2017 USA Boxing Elite and Youth National Championships & Junior and Prep Open

Dec. 06, 2017 3:51 a.m. (ET)


Saturday, December 9 - Championships

 

Ring 1


Junior/114 lbs.: Miguel Santana, Tampa, Fla., dec. over Charles Harris, San Bernardino, Calif., 3-2

Junior/119 lbs.: Joel Iriarte, Bakersfield, Calif., dec. over Emilio Garcia, Laredo, Texas, 4-1

Junior/125 lbs.: Xander Zayas, Plantation, Fla., dec. over Oliver Badillo, Mesquite, Texas, 4-1

Youth Female/106 lbs.: Sandra Tovar, Turlock, Calif., dec. over Natalie Dove, Philadelphia, Pa., 5-0

Youth Female/141 lbs.: Aidly Cardenas, Calexico, dec. over Calif. Maleina Gomez, Rosenburg, Texas, 5-0

Youth/141 lbs.: Otha Jones, Toledo, Ohio, dec. over Armani Almestica, Orlanda, Fla., 3-2

Youth Female/152 lbs.: Citlalli Ortiz, Coachella, Calif., dec. over Marle Wendland, Belle Fourche, S.D., 5-0

Youth/152 lbs.: Tristan Kalkreuth, Duncanville, Texas, dec. over Jonathan Montalvo, Omaha, Neb., 4-1

Youth/165 lbs.: Lorenzo Simpson, Baltimore, Md., dec. over Kahshad Elliot, Plainfield, N.J., 5-0

Youth/178 lbs.: Alexis Espino, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. over Nasheed Smith, Washington, D.C., 5-0

Youth/201+ lbs.: Drake Banks, Shawnee, Kan. dec. over Angel Young, Gilbert, Ariz., 3-2

Elite Female/152 lbs.: Oshae Jones,Toledo, Ohio, dec. over Stephanie Malone, Louisville, Ky., 4-1

Elite/152 lbs.: Brian Ceballo, New York, dec. over Quinton Randall, Humble, Texas, 5-0

Elite Female/165 lbs.: Naomi Graham, Colorado Springs, Colo., dec. over Leah Cooper,Ozone Park, N.Y. 5-0

Elite/165 lbs.: Troy Isley, Alexandra, Va., dec. over Javier Martinez, Milwaukee, Wisc., 3-2

Elite Female/178 lbs.: Krystal Dixon, New Rochelle, N.Y., dec. over Amber Montoya, Salt Lake City, Utah, 5-0

Elite/178 lbs.: Khalil Coe, Jersey City, N.J., dec. over Sean Hemphill, New Orleans, La., 4-1

Elite Female/178+ lbs.: Danielle Perkins, Houston, Texas, dec. over Shadasia Green, Paterson, N.J., 4-1

Elite/201 lbs.: Jared Anderson, Toledo, Ohio, dec. over Cam F. Awesome, Lenexa, Kan., 5-0

Elite/201+ lbs.: Richard Torrez, Tulare, Calif., won by RSC over Ramel Clasablanca, Bremerton, Wash., RSC-3


Ring 2


Junior/101 lbs.: Angel Barrientes, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. over Amed Medina, Maywood, Calif.,5-0

Junior/106 lbs.: Chavez Barrientes, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. over Jahmal Harvey, Oxon HIll, Md., 3-2

Junior/110 lbs.: Trinidad Vargas, Grand Prairie, Texas, dec. over Noah Timoteo, Waianae, Hawaii, 5-0

Youth/114 lbs.: Asa Stevens, Waianae, Hawaii, dec. over Braden Reed, Dyersburg, Tenn., 5-0

Youth Female/119 lbs.: Iyana Verduzco, Los Angeles, Calif., dec. over Lizbeth Reitz, Alamo, Texas, 5-0

Youth Female/112 lbs.: Heaven Garcia, El Monte, Calif., dec. over Czarina McCoy, N. Las Vegas, Nev., 3-2

Youth/123 lbs.: Jeremy Adorno, Allentown, Pa., dec. over Anthony Garnica, Oakland, Calif., 4-1

Youth Female/125 lbs.: Isamary Aquino, Universal City, Texas, dec. over Romalin Martinez, Houston, Texas, 4-1

Youth/132 lbs.: Harley Mederos, New York, N.Y., dec. over Malik Warren, Cantonsville, Md., 3-1

Youth Female/132 lbs.: Nicole Ocasio, Tampa, Fla., dec. over Victoria Gaytan, Phoenix, Ariz., 5-0

Elite Female/106 lbs.: Jazzelle Bobadilla, Ewa Beach, Hawaii, dec. over Monica Lazalde, Kearns, Utah, 4-1

Elite/108 lbs.: Salaam Gonzales, Denver, Colo., dec. over Stephen Acosta, Dallas, Texas, 5-0

Elite Female/112 lbs.: Virginia Fuchs, Kemah, Texas, dec. over Kristyn Juarez, Los Angeles, Calif., 5-0

Elite/114 lbs.: Fernando Martinez, Phoenix, Ariz., dec. over Michael Angeletti, Spring, Texas, 5-0

Elite Female/119 lbs.: Christina Cruz, New York, N.Y., dec. over Mikiah Kreps, Niagara Falls, N.Y., 4-1

Elite/123 lbs.: Marc Castro, Fresno, Calif., dec. over Raymond Ford, Sicklerville, N.J., 3-2

Elite Female/125 lbs.: Rianna Rios, Colorado Springs, Colo., dec. over Nephateria Miller, New Haven, Conn., 5-0

Elite Female/132 lbs.: Jajaira Gonzalez - Fountain, Colo., dec. over Rashida Ellis, Lynn, Mass., 3-2

Elite/132 lbs.: Keyshawn Davis, Norfolk, Va., dec. over Kevin Montano, Concord, Calif., 5-0

Elite Female/141 lbs.: Amelia Moore, Alexandria, Va., dec. over Ravven Brown, San Antonio, Texas, 5-0

Elite/141 lbs.: Delante Johnson, Cleveland, Ohio, dec. over Charlie Sheehy, Brisbane, Calif., 5-0

 

Championship bouts designated by *

 

Thursday, December 7

 

6:00 p.m. Session


Ring 1


Youth/108 lbs.: Alfred Vargas, San Diego, Calif., dec. over Lamar Odoms, Washington, D.C., 5-0

Youth/108 lbs.: Markel Hardy, Cincinnati, Ohio, dec. over Isaac Martinez, Conroe, Texas, 5-0

Youth/114 lbs.: Braden Reed, Dyersburg, Tenn., dec. over Sal Ensign, Fresno, Calif., 5-0

Youth/114 lbs.: Jaime Jasso, Laredo, Texas, dec. over Omar Estrda, Hillsboro, Ore., 4-1

Youth/123 lbs.: Anthony Valdovinos, Hanford, Calif., dec. over Jeremiah Cortez, Dickinson, Texas, 4-1

Youth/123 lbs.: Jeremy Adorno, Allentown, Pa., dec. over Brian Velasquez, Phoenix, Ariz., 5-0

Youth/132 lbs.: Jordan Jenkins, Garland, Texas, dec. over Joel Martinez, Fort Worth, Texas, 5-0

Youth/132 lbs.: Khalil Osaze, East Cleveland, Ohio, dec. over Richard Medina, San Antonio, Texas, 3-2

Youth/141 lbs.: Armani Almestica, Orlando, Fla., dec. over Bre’yon Gorham, Houston, Texas, 3-2

Youth/141 lbs.: David Romero-Ceja, Los Angeles, Calif., dec. over Gilbert Orlang, Allentown, Pa., 4-1

Youth/152 lbs.: Jonathan Montalvo, Omaha, Neb., dec. over Angel Colondres, San Antonio, Texas, 5-0

