2015 USA Boxing Elite National Championships

Jan. 19 - 24, 2015


Friday, January 24
Championship Bouts

106 lbs/female: Maureeca Lambert, Glen Ellyn, Ill., won on TKO over Brittany Delgado, Center Moriches, N.Y., TKO-3 (1:54)
108 lbs/male: Melik Elliston, Denver, Colo., dec. Pablo Ramirez, Weslaco, Texas, 3-0
112 lbs/female: Marlen Esparza, Houston, Texas dec. Virginia Fuchs, Kemah, Texas, 3-0
114 lbs/male: Antonio Vargas, Kissimmee, Fla., dec. Khalid Twaiti, Denver, Colo., 3-0
119 lbs/female: Christina Cruz, New York, N.Y., won on TKO over Jennifer Chieng, Brooklyn, N.Y., TKO
123 lbs/male: Christopher Colbert, Brooklyn, N.Y., dec. Rudy Garcia, Los Angeles, Calif., 2-1
125 lbs/female: Tiara Brown, Fort Myers, Fla., dec. Ashleigh Moore, Buzzards, Mass., 3-0
132 lbs/female: Mikaela Mayer, Los Angeles, Calif., dec. Lisa Porter, Van Nuys, Calif., 3-0
132 lbs/male: Hector Tanajara, San Antonio, Texas dec. Genaro Gamez, San Diego, Calif., 3-0
141 lbs/female: Queen Underwood, Seattle, Wash., won on TKO over Nakarri Jones, Tampa, Fla., TKO-4 (1:00)
141 lbs/male: Luis Feliciano, Milwaukee, Wis., dec. Eduardo Garcia, Houston, Texas, 3-0
152 lbs/female: Danyelle Wolf, San Diego, Calif., dec. Samantha Kinchen, Lexington, Ky., 2-1
152 lbs/male: Ardreal Holmes, Flint, Mich., dec. VeShawn Owens, St. Louis Park, Minn., 3-0
165 lbs/female: Claressa Shields, Flint, Mich., dec. Raquel Miller, San Diego, Calif., 2-1
165 lbs/male: Chordelle Booker, Brooklyn, N.Y., dec. Leshawn Rodriquez, Medford, N.Y., 2-1
178 lbs/female: Franchon Crews, Baltimore, Md., dec. Heidi Henriksen, St. Louis Park, Minn., 3-0
178 lbs/male: Edward Ortiz, San Antonio, Texas dec Julio Perez Campusano, Roxbury, Mass., 2-1
178+ lbs/female: Shadasia Green, Paterson, N.J., dec. Krystal Dixon, New Rochelle, N.Y., 3-0
201 lbs/male: Patrick Ferguson, Spokane, Wash., dec. Vardan Khachatrian, Los Angeles, Calif., 3-0
201+ lbs/male: Darmani Rock, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. Marlo Moore, Hayward, Calif., 3-0

Friday, January 23
Semifinal Bouts

5 p.m.

