Pathway to Glory Olympic Trials Qualifier I

June 22 - 27, 2015


Saturday, June 27

Finals
108 lbs/male: Pablo Ramirez, Weslaco, Texas, dec. D'Angelo Sandate, Thornton, Colo., 3-0
112 lbs/female: Christina Cruz, New York, N.Y, dec. Amanda Pavone, Burlington, Mass., 3-0
114 lbs/male: Aarkeyse Higdon, Lansing, Mich., dec. Gilbert Renteria, Houston, Texas, 2-1
123 lbs/male: Ruben Villa, Salinas, Calif., dec. Irvin Gonzalez, Worcester, Mass., 2-1
132 lbs/female: Jajaira Gonzalez, Glendora, Calif., dec. Rianna Rios, Colorado Springs, Colo., 3-0
132 lbs/male: Teofimo Lopez, Davie, Fla., dec. Genaro Gamez, San Diego, Calif., 3-0
141 lbs/male: Gary Russell, Capitol Heights, Md., won on walkover over Rahim Gonzales, Sylmar, Calif., W/O
152 lbs/male: Jose Alday, Odessa, Texas dec. Vardges Vardanyan, Panorama City, Calif., 3-0
165 lbs/female: Tika Hemingway, Brackenridge, Pa., dec. Danyelle Wolf, San Diego, Calif., 3-0
165 lbs/male: Marquis Moore, Colorado Springs, Colo., dec. Christopher Ousley, Middleton, Wis., 3-0
178 lbs/male: Miguel Teo, Framingham, Mass., dec. Richard Vansiclen, Seattle, Wash., 2-1
201 lbs/male: Cam F. Awesome, Lenexa, Kansas won on walkover over Derae Crane, Colorado Springs, Colo., W/O
201+ lbs/male: Marlo Moore, Hayward, Calif., dec. Brandon Glanton, Ellenwood, Ga., 2-1

Third place bouts
112 lbs/female: Alex Love, Colorado Springs, Colo., dec. Karina Sarabia, El Monte, Calif., 2-1
132 lbs/female: Stalacia Leggett, San Diego, Calif., dec. Amelia Moore, Millersville, Md., 2-1
165 lbs/female: Naomi Graham, Colorado Springs, Colo., dec. Krystal Dixon, Colorado Springs, Colo., 2-1 (tiebreaker)
*Three winners qualify for Olympic Trials for Women's Boxing

Friday, June 26 - Semifinal Bouts

6 p.m.
108 lbs/male: D'Angelo Sandate, Thornton, Colo., dec. Saul Gomez, Las Vegas, Nev., 3-0
123 lbs/male: Ruben Villa, Salinas, Calif., dec. Andrew Strode, Denver, Colo., 3-0
123 lbs/male: Irvin Gonzalez, Worcester, Mass., dec. Aaron Perez, Albuquerque, N.M., 3-0
141 lbs/male: Gary Russell, Capitol Heights, Md., dec. Kevin Ceja-Ventura, Omaha, Neb., 3-0
141 lbs/male: Rahim Gonzales, Sylmar, Calif., dec. Alexis Saenz, Aurora, Colo., 3-0
165 lbs/male: Marquis Moore, Colorado Springs, Colo., dec. Kevin Green, New Orleans, La., 3-0
165 lbs/male: Christopher Ousley, Middleton, Wis., dec. Trevor Lattimore, Bridgeport, Conn., 3-0
201 lbs/male: Cam F. Awesome, Lenexa, Kansas dec. Adrian Taylor, Mesquite, Texas, 3-0
201 lbs/male: Derae Crane, Colorado Springs, Colo., dec. Randy Harris, Longview, Texas, 3-0

