2016 USA Boxing National Championships

Dec. 05 - 10, 2016


Saturday, December 10, 2016
Youth/114 lbs: Derry Noblen, Vacaville, Calif., dec. Malik Nelson, Avenel, N.J., 5-0
Youth/123 lbs: James Browning, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Rogelio Ortega, South Houston, Texas, 5-0
Youth/132 lbs: Eric Puente, Vista, Calif., dec. Mario Ramos, San Diego, Calif., 5-0
Youth/141 lbs: Wesley DiAna, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Christian Roman, Mercedes, Texas, 4-1
Elite Female/106 lbs: Jacquelyn Cuddleback, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, dec. Hillary Perez, Arlington, Texas, 3-2
Elite/108 lbs: Nicholas Scaturchio, Hartsdale, N.Y., dec. Efrain Sanchez, Garden City, Kans., 4-1
Elite Female/112 lbs: Virginia Fuchs, Kemah, Texas, dec. Marlen Esparza, New York, N.Y., 5-0
Elite /114 lbs: Fernando Martinez, Phoenix, Ariz., dec. Guillermo Gutierrez, San Antonio, Texas, 5-0
Elite Female/119 lbs: Christina Cruz, New York, N.Y., dec. Rianna Rios, Colorado Springs, Colo., 3-2
Elite/123 lbs: Duke Ragan, Cincinnati, Ohio, dec. Shon Mondragon, Commerce City, Colo., 5-0
Elite Female/125 lbs: Wendy Casey, Buffalo, N.Y., won by TKO over Trudy Li, Brooklyn, N.Y., TKO-3
Elite/132 lbs: Delante Johnson, Cleveland, Ohio, dec. Aaron Perez, Albuquerque, N.M., 5-0
Elite Female/132 lbs: Mikaela Mayer, Colorado Springs, Colo., dec. Rashida Ellis, Lynn, Mass., 5-0
Elite/141 lbs: Freudis Rojas, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Frank Martin, Indianapolis, Ind., 3-2
Elite Female/141 lbs: Stacia Suttles, Bronx, N.Y., dec. Amelia Moore, Greenbelt, Md., 4-1
Elite/152 lbs: Quinton Randall, Katy, Texas, dec. Brian Ceballo, New York, N.Y., 3-2

Elite Female/152 lbs: Stephanie Malone, Louisville, KY., dec. Nisa Rodriguez, Bronx, N.Y., 3-2

Elite/165 lbs: Troy Isley, Alexandria, Va., dec. Javier Martinez, Milwaukee, Wisc., 5-0

Elite Female/165 lbs: Oshe Jones, Toledo, Ohio, dec. Naomi Graham, Colorado Springs, Colo., 4-1

Elite/178 lbs: Krystal Dixon, New Rochelle, N.Y., won by TKO over Ariana Borrero, South San Francisco, Calif., TKO-1

Elite/178 lbs: Cymone Kearney, Beaumont, Texas, dec. Sean Hemphill, New Orleans, Louis., 4-1

Elite/201 lbs: Cam Awesome, Lenexa, Kans., dec. Blake Davis, Davie, Fla., 5-0

Elite/201+ lbs: Nkosi Solomon, Brooklyn, N.Y., dec. Daniel Bean, Old Bridge, N.J., 5-0


Friday, December 09, 2016 

Ring 1

Junior Female/101 lbs: Natalie Dove, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. Estrellila Iturralde, Los Lunas, N.M., 5-0
Junior/110 lbs: Miguel Santana, Tampa Fla., dec. Eric Tudor, Ft. Lauderdale, Fla., 5-0
Junior/119 lbs: Jermaine Brown, Cincinnati, Ohio, Daniel Garcia, Westminster, Colo., 5-0
Junior Female/138 lbs: Alexis Lavarine, Kenner, La., Marcia Sustaita, Garland, Texas, 5-0
Junior/165 lbs: Diego Pacheco, Los Angeles, Calif., dec. Ralph Clemente, Ronkonkoma, N.Y., 165
Youth/108 lbs: Angel Martinez, Rockford, Ill., dec. Breenan Macias, Goodyear, Ariz., 5-0
Youth Female/132 lbs: Diana Estrada, Hillsboro, Ore., Lupe Gutierrez, Sacramento, Calif., 3-2
Youth/165 lbs: Lorenzo Simpson, Baltimore, Md., dec. David Kiminsky, Reseda, Calif, 3-2
Youth/114 lbs: Malik Nelson, Avenel, N.J., dec. Brian Velasquez, Phoenix, Ariz., 5-0
Youth/132 lbs: Eric Puente, Vista, Calif., Adrian Benton, Cincinnati, Ohio, Vista, Calif, 3-2 
Elite Female/106 lbs: Jacquelyn Cuddeback, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, dec. Sarah Dawson, Houston, Texas, 5-0
Elite Female/112 lbs: Marlen Esparza, New York, N.Y., dec. Katie Durgin, Boston, Mass., 5-0
Elite Female/119 lbs: Christina Cruz, New York, N.Y., won by KO over Melissa Fitzwater, Wellington, Mo., KO-1
Elite Female/125 lbs: Wendy Casey, Buffalo, N.Y., dec. Carmen Vargas, Houston, Texas, 5-0
Elite/132 lbs: Aaron Perez, Albuquerque, N.M., dec. DeVon Abraham, Hayward, Calif., 4-1
Elite/141 lbs: Frank Martin, Indianapolis, Ind., dec. Charlie Sheehy, Brisbane, Calif., 4-1
Elite/152 lbs: Quinton Randall, Katy, Texas, dec. Josniel Castro, Portland, Maine, 5-0
Elite/165 lbs: Troy Isley, Alexandria, Va., dec. Austin Williams, Fresno, Texas, 5-0 
Elite/201 lbs: Cam F. Awesome, Lenexa, Kan., won by TKO over JEsus Flores, Matheun, Mass., TKO-3

Ring 2

Junior/101 lbs: Fernando Diaz, N Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Patrick Cody, Spokane, Wash., 5-0
Junior Female/114 lbs: Mireya Marquez, Milwaukee, Wisc., dec. Jazmin Vasquez, Dallas, Texas, 3-2
Junior Female/125 lbs: Nashay Bradford, Toledo, Ohio, dec. Avaughnda Ammons, Huntsville, Al.,
Junior/138 lbs: Tristan Kalkreuth, Duncanville, Texas, dec. Elija Martinez, Kirtland, N.M., 4-1
Junior/176 lbs: Jaime Martinez, Irving, Texas, dec. Oscar Ochoa, Chicago, Ill., 4-1
Youth Female/112 lbs: Heaven Garcia, El Monte, Calif., won by TKO over Candice Carter, Baltimore, Md., TKO-3
Youth Female/141 lbs: Zhane Crockett, Toledo, Ohio, dec. Aidyl Cardenas, Calexico, Calif., 5-0
Youth/178 lbs: Alexis Espino, Las Vegas, Nev., won by walkover over David Garcia, Crescent City, Fla.
Youth/114 lbs: Derry Noble, Vacaville, Calif., dec. Roberto Rodriguez, San Antonio, Texas, 5-0
Youth/132 lbs: Mario Ramos, San Diego, Calif., dec. Harley Mederos, New York, N.Y., DQ
Elite Female/106 lbs: Hillary Perez, Arlington, Texas, dec. Jazzelle Bobadilla, Ewa Beach, Hawaii, 3-2
Elite/114 lbs: Fernando Martinez, Phoenix, Ariz., dec. Gilbert Renteria, Houston, Texas, 3-2
Elite/123 lbs: Shon Mondragon, Commerce City, Colo., dec. Daniel Bailey, Fort Hood, Texas, 4-1 
Elite Female/132 lbs: Rashida Ellis, Lynn, Mass., dec. Ashleigh Moore, Buzzards Bay, Mass., 5-0 
Elite Female/141 lbs: Amelia Moore, Greenbelt, Md., dec. Kim Putzier, St. Cloud, Minn., 5-0 
Elite Female/152 lbs: Stephanie Malone, Louisville, Ky., dec. Maureen O’Brien, Hull, Mass., 5-0
Elite Female/165 lbs: Oshae Jones, Toledo, Ohio, Leah Cooper, Ozone Park, N.Y., 5-0 
Elite/178lbs: Sean Hemphill, New Orleans, La., dec. Abel Gonzalez, Hialeah Gardens, Hawaii, 3-2
Elite/201+ lbs: Daniel Bean, Old Bridge, N.J., dec. Reggie Reams, Colorado Springs, Colo., 3-2 

Ring 3

Junior/106 lbs: Denton Yates, Toledo, Ohio, dec. Keon Davis, Norfolk, Va., 4-1
Junior/114 lbs: Ernesto Mercado, Pomona, Calif., dec. Mario Roman, St. Cloud, Fla., 3-2
Junior/125 lbs: Jorickson Galiza, Waianae, Hawaii, Luis Ybarra, Colorado Springs, Colo., 5-0
Junior/145 lbs: Daniel Blancas, Milwaukee, Wisc., won by TKO over Edwin Angel, Capitol Heights, Md., TKO-2
Junior/176 lbs: Jett Blackwell, Fresno, Calif., dec. Shaquan Cox, Flint, Mich., 3-2
Youth Female/119 lbs: Isamary Aquino, Universal City, Texas, Yarisel Ramirez, Las Vegas, Nev., 3-2
Youth Female/152 lbs: Citlalli Ortiz, Coachella, Calif., Lina Saulters, Topeka, Kan., 5-0
Youth/201 lbs: Jared Anderson, Toledo, Ohio, won by TKO over Adam Falah, West Chester, Ohio, TKO-1 
Youth/123 lbs: Rogelio Ortega, South Houston, Texas, dec. Rey Diaz, N Las Vegas, Nev., 3-2
Youth/141 lbs: Christian Roman, Mercedes, Texas, dec. Shinard Bunch, Trenton, N.J., 5-0
Elite/108 lbs: Nicholas Scaturchio, Hartsdale, N.Y., dec. Timothy Jarman, St. Louis, Mo., 5-0
Elite/114 lbs: Guillermo Gutierrez, San Antonio, Texas, dec. Kawai Duldulao, Kihei, Hawaii, 4-1
Elite/123 lbs: Duke Ragan, Cincinnati, Ohio, dec. Victor Bravo, Garden City, Kan., 5-0
Elite Female/132 lbs: Mikaela Mayer, Colorado Springs, Colo., won by TKO over Elyza Peralta, Los Lunas, N.M., TKO-2
Elite Female/141 lbs: Stacia Suttles, Bronx, N.Y., dec. Whitney Gomez, Herriman, Utah, 5-0 
Elite Female/152 lbs: Nisa Rodriguez, Bronx, N.Y., won by TKO over Sabrina Kehr, Toms River, N.J., TKO-1
Elite Female/165 lbs: Naomi Graham, Colorado Springs, Colo., won by TKO over Emily Atwood, Fairhope, Ala., TKO-2
Elite/178 lbs: Cymone Kearney, Beaumont, Texas, won by KO over Antwan Jones, Toledo, Ohio, KO
Elite/201+ lbs: Nkosi Solomon, Brooklyn, N.Y., won by TKO over Mark Montemayor, Porter, Texas, TKO-3