Youth/152 lbs.: Tristan Kalkreuth, Duncanville, Texas, dec. over Daniel Blancas, Milwaukee, Wisc., 4-1


Ring 2


Elite Female/132 lbs.: Jajaira Gonzalez, Fountain, Colo., dec. over Lupe Gutierrez, Sacramento, Calif., 5-0

Elite Female/132 lbs.: Rashida Ellis, Lynn, Mass., dec. over Stacia Suttles, Brooklyn, N.Y., 5-0

Elite Female/141 lbs.: Amelia Moore, Greenbelt, Md., won by RSC over Nargis Shaghasi, San Ramon, Calif., RSC

Elite Female/141 lbs.: Ravyen Brown, San Antonio, Texas, dec. over Whitney Gomez, Herriman, Utah, 5-0

Elite Female/152 lbs.: Oshae Jones, Toledo, Ohio, dec. over Deseree Jamison, Stone Mountain, Ga., 5-0

Elite Female/165 lbs.: Leah cooper, Ozone Park, N.Y., dec. over Brooke Mullen, Barto, Pa., 4-1

Elite Female/178+ lbs.: Shadasia Green, Paterson, N.J., dec. over Fallon Farrar, Raeford, N.C., 4-1

Youth/178 lbs.: Alexis Espino, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. over Jaime Martinez, Irving, Texas, 4-1

Youth/178 lbs.: Nasheed Smith, Washington, D.C., dec. over David Garcia, Crescent City, Fla., 3-2

Youth/201+ lbs.: Angel Young, Gilbert, Ariz., dec. over Jett Blackwell, Fresno, Calif., 4-1

Youth/201+ lbs.: Drake Banks, Shawnee, Kan., won by RSC over Donte White, Baltimore, Md., RSC


Ring 3


Elite Female/106 lbs.: Jazzelle Bobadilla, Ewa Beach, Hawaii, dec. over Sabrina Slattery, Bronx, N.Y, 5-0

Elite Female/106 lbs.: Monica Lazalde, Kearns, Utah, dec. over Jacquelyn Cuddeback, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 3-2

Elite Female/112 lbs.: Kristyn Juarez, Los Angeles, Calif., dec. over Maryguenn Vellinga, Park City, Utah, 5-0

Elite Female/112 lbs.: Virginia Fuchs, Kemah, Texas, won by RSC over Indeya Smith, Grand Prairie, Texas, RSC

Elite Female/119 lbs.: Mikiah Kreps, Niagara Falls, N.Y., dec. over Mariana Gonzalez, Sunnyvale, Calif., 3-2

Elite Female/119 lbs.: Christina Cruz, New York, N.Y., dec. over Melanie costa, Norton, Mass., 5-0

Elite Female/125 lbs.: Nephateria Miller, New Haven, Conn., dec. over Brittany Sims, Salem, Ore., 5-0

Elite Female/125 lbs.: Rianna Rios, Colorado Springs, Colo., dec. over Carmen Vargas, Houston, Texas, 5-0

Youth/165 lbs.: Kahshad Elliot, Plainfield, N.J., dec. over Alexis Chaparro, Ridgewood, N.Y., 5-0

Youth/165 lbs.: Lorenzo Simpson, Baltimore, Md., dec. over Amir Ghaffari Nikou, Los Angeles, Calif., 5-0

Youth/152 lbs.: Jay Deleon, Dallas, Texas, dec. over Francis Hogan, Weymouth, Mass., 3-2



Ring 4


Youth/108 lbs.: Angel Martinez, Rockford, Ill., won by RSC over Dante Kirkman, Palo Alto, Calif., RSC

Youth/108 lbs.: Jose Nieves, Avenel, N.J., dec. over Samuel Cosio, Kansas City, Mo., 4-1

Youth/114 lbs.: Ricardo Garcia, Moreno Valley, Calif., dec. over Keedric White, Jackson, Miss., 4-1

Youth/114 lbs.: Asa Stevens, Waianae, Hawaii, dec. over Nes Tiburcio, Honolulu, Hawaii, 4-1

Youth/123 lbs.: Anthony Garnica, Oakland, Calif., dec. over Mykell Gamble, Cincinnati, Ohio, 5-0

Youth/123 lbs.: Daniel Garcia, Westminster, Colo., dec. over Angel Garcia, Laredo, Texas, 3-2

Youth/132 lbs.: Malik Warren, Cantonsville, Md., dec. over Lucio Zuniga, Aurora, Colo., 5-0

Youth/132 lbs.: Harley Mederos, New York, N.Y., dec. over Jermoine Royster, Richmond. Va., 3-2

Youth/141 lbs.: Jesus Ramos, Casa Grande, Ariz., dec. over Anthony Soto, Pueblo, Colo., 5-0

Youth/141 lbs.: Otha Jones, Toledo, Ohio, dec. over Marco Campos, Omaha, Neb., 5-0

Youth/152 lbs.: Juan Vazquez, Omaha, Neb., dec. over Eugene Hill, Dickinson, Texas


Noon Session


Ring 1


Pee Wee/60 lbs.: Zakariyah Chapman, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. over Nico Sanchez, Chula Vista, Calif., 4-1*

Bantam/60 lbs.: Emmanuel Chance, East Orange, N.J., dec. over Martin Mosqueda, Houston, Texas, 5-0*

Bantam/65 lbs.: Jose Gonzales, Fresno, Calif., dec. over Caesar Gonzalez, Hillsboro, Ore., 5-0

Bantam/65 lbs.: Keith Jordan, San Francisco, Calif., dec. over John Armstrong III, Las Vegas, Nev., 5-0

Bantam/70 lbs.: Mason Vela, Laredo, Texas, dec. over Nathan Moreno, Compton, Calif., 5-0

Bantam/70 lbs.: Andrew Corona, Laveen, Ariz., dec. over Xavier Rodriguez, Lancaster, Pa., 5-0

Bantam/75 lbs.: Curmel Moton, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. over Roy Garcia, Laredo, Texas, 3-2*

Bantam/80 lbs.: Juan Rivera V, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. over Luciano Trevino, Rosenberg, Texas, 5-0*

Bantam/85 lbs.: Kaipo Gallegos, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. over Jamil Cheatham, Las Vegas, Nev., 3-2*

Junior/132 lbs.: Lorenzo Powell, Sacremento, Calif., dec. over Anthony Brown, Denver, Colo., 5-0

Junior/138 lbs.: Kasir Goldston, Albany, N.Y., dec. over Marquell Bradford, Toledo, Ohio, 5-0

Junior/145 lbs.: Obed Bartee-El, Huntsville, Ala., dec. over Aaron Garcia, Phoenix, Ariz., 3-2

Junior/154 lbs.: Elijah Garcia, Avondale, Ariz., dec. over Blazen Rocili, Waipahu, Hawaii, 3-2


Ring 2


Junior/90 lbs.: Jesus Haro, Merced, Calif., dec. over Bleek Ashbrook, Oklahoma City, Okla., 5-0*

Junior/101 lbs.: Angel Barrientes, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. over Eli Lankford, Jonesboro, Ga., 5-0

Junior/101 lbs.: Amed Medina, Maywood, Calif., dec. over Diego Bengochea, Meriden, Conn., 4-1

Junior/106 lbs.: Fernando Vasquez, Dallas, Texas, won by RSC over Christopher Rios, Los Angeles, Calif., RSC

Junior/106 lbs.: Chavez Barrientes, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. over Bryant Miranda, Phoenix, Ariz., 5-0

Junior/110 lbs.: Xavier Montoya, Colorado Springs, Colo., dec. over Eric Puente, Oklahoma City, Okla., 5-0

Junior/110 lbs.: Noah Timoteo, Waianae, Hawaii, dec. over Keith Colon, Newark, N.J., 5-0

Junior/114 lbs.: German Lopez, Arlington, Texas, dec. over Rolyn Nez, Farmington, N.M., 5-0