Noon
114 lbs/male: Aarkeyse Higdon, Lansing, Mich., dec. Saul Sanchez, N. Hollywood, Calif., 3-0
114 lbs/male: Gilbert Renteria, Houston, Texas dec. Charles Williams, Colorado Springs, Colo., 2-1
132 lbs/male: Teofimo Lopez, Davie, Fla., dec. Jousce Gonzalez, Glendora, Calif., 2-0
132 lbs/male: Genaro Gamez, San Diego, Calif., dec. Adam Castillo, Lubbock, Texas, 3-0
152 lbs/male: Jose Alday, Odessa, Texas, dec. Quinton Randall, Katy, Texas, 2-1
152 lbs/male: Vardges Vardanyan, Panorama City, Calif., dec. Veshawn Owens, St. Louis Park, Minn., 2-1
178 lbs/male: Richard Vansiclen, Seattle, Wash., won on TKO over Dazme Woods, Atlanta, Ga., TKO-3
178 lbs/male: Miguel Teo, Framingham, Mass., dec. Martez McGregor, Maywood, Ill., 2-1
201+ lbs/male: Brandon Glanton, Ellenwood, Ga., dec. Lorenzo Deloney, Mablevale, Arkansas, TKO-3
201+ lbs/male: Marlo Moore, Hayward, Calif., dec. Zayn Bin Bilal, Albuquerque, N.M., 2-1
112 lbs/female: Christina Cruz, New York, N.Y., dec. Karina Sarabia, El Monte, Calif., 3-0
112 lbs/female: Amanda Pavone, Burlington, Mass., dec. Alex Love, Colorado Springs, Colo., 2-1 (tiebreaker)
132 lbs/female: Rianna Rios, Colorado Springs, Colo., dec. Stalacia Leggett, San Diego, Calif., 3-0
132 lbs/female: Jajaira Gonzalez, Glendora, Calif., won on TKO over Amelia Moore, Millersville, Md., TKO-2
165 lbs/female: Danyelle Wolf, San Diego, Calif., dec. Naomi Graham, Colorado Springs, Colo., 3-0
165 lbs/female: Tika Hemingway, PIttsbugh, Pa., dec. Krystal Dixon, New Rochelle, N.Y., 3-0

Thursday, June 25 - Quarterfinal Bouts

6 p.m.
123 lbs/male: Ruben Villa, Salinas, Calif., dec. Shakur Stevenson, Newark, N.J., 3-0
123 lbs/male: Aaron Perez, Albuquerque, N.M., dec. Michael Nelson, Shelby, Ohio, 2-1
123 lbs/male: Andrew Strode, Denver, Colo., dec. Isidro Ochoa, Fresno, Calif., 3-0
123 lbs/male: Irvin Gonzalez, Worcseter, Mass., dec. Michael Angeletti, Spring, Texas, 2-1
141 lbs/male: Kevin Ceja-Ventura, Omaha, Neb., dec. Charles Vasquez Vera, 2-1
141 lbs/male: Rahim Gonzales, Sylmar, Calif., dec. Hugo Garcia, Pittsburgh, Pa., 2-1
141 lbs/male: Gary Russell, Capitol Heights, Md., dec. Richardson Hitchins, Brooklyn, N.Y., 3-0
141 lbs/male: Alexis Saenz, Aurora, Colo., dec. Kevin Serrano, Philadelphia, Pa., 3-0
165 lbs/male: Marquis Moore, Colorado Springs, Colo., won on TKO over Christopher Thompson, Flint, Mich., TKO-1
165 lbs/male: Trevor Lattimore, Bridgeport, Conn., dec. Randy Foster, Covington, Ga., 2-1
165 lbs/male: Kevin Green, New Orleans, La., dec. Leshawn Rodriquez, MEdford, N.Y., 2-1
165 lbs/male: Christopher Ousley, Middleton, Wis., dec. Lionel Urias, Dallas, Texas, 3-0
201 lbs/male: Adrian Taylor, Mesquite, Texas, dec. Edmen Shahbazyan, Glendale, Calif., 3-0
201 lbs/male: Randy Harris, Longview, Texas dec. Matthew Mollet, Port Orchard, Wash., 2-1
201 lbs/male: Cam F. Awesome, Lenexa, Kansas dec. Tristan James, Des Moines, Iowa, 3-0
201 lbs/male: Derae Crane, Colorado Springs, Colo., won on TKO over Vardan Khachatrian, Los Angeles, Calif., TKO-3