Ring 4

Junior Female/110 lbs: Sandra Tovar, Turlock, Calif., dec. Mayra Ruiz, Buena Park, Calif., 4-1
Junior Female/119 lbs: Alexandra Fernandez, Splendora, Texas, dec. Arazely Galindo, Dallas, Texas, 3-2
Junior/132 lbs: Felix Gonzalez, Midlothian, Ill, dec. Gabriel Gerena, Piscatway, NJ, 3-2
Junior/154 lbs: Dante Benjamin, Shaker Heights, Ohio, Angel Colondres, San Antonio, Texas, 5-0
Youth Female/106 lbs: Amy Salinas, Mesquite, N.M., dec. Amber Rojas, San Antonio, Texas, 3-2
Youth Female/125 lbs: Romalin Martinez, Humble, Texas, dec. Leslie Soto, Las Vegas, Nev., 4-1
Youth/152 lbs: Alejandro Wagner, Lincoln Park, Mich., dec. Kahshad Elliott, Plainfield, N.J., 3-2
Youth/201+ lbs: Ethan Hailey, Stark City, Mo., won by TKO over Nicholas Rollins, Rayne, La., TKO-1
Youth/123 lbs: James Browning, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Smathy Silva, Sparks, Nev., 4-1
Youth/141 lbs: Wesley DiAna, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Christopher Reyes, Renton, Wash., 5-0
Elite/108 lbs: Efrain Sanchez, Garden City, Kan., won by TKO over Darnell Gibson, Covington, Ga., TKO-3
Elite Female/119 lbs: Rianna Rios, Colorado Springs, Colo., won by TKO over Ashlee Garcia, Dallas, Texas, TKO-4
Elite Female/125 lbs: Trudy Li, Brookyln, N.Y., dec. Elise Seignolle, New York, N.Y., 4-1
Elite/132 lbs: Delante Johnson, Cleveland, Ohio, dec. Bruce Carrington, Brooklyn, N.Y., 3-2
Elite/141 lbs: Freudis Rojas, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Rahim Gonzalez, Sylmar, Calif., 4-1 
Elite/152 lbs: Brian Ceballo, New York, N.Y., dec. Azeez Muhammad, Chicago, Ill., 5-0
Elite/165 lbs: Javier Martinez, Milwaukee, Wisc., Francis Oran, Allentown, Pa., 3-2
Elite/201 lbs: Blake Davis, Davie, Fla., dec. Rashawn Burton, Minneapolis, Minn., 5-0 



Thursday December 8, 6 pm

Ring 1
Youth/152 lbs: Alejandro Wagner, Lincoln Park, Mich., dec. Messiah Miles, Rochester, N.Y., 5-0
Youth/178 lbs: David Garcia, Crescent City, Fla., dec. Miles Hunt, Temple Terrace, Fla., 4-1
Youth/201+ lbs: Ethan Hailey, Stark City, Mo., won by TKO over Carlton Richardson, Washington Park, Illi., TKO-2
Elite/114 lbs: Gilbert Renteria, Houston, Texas, dec. Jairo Perez, Casper, W.Y., 4-1
Elite Female/119 lbs: Ashlee Garcia, Dallas, Texas, dec. Daia Jacquez, Bloomfield, N.M., 5-0
Elite/123 lbs: Duke Ragan, Cincinnati, Ohio, dec. Kevin Montano, Concord, Calif., 5-0
Elite/132 lbs: Delante Johnson, Cleveland, Ohio, dec. Harold McQueen, Oakland, Calif., 3-2
Elite Female/132 lbs: Elyza Peralta, Los Lunas, N.M., dec. Mikiah Kreps, Niagra Falls, N.Y., 3-2
Elite/141 lbs: Rahim Gonzalez, Sylmar, Calif., dec. Justin Roman, St. Cloud, Fla., 3-2
Elite/152 lbs: Azeez Muhammad, Chicago, Ill., dec. Saleem Kelly, Cliff Wood, N.J., 4-1
Elite Female/165 lbs: Naomi Graham, Colorado Springs, Colo., won by TKO over Stephanie Wharen, Columbia, S.C., TKO-1
Elite/165 lbs: Troy Isley, Alexandria, Va., dec. Nikita Ababiy, Brooklyn, N.Y., 5-0
Elite/178 lbs: Cymone Kearney, Beaumont, Texas, dec. Darrius Fulghum, Rosharon, Texas, 4-1
Elite/201 lbs: Jesus Flores, Methuen, Mass., dec. Bernard Oliver, Springdale, Ariz., 5-0

Ring 2
Youth/152 lbs: Kashad Elliott, Plainfield, N.J., dec. Israel Alvarez, Spokane, Wash., 5-0
Youth/201 lbs: Jared Anderson, Toledo, Ohio, won by walkover over Najee Lopez, Ellenwood, Ga., W/O
Elite Female/106 lbs: Jacquelyn Cuddeback, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, dec. Kayla Ann Carvalho, Hillsboro, Ore., 5-0
Elite/114 lbs: Fernando Martinez, Phoenix, Ariz., won by TKO over David Perez, Oklahoma City, Okla., TKO-1
Elite Female/119 lbs: Christina Cruz, New York, N.Y., dec. Esmeralda Navarro, Mission, Texas, 5-0
Elite/123 lbs: Victor Bravo, Garden City, Kansas, dec. Erik West, Indio, Calif., 4-1
Elite/132 lbs: Bruce Carrington, Brooklyn, N.Y., dec. Carlos Dixon, Louisville, K.Y., 4-1
Elite Female/141 lbs: Kim Putzier, St. Cloud, Minn., dec. Jasmine Singh, Anaheim, Calif., 3-2
Elite/141 lbs: Frank Martin, Indianapolis, Indiana, dec. Adam Ali, Teaneck, N.J., 5-0
Elite/152 lbs: Josniel Castro, Portland, Maryland, dec. Joshua Moreno, San Antonio, Texas, 4-1
Elite/165 lbs: Javier Martinez, Milwaukee, Wisc., dec. Christopher Thornton, Desoto, Texas, 4-1
Elite/178 lbs: Abel Gonzalez, Hialeah Gardens, Fla., dec. Keontae Irving, Ambridge, Penn., 5-0
Elite/201 lbs: Blake Davis, Davie, Fla., dec. Joshua Nnubia, Staten Island, N.Y., 4-1

Ring 3
Youth/165 lbs: David Kiminsky, Reseda, Calif., dec. Maurice Winslow, Stone Mountain, Ga., 5-0
Youth/201 lbs: Adam Falah, West Chester, Ohio, dec. Devin White, Duluth, Minn., 5-0
Elite Female/106 lbs: Hillary Perez, Arlington, Texas, dec. Jennifer Amato, Keene, N.H., 3-2
Elite/114 lbs: Kawai Duldulao, Kihei, Hawaii, won by TKO over John Atiles, Cypress, Texas, TKO-3
Elite/123 lbs: Shon Mondragon, Commerce City, Colo., dec. Dominique Crowder, Poughkeepsie, N.Y., 4-1
Elite Female/125 lbs: Trudy Li, Brooklyn, N.Y., dec. Miram Scott, St. Louis, Mo., 5-0
Elite/132 lbs: Aaron Perez, Albuquerque, N.M., won by TKO over Brandon Higgins, N Chesterford, Mass., TKO-2
Elite Female/141 lbs: Stacia Suttles, Bronx, N.Y., dec. Annalicia Sustaita, Garland, Texas, 3-2
Elite/141 lbs: Charlie Sheehy, Brisbane, Calif., dec. Daiyaan Butt, Berlin, N.J., 3-2
Elite/152 lbs: Quinton Randall, Katy, Texas, dec. Trevis Burgess, Bradenburg, Ky., 5-0
Elite/165 lbs: Francis Oran, Allentown, Penn., dec. Aaron Kutzman, West Point, N.Y., 4-1
Elite/178 lbs: Sean Hemphill, New Orleans, Louis., won by walkover over Hakim Lopez, Ellenwood, Ga., W/O
Elite/201 lbs: Rashawn Burton, Minneapolis, Minn., dec. Shaka Williams, Washington, D.C., 4-1

Ring 4
Youth/165 lbs: Lorenzo Simpson, Baltimore, Md., dec. Christian Torres, Denver, Colo., 5-0
Youth/201+ lbs: Nicholas Rollins, Rayne, Louisiana, won by walkover over Joel Marin, Calico, Calif., W/O
Elite/108 lbs: Efrain Sanchez, Garden City, Kans., dec. Dwayne Dinkins, Ft. Lauderdale, Fla., 5-0
Elite/114 lbs: Guillermo Gutierrez, San Antonio, Texas, dec. Nestor Varela, Lindsay, Calif., 3-2
Elite/123 lbs: Daniel Bailey, Fort Hood, Texas, dec. Michael Angeletti, Spring, Texas, 3-2
Elite Female/125 lbs: Carmen Vargas, Houston, Texas, dec. Jaclyne McTamney, Langhorne, Penn., 5-0
Elite/132 lbs: DeVon Abraham, Kansas City, Mo., dec. Tamir Taylor, Doraville, Ga., 3-2
Elite/141 lbs: Freudis Rojas, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Pablo Correa, Laredo, Texas, 5-0
Elite/152 lbs: Brian Ceballo, New York, N.Y., dec. Jeremiah Millett, St. Louis, Mo., 5-0
Elite Female/165 lbs: Oshae Jones, Toledo, Ohio, dec. Amy Lemenager, Duluth, Minn., 5-0
Elite/165 lbs: Austin Williams, Fresno, Texas, won by walkover over Osvaldo Vera, Cresthill, Ill., W/O
Elite/178 lbs: Antwan Jones, Toledo, Ohio, dec. Miguel Teo, Marlborough, Mass., 4-1
Elite/201 lbs: Cam F. Awesome, Lenexa, Kansas. won by TKO over Rubens Nicolas, Pahrump, Nev., TKO-2