Junior/114 lbs.: Miguel Santana, Tampa, Fla., dec. over Jalen Walker, San Bernardino, Calif., 5-0

Junior/119 lbs.: Salomon Balderas, Reno, Nev., dec. over Wilver Hernandez, Kansas City, Kan., 5-0

Junior/119 lbs.: Joel Iriarte, Bakersfield, Calif., dec. over Jake Santistevan, Denver, Colo., 5-0

Junior/125 lbs.: Oliver Badillo, Mesquite, Texas, dec. over Robert Garcia, Austin, Texas, 5-0

Junior/125 lbs.: Isaac Alvarez, Pueblo, Colo., dec. over Melgar-Torres Javy, Salt Lake City, Utah, 5-0


Ring 3


Junior/95 lbs.: Floyd Diaz, North Las Vegas, Nev., dec. over Dempsey Wooten, Mannford, Okla., 5-0*

Junior/101 lbs.: Jose Gonzalez, Hillsboro, Ore., dec. over Javaughn Dula, Cincinnati, Ohio, 5-0

Junior/101 lbs.: Tanner Gurule, Riverton, Utah, dec. over Shamar Canal, Schenectady, N.Y., 5-0

Junior/106 lbs.: Jahmal Harvey, Oxon Hill, Md., dec. over Leonard Rubalcava, Whitter, Calif., 5-0

Junior/106 lbs.: Juan Medina, Chula Vista, Calif., dec. over Leonardo Sanchez, West Valley, Utah, 5-0

Junior/110 lbs.: Trinidad Vargas, Grand Prairie, Texas, dec. over Jose Varga, Wittmann, Ariz., 5-0

Junior/110 lbs.: Esteban Rojas, San Diego, Calif., dec. over Daniel Perez, Rosenberg, Texas, 5-0

Junior/114 lbs.: Charles Harris, San Bernardino, Calif., dec. over Jason Komanekin, Keshema, Wisc., 4-1

Junior/114 lbs.: Fernando Diaz, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. over Floyd Schofield, Alpharetta, Ga., 5-0

Junior/119 lbs.: Emilio Garcia, Laredo, Texas, dec. over Isaiah Garcia, Moreno Valley, Calif., 5-0

Junior/119 lbs.: Jalil Hackett, Washington, D.C., dec. over Maximus Castro, Phoenix, Ariz., 5-0

Junior/125 lbs.: Joaquin Valdez, Laredo, Texas, dec. over Allen Ferrales, Rawlins, Wyo., 5-0

Junior/125 lbs.: Xander Zayas, Plantation, Fla., dec. over Khalil Abdullah, Cleveland Heights, Ohio, 5-0


Ring 4


Intermediate/75 lbs.: Phillip Vella, Henderson, Nev., dec. over Jameel Maldonado, Phoenix, Ariz., 5-0*

Intermediate/80 lbs.: Cornellio Phipps, Oxford, Pa., dec. over Christian Romero, Boene, Texas, 4-1*

Intermediate/85 lbs.: Sasha Tudor, Hollywood, Fla., dec. over Hector Beltran, Dallas, Texas, 5-0

Intermediate/85 lbs.: Steven Navarro, Los Angeles, Calif., dec. over Akeem Cheatham, Las Vegas, Nev., 4-1

Intermediate/90 lbs.: Carlos Martinez, Dallas, Texas, dec. over Ethan Perez, San Antonio, Texas, 5-0

Intermediate/90 lbs.: Patrick O’Connor, Foxborough, Mass., dec. over Sebastian Acevedo, Brooklyn, N.Y., 5-0

Intermediate/95 lbs.: Jesus Martinez, San Antonio, Texas, dec. over Pedro Tejada, Rialto, Calif., 4-1*

Junior Female/115 lbs.: Sarah Garrison, Rock Springs, Wyo., dec. over Ariana Carrasco, Las Cruces, N.M., 3-2

Junior Female/119 lbs.: Gabriela Fundora, Coachella, Calif., dec. over Jennifer Lozano, Laredo, Texas, 3-2

Junior Female/125 lbs.: Melissa Holguin, San Antonio, Texas, Mariah Carrasco, Merced, Calif., 5-0

Junior/132 lbs.: Stacey Selby, Baltimore, Md., dec. over Breeon Carothers Jr., Racine, Wisc.,, 3-2

Junior/138 lbs.: Elija Martinez, Kirtland, N.M., dec. over Zamora Eduardo, Kearns, Utah, 5-0

Junior/145 lbs.: Vito Mielnicki, Roseland, N.J., dec. over Adam Calixto, Tampa, Fla., 3-2

Junior/154 lbs.: Julian Santos, Cleburne, Texas, dec. over Angel Munoz, El Centro, Calif., 5-0

 

Wednesday, Dec. 6

 

6:00 p.m. Session


Ring 1


Youth Female/106 lbs.: Natalie Dove, Philadelphia, Pa., won by walkover over Desiree Garcia, Irving, Texas, W/O

Youth Female/106 lbs.: Sandra Tovar, Turlock, Calif., dec. over Estrellita Iturralde, Los Lunas, N.M., 5-0

Youth Female/119 lbs.: Emily Martinez, San Antonio, Texas, dec. over Alexandra Fernandez, Splendora, Texas, 3-2

Youth/123 lbs.: Mykell Gamble, Cincinnati, Ohio, dec. over Garrett Rice, Flint, Mich., 5-0

Youth/123 lbs.: Jeremy Adorno, Allentown, Pa., dec. over Jermaine Brown, Cincinnati, Ohio, 4-1

Youth/123 lbs.: Angel Garcia, Laredo, Texas, dec. over Rajan Chance, East Orange, N.J., 3-2

Youth Female/125 lbs.: Roxana Ortiz, Calexico, Calif., dec. over Avaughnda Ammons, Huntsville, Ala., 5-0

Youth/132 lbs.: Joel Martinez, Fort Worth, Texas, won by RSC over Mathew Umland, Verndale, Minn., RSC

Youth/132 lbs.: Lucio Zuniga, Aurora, Colo., dec. over Josiah Cortez, Dickinson, Texas, 4-1

Youth/132 lbs.: Khalil Osaze, East Cleveland, Ohio, dec. over Manuel Jaimes, Stockton, Calif., 3-2

Youth/132 lbs.: Jermaine Royster, Richmond, Va., dec. over Gabriel Gerama, Piscataway, N.J., 5-0


Ring 2


Elite/108 lbs.: Salaam Gonzales, Denver, Colo., dec. over Jonathan Rodriguez, Albany, N.Y., 4-1

Elite/152 lbs.: Quinton Randall, Humble, Texas, dec. over Azeez Muhammad, Chicago, Ill., 5-0

Elite/152 lbs.: Jaquan McEloy, Flint, Mich., dec. over Anthony Franco, Temecula, Calif., 4-1

Elite/152 lbs.: Marcus Davison, Kansas City, Kan., dec. over Sean Charleston, Riverdale, Ga., 3-2

Elite/152 lbs.: Brian Ceballo, New York, N.Y., dec. over Josniel Castro, Portland, Maine, 5-0

Elite/165 lbs.: Rahim Gonzalez, Symalar, Calif., dec. over Joeshon James, Dixon, Calif., 5-0

Elite/165 lbs.: Javier Martinez, Milwaukee, Wisc., dec. over Miguel Hernandez, Dallas, Texas, 5-0

Elite/165 lbs.: Nikita Ababiy, Brooklyn, N.Y., dec. over Austin Williams, Fresno Texas, 4-1

Elite/178 lbs: Khlell Coe, Jersey City, N.J., dec. over Miguel Teo, Denver, Colo.

