USA Field Hockey National Office Staff

Simon Hoskins | Executive Director

Janet Paden | Chief Financial Officer

Bree Gillespie | Chair of the Board of Directors


Member Services

Adam Andrasko | Member Services Director

Communications

Teryn Brill | Social Media & Digital Marketing Manager

Nick Salen | Public Relations & Communications Coordinator

Commercial

Abby Storm | Commercial Manager

Fundraising/ Donor Relations

Katie Rictor | Foundation Development Director

Coach Education

Craig Parnham | Director of Coach Education & Learning

Liz Tchou | Senior Manager of Coach Education & Learning

Sport Development

Sally Goggin | National Development Director

Jenna Ortega | Senior Sport Development Coordinator

Futures Program

Lisa McCoy | Director of Futures & International Events

Ethan Pace | Futures Marketing Manager

Krista Page | Futures Development Manager

Kasey Neiderer | Futures Coordinator

Events & Club Services

Justin Miller | Events & Club Services Manager

Glen Hollingsworth | Events & Club Services Manager

Madeline Hoeppner | Events & Club Services Coordinator

Kelsey Floyd | Senior Events & Club Services Coordinator

Ryan Hickey | Events & Club Services Coordinator

Membership

Caitie Tornes | Senior Membership Manager, SafeSport Representative

Sarah Hulsman | Membership Manager

Umpiring

Steve Horgan | Director of Umpiring

Lance Sarabia | Umpire Coordinator

 

National Hockey Festival Umpires

Umpire Managers    
Ridge Bair (Virginia Beach, Va.)    
Nora Boyer (Haworth, N.J.)    
Joe Connolly (Dublin, Ireland)    
Fran Corl (Bethlehem, Pa.)    
Rodney Fisher (Hilton Head Island, S.C.)    
Lucy Godfrey (Churchville, Md.)    
Luci Lagrimas (East Palo Alto, Calif.)    
Lance Sarabia (Colorado Springs, Colo.)    
     
Umpires    
Anne Acluche (West Bloomfield, Mich.)   Adam Maisano (Gambrills, Md.)
Alyssa Bashford (Severn, Md.)   Frank Maisano (Gambrills, Md.)
Kevin Becker (Buffalo, N.Y.   Hannah Maisano (Gambrills, Md.)
Leandro Bobadilla (East Stroudsburg, Pa.)   Deborah Martin (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Hannah Bond (College Park, Md.)   Brooke McGinley (Erial, N.J.)
Mary Brainard (Lexington, Ky.)   Laura McLain (Easthampton, Mass.)
Stephane Brown (Pasadena, Md.)   Michelle Merkel (Leesport, Pa.)
Stephenie Brown (Pasadena, Md.)   Margaret Metz (Keene, N.H.)
Margaret Brown-Oberlander (South Yarmouth, Mass.)   Marisa Miro (Tamiment, Pa.)
Nathan Calcari (Saint Louis, Mo.)   Scott Mogar (Frederick, Md.)
Terence Campbell (Dublin, Ohio)   David Momeyer (Harrison City, Pa.)
Colleen Cassada (Clayton, N.C.)   Varsha Mundra (Sunnyvale, Calif.)
Serefino Cataldo (Mechanicsville, Va.)   James Oblitey (Westerville, Ohio)
Elizabeth Clark (Bradford, Mass.)   Suzanne Olson (Charlotte, N.C.)
Chuck Cohen (Palisades, N.Y.)   Gabby Palumbo (Bellmawr, N.J.)
Michael Cote (Springfield, Mass.)   Nicole Perone (Northfield, N.J.)
Anthony Cove (Brookfield, Conn.)   Serena Pisacano (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Kari Crowe (Campton, N.H.)   Paige Powell (Moorestown, N.J.)
Danielle Delude (Amherst, Mass.)   Joseph Prestidge (Charlotte, N.C.)
Sushil Dhir (Livermore, Calif.)   Diane Ragalie (Highland Park, Ill.)
Garth Eklund (Tallahassee, Fla.)   Cynthia Raney (Camp Hill, Pa.)
David Engelson (Reading, Mass.)
Nathaniel Raney (Camp Hill, Pa.)
Linda Engelson (Reading, Mass.)   Gaile Rockey (Ocean City, N.J.)
Andrew Estrada (Newtown, Pa.)   Chip Rogers (Oxford, Ohio)
Gerrit Farren (Haverford, Pa.)   Gina Rosinski (Derry, N.H.)
Garrett Felix (Hallam, Pa.)
Patricia Santin (Brewster, Mass.)
Kelsey Felix (Hallam, Pa.)   Arasendran Sellakannu (Pleasanton, Calif.)
Wilton Flynn (Marshallton, Del.)   Bonnie Sorensen (Huntington Beach, Calif.)
Noelle Frost (Glenwood, Md.)   Suzanna Stammer (Lexington, Ky.)
John Furtado (Dublin, Calif.)   Ross Stewart (Vancouver, B.C.)
Rita Georges (Wolfeboro, N.H.)   Colleen Swagar (Tallahassee, Fla.)
Wayne Hamilton (East Hampstead, N.H.)   Brianne Torre (Derry, N.H.)
Asif Hosain (Colorado Springs, Colo.)   Kevin Torre (Derry, N.H.)
Anja Hossbach (Leipzig)   Brian Tyson (Chesapeake, Va.)
Alyssa Hunt (San Jose, Calif.)   Lynn Vera (South Burlington, Vt.
Lionel Hunt (Los Gatos, Calif.)   Thomas Vergeront (Sun Praire, Wisc.)
Jozann Jackson (Brooklyn, N.Y.)   Vincent Vidrick (Hilliard, Ohio)
Patricia Javorski (Windsor Locks, Conn.)   Donald Warren (Kingston, Pa.)
Vera Johnson (Columbus, Ohio)   Thomas Weinfurther (Northville, Mich.)
Riley Keeter (Trappe, Md.)   Melissa Wilken (College Park, Md.)
Nancy Kelly (Wappingers Falls, N.Y.   Phillip Yap-Diangco (Millington, N.J.)
Madeleine Keppel (Baltimore, Md.)   Laura Zakorchemny (North Waterboro, Maine)
Bodil Keus (College Park, Md.)   Rebecca Zakorchemny (North Waterboro, Maine)
Patricia Klecha-Porter (Middlefield, Conn.)   Lawrence Zappone (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
Kevin Laska (New Britain, Conn.)   Kaitlin Zarchin (Crofton, Md.)
Katlyn Lopez (Moorpark, Calif.