Thursday, December 8, 2016 – 12:00 pm session 

Ring 1

Junior Female/110 lbs: Mayra Ruiz, Buena Park, Calif., dec. Destiny Diaz, North Las Vegas, Nev., 5-0
Junior Female/125 lbs: Nashay Bradford, Toledo, Ohio, dec. Sienna Connelly, Scottsbluff, Neb., 5-0
Junior/106 lbs: Denton Yates, Toledo, Ohio, dec. Alfred Vargas, San Diego, Calif., 3-2
Junior/114 lbs: Ernesto Mercado, Pomona, Calif., dec. Deric Davis, Washington, DC, 5-0
Junior/125 lbs: Luis Ybarra, Colorado Springs, Colo., dec. Deigo Vaca, Stockton, Calif., 5-0
Junior/138 lbs: Elija Martinez, Kirtland, N.M., dec. Adam Calixto, Tampa, Fla., 5-0
Junior/154 lbs: Dante Benjamin, Shaker Heights, Ohio, dec. Angel Chavez, Salinas, Calif., 4-1
Junior/176 lbs: Jaime Martinez, Irving, Texas, dec. Matthew Rodriguez Jr., Saginaw, Mich., 5-0
Youth Female/119 lbs: Isamary Aquino, Universal City, Texas, dec. Mariana Gonzalez, Sunnyvale, Calif., 5-0 
Youth Female/132 lbs: Lupe Gutierrez, Sacremento, Calif., dec. Romesha Ensley, Toldeo, Ohio, 3-2
Youth/108 lbs: Angel Martinez, Rockford, Illi., dec. Jorge Carlos, Olathe, Kansas, 4-1
Youth/114 lbs: Derry Noble, Vacaville, Calif., dec. Ephriam Bui, Sugarland, Texas, 5-0 
Youth/123 lbs: James Browning, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Julian Pinales, Houston, Texas, 5-0
Youth/132 lbs: Mario Ramos, San Diego, Calif., dec. Carlos Velasquez, Phoenix, Ariz., 3-2
Youth/141 lbs: Wesley DiAna, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Jaquan McElroy, Flint, Mich., 3-2
 

Ring 2 

Junior Female/114 lbs: Jazmin Vasquez, Dallas, Texas, dec. Martha Lopez, Tampa, Fla., 5-0
Junior Female/125 lbs: Avaughnda Ammons, Huntsville, Ala., dec. America Berber, Fresno, Calif., 4-1
Junior/106 lbs: Keon Davis, Norfolk, Va., dec. Floyd Schofield, Marietta, Ga., 4-1
Junior/114 lbs: Mario Roman, Saint Cloud, Fla., dec. Solomon Balderas, Reno, Nev., 3-2
Junior/125 lbs: Joricksen Galiza, Waldorf, Wash., dec. Kyhan Hayes-Wood, Cleveland, Ohio, 5-0
Junior/138 lbs: Tristan Kalkreuth, Duncanville, Texas, dec. Jonathan Contreras, Olathe, Kan., 5-0
Junior/154 lbs: Angel Colondres, San Antonio, Texas, dec. Moises Torres, Houston, Texas, 3-2
Junior/176+ lbs: Jett Blackwell, Fresno, Calif., dec. Sage Olivio, Providence, R.I., 5-0
Youth Female/119 lbs: Yarisel Ramirez, Las Vegas, Nev., won by TKO over Dayana Torres, Houston, Texas, TKO-3 
Youth/114 lbs: Malik Nelson, Avenel, N.J., dec. Amado Vargas, N. Las Vegas, Nev., 5-0
Youth/123 lbs: Rogelio Ortega, South Houston, Texas, dec. Ronnell Johnson, Columbus, Ohio, 4-1 
Youth/132 lbs: Adrian Benton, Cincinnati, Ohio, dec. David Ortiz, Bloomington, Calif, 5-0
Youth/141 lbs: Christian Roman, Mercedes, Texas, dec. Lazaro Lorenzana, Spring Valley, Calif., 5-0

Ring 3

Junior Female/119 lbs: Arazely Galindo, Dallas, Texas, dec. Alicia Martinez, Phoenix, Ariz., 5-0
Junior/101 lbs: Patrick Cody, Spokane, Wash., dec. Angel Melendez, Dallas, Texas, 5-0
Junior/110 lbs: Miguel Santana, Tampa, Fla., dec. German Lopez, Arlington, Texas, 3-2
Junior/119 lbs: Daniel Garcia, Westminsiter, Colo., dec. Mykell Gamble, Cincinnati, Ohio, 3-2
Junior/132 lbs: Gabriel Gerena, Piscatway, N.J., dec. Jermoine Royster, Richmond, Md., 3-2
Junior/145 lbs: Edwin Angel, Capital Heights, Md., dec. Lorenzo Soto, Sacramento, Calif., 3-2
Junior/165 lbs: Ralph Clemente, Ronkonkoma, N.Y., won by TKO over Leone Peters, Keshena, Wisc., TKO-2
Junior/176+ lbs: Shaquan Cox, Flint, Mich., won by TKO over Esdras Sandoval, Ft. Worth, Texas, TKO-1
Youth Female/125 lbs: Romalin Martinez, Humble, Texas, dec. Destiny Jasso, Dallas, Texas, 5-0
Youth Female/141 lbs: Zhane Crockett, Toldeo, Ohio, dec. Jaylin Buckley, Davenport, Iowa, 3-2
Youth/114 lbs: Brian Velasquez, Phoenix, Ariz., dec. Abe Perez, Albuquerque, N.M., 3-2
Youth/123 lbs: Rey Diaz, N Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Messiah Snow, Cincinnati, Ohio
Youth/132 lbs: Eric Puente, Vista, Calif., dec. Keyshawn Davis, Norfolk, Va., 3-2
Youth/141 lbs: Shinard Bunch, Trenton, N.J., dec. Billy Timmons, Cypress, Calif., 4-1

Ring 4

Junior Female/119 lbs: Alexandra Fernandez, Splendora, Texas, dec. Sarah Garrison, Rock Springs, Wyo, 3-2
Junior/101 lbs: Fernando Diaz, North Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Brandon Reed, Dyersburg, Tenn., 3-2
Junior/110 lbs: Eric Tudor, Fort Lauderdale, Fla., dec. Omar Estrada, Hillsboro, Ore., 4-1
Junior/119 lbs: Jermaine Brown, Cincinnati, Ohio, dec. Carlos Gonzalez, Sunnyvale, Calif., 5-0
Junior/132 lbs: Felix Gonzalez, Midlothian, Ill., dec. Stacey Shelby, Washington, DC, 3-2
Junior/145 lbs: Daniel Blancas, Milwaukee, Wisc., dec. Obed Bartee-El, Huntsville, Ala., 5-0
Junior/165 lbs: Diego Pacheco, Los Angeles, Calif., dec. Blazen Rocili, Waipahu, Hawaii, 5-0
Youth Female/106 lbs: Amber Rojas, San Antonio, Texas, dec. Desiree Garcia, Irving, Texas, 4-1
Youth Female/125 lbs: Leslie Soto, Las Vegas, Nev., won by TKO over Angielkia Miles, Rochester, N.Y., TKO-3
Youth/108 lbs: Breenan Macias, Goodyear, Ariz., dec. Stephen Acosta, Dallas, Texas, 3-2
Youth/114 lbs: Roberto Rodriguez, San Antonio, Texas, dec. Jose Miranda, Phoenix, Ariz., 5-0
Youth/141 lbs: Christopher Reyes, Renton, Wash., dec. Lavars Carter, Cincinnati, Ohio, 5-0

Wednesday, December 7, 2016 – 6:00 pm session
Ring 1
Elite/152 lbs: Jeremiah Millett, St. Louis, Mo., dec. Jalen Renard, Enfield, Conn., 5-0
Elite/152 lbs: Josniel Castro, Portland, Maine, dec. Angel Pacheco, Wilmar, Minn., 4-1
Elite/123 lbs: Daniel Bailey, Fort Hood, Texas, dec. Austin Manning, Indianapolis, Ind., 5-0
Elite/123 lbs: Victor Bravo, Garden City, Kan., dec. Ivan Varela, Lindsay, Calif., 5-0
Elite/165 lbs: Javier Martinez, Milwaukee, Wisc., dec. Ronnie Chambers, Santa Rosa, Calif., 
Elite/132 lbs: Delante Johnson, Cleveland, Ohio, dec. George Gethers, Jersey City, N.J., 5-0
Elite/132 lbs: Brandon Higgins, N Chelmsford, Mass., dec. Ryi’zeemmion Ford, Alliance, Ohio, 4-1
Elite/165 lbs: Christopher Thornton, De Soto, Texas, dec. Ezekiel Scruggs, Little Rock, Ark., 4-1
Elite/141 lbs: Freudis Rojas, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Israel Rodriguez, Humble, Texas, 5-0
Elite/141 lbs: Frank Martin, Indianapolis, Ind., dec. Ezekiel Simpson, St. Louis, Mo., 5-0
Elite/178 lbs: Abel Gonzalez, Hialeah Gardens, Fla., dec. Antonio Woods, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 5-0
Elite/141 lbs: Charlie Sheehy, Brisbane, Calif., dec. Jorge Hernandez, San Antonio, Texas, 5-0
Elite/178 lbs: Cymone Kearney, Beaumont, Texas, dec. John Escobedo, Dallas, Texas, 5-0
   
