2016 AAU JUNIOR OLYMPIC GAMES SCHEDULE & RESULTS
Updated: August 3, 2016

NAVY   GOLD
 Coach: Austin Pile   Coach: Don Warner & Rebekah Herbert
 Name Hometown    Name Hometown
 Emily Bernard Spotsylvania, VA    Sofia Acosta Malvern, PA
 Noelle Bessette Chatham, NJ    Grace Dukes Lousiville, KY
 Kayla Blas Pendleton, NY    Stephanie Gottwals Columbia, MD
 Olivia Drea Medford, NJ    Peyten Hale Forest Hill, MD
 Nathalie Friedman Phoenix, MD    Piper Hampsch Hopedale, MA
 Pyper Friedman Phoenix, MD    Kerrie Lorenz Virginia Beach, VA
 Olivia Marrus Houston, TX    Alex Morgan Winnetka, IL
 Evelyn Murray Virginia Beach, VA    Isabelle Perese Worthington, OH
 Julia Russo North Caldwell, NJ    Ashley Rogers Suffolk, VA
 McKenna Sergi Chenango Forks, NY    Christina Solomen Medord, NJ
 Ashley Sessa Schwenksville, PA    Reece Spann Cockeysville, MD
 Annabel Skubisz Houston, TX    Macy Szukics Allentown, PA
 Lauren Wadas Annville, PA    Claire Thomas Louisville, KY
 
   Claudia Thomas Louisville, KY
 
   Skye Thomson Crestwood, KY
         
LIME   RED
Coach: Elzeth Hetzel   Coach: Mimi Smith
 Name Hometown    Name Hometown
 Gabrielle Barraco Allentown, PA    Aaliyah Carter-Hernandez Virgina Beach, VA
 Emily Berlinghof Hungtington, NY    Elizabeth Denehy Essex Fells, NJ
 Cailin Bownas Fairfax, VA    Theodora Dillman Lancaster, PA
 Abby Carpenter Stevensville, MD    Emma Gladstein Ellicott City, MD
 Camryn Litjens Brookside, NJ    Caroline Hanan Sugar Land, TX
 Sophia Mackrella Fleetwood, PA    Mackenzie Kile Mountain Top, PA
 Alia Marshall Rehoboth Beach, DE    Grace McGowan Lake Forest, IL
 Bridget Molyneaux Fair Haven, NJ    Morgan Merritt Newport News, VA
 Madelyn Moran Gardner, MA    Samantha Minrath Louisville, KY
 Victoria Raulin Columbia, MD    Grace Norair Fredericksburg, VA
 Kathryn Samaranayake Weston, CT    Katharine Olmsted Hershey, PA
 Anneliese Wareham Elm Grove, WI    Tori Palumbo Littleton, MA
 Ella Wareham Elm Grove, WI    Alana Richardson Boxford, MA
 Lili Wareham
Elm Grove, WI    Ashley Wetzel Medford, NJ
 Madeline Zimmer Hershey, PA    Jaiden Wittel Strousburg, PA
         
 ROYAL   TEAL
Coach: Will Byrne   Coach: Chris Pothier
 Name Hometown    Name Hometown
 Liliana Clarkson Virginia Beach, VA    Madison Baciuska Afton, NY
 Shannon Daley Subury, MA    Darcy Clement Crofton, MD
 Lindsay Dickinson Glen Mills, PA    Megan Connors San Diego, CA
 Mia Duchars St. Louis, MO    Rose Cuozzo Wilmington, MA
 Megan Frost Charlotte, NC    Margot Lawn Pasadena, MD
 Ryleigh Heck Shamong, NC    Rebecca Lawn Pasadena, MD
 Samantha Jaehnig Santa Clara, CA    Hannah Maxwell Forty Fort, PA
 Amanda Jordan Rockville, MD    Alyssa Maynard Dunn Loring, VA
 Casey Joye Saratoga, CA    Emily Owens Collegeville, PA
 Katherine McGuire St. Louis, MO    Emily Pettisani Medford, NJ
 Siofra Murdoch
Austin, TX    Avery Smith Morristown, NJ
 Aubrey Mytych Wyoming, PA    Zoe Snook Prospect, KY
 Morgan Rigual Fredericksburg, VA    Anna Unger Houston, TX
 Amber Rose Falmouth, ME    Alyssa Valentine Holden, MA
 Shealyn Tatara Elizabethtown, PA    Maddie Vicars Moseley, VA
         
PINK
     
Coach: Kelly Hubbell      
 Name Hometown      
 Hailey Bitters Delmar, MD      
 Sasha Bull Chapel Hill, NC      
 Georgina Eberle Brookfield, WI      
 Annie Judge Lewes, DE      
 Madison  Kahn Voorhees, NJ      
 Jerri Lankford Pocomoke, MD      
 Autumn Littlefield Sidney, ME      
 Megan McGuinness Westbury, NY      
 Samantha Palmer Endwell, NY      
 Devon Reilly Saline, MI      
 Peyton Tollasken Chesapeake, VA      
 Stephanie Weber Kiawah Island, SC      
 Taylor Weber Kiawah Island, SC      
 Alexandria Wesneski Forty Fort, PA