O- 40 Men's Schedule

Pools
PA PB PC
Australia England Argentina
Denmark France Germany
New Zealand Italy Ireland
South Africa Spain Oman
USA Sri Lanka Scotland

Crossover Pools
PD PE
IRL DEN
ITA OMA
NZL SRL
SCO  

PA Results (Final)
Team Played Wins Draws Losses GF GA GD Points
AUS 4 3 1 0 24 4 20 10
USA 4 3 0 1 10 10 0 9
RSA 4 2 0 2 8 7 1 6
NZL 4 1 1 2 14 9 5 4
DEN 4 0 0 4 2 28 -26 0

PB Results (Final)
Team Played Wins Draws Losses GF GA GD Points
ESP 4 3 1 0 18 3 15 10
ENG 4 3 1 0 17 3 14 10
FRA 4 2 0 2 12 3 9 6
ITA  4 1 0 3 3 22 -19 3
SRL 4 0 0 4 1 20 -19 0

PC Results (Final)
Team Played Wins Draws Losses GF GA GD Points
ARG 4 3 1 0 16 4 12 10
GER 4 3 0 1 6 5 1 9
SCO 4 1 2 1 5 5 0 5
IRL 4 1 1 2 8 7 1 4
OMA 4 0 0 4 2 16 -14 0

Match Schedule

Time

Game Field  Pool

Match

Score

Friday, July 27
6:20 AM 1 P1 PB ESP vs SRL 7 - 0
7:55 AM 2 P2 PA NZL vs USA 2 - 3
8:10 AM 3 P1 PB FRA vs ITA 5 - 0
9:45 AM 4 P2 PC IRL vs SCO 1 -1
10:00 AM 5 P3 PA RSA vs DEN 1 - 0
11:50 AM 6 P3 PC ARG vs OMA 6 - 0
               
Saturday, July 28
6:10 AM 7 P7 PC ARG vs SCO 2 - 2
6:25 AM 8 P2 PB ESP vs ITA 7 - 0
8:00 AM 9 P4 PA AUS vs USA 7 - 0
10 P6 PC GER vs OMA 3 - 1
8:15 AM 11 P2 PB ENG vs SRL 6 - 0
12 P5 PA NZL vs DEN 9 - 1
               
Sunday, July 29
3:00 AM 13 P2 PA DEN vs USA 1 - 6
3:15 AM 14 P1 PB ITA vs SRL 2 - 1
4:50 AM 15 P2 PA RSA vs AUS 3 - 4
5:05 AM 16 P1 PB FRA vs ENG 0 - 1
6:40 AM  17 P2 PC SCO vs OMA 2 - 1
6:55 AM 18 P1 PC IRL vs GER 0 - 2
               
Monday, July 30
8:30 AM 19 P5 PB  SRL vs FRA 0 - 6
8:45 AM 20 P4 PA NZL vs AUS 1 - 1
10:20 AM 21 P5 PC ARG vs GER 4 - 0
10:35 AM 22 P4 PA USA vs RSA 1 - 0
12:20 PM 23 P5 PC OMA vs IRL 0 - 5
12:25 PM 24 P4 PB ESP vs ENG 2 - 2
               
Wednesday, August 1
8:00 AM 25 P4 PA AUS vs DEN 12 - 0
8:15 AM 26 P5 PC GER vs SCO 1 - 0
9:50 AM 27 P4 PB ENG vs ITA 9 - 1
10:05 AM 28 P5 PA RSA vs NZL 4 - 2
11:40 AM 29 P4 PC IRL vs ARG 2 - 4
1:30 PM 30 P4 PB FRA vs ESP 1 - 2

Thursday, August 2
2:45 AM 31 P3 13th-15th DEN vs OMA 2 - 2
4:35 AM 32 P3 9th-12th NZL vs ITA 5 - 2
6:10 AM 33 P1 QF AUS vs FRA 2 - 3
6:25 AM 34 P2 QF ARG vs USA 4 - 0

35 P3 9th-12th IRL vs SCO 2 - 0
8:00 AM 36 P1 QF ESP vs RSA 6 - 0
8:15 AM 37 P2 QF ENG vs GER 3 - 1
               
Friday, August 3
2:45 AM 38 P1  13th-15th SRL vs OMA 1 - 7
3:00 AM 39 P2 9th-12th ITA vs IRL 1 - 2
 
P6 9th-12th SCO vs NZL 1 - 2
4:35 AM 40 P1 5th-8th AUS vs GER 3 - 1
4:50 AM 41 P2 5th-8th RSA vs USA 1 - 3
           
Saturday, August 4
6:55 AM 42 P5 9th-12th NZL vs IRL 3 - 0
8:30 AM 43 P4 13th-15th DEN vs SRL 1 - 2
8:45 AM 44 P5 9th-12th ITA vs SCO 0 - 8
10:20 AM 45 P2 SF FRA vs ENG 1 - 3

46 P4 7th-8th AUS vs RSA 11 - 0
10:35 AM 47 P5 5th-6th GER vs USA 4 - 0
12:10 PM 48 P2 SF ESP vs ARG 3 - 2
               
Sunday, August 5
4:35 AM 49 P7 3rd-4th FRA vs ARG 0 - 5
6:10 AM 50 P1 Final ENG vs ESP 3 - 2

* all times are in Eastern Time Zone
**+6 ahead of ET
***Schedule subject to change without notice