Ring 2
Elite/152 lbs: Brian Ceballo, New York, N.Y., dec. Jayquran Hazel, Newark, N.J., 5-0
Elite/114 lbs: Kawai Duldulao, Kihei, Hawii, dec. Timothy Longoria, Palacios, Texas, 3-2
Elite/123 lbs: Michael Augeletti, Spring, Texas, dec. Sean Brewer, Cedar Park, Texas, 5-0
Elite/152 lbs: Joshua Moreno, San Antonia, Texas, dec. Andrick Robinson, Sacramento, Calif., 5-0
Elite/165 lbs: Aaron Katzman, West Point, N.Y., dec. Joseph Hicks, Wyoming, Mich., 3-2
Elite/132 lbs: Carlos Dixon, Louisville, Ky., won by TKO over Rouj Talat, Lincoln, Neb., TKO-2
Elite/132 lbs: De’Von Abraham, Hayward, Calif., dec. Jabbor Carter, Ft. Worth, Texas, 5-0
Elite/165 lbs: Osvaldo Vera, Cresthill, Ill., dec. Yamarco Guzman, Mathuen, Mass., 5-0
Elite/141 lbs: Pablo Correa, Laredo, Texas, dec. Jeremy Hill, New Orleans, La., 3-2
Elite/141 lbs: Adam Ali, Teaneck, N.J., dec. Reshat Mati, Staten Island, N.Y., 3-2
Elite/178 lbs: Kiante Irving, Ambridge, Pa., won by TKO over Ramy Hassan, Astoria, N.Y., TKO-2
Elite/178 lbs: Antwan Jones, Toledo, Ohio, dec. Brad Blackowl, Keshena, Wisc., 5-0

Ring 3
Elite/152 lbs: Azeez Muhammad, Chicago, Ill., dec. Alexander Thiel, Las Vegas, Nev., 5-0
Elite/123 lbs: Shon Mondragon, Commerce City, Colo., dec. Peter Frakes, Cincinnati, Ohio, 5-0 
Elite/123 lbs: Kevin Montano, Concord, Calif, won by TKO over Gerald Evans, Covington, Ga., TKO-3
Elite/152 lbs: Trevis Burgos, Brandenburg, Ky., won by walkover over James Martin, Philadelphia, Pa., W/O
Elite/123 lbs: Erik West, Indio, Calif., dec. Misael Reyes, Kansas City, Kan., 4-1
Elite/132 lbs: Bruce Carrington, Brookyln, N.Y., dec. Nicholas Sullivan, Portsmouth, Va., 4-1
Elite/165 lbs: Francis Oran, Allentown, Pa., dec. Roger Ibarra, Houston, Texas, 4-1
Elite/165 lbs: Nikita Ababiy, Brooklyn, N.Y., dec. Robert Magee, Byrnesmill, Mo., 5-0 
Elite/141 lbs: Justin Roman, St. Cloud, Fla., dec. Tyhler Williams, Philadelphia, Pa., 5-0 
Elite/141 lbs: Dalyann Butt, Berlin, N.J., dec. Anthony Adams, Kansas City, Kan., 5-0 
Elite/178 lbs: Sean Hemphill, New Orleans, La., dec. Julien March, Miami, Fla., 5-0 
Elite/178 lbs: Miguel Teo, Marlborough, Mass., dec. Edel Gomez, Fremont, Neb., 4-1

Ring 4
Elite/152 lbs: Saleem Kelly, Clift Wood, N.J., dec. Clyde Hardiman, Wahiawa, Hawaii, 5-0
Elite/123 lbs: Dominique Crowder, Poughkeepsie, N.Y., dec. Javon Campbell, Raleigh, N.C., 5-0
Elite/123 lbs: Duke Ragan, Cincinnati, Ohio, won by TKO over Edward Richardson, Baton Rouge, La., TKO-1 
Elite/152 lbs: Quinton Randall, Katy, Texas, dec. Akira Chin, Kensington, Cali., 5-0
Elite/132 lbs: Harold McQueen, Oakland, Calif., Mathias Radcliffe, Reseda, Calif, 5-0
Elite/132 lbs: Aaron Perez, Albuquerque, N.M., won by TKO over Derek Ochoa, Sanger, Calif., TKO-3
Elite/165 lbs: Austin Williams, Fresno, Texas, dec. Dwayne Burchell, Hempstead, N.Y., 5-0
Elite/132 lbs: Tamir Taylor, Doraville, Ga., Treyvon Bonett, Lafayette, La., 4-1
Elite/141 lbs: Rahim Gonzalez, Sylmar, Calif., won by TKO over Jaylon Pridgeon, Columbia, S.C., TKO-3
Elite/165 lbs: Troy Isley, Alexandria, Va., dec. Joeshon James, Dixon, Calif., 4-1
Elite/178 lbs: Hakim Lopez, Ellenwood, Ga., dec. Suray Mahmutovic, Valejo, Calif., 4-1 
Elite/178 lbs: Darius Fulghum, Rosharon, Texas, dec. Leo Medel, Apple Valley, Minn., 5-0


Wednesday, December 7, 2016 – 12:00 pm session 

Ring 1 
Junior Female/119 lbs: Arazely Galindo, Dallas, Texas, dec. Jasmine Cisneros, Lacaster, Calif., 5-0
Junior/101 lbs: Angel Melendez, Dallas, Texas, dec. Rashiem Jefferson, Philadelphia, Pa., Dallas, Texas, 4-1
Junior/106 lbs: Denton Yates, Toledo, Ohio, dec. Tyler Duncan, Akron, Ohio, 3-2 
Junior/110 lbs: Miguel Santana, Tampa, Fla., dec. Jaime Jasso, Laredo, Texas, 5-0
Junior/114 lbs: Deric Davis, Cincinnati, Ohio, dec. Garrett Rice, Flint, Mich., 4-1
Junior/119 lbs: Mykell Gamble, Cincinnati, Ohio, dec. Angel Garcia, Laredo, Texas, 3-2
Junior/125 lbs: Luis Ybarra, Colorado Springs, Colo., dec. Rogelio Gutierrez, Lemoore, Calif., 5-0
Junior/132 lbs: Jermoine Royster, Richmond, Va., dec. Kevon Brown, Dyersburg, Tenn., 5-0
Junior/138 lbs: Elija Martinez, Kirtland, N.M., won by TKO over Deon Johnson, Pingree Grove, Ill., TKO
Junior/145 lbs: Obed Bartee-El, Huntsville, Ala., dec. Anthony Munoz, El Centro, Calif., 5-0 
Youth Female/119 lbs: Dayana Torres, Houston, Texas, dec. Allyanna Bates, Pittsburgh, Pa., 5-0
Youth/108 lbs: Stephen Acosta, Dallas, Texas, dec. Cederick Thomas, Davenport, Iowa, 3-2
Youth/114 lbs: Malik Nelson, Victoria, Texas, dec. Salvador Gudino, La Puente, Calif., 5-0
Youth/114 lbs: Jose Miranda, Phoenix, Ariz., dec. Johnny Carillo, Dallas Texas, 5-0 
Youth/123 lbs: Regelio Ortega, S Houston, Texas, dec. Japhethlee Llamido, Norwalk, Calif., 5-0 
Youth/123 lbs: Anthony Reyes, Coachelle, Calif., dec. Rajon Chance, E Orange, N.J., 5-0
Youth/132 lbs: Adrian Benton, Cincinnati, Ohio, won by TKO over Shavale Johnson, Columbus, Ohio, TKO-3
Youth/132 lbs: Terrence Williams, New Port Richey, Fla., dec. Joshua Jenkins, Garland, Texas, 4-1
Youth/152 lbs: Messiah Miles, Rochester, N.Y., dec. Thron Castellion, Madera, Calif., 4-1
Youth/141 lbs: Lazaro Lorenzana, Spring Valley, Calif., won by DQ over Eicheal Johnson, Columbus, Ohio
Youth/141 lbs: Lavars Carter, Cincinnati, Ohio, dec. Brian Norman, Lithonia, Ga., 5-0
Youth/165 lbs: Maurice Winslow, Stone Mountain, Ga., won by TKO over Kevin Gaspariano, Troy, Mo., TKO

Ring 2
Junior Female/119 lbs: Sarah Garrison, Rock Springs, Wyo, dec. Czarina McCoy, Las Vegas, Nev., 3-2
Junior/101 lbs: Braden Reed, Dyersburg, Tenn., dec. Vito Mielnicki, Roseland, N.J., 4-1
Junior/106 lbs: Keon Davis, Norfolk, Va., dec. Jalen Walker, Gardena, Calif., 3-2
Junior/110 lbs: Omar Estrado, Hillsboro, Ore., dec. Jamontae Jones, Toledo, Ohio, 4-1
Junior/114 lbs: Mario Roman, Saint Cloud, Fla., won by TKO over Joseph Kimple, St. Louis, Mo., TKO-3
Junior/119 lbs: Jermaine Brown, Cincinnati, Ohio, dec. Jeremy Adorno, Allentown, Pa., 4-1
Junior/125 lbs: Kyahn Hayes-Wood, Cleveland, Ohio, dec. Luis Retana, Phoenix, Ariz., 5-0
Junior/132 lbs: Stacey Shelby, Washington, D.C., dec. Aaron Aponte, Hialeah, Fla., 4-1
Junior/138 lbs: Tristan Kalkreuth, Duncanville, Texas, dec. Jasper West, St. Louis, Ill., 5-0
Junior/145 lbs: Daniel Blancas, Milwaukee, Wisc., Alexandro Hernandez, Dallas, Texas, 5-0 
Youth Female/125 lbs: Romalin Martinez, Humble, Texas, dec. Roxana Ortiz, Calexico, Calif., 5-0 
Youth/108 lbs: Breenan Macias, Goodyear, Ariz., dec. Fernando Garcia, Conroe, Texas, 5-0 
Youth/114 lbs: Amado Vargas, N Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Joe Angel Martinez, Victoria, Texas, 5-0 
Youth/114 lbs: Roberto Rodriguez, San Antonio, Texas, dec. Tariq Gordon, Cincinnati, Ohio, 3-2 
Youth/123 lbs: Ronnell Johnson, Columbus, Ohio, dec. Jorge Ramos Jr., Laredo, Texas, 4-1
Youth/123 lbs: Smathy Silva, Sparks, Nev., dec. Khalid Osaze, E Cleveland, Ohio, 3-2 
Youth/132 lbs: David Ortiz, Bloomington, Calif., dec. Roberto Negrete, W Liberty, Iowa, 3-2
Youth/132 lbs: Harley Mederos, New York, N.Y., dec. Christopher Zavala, Bellflower, Calif., 4-1
Youth/152 lbs: Alejandro Wagner, Lincolnpark, Mich., dec. Jah-yae Brown, Schnectady, N.Y., 3-2 
Youth/141 lbs:  Christian Roman, Mercedes, Texas, dec. Elijah Morales, Kissimmee, Fla., 4-1 
Youth/141 lbs: Christopher Reyes, Houston, Texas, dec. Seth McGee, Bryan, Texas, 5-0
Youth/165 lbs: David Kaminsky, Reseda, Calif., won by TKO over Alejandro Macias, Dodge City, Kan., TKO