Elite/178 lbs.: Atif Oberiton, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. over Jorge Tovar, El Paso, Texas, 5-0

Elite/201 lbs.: Cam Awesome, Lenexa, Kan., dec. over Demek Edmonds, Worcester, Mass., 5-0

Elite/201 lbs.: Marquise Williams, Newburgh, N.Y., dec. over Gaspard Pierre, Miami, Fla., 4-1

Elite/201 lbs.: Adrian Tillman, Colorado Springs, Colo., dec. over Deangelo Leachmen, Memphis, Tenn., 5-0

Elite/201 lbs.: Jared Anderson, Toledo, Ohio, dec. over Jesus Flores, Methuen, Mass., 5-0

Elite/201+ lbs.: Richard Torrez, Tulare, Calif.


Ring 3


Elite/114 lbs.: Fernando Martinez, Phoenix, Ariz., dec. over Timothy Longoria, Palacios, Texas, 5-0

Elite/114 lbs.: Saleto Henderson, Indianapolis, Ind., dec. over John Atiles, Cypress, Texas, 5-0

Elite/114 lbs.: Michael Angeletti, Spring, Texas, dec. over Charles Williams, Colorado Springs, Colo., 5-0

Elite/114 lbs.: Guillermo Gutierrez, San Antonio, Texas, dec. over Jonas Persaud, Concord, Calif., 4-1

Elite/123 lbs.: Marc Castro, Fresno, Calif., dec. over Isaac Martinez, Las Vegas, Nev., 5-0

Elite/123 lbs.: Shon Mondragon, Commerce City, Colo., dec. over Daniel Bailey, Fort Hood, Texas, 3-2

Elite/123 lbs.: Raymond Ford, Sicklerville, N.J., dec. over Dominique Crowder, New York, N.Y., 5-0

Elite/132 lbs.: James Browning, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. over Aaron Perez, Albuquerque, N.M., 5-0

Elite/132 lbs.: Keyshawn Davis, Norfolk, Va., dec. over Tyler Herberger, San Diego, Calf., 5-0

Elite/132 lbs.: Kevin Montano, Concord, Calif., dec. over Jemiah Richards, Kountze, Texas, 5-0

Elite/132 lbs.: Bruce Carrington, Brooklyn, N.Y., dec. over Joseph Macedo, Las Vegas, Nev., 5-0

Elite/141 lbs.: Freudis Rojas, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. over Cristian Roman, Mercedes, Texas, 5-0

Elite/141 lbs.: Delante Johnson, Cleveland Heights, Ohio, dec. over Ismael Gutierrez, Herriman, Utah, 5-0

Elite/141 lbs.: Jeremy Hill, Gretna, La., dec. over Israel Rodriguez, Humble, Texas, 3-2

Elite/141 lbs.:


Ring 4


Youth/123 lbs.: Anthony Valdovinos, Hanford, Calif., dec. over Ram Gandara, Houston, Texas, 5-0

Youth/123 lbs.: Jeremiah Cortez, Dickinson, Texas, dec. over Eric Tudor, Fort Lauderdale, Fla., 3-2

Youth/123 lbs.: Anthony Garnica, Oakland, Calif., dec. over Jorge Carlos, Shawnee, Kan., 3-2

Youth/123 lbs.: Brian Velasquez, Phoenix, Ariz., dec. over Jorge Luis Pardo, Hialeah, Fla., 5-0

Youth/123 lbs.: Daniel Garcia, Westminster, Colo., dec. over Amado Vargas, North Las Vegas, Nev., 5-0

Youth Female/125 lbs.: Arazely Galindo, Dallas, Texas, dec. over Nayeli Rodriguez, Horizon, Texas, 3-2

Youth Female/125 lbs.: Isamary Aquino, Universal City, Texas, dec. over Lauren Barbee, Ozark, Ala., 3-2

Youth/132 lbs.: Jordan Jenkins, Garland, Texas, dec. over Dominique Francis, Opa Locka, Fla., 3-2

Youth/132 lbs.: Malik Warren, Cantonsville, Md., dec. over Felix Fonzalez, Midlotian, Ill., 4-1

Youth/132 lbs.: Richard Medina, San Antonio, Texas, dec. over Osvaldo Ssaldana, Laredo, Texas, 3-2

Youth/132 lbs.: Harley Mederos, New York, N.Y., dec. over Aaron Aponte, Hialeah, Fla.., 4-1

 

Noon session

 

Ring 1


Pee Wee/60 lbs.: Zakariyah Chapman, Phildelphia, Pa., dec. over Dylan Capetillo Fernandez, Las Vegas, Nev., 4-1

Pee Wee/65 lbs.: Andre McCallum, Ofallon, Mo., dec. over Michael O’Conner, Foxborough, Mass, 5-0 *

Bantam Female/60 lbs.: Jocelyn Olayo-Munoz, Las Cruces, N.M., dec. over Taylor Henry, Colorado Springs, Colo., 5-0*

Bantam/60 lbs.: Emmanuel Chance, East Orange, N.J., dec. over Lorenzo Juanito Patricio, Waianae, Hawaii, 5-0

Bantam/65 lbs.: Caesar Gonzalez, Hillsboro, Ore., dec. over Diego Leidecker, Nephi, Utah, 4-1

Bantam/65 lbs.: John Armstrong III, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. over James Cox, Clearfield, Utah, 5-0

Bantam/70 lbs.: Mason Vela, Laredo, Texas, dec. over Christian Jauregui, Dale City, Fla., 5-0

Bantam/70 lbs.: Andrew Corona, Laveen, Ariz., dec. over Kenny Lobatoz, Rialto, Calif., 4-1

Bantam/75 lbs.: Curmel Moton, Las Vegas, Nev., dec.over Dylon Turner, Stafford, Texas, 5-0

Bantam/80 lbs.: Juan Rivera V, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. over Lorenzo Garcia, Westminster, Colo., 5-0

Bantam/85 lbs.: Jamil Cheatham, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. over Jackson Nez, Farmington, N.M., 5-0

Bantam/101 lbs.: Elijah Lugo, Marietta, Ga., dec. over Martin Gutierrez, Lemoore, Calif., 4-1*

Intermediate/75 lbs.: Jameel Maldonado, Phoenix, Ariz., dec. over Terry Washington, San Bernardino, Calif., 3-2

Intermediate/80 lbs.: Christian Romero, Boene, Texas, dec. over Rodrigo Mosquera, North Las Vegas, Nev., 4-1

Intermediate/80 lbs.: Cornellio Phipps, Oxford, Pa., dec. over Francisco Cruz Jr., El Monte, Calif., 5-0

Intermediate/85 lbs.: Hector Beltran, Dallas, Texas, dec. over Michael Crockett, Toledo, Ohio, 3-2

Intermediate/85 lbs.: Akeem Cheatham, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. over Critic Bazaldua, Los Angeles, Calif., 5-0

Intermediate/90 lbs.: Ethan Perez, San Antonio, Texas, dec. over Justice Henry, Fort Pierce, Fla., 5-0

Intermediate/90 lbs.: Sebastian Acevedo, Brooklyn, N.Y., dec. over Xavier Correa, Paterson, N.J., 4-1

Intermediate/95 lbs.: Jesus Martinez, San Antonio, Texas, dec. over Ryan Williams Jr., Sylvania, Ohio, 3-2

Intermediate/106 lbs.: Emiliano Vargas, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. over Khaliq Harrison, Fort Washington, Md., 3-2*

Intermediate/114 lbs.: Nathan Ortega, Oklahoma City, Okla., dec. over Ashton Jackson, Jackson, Miss., 4-1*

Intermediate/125 lbs.: Ashton Sylve, Long Beach, Calif., dec. over Joseph Miranda, Delavan, Wisc., 5-0*


Ring 2


Junior/90 lbs.: Bleek Ashbrook, Oklahoma City, Okla., dec. over Georral Adams, Chattanooga, Tenn., 5-0

