2017-18 Competition Schedule: Team Stopera (Andrew Stopera, Luc Violette, Ben Richardson, Graem Fenson, Caleb Clawson)

Dates Event Location Results
Sept. 8-10 U21 Royal Slam Kitchener, Ont. 7-1, champions
Sept. 15-17 Stu Sells Tankard Toronto, Ont. 3-3, semifinals
Oct. 6-8 St. Paul Cashspiel St. Paul, Minn. 4-2
Oct. 27-29 Ottawa SuperSpiel Ottawa, Ont. 3-3
Nov. 17-19 Fort Wayne Cashspiel Fort Wayne, Ind. 5-1, runner-up
Dec. 8-10 Curl Mesabi Cashspiel Eveleth, Minn. 4-2, semifinals
Dec. 15-21 Qinghai International China
Dec. 30-Jan. 1 ASHAM U.S. Open Blaine, Minn. 2-3
Jan. 5-8  Men's Nationals Challenge Round Bismarck, N.D. 2-3 
Jan. 27-Feb. 3 2018 Junior National Championships Detroit, Mich. 11-0, Champion 
     
 March 3-11 World Junior Championships Aberdeen, SCO 4th
April 4-6  OJCT U21 Invitational Ontario 4-2, semifinals


2017-18 Competition Schedule:
Team Connolly (Nick Connolly, Chase Sinnett, Andrew Dunnam, Jonathon Harstad)

Dates Events Locations Results
Sept. 8-10 U21 Royal Slam Kitchener, Ont. 3-3, quarterfinals
Oct. 6-8 St. Paul Cashspiel St. Paul, Minn. 2-2
Oct. 20-22 U21 Crystal Slam Ottawa, Ont. 6-1, champion
Nov. 3-5 KW Junior Classic Kitchener, Ont. 1-4
Dec. 29-31 ASHAM U.S. Open Blaine, Minn. 0-3
Jan. 5-7  
Jan. 27-Feb. 3 2018 Junior National Championships Detroit, Mich. Bronze 
 

2017-18 Competition Schedule: Team Bear (Madison Bear, Annmarie Dubberstein, Jenna Burchesky, Allison Howell)

Dates Event Location Results
Sept. 8-10 U21 Royal Slam Kitchener, Ont. 5-3, semifinals
Oct. 6-8 St. Paul Cashspiel St. Paul, Minn. 2-3, semifinals
Oct. 27-29 Ottawa SuperSpiel Ottawa, Ont. 3-3
Nov. 3-5 KW Junior Classic Kitchener, Ont. 2-3
Nov. 17-19 Sun Life Brandon, Man. 0-3
Dec. 15-21 Qinghai International China
Jan. 4-7 Women's Nationals Challenge Round Blaine, Minn. 2-1, qualified to Nationals
Jan. 27-Feb. 3 2018 Junior National Championships Detroit, Mich. Champions 
March 3-10 2018 World Junior Championships Abderdeen, SCO 5th


2017-18 Competition Schedule: Team Farrell (Cora Farrell, Lexi Lanigan, Cait Flannery, Rebecca Miles)

Dates Event Location Results
Sept. 8-10 U21 Royal Slam Kitchener, Ont. 7-1, champion
Oct. 6-8 St. Paul Cashspiel St. Paul, Minn. 3-3, runner-up
Oct. 20-22 U21 Crystal Slam Ottawa, Ont. 4-3, semifinals
Nov. 17-19 Sun Life Brandon, Man. 2-2
Dec. 8-10 Curl Mesabi Cashspiel Eveleth, Minn. 0-4
Dec. 29-31 U.S. Open Blaine, Minn. 2-3
Jan. 5-7 U21 Imperial Slam St. Catherine's, Ont.
Jan. 27-Feb. 3 2018 Junior National Championships Detroit, Mich. 4th