USA Field Hockey

2017 JUNIOR NATIONAL CAMP SELECTIONS

June 17-20, 2017 | Spooky Nook Sports | Lancaster, Pa.

 

U-17 Junior National Camp
*Denoted Athlete will attend U-19 JNC

Mackenzie Allessie* (Mount Joy, Pa.)
Madison Baciuska (Afton, N.Y.)
Sarah Beers (Fleetwood, Pa.)
Kaitlyn Benton (Lansdale, Pa.),
Emily Berlinghof (Huntington, N.Y.)
Hailey Bitters (Delmar, Md.)
Leanne Bough (Whitney Point, N.Y.)
Isabella Bressler (Leesport, Pa.)
Anna Castaldo (Endicott, N.Y.)
Addie Clark (Lousiville, Ky.)
Emma Deberdine* (Millersville, Pa.)
Bethany Dykema (Newport News, Va.)
Nicole Fredricks (West Chester, Pa.)
Megan Frost (Charlotte, N.C.)
Frederique Fyhr (Houston, Texas)
Madison George (Chesapeake, Va.)
Sophia Gladieux (Boyertown, Pa.)
Lee Ann Gordon (Louisville, Ky.)
Peyton Halsey (Reading, Pa.)
Kara Heck (Shamong, N.J.)
Adele Iaccobucci (Malvern, Pa.)
Madison Kahn (Voorhees, N.J.)
Caroline Kelly (Malvern, Pa.)
Courtney Kenah (Telford, Pa.)
Kayla Kisthardt (Allentown, Pa.)
Margot Lawn (Pasadena, Md.)
Ellie McIntyre (Easton, Pa.)
Caylie McMahon (Stow, Mass.)
Morgan Merritt (Newport News, Va.
Hannah Miller (Malvern, Pa.)
Alexandra Morgan (Winnetka, Ill.)
Siofra Murdoch (Austin, Texas)
Evelyn Murray (Virginia Beach, Va.)
Madison Orobono* (Macungie, Pa.)
Sam Palmer (Endwell, N.Y.)
Kelsey Reznick (Drums, Pa.)
Ciana Riccardo (Dowingtown, Pa.)
Alana Richardson (Boxford, Mass.)
Hope Rose (Ashburn, Va.)
Kathryn Schneider (San Diego, Calif.)
McKenna Sergi (Chenango Forks, N.Y.)
Annabel Skubisz (Houston, Texas)
Kelly Smith (Dowingtown, Pa.)
Tara Smith (Roseland, N.J.)
Erica Solomen (Medford, N.J.)
Claudia Thomas (Louisville, Ky.)
Minna Tremonti (Ann Arbor, Mich.)
Josie Varney (Smithfield, Maine)
Lauren Wadas (Annville, Pa.)
Makenna Webster (St. Louis, Mo.)
Alexandria Wesneski (Forty Fort, Pa.)
Madeleine Zimmer (Hershey, Pa.)

 

U-19 Junior National Camp
*Denotes athletes have been selected for a training opportunity only.

Kiley Allen (Berwyn, Pa.)
Mackenzie Allessie (Mount Joy, Pa.)
Elizabeth Allgeier (Louisville, Ky.)
Gabby Andretta (New Vernon, N.J.)
Gabrielle Barraco (Allentown, Pa.)
Kayla Blas (Pendletown, N.Y.)
Christen Conley (Oak Park, Ill.)
Leah Crouse (Virginia Beach, Va.)
Sam Davidson (North Andover, Mass.)
Charlotte De Vries (Wayne, Pa.)
Emma Deberdine (Millersville, Pa.)
Miya Denison (Newport News, Va.)
Lindsay Dickinson (Glen Mills, Pa.)
Theodora Dillman (Lancaster, Pa.)
Riley Donnelly (Doylestown, Pa.)
Riley Fulmer (Chapel Hill, N.C)
Greer Gill (Virginia Beach, Va.)
Halle Gill (Virginia Beach, Va.)
Fusine Govaert* (Rye, N.Y.)
Kyler Greenwalt (Gambrills, Md.)
Mary Harkins (Kimberton, Pa.)
Madalyn Hosler (Lititz, Pa.)
Katie Jean (Mount Joy, Pa.)
Mackenzie Karl (Centreville, Va.)
Jonna Kennedy (Watertown, Mass.)
Margaret Lynch* (Chesapeake, Va.)
Ali McCarthy (Madison, N.J.)
Caroline McGovern (Churchville, Pa.)
Katherine McGuire (Saint Louis, Mo.)
Kaylie Mings (Bellaire, Texas)
Marykate Neff (Villanova, Pa.)
Maddy Orobono (Macungie, Pa.)
Kathryn Peterson (San Diego, Calif.)
Abigail Pitcairn (Aspinwall, Pa.)
Sammy Popper (Blue Bell, Pa.)
Shelby Querry* (State College, Pa.)
Romea Riccardo
(Dowingtown, Pa.)
Megan Rodgers (San Diego, Calif.)
Elizabeth Romano (New Vernon, N.J.)
Alison Sahaydak (Bethlenhem, Pa.)
Grace Sambrook (Southborough, Mass.)
Meghan Schneider (San Diego, Calif.)
Elizabeth Shim (Charlottesville, Va.)
Meredith Sholder (Alburtis, Pa.)
Emma Tamer (Whitmore Lake, Mich.)
Peyton Tollasken (Chesapeake, Va.)
Anna Unger (Houston, Texas)
M. Grace Wallis (Blue Bell, Pa.)
Jacquelyn Wilkins (Louisville, Ky.)
Paityn Wirth (Thompsontown, Pa.)
Brynn Zorilla (Vista, Calif.)

