Anne Fowler, seen here at the 2017 USA Diving National Championships, will compete in three events at the 2017 Junior Pan American Championships

Twenty-four divers will represent the Stars and Stripes north of the border at the 2017 Junior Pan American Championships, set to take place in Victoria, British Columbia, September 28-October 1. The Junior Pan American Championships are held every other year and feature competition on 1-meter, 3-meter and platform for boys and girls in four age groups: 11-and-under, 12-13, 14-15 and 16-18. The full team roster is listed below:

2017 USA Diving Junior Pan American Championships Team

Individual events:

11-and-under boys
Bennett Greene (Knoxville, Tenn./Tennessee Diving) – 1-meter, 3-meter, Platform
Dominic Roberto (Solon, Ohio/American Flyers Diving) – Platform
Aiden Sadler (Lithia, Fla./Team Colwill Diving) – 1-meter, 3-meter

11-and-under girls
Avery Worobel (Cary, N.C./Duke Diving) – 1-meter, 3-meter, Platform
Lanie Gutch (Orlando, Fla./YCF Diving Team) – 1-meter, 3-meter, Platform

12-13 boys
Max Fowler (Burke, Va./Alexandria Dive Club) – 1-meter, 3-meter, Platform
Denny Gulia-Janovski (Fort Lauderdale, Fla./Fort Lauderdale Diving Team) – Platform
Nicholas Harris (Chester Springs, Pa./West Chester Diving) – 1-meter, 3-meter

12-13 girls
Lily Witte (Dexter, Mich./Legacy Diving) – 1-meter, 3-meter, Platform
Elena Yeh (South Pasadena, Calif./Arrow Dive Club) – 1-meter, 3-meter, Platform

14-15 boys
Tyler Downs (Ballwin, Mo./RipFest) – 1-meter, 3-meter
Jack Matthews (Powell, Ohio/Ohio State Diving Club) – 1-meter, 3-meter, Platform
Jordan Rzepka (Solon, Ohio/Ohio State Diving Club) – Platform

14-15 girls
Anne Fowler (Burke, Va./Alexandria Dive Club) – 1-meter, 3-meter
Hailey Hernandez (Southlake, Texas/GC Divers) – 1-meter, 3-meter, Platform
Daryn Wright (Plainfield, Ind./The Indiana International School of Diving) – Platform

16-18 boys
Joshua Davidson (Tomball, Texas/Woodlands Diving Academy) – 1-meter, 3-meter
Noah Duperre (New Albany, Ohio/Ohio State Diving Club) – 3-meter, Platform
Max Flory (Fairfax, Va./Dominion Dive Club) – Platform
Lyle Yost (Shaker Heights, Ohio/American Flyers Diving) – 1-meter

16-18 girls
Grace Cable (Winter Park, Fla./Duke Diving) – 3-meter, Platform
Bridget O’Neil (Southlake, Texas/GC Divers) – 1-meter, Platform
Brooke Schultz (Fayetteville, Ark./Unattached) – 1-meter, 3-meter

14-18 synchronized 3-meter events
Boys:
 Noah Duperre (New Albany, Ohio/Ohio State Dive Club)/Lyle Yost (Shaker Heights, Ohio/American Flyers Diving)
Girls: Anne Fowler (Burke, Va./Alexandria Dive Club)/ Carolina Sculti (Rye, N.Y./Marlins Diving)