2016-17 NISCA All-America Teams

By USA Diving | June 12, 2017, 1:01 p.m. (ET)

The 2016-17 NISCA All-America teams were announced today by the National Interscholastic Swim Coaches Association, including two members of the USA Diving Tier II High Performance Squad and eight members of the Junior National Squad. Greg Duncan (Oakton, Va.) and Max Flory (Fairfax, Va.) represent Tier II of the High Performance Squad while Junior National Squad members Janie Boyle (Orange, Ohio), Noah Duperre (New Albany, Ohio), Emily Grund (Trophy Club, Texas), Daria Lenz (Altadena, Calif.), Bridget O'Neil (Southlake, Texas), Allison Ward (Southlake, Texas), Aliyah Watson (Fort Lauderdale, Fla.) and Lyle Yost (Shaker Heights, Ohio) also made the list.

*Taylor Ohlhauser and Conor Casey were named the 2017 NISCA All-America Diving Champions. The full list of All-Americans is provided below.

´╗┐Girls
Last Name First Name Grade School City State
*Ohlhauser Taylor 12 Keller High School Keller TX
Agunbiade Nike 10 Crystal Springs Uplands School Hillsborough CA
Arceri Patricia 11 Huntington High School Huntington NY
Arndt Elinor 12 Loyola Academy Wilmette IL
Aument Emily 12 Downers Grove North High School Downers Grove IL
Aument Elizabeth 12 Downers Grove North High School Downers Grove IL
Barker Lexie 12 Douglas County High School Castle Rock CO
Barnes Alexandra 9 Santa Margarita Catholic High School Rancho Santa Margarita CA
Bell Jennifer 10 Pelham Memorial High School Pelham NY
Bennett Taylor 11 Quakertown High School Quakertown PA
Boone Lauren 12 Concord High School Elkhart IN
Bowen Charlotte 10 Dana Hills High School Dana Point CA
Boyle Janie 10 Orange High School Pepper Pike OH
Bretscher Emily 12 L and N Stem Academy Knoxville TN
Burrell Paige 10 North Penn High School Lansdale PA
Caird Libby 12 Jenison High School Jenison MI
Campbell Charlye 12 Robert E Lee High School Midland TX
Canale Nikki 12 Marvin Ridge High School Waxhaw NC
Carter Taylor 12 Marian High School Omaha NE
Caufield Regan 10 Reno High School Reno NV
Clifford Erin 12 Minisink Valley High School Slate Hill NY
Costello Nicole 12 Pennsbury High School Levittown PA
Craley Hannah 10 US Performance Academy Elkins NH
Creed Jessie 10 New Trier High School Winnetka IL
Crosby Madelyn 11 Champion High School Boerne TX
Crown Katie 12 Southlake Carroll High School Southlake TX
Crump Ellie 11 Marist School Atlanta GA
DeMeo Megan 11 Bedford High School Bedford MA
Dieringer Kaitlyn 12 Sylvania Northview High School Sylvania OH
Francella Olivia 10 Princess Anne High School Virginia Beach VA
Freece Madalyn 9 North Penn High School Lansdale PA
Gardner Abby 12 Wesleyan School Peachtree Corners GA
Giacalone Jennifer 12 William Amos Hough High School Cornelius NC
Goldstein Maia 9 University School Of Nsu Davie FL
Goodrick Kamryn 11 West Geauga High School Chesterland OH
Greenlow Clare 12 Saint Francis High School Mountain View CA
Grund Emily 11 Keller High School Keller TX
Guo Lillie 11 Albuquerque Academy Albuquerque NM
Hansen Anna 10 Forest Hills Central High School Grand Rapids MI
Hawkins Saylor 10 Breck School Golden Valley MN
Henrichsen Erica 12 Perkins High School Sandusky OH
Hockenberry Taylor 12 Mars Area High School Mars PA
Hogan Lucy 10 Evanston Township High School Evanston IL
House Alexandra 12 Newark High School Newark NY
Jackson Taylor 12 Mountain Range High School Westminster CO
Jendritz Elise 10 Rockford High School Rockford MI
Jump Madeline 12 Portage Central High School Portage MI
Kalik Paige 10 Penn-Trafford High School Harrison City PA
Kramer Colleen 11 Forest Hills Central High School Grand Rapids MI
Larson Devon 12 Harper Creek High School Battle Creek MI
Lawrence Esther 11 Columbus Academy Gahanna OH
Lenz Daria 11 Polytechnic School Pasadena CA
Ling Amanda 12 Walled Lake Central High School Walled Lake MI
McCahan Kate 12 Wesleyan School Peachtree Corners GA
McPherson Camryn 12 Saline High School Saline MI