112 lbs/female: Marlen Esparza, Houston, Texas dec. Melissa Parker, Fort Carson, Colo., 3-0
112 lbs/female: Virginia Fuchs, Kemah, Texas, dec. Alex Love, Colorado Springs, Colo., 3-0 
114 lbs/male: Khalid Twaiti, Brooklyn, N.Y., dec. Luis Delgado, San Antonio, Texas, 2-1
114 lbs/male: Antonio Vargas, Kissimmee, Fla., dec. Gilbert Renteria, Houston, Texas, 3-0
132 lbs/female: Mikaela Mayer, Los Angeles, Calif., dec. Carmen Vargas, Houston, Texas, 3-0
132 lbs/female: Lisa Porter, Van Nuys, Calif., dec. Mioshia Wagoner, Lawrence, Kansas, 2-1
132 lbs/male: Hector Tanajara, San Antonio, Texas dec. Maliek Montgomery, Macon, Ga., 2-1
132 lbs/male: Genaro Gamez, San Diego, Calif., dec. Jamaine Ortiz-Rodriguez, Worcester, Mass., 3-0
141 lbs/female: Queen Underwood, Seattle, Wash., dec. Rashida Ellis, Lynn, Mass., 2-1
141 lbs/female: Nakarri Jones, Tampa, Fla., dec. Nisa Rodriguez, Bronx, N.Y., 2-1
152 lbs/male: Ardreal Holmes, Flint, Mich., dec. John Williams, Baton Rouge, La., 3-0
152 lbs/male: VeShawn Owens, St. Louis Park, Minn., dec. Paul Kroll, Philadelphia, Pa., 3-0
165 lbs/female: Claressa Shields, Flint, Mich., dec. Tika Hemingway, Breckenridge, Pa., 2-1
165 lbs/female: Raquel Miller, San Francisco, Calif., dec. Naomi Graham, Colorado Springs, Colo., 3-0
178 lbs/male: Edward Ortiz, San Antonio, Texas dec. Niko Valdes, Miami, Fla., 3-0
178 lbs/male: Julio Perez Campusano, Roxbury, Mass., won on technical knockout over Tory Williams, Mandeville, La., TKO-1
201+ lbs/male: Darmani Rock, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. Elvis Garcia, Tacoma, Wash., 2-1
201+ lbs/male: Marlo Moore, Hayward, Calif., dec. Alante Green, Garfield, Ohio, 3-0

12 p.m.
106 lbs/female: Maureeca Lambert, Glen Ellyn, Ill., dec. Felicia O'Brien, Sudbury, Mass., TKO-3
106 lbs/female: Brittany Delgado, Center Moriches, N.Y., dec. Arlene Villalobos, Whittier, Calif., 3-0
108 lbs/male: Melik Elliston, Denver, Colo., won on TKO over Adrian Ghisoiu, Junction City, Kansas, TKO-3
108 lbs/male: Pablo Ramirez, Weslaco, Texas dec. Shurretta Metcalf, Dallas, Texas, 3-0
119 lbs/female: Jennifer Chieng, Brooklyn, N.Y., dec. Shurretta Metcalf, Dallas, Texas, 2-1
119 lbs/female: Christina Cruz, New York, N.Y., won on TKO over Rory Santos, Jber, Ak., TKOI-1
123 lbs/male: Rudy Garcia, Los Angeles, Calif., dec. Anthony Chavez, San Bernadino, Calif., 2-1
123 lbs/male: Christopher Colbert, Brooklyn, N.Y., dec. Michael Angeletti, Spring, Texas, 3-0
125 lbs/female: Ashleigh Moore, Buzzards Bay, Mass., dec. Leesa Daniel, Austin, Texas, 2-1
125 lbs/female: Tiara Brown, Hyattsville, Md., dec. Indeya Smith, Grand Prairie, Texas, 3-0
141 lbs/male: Eduardo Garcia, Houston, Texas dec. David Mijares, Pasadena, Calif., 2-1
141 lbs/male: Luis Feliciano, Milwaukee, Wis., dec. Rahim Gonzales, Sylmar, Calif., 3-0
152 lbs/female: Samantha Kinchen, Lexington, Ky., dec. Melissa Kelly, Everett, Wash., 3-0
152 lbs/female: Danyelle Wolf, San Diego, Calif., dec. Catarina Lentini, Bethlehem, Pa., 
165 lbs/male: Leshawn Rodriguez, Medford, N.Y., dec. Christopher Thompson, Flint, Mich., 3-0
165 lbs/male: Chordelle Booker, Brooklyn, N.Y., dec. Randy Foster, Covington, Ga., 3-0
178 lbs/female: Franchon Crews, Baltimore, Md., won on TKO over Joy Rotstein, Brooklyn, N.Y., TKO-1 
201 lbs/male: Vardan Khachatrian, Los Angeles, Calif., won on TKO over Ryan Watson, Duluth, Minn., TKO-1
201 lbs/male: Patrick Ferguson, Spokane, Wash., won on TKO over Kato Montgomery, Garfield Heights, Ohio, TKO-3