Ring 3
Junior Female/119 lbs: Alexandra Fernandez, Splendora, Texas, dec. Nayeli Rodriguez, Horizon, Texas, 5-0
Junior/101 lbs: Fernando Diaz, N Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Jose Silva Ayala, Sparks, Nev., 3-2 
Junior/106 lbs: Floyd Schofield, Marietta, Ga., Marqel Grant Elliston, Denver, Colo., 3-2
Junior/110 lbs: Eric Tudor, Fort Lauderdale, Fla., dec. Ty’shaun Humphrey, Cleveland, Ohio, 5-0
Junior/114 lbs: Saloman Balderas, Reno, Nev., dec. Brandon McKinstry, Cincinnati, Ohio, 3-2
Junior/119 lbs: Carlos Gonzalez, Sunnyvale, Calif., dec. Bryan Reynolds, Villa Rica, Ga., 5-0
Junior/125 lbs: Joricksen Galiza, Waianae, Hawaii, dec. Maximus Garland, Waldorf, Wash., 5-0 
Junior/132 lbs: Feliz Gonzalez, Midlothian, Ill., dec. Neamiah Ioane, Centennial, Colo., 5-0 
Junior/138 lbs: Johnathan Contreras, Olathe, Kan., dec. Johnathan Green, Fairmont, N.C., 5-0 
Junior/165 lbs: Ralph Clemente, Ronkonkoma, N.Y., won by TKO over Michael Tymas, Washington, DC, TKO- 3 
Youth Female/125 lbs: Leslie Soto, Las Vegas, Nev., won by TKO over Lizette Lopez, Salinas, Calif., TKO-3
Youth/108 lbs: Jorge Carlos, Olathe, Kan., dec. Isaac Martinez, Conroe, Texas, 5-0 
Youth/114 lbs: Brian Velasquez, Phoenix, Ariz., dec. Damond Ferguson, Columbus, Ohio, 5-0
Youth/114 lbs: Derry Noble, Vacaville, Calif., won by TKO over Juan Medina, Hayward, Calif., TKO-3
Youth/123 lbs: Rey Diaz, N Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Tyler Komanekin, Keshena, Wisc., 5-0
Youth/123 lbs: James Browning, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Fidencio Hernandez, Oxnard, Calif., 3-2 
Youth/132 lbs: Eric Puente, Vista, Calif., dec. Oscar Perez, Houston, Texas, 5-0 
Youth/132 lbs: Carlos Velasquez, Phoenix, Ariz., dec. Joshua Pagan, Grand Rapids, Mich., 4-1 
Youth/152 lbs: Israel Alvarez, Spokane, Wash., dec. Jaden Vigil, Lakewood, Colo., 5-0 
Youth/141 lbs: Billy Timmons, Cypress, Calif., dec. Arveontae Dukes, New York, N.Y., 5-0
Youth/141 lbs: Wesley DiAna, Las Vegas, Nev., won by TKO over Marcus Garcia, Corpus Christi, Texas, TKO-3 
Youth/165 lbs: Lorenzo Simpson, Baltimore, M.D., won by TKO over Isaac Ingram, Palatka, Fla., TKO-1

Ring 4: 
Junior/101 lbs: Patrick Cody, Spokane, Wash., dec. Mario Martinez, Milwaukee, Wisc., 5-0
Junior/106 lbs: Alfred Vargas, San Diego, Calif., dec. Samuel Cosio, Kansas City, Mo., 5-0
Junior/110 lbs: German Lopez, Arlington, Texas, won by TKO over Luis Morell, Allentown, Pa., TKO-3
Junior/114 lbs: Ernesto Mercado, Pomona, Calif., dec. Maximus Castro, Phoenix, Ariz., 5-0
Junior/119 lbs: Daniel Garcia, Westminster, Colo., dec. Anthony Valdovinos, Hanford, Calif., 4-1
Junior/125 lbs: Diego Vaca, Stockton, Calif., dec. Ram Gandara, Houston, Texas, 4-1
Junior/132 lbs: Gabriel Gerena, Piscatway, N.J., dec. Antwan Coach, Cincinnati, Ohio, 5-0 
Junior/138 lbs: Adam Calixto, Tampa, Fla., dec. Hakeem Antoine, Atlanta, Ga., 4-1 
Junior/145 lbs: Lorenzo Soto, Sacramento, Calif., dec. Brendon Torres, Denver, Colo., 3-2 
Junior/165 lbs: Blazen Rocili, Waipahu, Hawaii, dec. Niolas Casimiro, Cicero, Ill., 3-2 
Youth Female/132 lbs: Diana Estrada, Hillsboro, Ore., dec. Andrea Medina, Chula Vista, Calif., 3-2 
Youth/114 lbs: Abe Perez, Albuquerque, N.M, dec. Aanijhure Williams, Philadelphia, Pa., 5-0 
Youth/108 lbs: Angel Martinez, Rockford, Ill., won by TKO over Ishiah McKissic, Louisville, Ky., TKO-2
Youth/114 lbs: Ephriam Bui, Sugarland, Texas, dec. Romeo Burciaga, Del Rio Texas, 5-0 
Youth/123 lbs: Messiah Snow, Cincinnati, Ohio, dec. Ezequiel Huaracha, Streamwood, Ill., 4-1
Youth/123 lbs: Julian Pinales, Houston, Texas, dec. Braxton Lowry, Waianae, Hawaii, 4-1 
Youth/132 lbs: Keyshaun Davis, Norfolk, Va., dec. Jose Perez, Arlington, Texas, 5-0 
Youth/132 lbs: Mario Ramos, San Diego, Calif., dec. Elian Lua, Madera, Calif., 4-1 
Youth/152 lbs: Kashad Elliot, Plainfield, N.J., dec. Alex Donis, Cypress, Texas, 5-0 
Youth/141 lbs: Shinard Bunch, Trenton, N.J., dec. Enmanuel Rojas, Las Vegas, Nev., 3-2
Youth/141 lbs: Jaquan McElroy, Flint, Mich., dec. Angel Flores, Buelton, Calif., 3-2
Youth/165 lbs: Christian Torres, Denver, Colo., dec. Tyler Tomlin, Ashland City, Tenn., 4-1


Tuesday, December 6, 2016 – 6:00 pm session

Ring 1:
Youth/152 lbs: Messiah Miles, Rochester, N.Y., dec. Austyn Broncho, Pocatello, Idaho, 5-0
Youth/152 lbs: Israel Alvarez, Spokane, Wash., won by TKO over Alexander Driscoll, Whitman, Mass., TKO-2
Youth/165 lbs: Maurice Winslow, Stone Mountain, Ga., won by TKO over Micah Kuamoo, Kihei, Hawaii, TKO-2
Youth/165 lbs: Isaac Ingram, Palatka, Fla., won by walkover over Roman Ruiz, Buda, Texas, W/O
Elite/123 lbs: Shon Mondragon, Commerce City, Colo., dec. Sean Scott, Cincinnati, Ohio, 5-0
Elite/123 lbs: Austin Manning, Indianapolis, Ind., dec. Anthony Ramirez, Fontana, Calif., 5-0
Elite/123 lbs: Edward Richardson, Baton Rouge, La., dec. Jaqeem Hutcherson, Temple Hills, Md., 5-0
Elite/123 lbs: Misael Reyes, Kansas City, Kan., dec. Carlos Vanegas, Portchester, N.Y., 5-0
Elite/141 lbs: Pablo Correa, Laredo, Texas, dec. Jamir Cope, Teaneck, N.J., 4-1
Elite/141 lbs: Rahim Gonzalez, Sylmar, Calif., dec. Marcell Davidson, Kansas City, Kan., 5-0
Elite/141 lbs: Aadam Ali, Teaneck, N.J., dec. Ivan Franco, Tampa, Fla., 4-1
Elite/141 lbs: Charlie Sheehy, Brisbane, Calif., dec. Nasir Jones, Philadelphia, Pa., 5-0
Elite/152 lbs: Jayquran Hazel, Newark, N.J., dec. Nelson Oliva, Sun Valley, Calif., 4-1
Elite/152 lbs: Clyde Hardiman, Wahiawa, Hawaii, won by TKO over Kensing Marquez, Pflugerville, Texas, TKO-3
Elite/152 lbs: Andrick Robinson, Sacramento, Calif., dec. Michael Lee, Jersey City, N.J., 5-0
Elite/152 lbs: Akira Chin, Kensington, Calif., dec. Jamaal Gregory, Charlotte, N.C., 3-2
Elite/165 lbs: Ezekiel Scruggs, Little Rock, Ark., dec. Omar Hernandez, Dallas, Texas, 5-0
Elite/165 lbs: Roger Ibarra, Houston, Texas, dec. Arrias Dawkins, Kansas City, Mo., 5-0
Elite/165 lbs: Yamarco Guzman, Methuen, Mass., dec. Chase Calloway, St. Louis, Mo., 5-0
Elite/165 lbs: Joeshon James, Dickson, Calif., dec. Isaiah Decent, Palatka, Fla., 5-0