Menninger Morgan 11 Olentangy Liberty High School Powell OH
Milne Georgina 12 New Albany High School New Albany OH
Montau Hannah 11 Seneca Valley High School Germantown MD
Mullin Kate 10 Wellesley High School Wellesley MA
Nickerson Samantha 11 Homestead High School Mequon WI
O'Donnell Sidney 10 Solon High School Solon OH
Okamoto Lauren 9 Lynbrook High School San Jose CA
O'Neil Bridget 9 Southlake Carroll High School Southlake TX
Osero Avrianna 9 Neenah High School Neenah WI
Paulsen Mia 12 Menlo-Atherton High School Atherton CA
Peifer Sophia 12 Haddonfield Memorial High School Haddonfield NJ
Perry Madison 12 Loomis Chaffee School Windsor CT
Porter Jocelyn 12 W A Hough High School Cornelius NC
Poulin Livy 10 Concord Carlisle High School Concord MA
Renner Rachel 11 Sequoyah High School Canton GA
Roberts Camille 10 Cold Spring Harbor High School Cold Spring Harbor NY
Rosendahl Brighida 11 Immaculate Heart High School Los Angeles CA
Rousseau Sarah 11 Viera High School Melbourne FL
Rybicki Alexa 11 Farmington Hills Mercy High School Farmington Hills MI
Sarver Erica 12 West York Area High School York PA
Schlossmacher Smit Michelle 11 Roseville Area High School Roseville MN
Segard Gracyn 10 Grandville High School Grandville MI
Shaheen Katelynn 10 Crescenta Valley High School La Crescenta CA
Shaya Phoebe 11 Council Rock South High School Holland PA
Shegos Taylor 11 Fenton High School Fenton MI
Singh Ishani 10 Pine Crest School Fort Lauderdale FL
Skilken Jordan 10 Columbus Academy Columbus OH
Smith Zain 10 Skyline High School Ann Arbor MI
Southall Morgan 10 Amelia High School Batavia OH
Stambo Nicole 10 Berkeley Preparatory School Tampa FL
Stauss Martha 11 Hopkinton High School Hopkinton MA
Tamborski Samantha 11 Douglas County High School Castle Rock CO
Turner Caroline 11 Phoenixville Area High School Phoenixville PA
Vieta Maycey 10 Gahanna Lincoln High School Gahanna OH
Von Holtz Emma 12 Holland West Ottawa High School Holland MI
Walding Harper 12 Montgomery High School Montgomery TX
Warak Jessica 11 Bellevue West High School Bellevue NE
Ward Allison 9 Carroll High School Southlake TX
Watson Aliyah 10 Pine Crest High School Fort Lauderdale FL
Watters Nikki 12 New Albany High School New Albany OH
Wenzel Meghan 9 North Penn High School Landale PA
Westover Summer 10 Carroll High School Southlake TX
White Adrienne 11 Hampton High School Allison Park PA
Willian Lauren 9 Loyola Academy Wilmette IL
Wilson Molly 11 Saint Francis High School Sacramento CA
Boys
Last Name First Name Grade School City State
*Casey Conor 11 Woodson High School Fairfax VA
Akers Matthew 12 Westlake High School Westlake OH
Andrews Logan 12 William Amos Hough High School Huntersville NC
Anolick Harel 11 Evanston High School Evanston IL
Armagost Cole 12 Bellevue West High School Bellevue NE
Aykroid Cole 12 Conant High School Hoffman Estates IL
Bennett Bayne 10 Quakertown High School Quakertown PA
Berger Jared 12 Grand Blanc High School Grand Blanc MI
Boland Bintner Ian 12 North Penn High School Lansdale PA
Brent Alexander 9 Lake Orion High School Lake Orion MI
Bystrom Spencer 10 Beachwood High School Beachwood OH
Cagley Jonah 10 Fox Chapel Area High School Pittsburgh PA
Callaghan Dylan 12 East Kentwood High School Kentwood MI
Canning Christopher 12 Loyola Academy Wilmette IL
Canova Joseph 12 Quince Orchard High School Gaithersburg MD
Carter Patrick 12 West Islip High School West Islip NY
Caspers Seth 10 Waterford United Waterford MI
Claunch Michael 12 Friendswood High School Friendswood TX
Coffey Tyler 9 Jupiter High School Jupiter FL
Cohn Ryan 10 Glenbrook North High School Northbrook IL
Cover Nick 11 Chambersburg Area Senior High School Chambersburg PA
Cudmore Jackson 11 Rio Americano High School Sacramento CA
DeCaprio Alec 12 Ossining High School Ossining NY
DeVol Christian 12 The Hill School Pottstown PA
Ditto Jeanpaul 10 Carmel High School Carmel CA
Duncan Gregory 12 James Madison High School Vienna VA
Duncan Samuel 9 James Madison High School Vienna VA
