2019 Strandja Tournament

Feb. 14 - 19, 2019


Day 6

 

75 kg: Naomi Graham, Colorado Springs, Colo./USA, dec. over Love Holgersson/SWE, 3-2

81 kg: Imam Khataev/RUS won by walkover over Khalil Coe, Jersey City, N.J./USA, WO

91+ kg: Richard Torrez Jr., Tulare, Calif./USA, dec. over Petar Belberov/BUL, 5-0

 

Day 5

57 kg: Lacramioara Perijoc/ROU won by walkover over Yarisel Ramirez, Las Vegas, Nev./USA, WO

69 kg: Bobo-Usmon Baturov/UZB dec. over Delante Johnson, Clevleand, Ohio/USA, 5-0

69 kg: Elmira Azizova/RUS dec. over Oshae Jones, Toledo,Ohio/USA, 4-1

75 kg: Naomi Graham, Colorado Springs, Colo./USA, won by walkover over Aynur Rzayeva/AZE, WO

75 kg: Serhat Guler/TUR dec. over Troy Isley, Alexandria, Va./USA, 4-1

75 kg: Love Holgersson/SWE dec. over Morelle McCane, Cleveland, Ohio/USA,

81 kg: Khalil Coe, Jersey City, N.J./USA, dec. over Uke Smajli/SUI, 3-2

91+ kg: Richard Torrez Jr., Tulare, Calif./USA, dec. over Mahamad Abdullayev/AZE, 5-0

 

Day 4

 

56 kg: Abdulkay Sharakhmatov/UZB dec. over Duke Ragan, Cincinnati, Ohio/USA, 3-2

57 kg: Yarisel Ramirez, Las Vegas, Nev./USA, dec. over Sonia Lather/IND, 4-1

60 kg: Beatriz Ferreira//BRA dec. over Rashida Ellis, Lynn, Mass./USA, 5-0

60 kg: Neeraj/IND dec. over Amelia Moore, Alexandria, Va./USA, 5-0

69 kg: Delante Johnson, Cleveland, Ohio/USA, dec. over Filip Wachala/POL, 5-0

69 kg: Oshae Jones, Toledo, Ohio/USA, dec. over Atheyna Bylon/PAN, 5-0

75 kg: Naomi Graham, Colorado Springs, Colo./USA, won by TKO over Aleksandra Smuklerz/POL, TKO-2

75 kg: Morelle McCane, Cleveland, Ohio/USA, dec. over Elena Gapeshina/RUS, 3-2

75 kg: Troy Isley, Alexandria, Va./USA, dec. over Kristiyan Nikolov/BUL, 5-0

75 kg: Eumir Felix Marcial/PHI dec. over Javier Martinez, Milwaukee, Wisc./USA, 3-2

81 kg: Khalil Coe, Jersey City, N.J./USA, dec. over Mikhail Dauhaliavets/BLR, 3-2

81 kg: Bayram Malkan/TUR dec. over Atif Oberlton, Philadelphia, Pa./USA, 4-0

91 kg: Vassiliy Leviy/KAZ dec. over Jared Anderson, Toledo, Ohio/USA, 4-1

91+ kg: Luka Pratljacic/CRO won by walkover over Luis Alvarado, Keonsha, Wisc./USA, WO

91+ kg: Richard Torrez Jr., Tulare, Calif./USA, dec. over Mikheil Bakhtidze/GEO, 5-0

 

Day 3

 

52 kg: Bilal Bennama/FRA, dec. over Michael Angeletti, Spring, Texas/USA, 5-0

56 kg: Mirco Jahiel Cuello/ARG, dec. over David Navarro, Los Angeles, Calif./USA, 3-2

56 kg: Duke Ragan, Cincinnati, Ohio/USA, dec. over  Abdelaziz El Madyni/MAR, 5-0

69 kg: Delante Johnson, Cleveland, Ohio/USA, dec. over Yauheni Dauhaliavets/BLR, 4-1

75 kg: Troy Isley, Alexandria, Va./USA, dec. over Adam Chartoi/SWE, 4-1

75 kg: Javier Martinez, Milwaukee, Wisc./USA, dec. over Vladimir Mironchikov/RUS, 4-1

81 kg: Khalil Coe, Jersey City, N.J./USA, won by TKO over Dele Wuge/CHN, TKO-1

81 kg: Atif Oberlton, Philadelphia, Pa./USA, dec. over Bek Nurmaganbet/KAZ, 3-2

91 kg: Jared Anderson, Toledo, Ohio/USA, dec. over Youness Baalla/MAR, 5-0

91 kg: Scott Forrest/SCO, dec. over Adrian Tillman, Colorado Springs, Colo./USA, 3-2

91+ kg: Luis Alvarado, Keonsha, Wisc./USA, dec. over Dzmitry Makarevich/BLR, 5-0

91+ kg: Richard Torrez Jr., Tulare, Calif./USA, won by TKO over Cosme Nascimento/BRA, TKO-3

 

Day 2 

 

51 kg: Sandra Drabik/POL. dec. over Heaven Garcia, El Monte, Calif./USA, 5-0

52 kg: Gaurav Solanki/IND, dec. over Abraham Perez, Albuquerque, N.M., 4-1

56 kg: David Navarro, Los Angeles, Calif./USA, dec. over Dorian Mospinek/POL, 5-0

60 kg: Rashida Ellis, Lynn, Mass./USA, dec. over Ella Boot/AUS, 5-0

60 kg: Amelia Moore, Alexandria, Va./USA, dec. over Rebecca Nicole/ITA, 4-1

64 kg: Elvin Isayev/AZE, dec. over Keyshawn Davis, Norfolk, Va./USA, 4-1

64 kg: Hadi Srour/NOR, dec. over Dalis Kaleiopu, Waianae, Hawaii/USA, 5-0

75 kg: Troy Isley, Alexandria, Va./USA, dec. over Tarik Allali/MAR, 5-0

75 kg: Javier Martinez, Milwaukee, Wisc./USA, dec. over Angel Roque/SUI, 4-1

75 kg: Naomi Graham, Colorado Springs, Colo./USA, dec. over Flavia Figueiredo/BRA, 4-1

 

Day 1

 

57 kg: Ramila Ali/SOM, dec. over Isamary Aquino, Universal City, Texas/USA, 4-1

60 kg: Ameila Moore, Alexandria, Va./USA, dec. over Crisstina Cosma/ROU, 5-0

60 kg: Rashida Ellis, Lynn, Mass./USA, dec. over Aneta Rygielska/POL, 4-1

69 kg: Oshae Jones, Toledo, Ohio/USA, dec. over Maryam Jabrayilova/AZE, 5-0

69 kg: Beatriz Soares/BRA, dec. over Sharahaya Moreu, Albuquerque, N.M./USA, 5-0

69 kg: Delante Johnson, Cleveland, Ohio/USA, dec. over. Elnur Suleymanov/AZE, 5-0

69 kg: Ablaikhan Zhussupov/KAZ, dec. over Freudis Rojas Jr., Las Vegas, Nev./USA, 4-1

81 kg: Khalil Coe, Jersey City, N.J./USA, dec. over Piotr Szczukowski/POL, 5-0