Schedule|Results 

Pools:

A: WC Eagles, Freedom, Oranje, Thrashers

B: Spirit of USA, Northeast Elite, High Voltage, Richmond Panthers

C: Mystx, Aim, Stealth, Potomac

D: IFHCK, Coyotes, East Coast, H2O

July 11, 2012 Field  Pool Teams Score
7:00 am
 1  A WC Eagles vs Thrashers
8-0

 2  A Freedom vs Oranje
0-4
8:30 am
 1  B Spirit of USA vs Richmond Panthers
8-1
   2  B Northeast Elite vs High Voltage 4-2
10:00 am  1  C Mystx vs Potomac 8-0
   2  C Aim vs Stealth 1-3
11:30 am  1  D IFHCK vs H2O 8-0
   2  D Coyotes vs East Coast 0-5
       BREAK  
 2:00 pm
 1  A  Oranje vs WC Eagles
 0-8
   2  A  Thrashers vs Freedom
1-0
 3:30 pm
 1  B  High Voltage vs Spirit of USA 1-1
   2  B  Richmond Panthers vs Northeast Elite
3-2
 5:00 pm
 1  C  Stealth vs Mystx
0-3
   2  C  Potomac vs Aim
2-5
 6:30 pm
 1  D  East Coast vs IFHCK
3-1
   2  D  H2O vs Coyotes
1-5

July 12, 2012 Field  Pool Teams Score
7:00 am
 1  A WC Eagles vs Freedom
15-0

 2  A Oranje vs Thrashers
2-1
8:30 am
 1  B Spirit of USA vs Northeast Elite
3-2
   2  B High Voltage vs Richmond Panthers 1-1
 10:00 am
 1  C Mystx vs Aim 7-0
   2  C Stealth vs Potomac
1-0
 11:30 am
 1  D IFHCK vs Coyotes
6-0
   2  D East Coast vs H2O 7-0
       BREAK  
 2:00 pm
 1  E  WC Eagles vs IFHCK
8-0
   2  F  East Coast vs Oranje
1-2
 3:30 pm
 1  G  Spirit of USA vs Stealth
4-0
   2  H  Mystx vs Northeast Elite
0-2
 5:00 pm
 1  I  Thrashers vs H2O 6-1
   2  J  Coyotes vs Freedom
1-4
 6:30 pm
 1  K  High Voltage vs Potomac
11-2
 
 2  L  Aim vs Richmond Panthers
0-6


July 13, 2012 Field  Pool Teams Score
7:00 am
 1  T H2O vs Potomac
5-0

 2  S Coyotes vs Aim
3-1
 8:30 am
 1  R Thrashers vs High Voltage
2-1
   2  Q Freedom vs Richmond Panthers
0-5
 10:00 am
 1  P Stealth vs IFHCK
3-2 (OT)
   2  O East Coast vs Mystx
2-3
 11:30 am
 1  N WC Eagles vs Spirit of USA
13-0
   2  M Oranje vs Northeast Elite
 0-5
       BREAK  
 1:00 pm
 1  13/14  H2O vs Coyotes
0-2
   2  15/16  Potomac vs Aim
0-1
 2:30 pm
 1  9/10  Thrashers vs Richmond Panthers
0-7
   2  11/12  High Voltage vs Freedom
2-1
 4:00 pm
 1  5/6  Stealth vs Mystx
0-9
   2  7/8  IFHCK vs East Coast
0-1 (OT)
5:30 pm
 1  1/2  Northeast Elite vs WC Eagles
1-9
   2  3/4  Oranje vs Spirit of USA
0-1 (OT)


FINAL RESULTS

   1st Place: WC Field Hockey
   2nd Place: Northeast Elite
   3rd Place: Spirit of USA
   4th Place: Oranje-Gottaloveit!
   5th Place: Mystx Field Hockey Club
   6th Place: Stealth Field Hockey
   7th Place: East Coast Field Hockey
   8th Place: IFHCK
   9th Place: Richmond Panthers United FH Club
   10th Place: Thrashers Field Hockey Club
   11th Place: High Voltage
   12th Place: Freedom HKY
   13th Place: Coyotes
   14th Place: H2O
   15th Place: Aim Field Hockey
   16th Place: Potomac Field Hockey