Thursday, January 22
Quarterfinal Bouts

5 p.m.
112 lbs/female: Marlen Esparza, Houston, Texas dec. Ivette Delgado, Yonkers, N.Y., 3-0
112 lbs/female: Melissa Parker, Fort Carson, Colo, dec. Kathy McPherson, Mexa, Ariz., 3-0
112 lbs/female: Virginia Fuchs, Kemah, Texas dec. Karina Sarabia, El Monte, Calif., 3-0
112 lbs/female: Alexandra Love, Colorado Springs, Colo., dec. Amanda Pavone, Burlington, Mass., 2-1
114 lbs/male: Luis Delgado, San Antonio, Texas dec. Isaac Rodriguez, San Antonio, Texas, 3-0
114 lbs/male: Antonio Vargas, Kissimmee, Fla., dec. Christian Carto, Deptford, N.J., 3-0
114 lbs/male: Gilbert Renteria, Houston, Texas dec. Abel Soriano, Omaha, Neb., 3-0
132 lbs/female: Mikaela Mayer, Los Angeles, Calif., dec. Temitope Pedro, San Francisco, Calif., 3-0
132 lbs/female: Carmen Vargas, Houston, Texas dec. N'yteeyah Sherman, Barberton, Ohio, 2-1
132 lbs/female: Mioshia Wagoner, Lawrence, Kansas dec. Aleah Dillard, Dallas, Texas, 3-0
132 lbs/female: Lisa Porter, Van Nuys, Calif., dec. Rianna Rios, Colorado Springs, Colo., 3-0
132 lbs/male: Maliek Montgomery, Macon, Ga., dec. Abel Mendoza, El Paso, Texas, 3-0
132 lbs/male: Hector Tanajara, San Antonio, Texas dec. Nasir Jones, Philadelphia, Pa., 3-0
132 lbs/male: Genaro Gamez, San Diego, Calif., won on TKO over Lorenzo Caldera, Portland, Ore., TKO-3
132 lbs/male: Jamaine Ortiz-Rodriguez, Worcester, Mass., dec. Charles Vasquez Vera, New Port Richey, Fla., 3-0
141 lbs/female: Rashida Ellis, Lynn, Mass., dec. Stacey Parker, Aurora, Ill, 3-0
141 lbs/female: Queen Underwood, Seattle, Wash., won on Katherine Boudlin, Live Oak, Texas, TKO-3
141 lbs/female: Nisa Rodriguez, Bronx, N.Y., dec. Monayah Patterson, Warren, Mich., 3-0
141 lbs/female: Nakarri Jones, Tampa, Fla., won on TKO over Jasmine Singh, Anaheim, Calif., TKO-I
152 lbs/male: Ardreal Holmes, Flint, Mich., dec. Arthur Saakyan, Montebello, Calif., 3-0
152 lbs/male: VeShawn Owens, St. Louis Park, Minn., dec. Damien Lopez, Burbank, Calif., 3-0
152 lbs/male: John Williams, Baton Rouge, Las., dec. Abram Martinez, Greeley, Colo, 2-1
152 lbs/male: Paul Kroll, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. Burim Beqiri, Grand Rapids, Mich., 2-1
165 lbs/female: Naomi Graham, Colorado Springs, Colo., dec. Jillian Erstad, Spokane, Wash., 3-0
178 lbs/male: Edward Ortiz, San Antonio, Texas dec. Eric Moon, Mobile, Ala., 2-1
178 lbs/male: Tory Williams, Mandeville, La., dec. Jasper McCargo, Oakland, Calif., 2-1
178 lbs/male: Niko Valdes, Miami, Fla., dec. Lesly Jean, Brooklyn, N.Y., 2-1
178 lbs/male: Julio Perez Campusano, Roxbury, Mass., dec. Adam Paolino, Warwick, R.I., 2-1
201+ lbs/male: Elvis Garcia, Tacoma, Wash., dec. Brandon Glanton, Ellenwood, Ga., 2-1
201+ lbs/male: Marlo Moore, Hayward, Calif., dec. Ignacio Camacho, Paterson, N.J., 3-0
201+ lbs/male: Darmani Rock, Philadelphia, Pa., won on knockout over Ramel Clasblanca, Bremerton, Wash., KO-1 (1:04)
201+ lbs/male: Alante Green, Garfield, Ohio, won on disqualification over Kurtis Taylor, Las Vegas, Nev., DQ-2