Noon

112 lbs/female: Christina Cruz, New York, N.Y., dec. Melissa Parker, Fort Carson, Colo., 3-0

112 lbs/female: Amanda Pavone, Burlington, Mass., dec. Jamie Mitchell, Las Vegas, Nev., 2-1

112 lbs/female: Alexandra Love, Colorado Springs, Colo., dec. Giovanna Camacho, Colorado Springs, Colo., 3-0
112 lbs/female: Karina Sarabia, El Monte, Calif., won on medical DQ over Rachel Perez, Aurora, Colo., DQ
114 lbs/male: Aarkeyse Higdon, Lansing, Mich., dec. Juan Rendon, Las Vegas, Nev.,3-0
114 lbs/male: Charles Williams, Colorado Springs, Colo., dec. Shon Mondragon, Commerce City, Colo., 3-0
114 lbs/male: Saul Sanchez, N. Hollywood, Calif., won on TKO over Gian Paolo, Grubat, Minn., TKO-3
114 lbs/male: Gilbert Renteria, Houston, Texas dec. John Atiles, Cypress, Texas, 3-0
132 lbs/female: Stalacia Leggett, San Diego, Calif., dec. Felisha Estrada Gonzalez, Colorado Springs, Clol., 3-0
132 lbs/female: Amelia Moore, Millersville, Md., dec. Dalia Gomez, Oakland, Calif., 2-1
132 lbs/female: Rianna Rios, Colorado Springs, Colo., dec. N'yteeyah Sherman, Akron, Ohio, 3-0
132 lbs/female: Jajaira Gonzalez, Glendora, Calif., won on TKO over Mioshia Wagoner, Lawrence, Kansas, TKO-4
132 lbs/male: Teofimo Lopez, Davie, Fla., dec. Eder Carrillo, Woodland, Calif., 3-0
132 lbs/male: Adam Castillo, Lubbock, Texas dec. Jalonte Cole, Burke, Va., 3-0
132 lbs/male: Jousce Gonzalez, Glendora, Kansas, dec. Elijah Pierce, Lawrenceville, Ga., 3-0
132 lbs/male: Genaro Gamez, San Diego, Calif., dec. Rolando Romero, Las Vegas, Nev., 3-0
152 lbs/male: Quinton Randall, Katy, Texas, dec. Damien Lopez, Newhall, Calif., 3-0
152 lbs/male: Jose Alday, Odessa, Texas dec. Ferdinand Kerobyan, N. Hollywood, Calif., 3-0
152 lbs/male: Vardges Vardanyan, Panorama City, Calif., dec. Javaune James, Miramar, Fla., 2-1
152 lbs/male: VeShawn Owens, St. Louis Park, Minn., dec. Julian Smith, Robbins, Ill., 3-0
165 lbs/female: Krystal Dixon, New Rochelle, N.Y., dec. Kira DeMorales, Hilo, Hawaii, 3-0
165 lbs/female: Naomi Graham, Colorado Springs, Colo., dec. Jessica Bass, Stockbridge, Calif., 3-0
165 lbs/female: Tika Hemingway, Brackenridge, Pa., dec. Franchon Crews, Baltimore, Md., 2-1
178 lbs/male: Miguel Teo, Framingham, Mass., dec. Bobby Calderon, Denver, Colo., 3-0
178 lbs/male: Richard Vansiclen, Seattle, Wash., won on TKO over Chase Calloway, St. Joseph, Mo., TKO-3
178 lbs/male: Martez McGregor, Maywood, Ill., dec. Niko Valdes, Miami, Fla., 2-1
178 lbs/male: Dazme Woods, Atlanta, Ga., won on TKO over  Tory Williams, Mandeville, La., TKO-3
178 lbs/male: Richard Vansiclen, Seattle, Wash., won on TKO over Chase Calloway, St. Joseph, Mo., TKO-3
201+ lbs/male: Lorenzo Deloney, Mablevale, Ark., dec. Leonid Grachev, Boulder, Colo., 2-1
201+ lbs/male: Zayn Bin Bilal,  Albuquerque, N.M., dec. won on KO over Frankie Bolton, East Point, Ga., KO-1
201+ lbs/male: Marlo Moore, Hayward, Calif., dec. Elvis Garcia, Tacoma, Wash., 3-0