Junior/90 lbs.: Jesus Haro, Merced, Calif., dec. over Yahir Calderon, Kansas City, Kan., 5-0

Junior/95 lbs.: Floyd Diaz, North Las Vegas, Nev., dec. over Javier Gama, West Haven, Utah, 5-0

Junior Female/110 lbs.: Faith Mendez, Reading, Pa., won by RSC over Precious Ybarra, Colorado Springs, Color., RSC

Junior Female/114 lbs.: Reina Tellez, San Antonio, Texas, dec. over Alisha Ricks, Aiea, Hawaii, 5-0

Junior/114 lbs.: Rolyn Nez, Farmington, N.M., dec. over Angel Lopez, Las Vegas, Nev., 5-0

Junior/114 lbs.: Jason Komanekin, Keshema, Wisc., dec. over Brian Blake, Augusta, Ga., 5-0

Junior/114 lbs.: Jalen Walker, San Bernardino, Calif., dec. over Ricardo Gonzalez, Racine, Wisc., 5-0

Junior/114 lbs.: Charles Harris, San Bernardino, Calif., dec. over Isaac Rodriguez, Salinas, Calif., 3-2

Junior/119 lbs.: Salomon Balderas, Reno, Nev., dec. over Gustavo Garrido, San Antonio, Texas, 5-0

Junior/119 lbs.: Isaiah Garcia, Moreno Valley, Calif., dec. over Kolt Joseph, Waimanalo, Hawaii, 3-2

Junior/119 lbs.: Joel Iriarte, Bakersfield, Calif., dec. over Xavier Nunez, Corpus Christi, Texas, 5-0

Junior/119 lbs.: Jose Rodriguez, Springfield, Mass., dec. over Maximus Castro, Phoenix, Ariz., 5-0

Junior/125 lbs.: Allen Ferrales, Rawlins, Wyo., won by RSC over Chad Thompson, Rapid City, S.D., RSC

Junior/125 lbs.: Joaquin Valdez, Laredo, Texas, dec. over Samuel Merced, Rancho Dominquez, Calif., 5-0

Junior/125 lbs.: Khalil Abdullah, Cleveland Heights, Ohio, won by RSC over James Bahe, Laredo, Texas, RSC-1

Junior/125 lbs.: Xander Zayas, Plantation, Fla., won by RSC over Juan Cerda, Greenville, Texas, RSC

Junior/132 lbs.: Anthony Brown, Denver, Colo., won by Maximino Sanchez, Arlington, Texas, 3-2

Junior/132 lbs.: Breeon Carothers Jr., Racine, Wisc., dec. over Cain Sandoval, Sacramento, Calif., 3-2

Junior/165 lbs.: Donte Layne, Elmont, N.Y., dec. over Richard Hoops, Harlem, Mont., 5-0


Ring 3


Junior Female/95 lbs.: Jackaline Garcia, Rawlins, Wyo., dec. over Yolanda Flores, Oklahoma City, Okla., 5-0

Junior/95 lbs.: Dempsey Wooten, Mannford, Okla., dec. over Jamel Robinson, Augusta, Ga., 4-1

Junior Female/101 lbs.: Kayla Rico, Los Angeles, Calif., dec. over Lizbeth Garcia, Rawlins, Wyo., 5-0

Junior Female/106 lbs.: Shera Mae Patricio, Waianae, Hawaii, dec. over Monica Garcia, Rawlins, Wyo., 5-0

Junior Female/106 lbs.: Jewry Rodriguez, Humble, Texas, dec. over Priscilla Medina, Los Angeles, Calif., 5-0

Junior Female/114 lbs.: Marisol Denogean, Deming, N.M., dec. over Luna Gandara, Dallas, Texas, 5-0

Junior/114 lbs.: German Lopez, Arlington, Texas, dec. over Jesus Flores, Selma, Calif., 4-1

Junior/114 lbs.: Floyd Schofield, Alpharetta, Ga., dec. over Leonard Ross, American Canyon, Calif., 5-0

Junior/114 lbs.: Miguel Santana, Tampa, Fla., dec. over Miklo Arnold, Hillsboro, Ore., 5-0

Junior/114 lbs.: Fernando Diaz, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. over Mario Martinez, Milwaukee, Wisc., 5-0

Junior/119 lbs.: Emillio Garcia, Laredo, Texas, dec. over Danilo Diez, Cape Coral, Fla., 5-0

Junior/119 lbs.: Jake Santistevan, Denver, Colo., won by RSC over Isaac Hernandez, Lemoore, Calif., RSC

Junior/119 lbs.: Jalil Hackett, Washington, D.C., dec. over Carlos Sanchez, Chula Vista, Calif., 5-0

Junior/125 lbs.: Oliver Badillo, Mesquite, Texas, dec. over Devaughn Lucas, Fuishear, Texas, 4-1

Junior/125 lbs.: Isaac Alvarez, Pueblo, Colo., dec. over Christopher Gonzalez, Houston, Texas, 3-2

Junior/125 lbs.: Melgar-Torres Javy, Salt Lake City, Utah, dec. over Irving Alanis, Milwaukee, Wisc., 5-0

Junior Female/132 lbs.: Nashay Bradford, Toledo, Ohio, dec. over Emily Gomez, Bakersfield, Calif., 5-0

Junior/132 lbs.: Lorenzo Powell, Sacramento, Calif., dec. over Juan Garcia, Jerome, Idaho, 4-1

Junior/132 lbs.: Stacey Selby, Baltimore, Md., dec. over Alan Garcia, Ulysses, Kan., 5-0

Junior Female/154 lbs.: Alexis Lavarine, Mandeville, La., dec. over Esmeralda Velasquez, Georgetown, Texas, 5-0


Ring 4


Pee Wee/60 lbs.: Nico Sanchez, Chula Vista, Calif., won by RSC over Adam Garcia, Rawlins Wyo., RSC

Pee Wee/80 lbs.: Adrian Chavez, Fairburn, Ga, won by RSC over Norman Simmons, Willow Springs, N.C., RSC *

Bantam/60 lbs.: Martin Mosqueda, Houston, Texas, dec. over Jaredd Blount II, Marietta, Ga, 4-1

Bantam/65 lbs.: Jose Gonzales, Fresno, Calif., dec. over Dylan Bahena Dominguez, Sunset, Utah, 4-1

Bantam/65 lbs.:Keith Jorda, San Francisco, Calif., dec. over Alejandro Castillo, Albuquerque, N.M., 5-0

Bantam/70 lbs.: Nathan Moreno, Compton, Calif., dec. over Jermaine Nez, Farmington, N.M., 5-0

Bantam/70 lbs.: Xavier Rodriguez, Lancaster, Pa., dec. over Kaleb Johnson, Raleigh, N.C., 3-2

Bantam/75 lbs.: Roy Garcia, Laredo, Texas, dec. over Erik E Reyes, Newburgh, N.Y., 4-1

Bantam/80 lbs.: Luciano Trevino, Rosenberg, Texas, dec. over Sergio Sanchez, Santaquin, Utah, 5-0

Bantam/85 lbs.: Kaipo Gallegos, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. over Javier Guerrero, Dallas, Texas, 5-0

Bantam/90 lbs.: Joseph Awinongya, Chicago, Ill., dec. over Anthony Espino, Helena, Mont., 5-0*

Intermediate/75 lbs.: Phillip Vella, Henderson, Nev., dec. over Jahlyte Chance, East Orange, N.J., 4-1

Intermediate Female/80 lbs.: Sheelyn Patricio, Waianae, Hawaii, dec. over Jennifer Aquilar, Dallas, Texas, 5-0 *

Intermediate Female/85 lbs.: Sa’rai Brown-El, Atlanta, Ga., won by RSC over Mariah Bahe, Chinle, Ariz., RSC *