11 a.m.
106 lbs/female: Maureeca Lambert, Glen Ellyn, Ill., dec. Jennifer Amato, Keene, N.H., 2-1
106 lbs/female: Brittany Delgado, Center Moriches, N.Y., dec. Melanie Costa, Norton, Mass., 2-1
119 lbs/female: Christina Cruz, New York, N.Y, dec. Melanie Costa, Norton, Mass., 3-0
119 lbs/female: Jennifer Chieng, Brooklyn, N.Y., dec. Jacquelyn Cuddeback, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 3-0
123 lbs/male: Rudy Garcia, Los Angeles, Calif., dec. Sean Scott, Cincinnati, Ohio, 3-0
123 lbs/male: Christopher Colbert, Brooklyn, N.Y., dec. Eric Estrada, Hillsboro, Ore., 3-0
123 lbs/male: Anthony Chavez, San Bernandino, Calif., dec. Cristian Williams, Chicago, Ill., 2-1
123 lbs/male: Michael Angeletti, Spring, Texas dec. Angelo Valencia, Albuquerque, N.M., 2-1
125 lbs/female: Tiara Brown, Fort Myers, Fla., won on walkover over Kristen Carlson, Chicago, Ill., W/O
125 lbs/female: Leesa Daniel, Austin, Texas dec. Nataly Chavez, Splendora, Texas, 3-0
141 lbs/male: David Mijares, Pasadena, Calif., dec. Douglas Northern, Philadelphia, Pa., 3-0
141 lbs/male: Eduardo Garcia, Houston, Texas dec. Tra-Kwon Pettis, Atlanta, Ga., 2-1
141 lbs/male: Rahim Gonzales, Sylmar, Calif., dec. Jonathan Navarros, Los Angeles, Calif., 3-0
141 lbs/male: Luis Feliciano, Milwaukee, Wis., dec. Evander Lamourt, New Port Richey, Fla., 3-0
152 lbs/female: Catarina Lentini, Bethlehem, Pa., dec. Lilian Santander, Mesa, Ariz., 3-0
165 lbs/male: Leshawn Rodriquez, Medford, N.Y., dec. Mark Joseph Antalan, Los Angeles, Calif., 3-0
165 lbs/male: Randy Foster, Covington, Ga., dec. Kalvin Henderson, Fayettteville, Ark., 2-1
165 lbs/male: Christopher Thompson, Flint, Mich., dec. Keon Burroughs, Mobile, Ala., 3-0
165 lbs/male: Chordelle Booker, Brooklyn, N.Y., dec. Antonio Woods, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 3-0
201 lbs/male: Ryan Watson, Duluth, Minn., dec. Alvin Davie, Bel Harbour, Fla., 3-0
201 lbs/male: Vardan Khachatrian, Los Angeles, Calif., dec. Adrian Taylor, Mesquite, Texas, 2-1
201 lbs/male: Patrick Ferguson, Spokane, Wash., dec. Sardius Simmons, Flint, Mich., 3-0