Wednesday, June 24
6 p.m.

123 lbs/male: Ruben Villa, Salinas, Calif., dec. Lawrence Newton, Deerfield Beach, Fla., 3-0
123 lbs/male: Isidro Ochoa, Fresno, Calif., dec. Sean Scott, Cincinnati, Ohio, 3-0
123 lbs/male: Michael Nelson, Shelby, Ohio dec. Danny Catalan, Bedford, Texas, 3-0
123 lbs/male: Irvin Gonzalez, Worcester, Mass., dec. Juan Gonzalez, San Antonio, Texas, 2-1
123 lbs/male: Shakur Stevenson, Newark, N.J., dec. Jose Vargas, Lancaster, Calif., 3-0
123 lbs/male: Andrew Strode, Denver, Colo., dec. Darren Cunningham III, St. Louis, Mo., 3-0
123 lbs/male: Aaron Perez, Albuquerque, N.M., dec. Sergio Quiroz, Huntington Park, Calif., 3-0
123 lbs/male: Michael Angeletti, Spring, Texas dec. David Cuchaussee, Rio Rancho, N.M., 3-0
141 lbs/male: Gary Russell, Capitol Heights, Md., dec. Abraham Nova, Albany, N.Y., 3-0
141 lbs/male: Charles Vasquez Vera, New Port Richey, Fla., dec. Giovanni Cabrera, Woodridge, Ill., 2-1
141 lbs/male: Kevin Serrano, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. Rajiv Hernandez, Cleveland, Ohio, 3-0
141 lbs/male: Hugo Garcia, PIttsburgh, Pa., dec. Reinaldo Torres, Springfield, Mass., 3-0
141 lbs/male: Richardson Hitchins, Brooklyn, N.Y., dec. Rock Myrthil, Las Vegas, Nev., 3-0
141 lbs/male: Kevin Ceja-Ventura, Omaha, Neb., dec. Chandler Clements, Las Vegas, Nev., 3-0
141 lbs/male: Alexis Saenz, Aurora, Colo., dec. Julio Perez, Marlborough, Mass., 2-1
141 lbs/male: Rahim Gonzales, Sylmar, Calif., dec. Brandon Bailey, Garland, Texas, 3-0
165 lbs/male: Leshawn Rodriquez, Medrof, N.Y., won on TKO over Joshua Balbuena, Marietta, Ga., TKO
165 lbs/male: Christopher Thompson, Flint, Mich., dec. Reyes Marquez, Colorado Springs, Colo., 3-0
165 lbs/male: Kevin Green, New Orleans, La., dec. Ezekiel Scruggs, Little Rock, Ark., 3-0
165 lbs/male: Marquis Moore, Colorado Springs, Colo., dec. Kalvin Henderson, Fayetteville, Ark., 3-0
165 lbs/male: Christopher Ousley, Middleton, Wis., dec. Jake Baca, Pueblo, Colo., 3-0
165 lbs/male: Leonel Urias, Dallas, Texas dec. Ricky Frausto, Santa Ana, Calif., 3-0
165 lbs/male: Randy Foster, Covington, Ga., dec. Antonio Woods, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 2-1
165 lbs/male: Trevor Lattimore, Bridgeport, Conn., dec. Jordan Payne, Hyattsville, Md., 3-0

