Pan Am Games Qualifier

April 04 - 11, 2019


Finals Results

 

51 kg: Virginia Fuchs, Houston, Texas/USA, dec. over Valeria Cardenas/CRC, 5-0

60 kg: Rashida Ellis, Lynn, Mass./USA, dec. over Beatriz Ferreira/bRA, 5-0

64 kg: Andy Cruz/CUB, dec. over Keyshawn Davis, Norfolk, Va./USA, 3-2 - silver medal

69 kg: Delante Johnson, Cleveland, Ohio/USA, won by walkover over Rohan Polanco/DOM, WO - gold medal

75 kg: Troy Isley, Alexandria, Va./USA, dec. over Arlen Lopez/CUB, 3-2 - gold medal

 

Day 6


56 kg: Jean Caicedo/ECU, dec. over Duke Ragan, Cincinnati, Ohio/USA, 3-2 - bronze medal

64 kg: Keyshawn Davis, Norfolk, Va./USA, dec. over Alexander Michael/TTO, 5-0

69 kg: Delante Johnson, Cleveland, Ohio/USA, won by walkover over Roniel Iglesias/CUB, WO

75 kg: Troy Isley, Alexandria, Va./USA, won by walkover over Herbert Da Conceicao/BRA, WO

75 kg: Oshae Jones, Toledo, Ohio/USA, dec. over Nisa Rodriguez/PUR, 5-0

91+ kg: Cristian Salcedo/COL, won by walkover over Richard Torrez Jr., Tulare, Calif./USA, WO - bronze medal

Day 5

51 kg: Virginia Fuchs, Houston, Texas/USA, dec. over Irismar Cardozo, 5-0

56 kg: Duke Ragan, Cincinnati, Ohio/USA, dec. over Nilo Guerrero/NCA, 5-0

60 kg: Rashida Ellis, Lynn, Mass./USA, dec. over Krisandy Rios/VEN, 5-0

64 kg: Keyshawn Davis, Norfolk, Va./USA, dec. over Luis Arcon Diaz/VEN, 5-0

75 kg: Tammara Thibeault/CAN, dec. over Naomi Graham, Colorado Springs, Colo./USA, 5-0 - bronze medal

75 kg: Troy Isley, Alexandria, Va./USA, dec. over Lestor Espino/NCA, 3-2

91+ kg: Richard Torrez Jr., Tulare, Calif./USA, dec. over Ricardo Brown/JAM, 5-0

Day 4

51 kg: Virginia Fuchs, Houston, Texas/USA, dec. over Lucy Valdivia/PER, 5-0

60 kg: Lazaro Alvarez/CUB, dec. over Bruce Carrington, Brooklyn, N.Y./USA, 5-0

60 kg: Rashida Ellis, Lynn, Mass./USA, dec. over Dayana Sanchez/ARG, 5-0

69 kg: Delante Johnson, Cleveland, Ohio/USA, dec. over Jimmy Brenes/NCA, 5-0

69 kg: Oshae Jones, Toledo, Ohio/USA, dec. over Miriam da Silva/CAN, 5-0

75 kg: Naomi Graham, Colorado Springs, Colo./USA, won by RSC over Fredly Ramirez/NCA, RSC-2

Day 3

49 kg: Luis Delgado/ECU, dec. over Timothy Jarman, St. Louis, Mo./USA, 4-1

56 kg: Duke Ragan, Cincinnati, Ohio/USA, dec. over Carlos Morales/PUR, 4-1

57 kg: Leonela Sanchez/ARG, dec. over Yarisel Ramirez, Las Vegas, Nev./USA, 5-0

69 kg: Delante Johnson, Cleveland, Ohio/USA, dec. over Luiz da Silva/BRA, 5-0

69 kg: Oshae Jones, Toledo, Ohio/USA, dec. over Beatriz Soarez/BRA, 4-1

75 kg: Troy Isley, Alexandria, Va./USA, dec. over Bryan Angulo/ECU, 5-0

Day 2

52 kg: Yilmar Gonzalez/COL, dec. over Michael Angeletti, Spring, Texas/USA, 3-2

57 kg: Yarisel Ramirez, Las Vegas, Nev./USA, dec. over Maria Antunez/HON, 4-1

64 kg: Keyshawn Davis, Norfolk, Va./USA, dec. over John Gutierrez/COL, 5-0

81 kg: Carlos Mina/ECU, dec. over Adrian Tillman, Colorado Springs, Colo./USA, 4-1

Day 1

51 kg: Virginia Fuchs, Houston, Texas/USA, dec. over Grazieli Jesus/BRA, 5-0

60 kg: Bruce Carrington, New York, N.Y./USA, dec. over Alberto Mora/MEX, 5-0

64 kg: Keyshawn Davis, Norfolk, Va./USA, dec. over Miguel German/PER, 5-0