Wednesday, January 21
Preliminary Bouts

5 p.m. 
112 lbs/female: Melissa Parker, Fort Carson, Colo., won on TKO over Marisol Lopez, Stratford, Calif., TKO-4
112 lbs/female: Karina Sarabia, El Monte, Calif., won on TKO over Dacia Jacquez, Bloomfield, N.M., TKO-3
112 lbs/female: Amanda Pavone, Burlington, Mass., dec. Traci Konas, Simi Valley, Calif., 3-0
114 lbs/male: Christian Carto, Deptford, N.J., won on TKO over Justin Dampac, Lynwood, Wash., TKO-3
132 lbs/female: Temitope Pedro, San Francisco, Calif., dec. Chasity Martin, Pompano Beach, Fla., 3-0
132 lbs/female: N'yteeyah Sherman, Barberton, Ohio dec. Caroline Carnero, Passaic, N.J., 3-0
132 lbs/female: Carmen Vargas, Houston, Texas dec. Alycia Baumgardner, Clyde, Ohio, 3-0
132 lbs/female: Rianna Rios, Colorado Springs, Colo., dec. Alexandria Williams, Elmont, N.Y., 3-0
132 lbs/female: Lisa Porter, Van Nuys, Calif., dec. Stalacia Leggett, San Diego, Calif., 2-1
132 lbs/female: Aleah Dillard, Dallas, Texas dec. Kim Putzier, St. Cloud, Minn., 3-0
132 lbs/female: Mioshia Wagoner, Lawrence, Kansas dec. Felisha Estrada Gonzalez, 3-0
132 lbs/male: Abel Mendoza, El Paso, Texas, dec. Roberto Meza, Temecula, Calif., 3-0
132 lbs/male: Hector Tanajara, San Antonio, Texas dec. Francisco Esparza, Las Vegas, Nev., 3-0
132 lbs/male: Jamaine Ortiz-Rodriguez, Worcester, Mass., dec. Rosino Legan, Gilroy, Calif., 3-0
132 lbs/male: Genaro Gamez, San Diego, Calif., dec. Jesus Vasquez, Englewood, Colo., 3-0
132 lbs/male: Maliek Montgomery, Macon, GA., dec. Jesse Garcia, Kingwood, Texas, 3-0
132 lbs/male: Nasir Jones, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. Rodrigo Rubio, Waterloo, Iowa, 2-1
132 lbs/male: Charles Vasquez Vera, New Port Richey, Fla., dec. Titus Williams, Elmont, N.Y., 2-1
132 lbs/male: Lorenzo Caldera, Portland, Ore., dec. Treven Coleman, Omaha, Neb., 2-1
152 lbs/male: Arthur Saakyan, Montebello, Calif., won on knockout over Alemeo Carter, Kansas City, Mo., KO-2
152 lbs/male: Ardreal Holmes, Flint, Mich., dec. Jose Alday, Odessa, Texas, 2-1
152 lbs/male: Abram Martinez, Greeley, Colo., dec. Kieron Hooks, Philadelphia, Pa., 3-0
152 lbs/male: John Williams, Baton Rouge, La., dec. Tyrone James, Bronx, N.Y., 3-0
152 lbs/male: Veshawn Owens, St. Louis Park, Minn., dec. Adrien Gutierrez, Chula Vista, Calif. 3-0
152 lbs/male: Burim Beqiri, Grand Rapids, Mich., dec. Gabriel Hernandez, El Cajon, Calif., 3-0
152 lbs/male: Damien Lopez, Burbank, Calif., dec. Gregory Young, Hoover, Ala., 3-0
152 lbs/male: Paul Kroll, Philadelphia, Pa, dec. Javaune James, Miramar, Fla., 3-0
178 lbs/male: Edward Ortiz, San Antonio, Texas dec. Maurice Horne, Middletown, Del., 3-0
178 lbs/male: Niko Valdes, Miami, Fla., dec. Oleksiy Barker, Fullerton, Calif., 2-1
178 lbs/male: Jasper McCargo, Oakland, Calif., dec. Xavier Hayden, Minneapolis, Minn., 3-0
178 lbs/male: Eric Moon, Mobile, Ala., dec. Ronnie Pratt, Cleveland Heights, Ohio, 3-0
178 lbs/male: Lesly Jean, Brooklyn, N.Y., won on KTO over Edward Barr, Fresno, Calif., TKO-2
178 lbs/male: Tory Williams, Mandeville, La., dec. Joseph Merrill, Jacksonville, Fla., 3-0
178 lbs/male: Julio Perez Campusano, Roxbury, Mass., dec. Vincent Baccus, Okmulgee, Okla., 3-0
178 lbs/male: Adam Paolino, Warwick, R.I., dec. Chase Calloway, St. Joseph, Mo., 3-0
201+ lbs/male: Elvis Garcia, Tacoma, Wash., won on TKO over Tyrrell Herndon, San Antonio, Texas, TKO-1
201+ lbs/male: M Ramel Clasablanca, Bremerton, Wash., dec. John Luna, Milwaukeee, Wis., 3-0
201+ lbs/male: Marlo Moore, Hayward, Calif., dec.  Smbat Bagdassarian, Burbank, Calif., 3-0 
201+ lbs/male: M Ignacio Camacho, Paterson, N.J., dec. Owen Minor, Worcester, Mass., 3-0
201+ lbs/male: Alante Green, Garfield, Ohio dec. Leonid Grachev, Boulder, Colo., 3-0