Intermediate/85 lbs.: Sasha Tudor, Hollywood, Fla., dec. over Seyer Reyes, San Antonio, Texas, 3-2

Intermediate/85 lbs.: Steven Navarro, Los Angeles, Calif., won by RSC over Jose Sanroman, Oklahoma, Okla., RSC

Intermediate/90 lbs.: Carlos Martinez, Dallas, Texas, dec. over Colin Tuilevuka, Provo, Utah, 5-0

Intermediate/90 lbs.:  Patrick O’Connor, Foxborough, Mass., dec. over Patrick Munguia, Scottsdale, Ariz., 5-0

Intermediate/95 lbs.: Pedro Tejada, Rialto, Calif., dec. over Jalmarionn Forte, Cincinnati, Ohio, 4-1

Intermediate/101 lbs.: Lehnox Rodriguez, Springfield, Mass., dec. over Daniel Mercado, Pomona, Calif., 5-0*

Intermediate/110 lbs.: Diego Luna, San Diego, Calif., dec. over Roberto Alvarez, Simi Valley, Calif., 3-2*

Intermediate/119 lbs.: Luisantonio Duarte, Santa Clarita, Calif., dec. over Moroni Hale, Minot, N.D., 5-0*

Intermediate/138 lbs.: Nathan Lugo, Marietta, Ga., won by RSC over Quincy Harris, Cleveland, Ohio, RSC*

 

 

 

Tuesday, Dec. 5

 

6:00 p.m. Session


Ring 1


Youth/108 lbs.: Alfred Vargas, San Diego, Calif., won by RSC over Adrian Lopez, West Jordan, Utah, RSC

Youth/108 lbs.: Kante Kirman, Palo Alto, Calif., dec. over Angel Melendez, Dallas, Texas, 5-0

Youth/114 lbs.: Ricardo Garcia, Moreno Valley, Calif., dec. over Alejandro Barajas, Los Angeles, Calif., 4-1

Youth/114 lbs.: Sal Ensign, Fresno, Calif., dec. over Russell Wade, Hot Springs, Ark., 5-0

Youth/123 lbs.: Anthony Valdovinos, Handford, Calif., dec. over Xavian Ramirez, Reading, Pa., 3-2

Youth/123 lbs.: Garrett Rice, Flint, Mich., dec. over Carlos Gonzalez, Sunnyvale, Calif., 5-0

Youth/123 lbs.: Jeremy Adorno, Allentown, Pa., dec. over Keon Davis, Norfolk, Va., 5-0

Youth/123 lbs.: Angel Garcia, Laredo, Texas, dec. over Victor Rodriguez, Nampa, Idaho, 5-0

Youth/132 lbs.: Lucio Zuniga, Aurora, Colo., dec. over Gil Garcia, Los Angeles, Calif., 5-0

Youth/132 lbs.: Manuel Jaimes, Stockton, Calif., dec. over Oscar Perez, Houston, Texas, 3-2

Youth/132 lbs.: Gabriel Gerena, Piscatway, N.J., dec. over Luis Joe Ybarra, Colorado Springs, Colo., 3-2

Youth/141 lbs.: Jesus Ramos, Casa Grande, Ariz., dec. over Derek Cintron, Bronx, N.Y., 3-2

Youth/141 lbs.: Marco Campos, Omaha, Neb., dec. over Joshua Hill, District Heights, Md., 4-1

Youth/152 lbs.: Jay DeLeon, Dallas, Texas, dec. over Austyn Broncho, Pocatello, Idaho, 5-0

Youth/165 lbs.: Alexis Chaparro, Ridgewood, N.Y., dec. over Angel Chavez, Salinas, Calif., 4-1


Ring 2

 

Elite Female/132 lbs.: Stacia Suttles, Bronx, N.Y., dec. over Diana Estrada, HIllsboro, Ore., 3-2

Elite Female/141 lbs.: Nargis Shaghasi, San Ramon, Calif., dec. over Destiny Jones, Austin, Texas, 5-0

Elite Female/141 lbs.: Whitney Gomez, Harringman, Utah, won by walkover over Ashleigh Moore, Buzzards Bay, Mass., W/O

Elite Female/141 lbs.: Ravven Brown, San Antonio, Texas, dec. over Annalicia Sustaita, Garland, Texas, 3-2

Youth/123 lbs.: Eric Tudor, Fort Lauderdale, Fla., dec. over Mateo Holt, West Valley City, Utah, 5-0

Youth/123 lbs.: Jorge Carlos, Shawnee, Kan., won by walkover over Joricksen Galiza, Waianae, Hawaii, W/O

Youth/123 lbs.: Jermaine Brown, Cincinnati, Ohio, dec. over Sachery Sam, Stockton, Calif., 5-0

Youth/132 lbs.: Joel Martinez, Fort Worth, Texas, dec. over Daniel Ybarra, Tolleson, Ariz., 3-2

Youth/132 lbs.: Josiah Cortez, Dickinson, Texas, dec. over Nevada Janis, Rapid City, S.D., 5-0

Youth/132 lbs.: Osvaldo Saldana, Laredo, Texas, dec. over Juan Pablo Cruz Duran, Grafton, N.D., 3-2

Youth/132 lbs.: Aaron Aponte, Hialeah, Fla., dec. over Juliano Casttellano, Spring Hill, Fla., 4-1

Youth/141 lbs.: Anthony Soto, Pueblo, Colo., dec. over Gilberto Arellano, Stockton, Calif., 3-2

Youth/141 lbs.: Otha Jones, Toledo, Ohio, dec. over Rogelio Gutierrez, Lemoore, Calif., 5-0

Youth/152 lbs.: Juan Vazquez, Omaha, Neb., won by walkover over Daishaun Bundrage, Detroit, Mich., W/O

Youth/165 lbs.: Amir Ghaffari Nikou, Los Angeles, Calif., dec. over Ralph Clemente, Ronkonkoma, N.Y., 5-0


Ring 3


Elite Female/106 lbs.: Sabrina Slattery, Brooklyn, N.Y., won by RSC over Veronica Rodriguez, El Paso, Texas, RSC

Elite Female/106 lbs.: Monica Lazadale, Kerns, Utah, dec. over Elimarie Torres, Springfield, Mass.

Elite Female/112 lbs.: Indeya Smith, Grand Prairie, Texas, dec. over Leslie Rosas, Fort Bragg, N.C., 5-0

Elite Female/119 lbs.:  Melanie Costa, Norton, Mass., dec. over Kristen McMurtree, Lancaster, N.Y., 5-0

Elite Female/125 lbs.: Rianna Rios, Colorado Springs, Colo., dec. over Leslie Soto, Las Vegas, Nev., 5-0

Youth/123 lbs.: Jeremiah Cortez, Dickinson, Texas, dec. over Smathy Silva, Sparks, Nev., 5-0

Youth/123 lbs.: Jorge Luis Pardo, Hialeah, Fla., dec. over Chamar Flowers, Washington, D.C>, 3-2

Youth/123 lbs.: Armando Vargas, North Las Vegas, Nev., won by RSC over Alyzha Martin, Rayne, La., RSC

Youth/132 lbs.: Dominique Francis, Opa Locka, Fla., dec. over Neamiah Loane, Centennial, Colo., 5-0

Youth/132 lbs.: Felix Gonzalez, Midlothian, Ill., dec. over Kevon Brown, Dyersburg, Tenn., 3-2

Youth/132 lbs.: Richard Medina, San Antonio, Texas, dec. over David Ortiz III, Bloomington, Calif., 5-0

Youth/141 lbs.: Bre’yon Gorham, Houston, Texas, won by RSC over Cesar Jimenez, Colton, Calif., RSC

Youth/141 lbs.: David Romero-Ceja, Los Angeles, Calif., won by walkover over Lavars Carter, Cincinnati, Ohio, W/O

Youth/165 lbs.: Kahshad Elliot, Plainfield, N.J., won by RSC over Emmanuel Jones, Newburgh, N.Y., RSC

Youth/178 lbs.: David Garcia, Crescent City, Fla., dec. over Bryce Edwards, Muldrow, Okla., 4-1


Ring 4


Youth/108 lbs.: Samuel Cosio, Kansas City, Mo., dec. over Jose Silva Ayala, Sparks, Nev.