Noon
112 lbs/female: Melissa Parker, Fort Carson, Colo., won on TKO over Mikaila Gutierrrez, Kemp, Texas, TKO-3
112 lbs/female: Rachel Perez, Aurora, Colo., dec. Dacia Jacquez, Bloomfield, N.M., 3-0
112 lbs/female: Giavanna Camacho, Colorado Springs, Colo., dec. Traci Konas, Simi Valley, Calif., 3-0
112 lbs/female: Karina Sarabia, El Monte, Calif., dec. Jacquelyn Cuddeack, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 3-0
112 lbs/female: Alexandra Love, Colorado Springs, Colo., dec. Kristyn Juarez, Los Angeles, Calif., 2-1
112 lbs/female: Amanda Pavone, Burlington, Mass., dec. Indeya Smith, Los Angeles, Calif., 2-1
132 lbs/female: Felisha Estrada Gonzalez, Colorado Springs, Colo., dec. Sharline Mendez, Reading, Pa., 2-0
132 lbs/female: Salacia Leggett, San Diego, Calif., dec. Aleah Dillard, Dallas, Texas, 3-0
132 lbs/female: Rianna Rios, Colorado Springs, Colo., dec. Ariel Arismendez, Tolleson, Ariz., 3-0
132 lbs/female: Amelia Moore, Millersville, Md., dec. Ashleigh Moore, Buzzards Bay, Mass., 3-0
132 lbs/female: Mioshia Wagoner, Lawrence, Kansas dec. Chasity Martin, Pompano Beach, Fla., 3-0
132 lbs/female: N'yteeyah Sherman, Akron, Ohio dec. Caroline Carnero, Passaic, N.J., 3-0
132 lbs/female: Dalia Gomez, Oakland, Calif., dec. Temitope Pedro, San Francisco, Calif., 2-1
132 lbs/female: Jajaira Gonzalez, Glendora, Calif., won on TKO over Amy Hester, Ralston, Neb., TKO-1
132 lbs/male: Eder Carrillo, Woodland, Calif., dec. Brannon Terry, Little Rock, Ark., 2-1
132 lbs/male: Adam Castillo, Lubbock, Texas dec. Armando Mercado, Pueblo, Colo., 3-0
132 lbs/male: Rolando Romero, Las Vegas, Nev., won on TKO over Fernando Bunch, Hephzibah, Ga., TKO
132 lbs/male: Elijah Pierce, Lawrenceville, Ga., dec. Antonio Williams, Ft. Lauderdale, Fla., 2-1
132 lbs/male: Teofimo Lopez, Davie, Fla., dec. Kenneth Taylor, Troup, Texas, 3-0
132 lbs/male: Joucse Gonzalez, Glendora, Calif., won on TKO over Jose Gonzalez, TKO-1
132 lbs/male: Jalonte Cole, Burke, Va., dec. Giezwa Hobbs, Woodbury, Minn., 3-0
132 lbs/male: Genaro Gamez, San Diego Calif., won on TKO over Julio Parra, Denver, Colo., TKO-2
152 lbs/male: Ferdinand Kerobyan, N. Hollywood, Calif., dec. Oscar Soto, Brooklyn Park, Minn., 3-0
152 lbs/male: Quinton Randall, Katy, Texas dec. Art Saakyan, Montebello, Calif., 3-0
152 lbs/male: Jose Alday, Odessa, Texas dec. David Rodriguez, Miami Gardens, Fla., 3-0
152 lbs/male: Damien Lopez, Newhall, Calif., dec. Gabriel Ayala, Mercedes, Texas, 3-0
152 lbs/male: Vardges Vardanyan, Panorama City, Calif., dec. John Williams, Baton Rouge, La., 3-0
152 lbs/male: Javaune James, Miramar, Fla., dec. Abram Martinez, San Diego, Calif., 3-0
152 lbs/male: VeShawn Owens, St. Louis Park, Minn., dec. Lee Iglesias, Staten Island, N.Y., 3-0
152 lbs/male: Julian Smith, Robbins, Ill., dec. Nigel Finnell, Salisbury, Md., 2-1
178 lbs/male: Miguel Teo, Framingham, Mass., dec. Carlos Monroe, Snellville, Ga., 2-1
178 lbs/male: Martez McGregor, Maywood, Ill., dec. Austin Dulworth, Red Oak, Tenn., TKO-1
178 lbs/male: Dazme Woods, Atlanta, Ga., won on TKO over Pledge Walker, Denver, Colo., TKO-1