Ring 2:
Youth/152 lbs: Thorn Castellon, Madera, Calif., dec. Brandon Davis, St. Louis, Mo., 5-0
Youth/152 lbs: Jaydon Vigil, Lakewood, Colo., dec. Rockwall, Texas, 5-0
Youth/165 lbs: Kevin Gaspariano, Troy, Mo., won by TKO over Avery Overholt, Denton, Neb., TKO-2
Youth/165 lbs: Lorenzo Simpson, Baltimore, Md., dec. Noah Jones, Rowlett, Texas, 5-0
Elite/123 lbs: Javon Campbell, Raleigh, N.C., dec. Abraham Flores, Silvis, Ill., 5-0
Elite/123 lbs: Michael Angeletti, Spring, Texas, dec. Michael Aniebonam, St. Louis, Mo., 5-0
Elite/123 lbs: Duke Ragan, Cincinnati, Ohio, dec. Gabriel Quijada, Phoenix, Ariz., 5-0
Elite/132 lbs: Brandon Higgins, Chesterford, Mass., dec. Doctress Robinson, Augusta, Ga., 3-2
Elite/141 lbs: Jeremy Hill, New Orleans, La., dec. Michael Ohan, Holbrooke, Mass., 3-2
Elite/141 lbs: Jaylon Pridgeon, Columbia, S.C., dec. Nicolas Ramirez, Converse, Texas, 3-2
Elite/141 lbs: Reshat Mati, Staten Island, N.Y., dec. Brannon Terry, Little Rock, Ark., 5-0
Elite/141 lbs: Jorge Hernandez, San Antonio, Texas, dec. Felipe Ruvalcaba, Santa Ana, Calif., 3-2
Elite/152 lbs: Brian Ceballo, New York, N.Y., dec. Kenyell Rouser, Pontiac, Mich., 5-0
Elite/152 lbs: Saleem Kelly, Clift Wood, N.J., dec. Keon Papillion, Lafayette, La. 4-1
Elite/152 lbs: Joshua Moreno, San Antonio, Texas, dec. Anthony Franco, San Diego, Calif., 3-2
Elite/152 lbs: Quinton Randall, Katy, Texas, dec. Courtney Lindsey, Rock Island, Ill., 4-1
Elite/165 lbs: Christopher Thornton, Desoto, Texas, dec. Faustino Garcia, Palatka, Fla., 5-0
Elite/165 lbs: Francis Oran, Allentown, Pa., dec. Zaquan Peterkin, Las Vegas, Nev., 5-0
Elite/165 lbs: Osvaldo Vera, Cresthill, Ill., dec. Antonio Todd, Atlanta, Ga., 5-0
Elite/165 lbs: Troy Isley, Alexandria, Va., won by walkover over Robert Terry, Jersey City, N.J., W/O

Ring 3:
Youth/152 lbs: Jah-Yae Brown, Schnectady, N.Y., dec. Brandon Alegre, San Antonio, Texas, 5-0
Youth/152 lbs: Kahshad Elliot,Plainfield, N.J., dec. Tahmir Smalls, Philadelphia, Pa., 3-2
Youth/165 lbs: David Kaminsky, Reseda, Calif., dec. Jessie Fletcher, Lafayette, La., 5-0
Youth/165 lbs: Tyler Tomlin, Ashland City, Tenn., dec. Nasheed Smith, Washington, D.C., 4-1
Elite/123 lbs: Dominique Crowder, Poughkeepsie, N.Y., dec. Tayden Beltran, Huntingdon Beach, Calif., 5-0
Elite/123 lbs: Gerald Evans, Covington, Ga., dec. Zachariah Jacquez, Bloomfield, N.M., 5-0
Elite/123 lbs: Ivan Varela, Lindsay, Calif., dec. Tevin Moore, Kansas City, Mo., 4-1
Elite/141 lbs: Freudis Rojas, Las Vegas, Nev. won by TKO over Mobeen Mian, Carrollton, Texas, TKO-3
Elite/141 lbs: Justin Roman, St. Cloud, Fla., dec. Nino Delgado, Anchrorage, Alaska, 3-2
Elite/141 lbs: Frank Martin, Indianapolis, Ind., dec. Jonathan Sledge, Pelham, N.Y., 5-0
Elite/141 lbs: Daiyaan Butt, Berlin, N.J., won by TKO over Adan Pacheco, Grand Prairie, Texas, TKO
Elite/152 lbs: Jalen Renaud, Enfield, Conn., dec. Razvan Gavriluti, Lake Zuric, Ill., 4-1
Elite/152 lbs: Azeez Muhammad, Chicago, Ill., dec. Falah Salem, San Francisco, Calif., 5-0
Elite/152 lbs: Josniel Castro, Portland, Maine, dec. Marcus Davidson, Kansas City, Kan., 4-1
Elite/152 lbs: James Martin, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. David Rodriguez, Tallmadge, Ohio, 3-2
Elite/165 lbs: Ronnie Chambers, Santa Rosa, Calif., dec. Sixto Suazo, Smyrna, Ga., 3-2
Elite/165 lbs: Joseph Hicks, Wyoming, Mich. dec. Victor Reynoso, Providence, R.I., 4-1
Elite/165 lbs: Austin Williams, Fresno, Texas, dec. Antonio Garcia, Anaheim, Calif., 3-2
Elite/165 lbs: Robert Magee, Byrnes Mill, Mo., dec. Raul Salomon, Long Beach, Calif., 3-2
Elite/178 lbs: Jullen March, Miami, Fla., dec. Akheim Nurse, E Orange, N.J., 3-2

Ring 4:
Youth/152 lbs: Alejandro Wagner, Lincolnpark, Miss., dec. Antonia Grant, Cincinnati, Ohio, 3-2
Youth/152 lbs: Alex Donis, Cypress, Texas, won by TKO over Roberto Rosales, Miwaukee, Wisc., TKO-1
Youth/165 lbs: Alejandro Macias, Dodge City, Kan., dec. Juan Vazquez, Omaha, Neb., 3-2
Youth/165 lbs: Christian Torres, Denver, Colo., dec. Aron Green, Fairmont, N.C., 5-0
Elite/123 lbs: Daniel Bailey, Fort Hood, Texas, won by TKO over Austin Baciocco, Fresno, Calif., TKO-3
Elite/123 lbs: Kevin Montano, Concord, Calif., dec. Brandon Cruz, San Diego, Calif., 5-0
Elite/123 lbs: Victor Bravo, Garden City, Kan., dec. Yahya Ali, St. Paul, Minn., 5-0
Elite/141 lbs: Israel Rodriguez, Humble, Texas, dec. David Sample Jr., Humble, Texas, 5-0
Elite/141 lbs: Tyhler Williams, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. Joe James, St. Cloud, Minn., 4-1
Elite/141 lbs: Ezekiel Simpson, St. Louis, Mo. won by TKO over Demarco Carter, Madison, Wisc., TKO-2
Elite/141 lbs: Anthony Adams, Kansas City, Kan., dec. Larry Anderson, Joliet, Ill., 3-2
Elite/152 lbs: Jeremiah Millett, St. Louis, Mo., dec. Kaleb Anderson, Sandy, Utah, 4-1
Elite/152 lbs: Alexander Thiel, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Ray Barlow, Raleigh, N.C., 3-2
Elite/152 lbs: Angel Pacheco, Willmar, Minn., dec. Alexis Martinez, Dallas, Texas, 4-1
Elite/152 lbs: Trevis Burgos, Brandenburg, Ky., won by TKO over Marcus Johnson, Madison, Wisc., TKO-3
Elite/165 lbs: Javier Martinez, Milwaukee, Wisc., dec. Kevin Greene, New Orleans, La., 4-1
Elite/165 lbs: Aaron Catzman, West Point, N.Y., dec. Ryan Adams, St. Louis, Mo., 5-0
Elite/165 lbs: Dwayne Burchell, Hempstead, N.Y., dec. Christopher Thompson, Flint, Mich., 3-2
Elite/165 lbs: Nikita Ababiy, Brooklyn, N.Y., won by TKO over Anthony Flores, Austin, Texas, TKO
Elite/178 lbs: Miguel Teo, Marlborough, Mass., dec. Burley Brooks, Dallas, Texas, 5-0




Tuesday, December 6 - 12:00 pm session


Ring 1
Junior/101 lbs: Patrick Cody, Spokane, Was., won by TKO over Ezekiel Ferguson, Denver, Colo., TKO 
Junior/101 lbs: Braden Reed, Dyersburg, Tenn., dec. Markel Hardy, Cincinnati, Ohio, 4-1
Junior/114 lbs: Maximus Castro, Phoenix, Ariz., won by TKO over Francisco Velasquez, Houston, Texas, TKO 
Junior/114 lbs: Joseph Kimple, St. Louis, Mo., dec. Joaquin Valdez, Laredo, Texas, 3-2 
Junior/119 lbs: Anthony Valdovinos, Hanford, Calif., dec. Oliver Badillo, Mesquite, Texas, 4-1
Junior/119 lbs: Jermaine Brown, Cincinnati, Ohio, dec. Deontay Brow, St. Louis, Mo., 5-0
Junior/125 lbs: Rogelio Gutierrez, Lemoore, Calif., dec. Elijah Rios, Ozone Park, N.Y., 4-1
Junior/132 lbs: Antwan Coach Jr., Cincinnati, Ohio, dec. Michael Garcia, Crescent City, Fla., 4-1
Junior/132 lbs: Aaron Aponte, Hialeah, Fla., dec. Giovanni Marquez, Houston, Texas, 5-0
Youth/108 lbs: Cederick Thomas, Davenport, Iowa, dec. Anthony Clark, San Luis, Ariz., 3-2
Youth/108 lbs: Jorge Carlos, Olate, Kansas, won by TKO over Kevon Cooke, Washington, D.C., TKO-3
Youth/114 lbs: Abe Perez, Albuquerque, N.M., won by TKO over Josue Rosa, Philadelphia, Penn., TKO-3
Youth/123 lbs: Japhethlee Llamido, Norwalk, Calif., dec. Brian Shelledy, Artesia, Calif., 5-0
Youth/123 lbs: Tyler Komanekin, Keshena, Wisc., dec. Julian Newell, Oswego, Illi., 3-2 
Youth/123 lbs: Anthony Reyes, Coachella, Calif., won by walkover over Jesse Walters, Duluth, Minn., W/O
Youth/123 lbs: James Browning, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Dimas Deleon, Mission, Texas, 4-1
Youth/132 lbs: Shavale Johnson, Columbus, Ohio, dec. Jose Bernal, Corpus Christi, Texas, 3-2
Youth/132 lbs: Oscar Perez, Houston, Texas, dec. Jesus Luna, Joliet, Ill., 4-1
Youth/132 lbs: Terrence Williams, New Port Richey, Fla., dec. Jonathan Gaspar, Fullerton, Calif., 5-0
Youth/132 lbs: Joshua Pagan, Grand Rapids, Mich., dec. Juniel Garcia, St. Cloud Fla., 4-1
Youth/141 lbs: Eicheal Johnson, Columbus, Ohio, dec. Thomas Wu, Arcadia, Calif., 5-0
Youth/141 lbs: Billy Timmons, Cypress, Calif., dec. Daniel Gonzalez, Springdale, Ark., 5-0
Youth/141 lbs: Lavars Carter, Cincinnati, Ohio, dec. Nathaniel Rodriguez, Elgin, Ill. 
Youth/141 lbs: Marcus Garcia, Corpus Christi, Texas, dec. Robert Carnadoe, Dade City, Fla. 

