               
Sunday, July 29
12:10 PM 13 P5 PC ITA vs GHA 1 - 6
2:00 PM 14 P2 PA WAL vs USA 2 - 2
15 P5 PC IRL vs NED 0 - 1
2:15 PM 16 P1 PB ESP vs GER 0 - 0
17 P4 PB FRA vs SCO 2 - 2
3:50 PM 18 P2 PA NZL vs AUS 1 - 1
               
Tuesday, July 31
3:00 AM 19 P6 PA USA vs NZL 2 - 1
3:15 AM 20 P3 PB MAL vs GER 2 - 7
4:50 AM 21 P6 PA ARG vs AUS 0 - 3
5:05 AM 22 P3 PC GHA vs IRL 0 - 3
6:40 AM 23 P2 PB SCO vs ESP 2 - 3
12:10 PM 24 P6 PC ENG vs NED 1 - 0
               
Wednesday, August 1
4:20 AM 25 P4 PB GER vs FRA 1 - 1
4:35 AM 26 P5 PC NED vs ITA 12 - 0
6:10 AM 27 P4 PC IRL vs ENG 0 - 3
6:25 AM 28 P2 PB ESP vs MAL 7 - 0

29 P5 PA AUS vs WAL 5 - 0
8:00 AM 30 P1 PA NZL vs ARG 0 - 0
               

Thursday, August 2
8:00 AM 31 P4 9th-12th WAL vs MAL 3 - 2
9:50 AM 32 P4 9th-12th GHA vs USA 0 - 5
3:35 PM 33 P2 13th-15th ARG vs ITA 1 - 0
               
Friday, August 3
4:20 AM 34 P3 13th-15th SCO vs ITA 2 - 1
5:05 AM 35 P5 9th-12th USA vs MAL 2 - 2
6:10 AM   P3 9th-12th GHA vs WAL 3 - 2
10:05 AM 36 P1 QF AUS vs FRA 2 - 2
(1 - 3 SO)
10:20 AM 37 P2 QF ENG vs NZL 3 - 1
11:55 AM 38 P1 QF ESP vs IRL 2 - 0
12:10 PM 39 P2 QF GER vs NED 2 - 7

Saturday, August 4
3:00 AM 40 P7 13th-15th ARG vs SCO 1 - 1
3:15 AM 41 P5 5th-8th AUS vs GER 6 - 2
4:50 AM 42 P7 9th-12th MAL vs GHA 2 - 8
5:05 AM 43 P5 5th-8th IRL vs NZL 3 - 0
6:40 AM 44 P7 9th-12th WAL vs USA 2 - 0
10:05 AM 45 P1 SF FRA vs NED 3 - 5
11:55 AM 46 P1 SF ESP vs ENG 3 - 0

Sunday, August 5
2:30 AM 47 P1 7th-8th GER vs NZL 4 - 1
2:45 AM 48 P3 5th-6th AUS vs IRL 0 - 0
(1 - 3)
4:20 AM 49 P1 Final NED vs ESP 1 - 2
8:15 AM 50 P4 3rd-4th FRA vs ENG 1 - 4
               

* all times are in Eastern Time Zone
**+6 ahead of ET
***Schedule subject to change without notice