Teams
Netherlands
FIH Hero World Ranking #1
Great Britain
FIH Hero World Ranking #2
Australia
FIH Hero World Ranking #3
Argentina
FIH Hero World Ranking #4
Germany
FIH Hero World Ranking #5
New Zealand
FIH Hero World Ranking #6
China
FIH Hero World Ranking #11
USA
FIH Hero World Ranking #12
Belgium
FIH Hero World Rankings #13

Results
Team Played Wins Draws SO Losses GF GA GD Pts %
NED  8 7 0 0 1 24 4 20 21 87.5
 ARG  13 8 4 4 1 26 11 15 32 82.05
BEL 6 4 1 0 1 10 6 4 13 72.22
AUS 11 6 2 1 3 24 14 10 21 63.64
GER 8 4 2 0 2 16 10 6 14 58.33
NZL 11 4 0 0 7 19 24 -5 12 36.36
GBR 9 1 3 2 5 11 21 -10 8 29.63
CHN 13 3 1 0 9 18 34 -16 10 25.64
USA 13 1 3 1 9 13 37 -24 7 17.95

Match Schedule
Time Time Match Location
January
Jan. 26 6:00 PM
vs 2 - 0
Jan. 27 8:30 PM
(Jan. 26)
vs 0 - 1
February
Feb. 1 11:00 PM
(Jan. 31)

vs 0 - 1
Feb. 2 12:45 AM
vs
1 - 0

1:30 PM
vs
2 - 2
(SO 3 - 1)
Recap & Photos
Feb. 3 12:45 AM
vs 1 - 2
Feb. 8 11:00 PM
(Feb. 7)
vs 5 - 1
Feb. 9 12:45 AM
vs
4 - 3
Feb. 10 12:45 AM
vs 2 - 2
(SO 3 - 1)
Feb. 15 11:00 PM
(Feb. 14)
vs 1 - 3
Feb. 16 4:15 AM
vs 3 - 0
7:00 PM
vs
0 - 5
Recap & Photos
Feb. 17 1:00 AM vs 2 - 0
Feb. 22 7:00 PM vs   2 - 2
(SO 4 - 3)
Feb. 23 1:00 PM
vs
2 - 2
(SO 2 - 3)
Feb. 24 4:00 PM
vs
1 - 2
March
March 2 12:45 AM vs
2 - 1
Recap & Photos
March 3 1:00 AM
vs
1 - 2
March 6 1:00 AM vs
2 - 1
March 8 11:00 PM
(Mar. 7)

vs
3 - 1
Recap & Photos
March 10 10:30 PM
(Mar. 9)
vs
0 - 3
March 16 2:00 AM vs 0 - 1
March 17 2:00 AM
vs
1 - 3
March 21 4:00 AM
vs
0 - 1
March 22 4:00 AM
vs
5 - 3
March 29 7:00 PM
vs
1 - 1
(SO 5 - 4)
Recap & Photos
March 31 2:30 PM
vs
1 - 0
6:00 PM
vs
1 - 3
Recap & Photos
April
April 6 5:00 PM
vs
4 - 2
April 7 10:30 AM
vs
4 - 1
April 10 12:30 PM
vs
2 - 1
Recap & Photos
1:45 PM
vs
6 - 0
April 13 2:30 PM
vs 3 - 1
April 14 10:00 AM
vs
7 - 1
Recap & Photos
April 24 1:30 PM
vs
2 - 0
April 25 9:30 PM
(Apr. 24)

vs
1 - 5
April 26 1:30 PM
vs
0 - 1
April 27 9:00 AM vs 1 - 1
(SO 2 - 1)
Recap & Photos
April 28 6:00 AM
vs
4 - 1
April 30 1:30 PM vs 2 - 1
Recap & Photos
May
May 3 3:30 PM vs 1 - 2
May 4 3:00 PM
vs 1 - 1
(SO 3 - 1)
May 10 7:00 PM vs 0 - 3
Recap & Photos
May 12 6:00 PM vs 0 - 4
Recap & Photos
May 18 9:00 AM vs
1 - 1
(SO 1 - 2)
7:00 PM vs 3 - 1
Recap & 
Photos
May 19 9:00 AM vs

London,
United Kingdom

May 22 1:30 PM vs Krefeld,
Germany
May 25 4:00 AM vs Changzhou,
China
May 30 10:30 AM vs Antwerp,
Belgium
June
June 1 1:00 PM vs Eindhoven,
The Netherlands
7:00 PM vs Lancaster, Pa.,
USA 
June 2 4:00 AM
vs
Changzhou,
China
10:30 AM
vs
Antwerp,
Belgium
June 4 12:30 PM
vs
Eindhoven,
The Netherlands
June 7 3:30 PM
vs
London,
United Kingdom
June 8 10:30 AM vs
Antwerp,
Belgium
June 9 7:00 AM vs Krefeld,
Germany
8:30 AM
Den Bosch,
The Netherlands
12:00 PM
vs
London,
United Kingdom
June 12 1:30 PM
vs
Krefeld,
Germany

2:30 PM
vs
Den Bosch,
The Netherlands
June 15 4:00 AM vs
Changzhou,
China

12:00 PM
vs
London,
United Kingdom
June 16 7:00 AM
vs
Krefeld,
Germany
10:30 AM
vs
Antwerp,
Belgium
June 19 1:30 PM vs
Antwerp,
Belgium
June 20 2:30 PM
vs
Utrecht,
The Netherlands
June 22 7:00 PM
vs
Lancaster, Pa.,
USA

June 23 10:00 AM
vs  Amstelveen,
The Netherlands
10:30 AM vs
Antwerp,
Belgium
  12:30 PM
vs

London,
United Kingdom

June 27 TBD 1st vs 4th Amsterdam,
The Netherlands
TBD 2nd vs 3rd Amsterdam,
The Netherlands
June 29 TBD Loser SF vs Loser SF Amsterdam,
The Netherlands

TBD Winner
SF
vs Winner
SF
Amsterdam,
The Netherlands

*All times listed in Eastern Time Zone