Ring 2
Junior/101 lbs: Mario Martinez, Milwaukee, Wis., dec. Salvador Carmona, Springdale, Ariz., 5-0
Junior/101 lbs: Vito Mielnicki, Roseland, N.J., won by TKO over Tanner Gurule, Riverton, Utah, TKO
Junior/114 lbs: Ernesto Mercado, Pomona, Calif., dec. Adrian Lopez, Grand Prairie, Texas, 3-2
Junior/114 lbs: Mario Roman, Saint Cloud, Fla., Derrick King, Cleveland, Ohio, 4-1
Junior/119 lbs: Daniel Garcia, Westminster, Colo., dec. Alex ramos, Laredo, Texas, 5-0
Junior/119 lbs: Jeremy Adorno, Allentown, Pa., dec. Cain Sandoval, Sacramento, Calif., 3-2
Junior/125 lbs: Luis Retana, Phoenix, Ariz., dec. Jordan Manangan, Kaunakakai, Hawaii, 5-0
Junior/132 lbs: Kevon Brown, Dyersburg, Tenn., dec. Sammy Brown, Grand Prairie, Texas, 4-1
Junior/132 lbs: Feliz Gonzalez, Midlothian, Ill., dec. Rodrigo Valdez Martinez, Reading, Pa., 5-0
Youth/108 lbs: Breenan Macias, Goodyear, Ariz., dec. Darryl Lewis Jr., Cincinnati, Ohio, 5-0 
Youth/108 lbs: Angel Martinez, Rockford, Illi., dec. Jonas Persaud, Concord, Calif., 5-0 
Youth/114 lbs: Jovany Carillo, Dallas, Texas, dec. Chamar Flowers, Accokeek, Md., 4-1
Youth/123 lbs: Rogelio Ortega, South Houston, Texas, dec. Miguel Gomez, Antio
Youth/123 lbs: Rey Diaz, N. Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Victor Rodriguez, Nampa, Idaho, 5-0 
Youth/123 lbs: Rajon Chance, East Orange, N.J., won by walkover over Gabriel Morales, Portland, Maine, W/O
Youth/123 lbs: Fidencio Hernandez, Oxnard, Calif., dec. Matthew Quintero, Anaheim, Calif., 5-0
Youth/132 lbs: Adrian Benton, Cincinnati, Ohio, dec. Da'Sean Minor, Cincinnati, Ohio, 4-1
Youth/132 lbs: Eric Puente, Vista, Calif., dec. Rodolfo Silva, Galena Park, Texas, 4-1
Youth/132 lbs: Joshua Jenkins, Garland, Texas, dec. Jaylen Nichols, Flint, Mich., 5-0
Youth/132 lbs: Carlos Velasques, Phoenix, Ariz., dec. Manuel Jaimes, Stockton, Calif., 5-0
Youth/141 lbs: Lazaro Lorenzana, Spring Valley, Calif., dec. Karim Cuevas, Phoenix, Ariz., 4-1
Youth/141 lbs: Arveontae Dukes, New York, N.Y., dec. Darrion Henry, Ft. Pierce, Fla., 5-0
Youth/141 lbs: Brian Norman, Lithonia, Ga., dec. Vershaun Lee, Rock Island, Ill., 3-2
Youth/141 lbs: Wesley DiAna won by TKO over Evan Wrazidlo, Duluth, Minn., TKO-3

Ring 3
Junior/101 lbs: Rashiem Jefferson, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. Keno Luna, Framingham, Mass., 5-0
Junior/101 lbs: Ferrando Diaz, North Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Javaughn Dula, Cincinnati, Ohio, 5-0
Junior/114 lbs: Garrett Rice, Flint, Mich., dec. Adan Palma, San Diego, Calif., 4-1
Junior/114 lbs: Brandon McKinstry, Cincinnati, Ohio, dec. Jesus Guitron, San Antonio, Texas, 4-1
Junior/119 lbs: Angel Garcia, Laredo, Texas won by TKO over Giovanni Sandoval, Spring, Texas, TKO
Junior/119 lbs: Carlos Gonzalez, Sunnyvale, Calif., dec. Judah Rodriquez, Humble, Texas, 5-0
Junior/125 lbs: Maxmus Garland, Waldor, Wash., dec. Derek Cintron, Bronx, N.Y., 3-2 
Junior/132 lbs: Jermoine Royster, Richmond, Md., dec. Gil Garcia, Los Angeles, Calif., 3-2
Junior/132 lbs: Neamiah Ioane, Centennial, Colo., dec. Christopher Miranda, Delavan, Wisc., 5-0 
Youth/108 lbs: Fernando Garcia, Conroe, Texas, dec. Angel Morado, Fontana, Calif., 3-2
Youth/114 lbs: Amado Vargas, North Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Nes Tiburcio Jr., Honolulu, Hawaii, 4-1
Youth/114 lbs: Roberto Rodriguez, San Antonio, Texas, dec. Ramsey Vesey, Rock Island, Illi., 5-0
Youth/123 lbs: Ronnell Johnson, Columbus, Ohio, dec. Freddy Perez, Waukesha, Wisc., 5-0 
Youth/123 lbs: Messiah Snow, Cincinnati, Ohio, won by TKO over Angel Lagrandier, Cincinnati, Ohio, TKO-2
Youth/123 lbs: Khalid Osaze, E Cleveland, Ohio, won by walkover over Alyzha Martin, Rayne, Louis., W/O
Youth/123 lbs: Braxton Lowry, Waianae, Hawaii, dec. Jose Martinez, Laredo, Texas, 3-2
Youth/132 lbs: David Ortiz III, Bloomington, Calif., dec. Michael Valentin, Providence, R.I., 3-2
Youth/132 lbs: Keyshawn Davis, Norfolk, Va., dec. Anthony Garnica, Oakland, Calif., 5-0
Youth/132 lbs: Christopher Zavala, Bellflower, Calif., dec. Jonathan Rubio, Santa Rosa, Calif., 4-1
Youth/132 lbs: Mario Ramos, San Diego, Calif., dec. Malik Warren, Baltimore, Md., 4-1
Youth/141 lbs: Cristian Roman, Mercedes, Texas, dec. Keynon Smith, Winter Haven, Fla., 4-1
Youth/141 lbs: Shinard Bunch, Trenton, N.J., dec. Kamauriay Walker, Jacksonville, Fla., 5-0
Youth/141 lbs: Cristopher Reves, Renton, Wash., dec. Eduardo Torres, Houston, Texas, 5-0
Youth/141 lbs: Angel Flores, Buelton, Calif., dec. George Ramos, San Antonio, Texas, 5-0


Ring 4
Junior/101 lbs: Angel Melendez, Dallas, Texas, dec. William Heaney, Rockaway Park, N.Y., 5-0
Junior/101 lbs: Jose Silva Ayala, Sparks, Nev., dec. Rene De La Pena, Phoenix, Ariz., 5-0
Junior/114 lbs: Deric Davis, Washington, DC, dec. Steve Johnson, E Palo Alto, Calif., 3-2
Junior/114 lbs: Salomon Balderas, Reno, Nev., dec. Wilver Hernandez, Kansas City, Kan., 5-0
Junior/119 lbs: Mykell Gambell, Cincinnati, Ohio, dec. Alexander Horse, Lincoln, Neb., 3-2 
Junior/119 lbs: Bryan Reynolds, Villa Rica, Ga., dec. Jonathan Gartin, Springfield, Mo., 5-0 
Junior/132 lbs: Gabriel Gerena, Piscatway, N.J., dec. Alfredo Martinez, Santa Ana, Calif., 5-0
Junior/132 lbs: Stacey Selby, Washington, D.C. won by TKO over Roberto Gomez, Dade City, Fla., TKO 
Junior/138 lbs: Tristan Kalkreuth, Duncanville, Texas, dec. Jorge Perez, Chicago, Ill., 4-1
Youth/108 lbs: Isaac Martinez, Conroe, Texas, dec. Robert Bowers, Winder, Ga., 3-2
Youth/114 lbs: Brian Velasquez, Phoenix, Ariz., dec. Lorenz Jordan, Greenbay, Wisc., 4-1
Youth/114 lbs: Derry Noble, Vacaville, Calif., won by TKO over Mark Renteria, Houston, Texas, TKO
Youth/123 lbs: Jorge Ramos Jr., Laredo, Texas, dec. Timothy Melancon, Lafayette, La., 5-0
Youth/123 lbs: Ezequiel Huaracha, Streamwood, Ill., dec. Johnathan Quair, Hanford, Calif., 3-2
Youth/123 lbs: Smathy Silva, Sparks, Nev., won by walkover over Sema'j Young, Lincolnton, N.C., W/O
Youth/123 lbs: Julian Pinales, Houston, Texas, dec. Javier Arellano, Mesquite, Texas, 4-1
Youth/132 lbs: Roberto Negrete, W. Liberty, Iowa, dec. Adrian Valvodinos, Hanford, Calif., 4-1
Youth/132 lbs: Jose Perez, Arlingotn, Texas, dec. Isayah Rolandson, Duluth, Minn., 5-0
Youth/132 lbs: Harley Mederos, New York, N.Y, won by TKO over Donovan Castaneda, Lake Wakoimis, Mo., TKO
Youth/132 lbs: Elian Lua, Madera, Calif., dec. Jose Cordero, San Luis, Ariz., 5-0
Youth/141 lbs: Elijah Morales, Kissimmee, Fla., dec. Anthony Soto, Pueblo, Colo., 5-0
Youth/141 lbs: Enmanuel Rojas, Las Vegas, Nev, dec. Ricardo Campos, Crescent City, Fla., 5-0
Youth/141 lbs: Seth McGee, Bryan, Texas, dec. Riggs Dowty, Millington, Tenn., 5-0
Youth/141 lbs: Jaquan McElroy, Flint, Mich., dec. Michael Williams Jr., 5-0