Tuesday, June 23 -6 p.m.
123 lbs/male: Ruben Villa, Salinas, Calif., dec. Isaac Martinez, Las Vegas, Nev., 3-0
123 lbs/male: Aaron Perez, Albuquerque, N.M., dec. Xavier Griffin, Minneapolis, Minn., 2-1
123 lbs/male: Michael Angeletti, Spring, Texas dec. Abraham Flores, Silvis, Ill., 2-1
123 lbs/male: Andrew Strode, Denver, Colo., dec. Alec McGee, Las Vegas, Nev., 3-0
123 lbs/male: Michael Nelson, Shelby, Ohio dec. Efren Lopez, Fresno, Calif., 3-0
141 lbs/male: Gary Russell, Capitol Heights, Md., dec. Tra-Kwon Pettis, Atlanta, Ga., 3-0
141 lbs/male: Richardson Hitchins, Brooklyn, N.Y., dec. Kahleel Mosley, Hammond, Ind., 2-1
141 lbs/male: Giovanni Cabrera, Woodridge, Ill., dec. Jonathan Jarabek, Brighton, Colo., 3-0
141 lbs/male: Chandler Clements, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Hector Cruz, Grand Prairie, Texas, 3-0
141 lbs/male: Rajiv Hernandez, Cleveland, Ohio dec. Justin Hill, Des Moines, Iowa, 3-0
141 lbs/male: Julio Perez, Marlborough, Mass., dec. Matthew Gonzalez, Ridgewood, N.Y., 2-1
141 lbs/male: Hugo Garcia, Pittsburgh, Pa., dec. Sergio Lujan, Denver, Colo., 3-0
141 lbs/male: Brandon Bailey, Garland, Texas dec. Michtell Leconte, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 2-1
141 lbs/male: Abraham Nova, Albany, N.Y., dec. Vidal Cobrruvias, Northglenn, Colo., 3-0
141 lbs/male: Rock Myrthil, Las Vegas, Nev., won on TKO over Brandon Trejo, Napa, Calif., TKO-2
141 lbs/male: Charles Vasquez-Vera, New Port Richey, Fla., won on TKO over Ronnie Flemmons, Hondo, Texas, TKO-3
141 lbs/male: Kevin Ceja-Ventura, Omaha, Neb., won on TKO over Rodolfo Montenegro, Amarillo, Texas,  TKO-2
141 lbs/male: Kevin Serrano, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. Robert Wallace, Jacksonville, Fla., 2-1
141 lbs/male: Alexis Saenz, Aurora, Colo., dec. Burim Beqiri, Grand Rapids, Mich., 3-0
141 lbs/male: Reinaldo Torres, Springfield, Mass., dec. Raymond Grajeda, Buena Park, Calif., 3-0
141 lbs/male: Rahim Gonzales, Sylmar, Calif., dec. Eduardo Garcia, Houston, Texas, 2-1
165 lbs/male: Reyes Marquez, Colorado Springs, Colo., dec. Kevin Arnold, Las Vegas, Nev., 2-1
165 lbs/male: Kevin Green, New Orleans, La., dec. Lachi Allen, San Antonio, Texas, 2-1
165 lbs/male: Marquis Moore, Colorado Springs, Colo., dec. Gabriel Hernandez, El Cajon, Calif., 2-1
165 lbs/male: Trevor Lattimore, Bridgeport, Conn., won on TKO over Dajuan Robbins, Sanger, Texas, TKO
165 lbs/male: Leonel Urias, Dallas, Texas, dec. Diego Vermilye, Denver, Colo., 2-1
165 lbs/male: Randy Foster, Covington, Ga., dec. My'cheal Teal, St. Petersburg, Fla., 2-1