Youth/108 lbs.: Markel Hardy, Cincinnati, Ohio, dec. over Isaac Plascencia, Los Angeles, Calif.

Youth/114 lbs.: Omar Estrada, Hillsboro, Ore., dec. over Jonathan Mansour, La Mesa, Calif., 4-1

Youth/114 lbs.: Nes Tiburcio, Honolulu, Hawaii, won by RSC over Erik Ramirez, Dallas, Texas, RSC

Youth/123 lbs.: Mykell Gamble, Cincinnati, Ohio, dec. over Jose Miranda, Phoenix, Ariz., 4-1

Youth/123 lbs.: Brian Velasquez, Phoenix, Ariz., dec. over Jeremiah Perales, Omaha, Neb., 4-1

Youth/123 lbs.: Daniel Garcia, Westminster, Colo., dec. over Kevan Bonilla, Bridgeport, Conn., 4-1

Youth/132 lbs.: Jordan Jenkins, Garland, Texas, won by RSC over Hakeem Antoine, Atlanta, Ga., RSC

Youth/132 lbs.: Khalil Osaze, East Cleveland, Ohio, dec. over Aramis Maldonado, Lynn, Mass., 5-0

Youth/132 lbs.: Jermaine Royster, Richmond, Va., dec. over Victor Soto, Houston, Texas, 5-0

Youth/141 lbs.: Armani Almestica, Orlando, Fla., dec. over Giovanni Marquez, Houston, Texas, 5-0

Youth/141 lbs.: Gilbert Orlang, Allentown, Pa., dec. over Joshua Jenkins, Garland, Texas, 3-2

Youth/152 lbs.: Jonathan Montalvo, Omaha, Neb., won by KO over Thorn Castellon, Madera, Calif., KO

Youth/152 lbs.: Tristian Kalkreuth, Duncanville, Texas, dec. over Osmel Avila, Fresno, Calif., 5-0

Youth/165 lbs.: Lorenzo Simpson, Baltimore, Md., dec. over Diego Pacheco, Los Angeles, Calif., 3-2

Youth/178 lbs.: Jaime Martinez, Irving, Texas, dec. over Matthew Rodriguez, Saginaw, Mich., 5-0

 

Noon Session


Ring 1


Pee Wee/50 lbs.: Austin Garcia, Payson, Utah, dec. over Miguel Lecea, Laredo, Texas, split*

Pee Wee/60 lbs.: Nico Sanchez, Chula Vista, Calif., dec. over Ruben Soto, Tamarac, Fla., 5-0

Pee Wee/65 lbs.: Michael O’Conner, Foxborough, Mass., dec. over Dontae Velarde, Helena, Mont., 5-0

Pee Wee/80 lbs.: Norman Simmons, Willow Springs, N.C., dec. over Kolden Hale, Minot, N.D., 4-1

Bantam Female/60 lbs.: Joscelyn Olayo-Munoz, Las Cruces, N.M., won by walkover over Iveth Alvarez, Pueblo, Colo., W/O

Bantam Female/80 lbs.: Starr Henry, Colorado Springs, Colo., dec. over Tee Hale, Dothan, Ala., 5-0*

Bantam Female/101 lbs.: Kimberly Solis, Splendora, Texas, dec. over Abbigail Reck, Clarkston, Wash., 5-0*

Bantam/60 lbs.: Martin Mosqueda, Houston, Texas, dec. over Micah Brown-El, Atlanta, Ga., 5-0

Bantam/70 lbs.: Mason Vela, Laredo, Texas, dec. over Owen Miranda, Delavan, Wisc., 5-0

Bantam/70 lbs.: Xavier Rodriguez, Lancaster, Pa., dec. over Duran Caferro, Helena, Mont., 5-0

Bantam/75 lbs.: Roy Garcia, Laredo, Texas, dec. over Isaiah Molina, Laredo, Texas, 5-0

Bantam/80 lbs.: Juan Rivera V, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. over Sergio Sanchez, Santaquin, Utah, 5-0

Bantam/85 lbs.: Javier Guerrero, Dallas, Texas, dec. over Jose Vasquez, Dallas, Texas, 3-2

Bantam/85 lbs.: Jackson Nez, Farmington, N.M., dec. over Samuel Hale, Minot, N.D., 5-0

Bantam/101 lbs.: Martin Gutierrez, Lemoore, Calif., dec. over Joshua Briggs, Oxon Hill, Md., 5-0

Intermediate Female/80 lbs.: Shelly Patricio, Waianae, Hawaii, dec. over Lupita Medina, 3-2

Intermediate Female/106 lbs.: Lorena Ramirez, Cleveland, Texas, won by RSC over Fernanda Chavez, Dallas, Texas, RSC-2*

Intermediate Female/132 lbs.: Ruby Navarro, Mission, Texas, dec. over Sativa James, Dixon, Calif., 5-0*

Intermediate/75 lbs.: Phillip Vella, Henderson, Nev., dec. over Bruno Rios, Los Angeles, Calif., 4-1

Intermediate/75  lbs.: Jameel Maldonado, Phoenix, Ariz., dec. over Noah Leidecker, Nephi, Utah, 5-0

Intermediate/80 lbs.: Cornellio Phipps, Oxford, Pa., dec. over Anthony Torres, Las Vegas, Nev., 5-0

Intermediate/85 lbs.: Sasha Tudor, Hollywood, Fla., dec. over Jared Mendez, Houston, Texas, 4-1

Intermediate/85 lbs.: Steven Navarro, Los Angeles, Calif., dec. over Yoruba Moreu, Albuquerque, N.M., 5-0

Intermediate/90 lbs.: Sebastian Acevedo, Brooklyn, N.Y., dec. over Elijah Willett, Ogden, Utah, 5-0

Intermediate/95 lbs.: Jalmarionn Forte, Cincinnati, Ohio, dec. over Rony Paredes, Aloha, Ore., 3-2

Intermediate/95 lbs.: Ryan Williams Jr., Sylvania, Ohio, dec. over Christopher Simmons, Willow Springs, N.M., 4-1


Ring 2


Junior/85 lbs.: Richard Fernandez, San Antonio, Texas, dec. over Gabriel Soto, Las Vegas, Nev., 5-0*

Junior/95 lbs.: Dempsey Wooten, Mannford, Okla., dec. over Nikolas Martinez, Cedar Hill, Texas, 4-1

Junior/95 lbs.: Javier Gama, West Haven, Utah, dec. over Figo Ramirez, Dallas, Texas, 5-0

Junior/101 lbs.: Jose Gonzalez, Hillsboro, Ore., dec. over Ragahleak Bartee, Washington, D.C., 3-2

Junior/101 lbs.: Diego Bengochea, Meriden, Conn., dec. over Cutting Oliver, Baltimore, Md., 3-2

Junior/101 lbs.: Tanner Gurule, Riverton, Utah, dec. over Damin Carrillo, Lynwood, Calif., 5-0

Junior/106 lbs.: Christopher Rios, Los Angeles, Calif., dec. over Yahir Estrada, Salt Lake City, Utah, 4-1

Junior/106 lbs.: Jahmal Harvey, Oxon Hill, Md., dec. over Jorge Capetillo, Las Vegas, Nev., 5-0

Junior/106 lbs.: Bryant Miranda, Phoenix, Ariz., dec. over Quincy Williams, Washington, D.C., 4-1