Monday, December 5 - 5:00 pm session

Ring 1


Junior/101 lbs: Martinez, M, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, dec. Bengochea, D., Meriden, C.T., 3-2

Junior/101 lbs: Diaz, F., N Las Vegas, Nev., won by TKO over Montoya, X., Colorado Springs, Colo., TKO-3

Junior/ 106 lbs: Vargas, A., San Diego, Calif., dec. Komanekin, J., Keshena, Wisc., 5-0

Junior/106 lbs: Cosio, Samuel, Kansas City, Mo., dec. Burciaga, E’sau, Del Rio, Texas, 3-2 

Junior/ 110 lbs: Lopez, German, Arlington, Texas, dec. Guerrero, Humberto, Northglen, Colo.,5-0 

Junior/119 lbs: Sandoval, Cain, Sacremento, Calif., won by TKO over Ramirez, Marin, Conroe, Texas, TKO-1 

Youth/123 lbs: Johnson, Ronnell, Columbus, Ohio, dec. Cuevas, Ernie, Greenville, S.C., 5-0 

Youth/123 lbs: Diaz, Rey, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Cuaziti, Rudolfo, Puente, Calif., 5-0 

Youth/141 lbs: Roman, Cristian, Mercedes, Texas, dec. Guidino, Austin, Puente, Calif., 5-0 

Youth/152 lbs: Davis, Brandon, St. Louis, Mo., dec. Long, Davon, Grand Rapids, Mich., 5-0 

Youth/165 lbs: Kaminsky, David, Reseda, Calif., dec. Chaparro, Alexis, Ridgewood, N.Y., 3-2 

Elite/132 lbs: Radcliffe, Mathias, Reseda, Calif., won by TKO over Royster, Marquis, Philadelphia, Penn., TKO-2 

Elite/132 lbs: Dixon, Carlos, Louisville, Ky., dec. Brown, Julius, Cartersville, Ga., 4-1 

Elite/132 lbs: Perez, A., Albuquerque, N.M., dec. Agustin, E., Santa Maria, Calif., 5-0 

Elite/132 lbs: Abraham, D., Hayward, Calif., dec. Abram, D., Kansas City, Mo., 5-0

Elite/141 lbs: Williams, T., won by TKO over Diaz, J., Dade City, Fla., TKO-1

Elite/152 lbs: Pacheco, A., Wilmar, Minn., dec. Ewing, M., Los Lunes, N.M., 5-0 


Ring 2

Junior/101 lbs: Jefferson, R., Philadelphia, Penn., dec. Slay, K., 4-1

Junior/ 106 lbs: Duncan, T., dec. Lamar, E., Cincinnati, Ohio, 

Junior/106 lbs: Yates, D., Toldeo, Ohio, dec. Brown, S., Cedar Hill, Miss., 4-1

Junior/110 lbs: Santana, Miguel, Tampa, Fl., dec. Joseph, K., Waimanalo, Hawaii, 5-0 

Junior/114 lbs: Rice, Garrett, Flint, Mich., dec. Coleman, T., Cincinnati, Ohio, 4-1

Junior/119 lbs: Rodriguez, Judah, Humble, Texas, dec. Perez, Omar, Chicago, Illi., 3-2

Youth/123 lbs: Hawkins, Jibreel, Akron, Ohio, dec. Snow, Messian, Cincinnati, Ohio, 5-0 

Youth/ 123 lbs: Morales, Gabriel, Portland, Maine, dec. Meza, Jason, National City, Calif., 5-0 

Youth/141 lbs: Dukes, Arveontae, New York, N.Y., dec. Cortez, Zaul, Phoenix, Ariz., 5-0 

Youth/152 lbs: Brown, Jah-Yae, Schenectady, N.Y., dec. Molten, Anthony, Fayetteville, N.C., 5-0 

Youth/165 lbs: Jones, Noah, Rowlett, Texas, dec. Ghaffari-Nikou, Nikou Amir, Huntsville, Ala., 5-0

Elite/132 lbs: McQueen, Harold, Oakland, Calif., dec. Griffin, Dominique, Irving, Texas, 3-2 

Elite/132 lbs: Talat, Rouj, Lincoln, Neb., dec. Tayoya, Isaiah, Cheyenne, Wy., 5-0 

Elite/132 lbs: Ochoa, D., Sanger, Calif., dec. Vasquez, J., Englewood, Calif., 3-2

Elite/132 lbs: Carter, J., Fort Worth, Texas, dec. Melgar, P., Los Angelos, Calif., 5-0 

Elite/141 lbs: Ali, A., Trenton, N.J., dec. Sims, M., Brooklyn Park. Minn., 5-0 

Elite/152 lbs: Robinsen, A., Sacremento, Calif., dec. Diaz, E., Los Angeles, Calif., 5-0

Elite/165 lbs: Guzman, Y., Metheun, Mass., dec. Jones, T., Broussard, Ken., 3-2


Ring 3

Junior/101 lbs: Reed, B., Dyersburg, Tenn., dec. Pagan, A., Grand Rapids, Minn., 5-0 

Junior/ 106 lbs: Walker, J., Gardenia, Calif., dec. Johnson II, D., Flint, Mich., 4-1

Junior/106 lbs: Davis, K., Norfolk, Va., dec. Luna, E., Mesquite, Texas, 3-2 

Junior/110 lbs: Estrada, Omar, Hillsboro, Ore., dec. Garcia, Angel, Conroe, Texas, 4-1 

Junior/114 lbs: Roman, Mario, St. Cloud, Fla., dec. Sanchez, Carlos, Chula Vista, Calif., 5-0 

Youth/123 lbs: Osaze, Khalil, East Cleveland, Ohio, dec. Woodard, Tyrese, Cincinnati, Ohio, 4-1

Youth/123 lbs: Fidencio, Hernandez, Oxnard, Calif., dec. Guzman, Deandre, Union City, N.J., 5-0 

Youth/ 141 lbs: Walker, Kamauriay, Jacksonville, Fla., dec., Vara Jr., Mario, Dallas, Texas, 3-2 

Youth/141 lbs: Torres, Eduardo, Houston, Texas, dec. Padilla, Carlos, Spanish Fork, Utah, 5-0 

Youth/141 lbs: Ramos, George, San Antonio, Texas, dec. Peuguero, Eric, Philadelphia, Penn., 3-2

Youth/152 lbs: Chapa Jr., Issac, Rockwell, Texas, dec. Nance, Hunter, Conroe, Texas, 4-1

Elite/132 lbs: Gethers, George, Jersey City, N.J., dec. Sanchez, Miguel, Chula Vista, Calif., 4-1

Elite/132 lbs: Carrington, Bruce, Brooklyn, N.Y., dec. Macias, J., Kansas City, Kansas, 5-0 

Elite/132 lbs: Higgins, B., N. Chelmsford, Mass., dec. 

Elite/132 lbs: Bonnet, T., Lafayette, Louis., dec. Rainey, K., 3-2

Elite/152 lbs; Hazel, J., Newark, N.J., dec. Smalls, T., Jacksonville, Fla., 3-2

Elite/152 lbs: Burgos, T., Bradenburg, Ky., dec. Johnson, K., Covington, Ga., 5-0 


Ring 4

Junior/101 lbs: Gurule, T., Riverton, Utah, dec. Valencia, A., Scottsbuff, Nebr., 3-2 

Junior/106 lbs: Grant- Ellison, M., Denver, Colo., dec. Johnson, T., Washington, D.C., 5-0 

Junior/106 lbs: Schofield, F., Marietta, Ga., dec. Munoz, Federal Way, Wash., 5-0 

Junior/110 lbs: Tudor, E., Ft. Lauderdale, Fla, dec. Soto, K., Dallas, Texas, 5-0 

Junior/119 lbs: Garcia, A., Loredo, Texas, dec. Carothers, B., Racine, Wisc., 5-0 

Youth/132 lbs: Puente, E., Vista, Calif., dec. Millett, T., St. Louis, Mo., 5-0 

Youth/132 lbs: Rubio, Jonathan, Santa Rosa, Calif., dec. Manrique, Raul, Dallas, Texas, 5-0 

Youth/141 lbs: Norman, Brian, Lithonia, Ga., dec. Hogan, Francis, Weymouth, Mass., 5-0 

Youth/141 lbs: Wrazidlo, Evan, Duluth, Minn., dec. Malone, Tameron, Huntsville, Ala., 5-0

Youth/152 lbs: Smalls, R., Philadelphia, Penn., dec. Villanueva, U., Santa Ana, Calif., 3-2

Elite/132 lbs: Johnson, Delante, Cleveland, Ohio, dec. Mora, A., Broken Arrow, Okla., 3-2 

Elite/132 lbs: Sullivan, N., Portsmouth, Mass., dec. Ortiz, Y., Highspire, Penn.. 5-0 

Elite/132 lbs: Ford, R., Alliance, Ohio, dec. Vasquez, E., Sheridan, Colo., 4-1

Elite/132 lbs: Taylor, T., Doraville, Ga., dec. Leconte, M., Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 4-1

Elite/152 lbs: Thiel, A., Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Perella, J., Mansfield, Mass., 5-0

Elite/165 lbs: Adams, R., St. Louis, Mo., dec. Anderson, C., N. Las Vegas, Nev., 5-0