Tuesday, June 23 - Noon

132 lbs/female: N'Yteeyah Sherman, Akron, Ohio dec. Jasmine Singh, Anaheim Calif., 3-0
132 lbs/female: Amy Hester, Ralson, Neb., dec. Kim Putzier, St. Cloud, Minn., 2-1
132 lbs/female: Ashleigh Moore, Buzzards Bay, Mass., dec. Alexis Morant, Brooklyn, N.Y., 3-0
132 lbs/male: Teofimo Lopez, Davie, Fla., dec. Javar Jones, Anderson, Ind.,
132 lbs/male: Jose Gonzalez, New York, N.Y., dec. Eliseo Duran, Las Vegas, Nev., 3-0
132 lbs/male: Jalonte Cole, Burke, Va., dec. Roberto Meza, Escondido, Calif., 3-0
132 lbs/male: Elijah Pierce, Lawrenceville, Ga., dec. Marcell Davidson, Kansas City, Kansas, 2-1
132 lbs/male: Adam Castillo, Lubbock, Teas dec. Evander Lamourt, New Port Richey, Fla., 3-0
132 lbs/male: Roland Romero, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Benjamin Orozco, Ft. Myers, Fla., 3-0
152 lbs/male: Ferdinand Kerobyan, N. Hollywood, Calif., dec. Anthony Marsella, Smithfield, R.I., 3-0
152 lbs/male: Gabriel Ayala, Mercedes, Texas, dec. Jonathan Aleman, Thornton, Colo., 3-0
152 lbs/male: Vardges Vardanyan, Panorama City, Calif., dec. Orlando Hawkins, Tulsa, Okla., 3-0
152 lbs/male: Abram Martinez, San Diego, Calif., dec. Kevin Ottley, Baltimore, Md., 3-0
152 lbs/male: David Rodriguez, Miami Gardens, Fla., won on TKO over Lee Mondragon, Denver, Colo., TKO-2
152 lbs/male: Oscar Soto, Brooklyn Park, Minn., dec. Jacoby Powell, Dallas, Texas, 3-0
152 lbs/male: Damien Lopez, Newhall, Calif., dec. Marcus Davidson, Kansas City, Kansas, 3-0
152 lbs/male: John Williams, Baton Rouge, La., dec. Adam Young, Olive Branch, Miss., 3-0
152 lbs/male: Javaune James, Miramar, Fla., dec. Jesus Almonte, Marietta, Ga., 3-0
152 lbs/male: Nigel Fennell, Salisbury, Md., dec. Cruse Stewart, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 3-0
152 lbs/male: Lee Iglesias, Staten Island, N.Y., dec. Jalen Renaud, Springfield, Mass., 2-1
152 lbs/male: Julian Smith, Robbins, Ill., dec. Nikolas Vasquez, Seattle, Wash., 3-0

Monday, June 22
141 lbs/male: Richardson Hitchins, Brooklyn, N.Y., dec. David Mijares, Pasadena, Calif., 3-0
141 lbs/male: Charles Vasquez Vera, New Port Richey, Fla., dec. Anthony Adams, Kansas City, Kansas, 3-0
141 lbs/male: Joshua Orta, Springfield, Mass., dec. Robert Wallace, Jacksonville, Fla., 2-1
141 lbs/male: Matthew Gonzalez, Ridgewood, N.Y., dec. Reynaldo Fajardo, Houston, Texas, 2-1
141 lbs/male: Raymond Grajeda, Buena Park, Calif., won on walkover over Brian Clements, Topeka, Kansas, W/O