Junior/106 lbs.: Juan Medina, Chula Vista, Calif., dec. over Eric Hernandez, Bakersfield, Calif., 4-1

Junior/114 lbs.: Jesus Flores, Selma, Calif., dec. over Alberto Alvarez, Simi Valley, Calif., 5-0

Junior/114 lbs.: Miklo Arnold, HIllsboro, Ore., dec. over Efrain Cabrera, Riverside, Calif., 3-2

Junior Female/119 lbs.: Gabriela Fundora, Coachella, Calif., dec. over Sierra Martinez, North Providence, R.I., 5-0

Junior Female/119 lbs.: Ariana Carrasco, Las Cruces, N.M., dec. over Mireya Marquez, Milwaukee, Wisc., 5-0

Junior/132 lbs.: Cain Sandoval, Sacramento, Calif., dec. over Kevin Soto, Dallas, Texas, 4-1

Intermediate/101 lbs.: Daniel Mercado, Pomona, Calif., dec. over Richard Hogan, Weymouth, Mass., 3-21

Intermediate/106 lbs.: Emiliano Vargas, Las Vegas, Nev., won by RSC over Emiliano Gandara, Marco Romero, Olathe, Kan., RSC-3

Intermediate/110 lbs.: Diego Luna, San Diego, Calif., dec. over Emiliano Gandara, Dallas, Texas, 5-0

Intermediate/125 lbs.: Ashton Sylve, Long Beach, Calif., dec. over Ethan Smith, Las Vegas, Nev., 4-1


Ring 3


Junior/90 lbs.: Yahir Calderon, Kansas City, Kan., dec. over Jeremy Nieves, Avenel, N.J., 5-0

Junior/95 lbs.: Floyd Diaz, North Las Vegas, Nev., dec. over Jonathon Recio, Hawthorne, Calif., 5-0

Junior/101 lbs.: Angel Barrientes, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. over Julius Ballo, Santee, Calif., 5-0

Junior/101 lbs.: Javaughn Dula, Cincinnati, Ohio, dec. over Daniel Cortez, Converse, Texas, 4-1

Junior/101 lbs.: Amed Medina, Maywood, Calif., dec. over Nathanel Rodriguez, Denver, Colo., 5-0

Junior/101 lbs.: Shamar Canal, Schenectady, N.Y., dec. over Carlos Reyes, Milwaukee, Wisc., 5-0

Junior/106 lbs.: Leonardo Rubalcava, Whittier, Calif., dec. over Arturo Ramos IV, San Antonio, Texas, 3-2

Junior/106 lbs.: Chavez Barrientes, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. over Adrian Rodriguez, Glendale, Ariz., 5-0

Junior/106 lbs.: Leonardo Sanchez, West Valley, Utah, dec. over Jesus Rodriguez, Vernal, Utah, 4-1

Junior/110 lbs.: Noah Timoteo, Waianae, Hawaii, dec. over Dorian Khan, Buckeye, Ariz., 3-2

Junior/114 lbs.: Brian Blake, Augusta, Ga., dec. over Johnathan Gonzalez, Houston, Texas, 5-0

Junior/114 lbs.: Leondre Ross, American Canyon, Calif., dec. over Alfredo Quinonez, Oklahoma City, Okla., 5-0

Junior Female/119 lbs.: Jennifer Lozano, Laredo, Texas, dec. over Destiny Duron, Houston, Texas, 5-0

Junior Female/119 lbs.: Sarah Garrison, Rock Springs, Wyo, dec. over Lela Gutierrez, Sacramento, Calif., 5-0

Junior/154 lbs.: Angel Munoz, El Centro, Calif., dec. over Bryson Kearney, Hamilton, Mont., 5-0

Intermediate/101 lbs.: Lehnox Rodriguez, Springfield, Mass., dec. over Samuel Contreras, Palmdale, Calif., 5-0

Intermediate/106 lbs.: Khaliq Harrison, Fort Washington, Md., dec. over Malachi Davis, Albany, N.Y., 5-0

Intermediate/114 lbs.: Ashton Jackson, Jackson, Miss., dec. over Isaac Halfred, Eagle Butte, S.D., 5-0


Ring 4


Pee Wee/60 lbs.: Dylan Capetillo Fernandez, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. over Carlos Ponce, Los Angles, Calif., 5-0

Pee Wee/60 lbs.: Zakariyah Chapman, Philadelphia, Pa., Evander Leidecker, Nephi, Utah, 5-0

Pee Wee/65 lbs.: Andre McCallum, Ofallon, Mo., dec. over Valentin Sanchez, Santaquin, Utah, 5-0

Pee Wee/70 lbs.: Donk Ramirez, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. over Gracen Hoopii, Spring Valley, Calif., 5-0*

Bantam Female/85 lbs.: Yaneli Muratalla Prado, Dallas, Texas, dec. over Aubrey Muniz, Cedar Hill, Texas, 5-0*

Bantam Female/95 lbs.: Lesli Chavez, Fairburn, Ga., dec. over Emily Garrison, Rock Springs, Wyo,5-0*

Bantam/60 lbs.: Lorenzo Juanito Patricio, Waianae, Hawaii, dec. over Brady Ochoa, Gilbert, Ariz., 5-0

Bantam/65 lbs.: Keith Jordan, San Francisco, Calif., dec. over Zachary Godines, Rock Springs, Wyo, 5-0

Bantam/70 lbs.: Nathan Moreno, Compton, Calif., dec. over Andre Flores, Ceres, Calif, 3-2

Bantam/70 lbs.: Kenny Lobatoz, Rialto, Calif., dec. over Reymond Mosquera, North Las Vegas, Nev., 5-0

Bantam/75 lbs.: Dylon Turner, Stafford, Texas, dec. over Hector Lazaro, Dallas, Texas, 5-0

Bantam/80 lbs.: Luciano Trevino, Rosenberg, Texas, dec. over Victor Rodriguez, Colorado Springs, Colo., 5-0

Bantam/85 lbs.: Jamil Cheatham, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. over Damian Flores, Ceres, Calif., 4-1

Bantam/90 lbs.: Joseph Awinongya, Chicago, Ill., dec. over Aaron Soriano, Albuquerque, N.M., 4-1

Intermediate Female/85 lbs.: Sa’rai Brown-El, Atlanta, Ga., dec. over Mariah Martinez, Phoenix, Ariz., 3-2

Intermediate Female/95 lbs.: Hailey Cancel, Hudson, Mass., dec. over Nazeerah McGeorge, Philadelphia, Pa., 4-1

Intermediate Female/101 lbs.: Yoseline Perez, Houston, Texas, won by RSC over Yemila Tobias, San Antonio, Texas, RSC-2*

Intermediate/70 lbs.: Willie Torres, Lancaster, Pa., dec. over Alexander Gueche, Lakewood, Calif., 5-0*

Intermediate/75 lbs.: Terry Washington, San Bernardino, Calif., dec. over Kevin Ayala, Huntley, Ill., 5-0

Intermediate/80 lbs.: Rodrigo Mosquera, North Las Vegas, Nev., dec. over Luis Lopez, Delhi, Calif., 4-1

Intermediate/80 lbs.: Francisco Cruz Jr., El Monte, Calif., won by RSC over Alejandro Bastidas, San Diego, Calif., RSC-2

Intermediate/85 lbs.: Criztec Bazaldua, Los Angles, Calif., dec. over Jeremiah Jimason, Upper Marlboro, Md., 3-2

Intermediate/90 lbs.: Justice Henry, Fort Pierce, Fla., dec. over Erik Castaneda, South Jordan, Utah, 5-0

Intermediate/95 lbs.: Pedro Tejada, Rialto, Calif., dec. over Troy Nash, Colorado Springs, Colo., 5-0

Intermediate/95 lbs.: Jesus Martinez, San Antonio, won by RSC over Jesse Vasquez, Dallas, Texas, RSC-2