Duperre Noah 9 New Albany High School New Albany OH
Fellows Casey 10 Valor Christian High School Highlands Ranch CO
Flaute Austin 11 Centerville High School Centerville OH
Flory Maxwell 10 Robinson Secondary School Fairfax VA
Garberina Nicholas 11 Pine Lake Preparatory Mooresvile NC
Geren Eathyn 11 Wenatchee High School Wenatchee WA
Gerken Reid 9 Fox Lane High School Bedford NY
Getty Josh 12 Walton High School Marietta GA
Gould Mory 12 Winston Churchill High School Potomac MD
Greenberg Jake 11 Dana Hills High School Dana Point CA
Greene Charlie 11 The Westminster Schools Atlanta GA
Haeffner Aaron 11 Lincoln Northeast High School Lincoln NE
Haim Jacob 9 Mira Costa High School Manhattan Beach CA
Harding Seamus 9 Notre Dame High School Lawernceville NJ
Harness Andrew 10 Villa Park High School Villa Park CA
Hayes-Macaluso Lyle 11 Pine Crest School Fort Lauderdale FL
Hazlewood Trevor 12 Mary Carroll High School Corpus Christi TX
Hebert Brett 12 Haborfields High School Greenlawn NY
Hedberg Jacob 11 Belvidere North High School Belvidere IL
Henninger Samuel 10 Abington Senior High School Abington PA
Hilt Jared 12 Warren Central High School Indianapolis IN
Hoch Bryce 12 North Penn High School Lansdale PA
Hoherz Anton 12 Oak Ridge High School Conroe TX
Holt Nathan 10 Mount Vernon High School Alexandria VA
Hurbis Dakota 12 Saline High School Ann Arbor MI
Ives Caleb 11 Arapahoe High School Centennial CO
Johns Owen 10 Mt Lebanon High School Pittsburgh PA
Kanan Noah 10 Esperanza High School Anaheim Hills CA
Keck Caleb 12 Coldwater High School Coldwater OH
Kowalski Kristian 11 Ontario High School Mansfield OH
Kreider Jacob 12 Yorktown High School Arlington VA
Little Rylan 11 River Valley High School Yuba City CA
Lovell Isaac 11 Lubbock High School Lubbock TX
Lucero Octavio 11 Bear Creek High School Lakewood CO
Luz Timothy 12 Darien High School Darien CT
Lydon Nicholas 11 Shenedehowa High School Clifton Park NY
Martin Garrett 12 Midland High School Midland TX
Merritt Nicholas 9 East Grand Rapids High School East Grand Rapids MI
Mitchell Thomas 11 Tecumseh High School Tecumseh MI
Morales Santiago 11 The Westminster Schools Atlanta GA
Nachtwey Peter 12 Chagrin Falls High School Chagrin Falls OH
Nelson Trevor 10 Evanston Township High School Evanston IL
Novak Dillon 12 Big Spring High School Newville PA
O'Dea Seth 12 Robinson Secondary School Fairfax VA
Petrak Cayden 10 St Johns High School St. Johns MI
Potts Jesse 12 Berkeley Preparatory School Tampa FL
Pruitt Conner 11 Opelika High School Opelika AL
Reed Paul 10 Langley High School Mclean VA
Rhind Cameron 12 New Canaan High School New Canaan CT
Richards Zachary 12 Naperville North High School Naperville IL
Royzen Maxim 12 Niles North Community High School Skokie IL
Sanchez Kyle 9 Mansfield Lake Ridge High School Mansfield TX
Schachle Brayden 12 Wasilla High School Wasilla AK
Schirmer Wm. Henry 10 Skyline High School Ann Arbor MI
Schmidt Wiley 11 Darien High School Darien CT
Scotty Seamus 12 Lyons Township High School Lagrange Park IL
Sodokoff Justin 12 Greenwich High School Greenwich CT
Spence John David 11 Keller High School Keller TX
Stacey Tyson 11 Edward S Marcus High School Flower Mound TX
Stevens Owen 11 Darien High School Darien CT
Summers Grant 12 Saint Pius X Atlanta GA
Tipler Vladimir 11 Hastings High School Hastings MN
Tomczyk Nicholas 12 Exeter Township High School Reading PA
Van Devender Cole 11 Fishers High School Fishers IN
Vega Gabe 11 Monterey High School Lubbock TX
Veselenak Gregory 12 Dakota High School Macomb MI
Vigran Noah 11 Indian Hill High School Cincinnati OH
Werner Aiden 11 Pike High School Indianapolis IN
Wiedemann Samuel 12 Centerville High School Centerville OH
Williams Grant 12 East Grand Rapids High School Grand Rapids MI
Yost Lyle 10 Shaker Heights High School Shaker Heights OH
Zawadzki Noah 11 Northwest Guilford High School Greensboro NC
Zeng Tianyi 12 Daniel Hand High School Madison CT