 

U-21 Junior National Camp

Madeleine Bacskai (Berwyn, Pa.)
Kendall Ballard (Charlottesville, Va.)
Lakin Barry (Chapel Hill, N.C.)
Kelsey Bing (Houston, Texas)
Jennifer Bleakney (Columbia, Md.)
Virginia Bramley (Elizabethtown, Pa.)
Katrina Carter (Berkeley, Calif.)
Amanda Collins (Binghampton, N.Y.)
Lexi Davidson (North Andover, Mass.)
Brooke Deberdine (Millersville, Pa.)
Theresa Delahanty (Washington Crossing, Pa.)
Megan Duvernois (Collegeville, Pa.)
Sarah Dwyer (West Long Branch, N.J.)
Greta Ell (Plains, Pa.)
Linnea Gonzales (Bel Air, Md.)
Alexandra Halpin (Mohegan Lake, N.Y.)
Amelia Iacobucci (Malvern, Pa.)
Kelee Lepage (Honey Brook, Pa.)
Corey Mayer (Huntingdon Valley, Pa.)
Mikayla Michals (Needham, Mass.)
Colleen Norair (Fredericksburg, Va.)
Margaux Paolino (Villanova, Pa.)
Kealsie Robles (Seaford, Va.)
Haley Schleicher (Virginia Beach, Va.)
Erin Shanahan (Pasadena, Md.)
Annie Snead (Midlothian, Va.)
Taylor Stone (Herndon, Va.)
Cassie Sumfest (Lewisburg, Pa.)
Sophia Tornetta (Plymouth Meeting, Pa.)
Christie Van De Kamp
(Midlothian, Va.)
Jillian Wolgemuth (Mount Joy, Pa.)
Elise Wong (Perth Amboy, N.J.)
Corinne Zanolli (Newtown Square, Pa.)

 

 Development Squad National Camp

Marybeth Barham (New Haven, Conn.)
Morgan Bitting (Hummelstown, Pa.)
Taylor Blood (Hampton Falls, N.H.)
Samantha Carlino (Lewisburg, Pa.)
Catherine Caro (Martinsville, N.J.)
Elena Curley (Louisville, Ky.)
Sara Ellis (Laurel, Del.)
Skyler Fretz (Oley, Pa.)
Danielle Grega (Kingston, Pa.)
Makenna Grewe (San Diego, Calif.)
Alexandra Hammel (Duxburg, Mass.)
Caroline Hanks (Niskayuna, N.Y.)
Karlie Heistand (Hamburg, Pa.)
Dani Hemeon (Gilroy, Calif.)
Kellie Joyce (South Pomfret, Vt.
Natalie Konerth (Huntingtown, Md.)
Mallory Lefkowitz (Forty Fort, Pa.)
Taylor Lister (Hummelstown, Pa.)
Cameron Lloyd (Midlothian, Va.)
Carrera Lucas (Brookelandville, Md.)
Gabrielle Major (Royersford, Pa.)
Ryan McCarthy (Madison, N.J.)
Emily McCoy (Lititz, Pa.)
Eryn McCoy (Lititz, Pa.)
Erin Menges (Richmond, Va.)
Megan Miller (Palmyra, Pa.)
Meghan Murphy (Phoenixville, Pa.)
Victoria Newbill (Wilton, Maine)
Melissa Progar (Yorktown, Va.)
Leah Settipane (East Greenwich, R.I.)
Kasey Tapman (Annapolis, Md.)
Sarah Thornhill (Richmond, Va.)
Casey Umstead (Green Lane, Pa.)
Katie Walsh (Louisville, Ky.)