11 a.m.
123 lbs/male: Rudy Garcia, Los Angeles, Calif., dec. Efren Lopez, Fresno, Calif., 2-1
123 lbs/male: Sean Scott, Cincinnati, Ohio dec. Javon Campbell, Powder Springs, Ga., 2-1
123 lbs/male: Christopher Colbert, Brooklyn, N.Y., dec. Irvin Gonzalez, Worcester, Mass., 2-1
123 lbs/male: Angelo Valencia, Albuquerque, N.M., dec. Mikhael Montgomery, Macon, Ga., 3-0
123 lbs/male: Cristian Williams, Chicago, Ill., dec. Abraham Flores, Silvis, Ill., 3-0
123 lbs/male: Eric Estrada, Hillsboro, Ore., dec. Javier Oquendo, Philadelphia, Pa., 2-0
123 lbs/male: Michael Angeletti, Spring, Texas dec. Frank Gonzalez, Hialeah, Fla., 3-0
141 lbs/male: Eduardo Garcia, Houston, Texas dec. David Sample, Jr., Las Vegas, Nev., 2-1
141 lbs/male: Douglas Northern, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. Christian Bermudez, Bronx, N.Y., 2-1
141 lbs/male: Tra-Kwon Pettis, Atlanta, Ga., dec. Abraham Lopez, Rowland Heights, Calif., 3-0
141 lbs/male: David Mijares, Pasadena, Calif., dec. Gilbert Vasquez, Brownfield, Teas, 2-1
141 lbs/male: Jonathan Navarro, Los Angeles, Calif., dec. Arturo Marquez, Houston, Texas, 3-0
141 lbs/male: Evander Lamourt, New Port Richey, Fla., dec. Anthony Marsella, Houston, Texas, 3-0
141 lbs/male: Rahim Gonzales, Sylmar, Calif., dec. Christian Camarena, Pasadena, Calif., 3-0
141 lbs/male: Luis Feliciano, Milwaukee, Wis., dec. Boubacar Sylla, Cincinnati, Ohio, 3-0
165 lbs/male: Mark Joseph Antalan, Los Angeles, Calif., dec. Antonio Munoz, Chico, Calif., 3-0
165 lbs/male: Keon Burroughs, Mobile, Ala., dec. Emmanuel Guajardo, Tucson, Ariz., 2-1
165 lbs/male: Kalvin Henderson, Fayetteville, Ark., dec. Nikolas Vasquez, Seattle, Wash., 3-0
165 lbs/male: Chordelle Booker, Brooklyn, N.Y., dec. Christopher Ousley, Middleton, Wis., 3-0
165 lbs/male: Leshawn Rodriquez, Medford, N.Y., dec. Kuanysh Niyazov, Staten Island, N.Y., 3-0
165 lbs/male: Randy Foster, Covington, Ga., dec. Dillon Kasparzak, Philadelphia, Pa., 3-0
165 lbs/male: Antonio Woods, Cedar Rapids, Iowa dec. Mentor Balidemaj, Brooklyn, N.Y., 3-0
201 lbs/male: Alvin Davie, Bel Harbour, Fla., dec. Oscar Bruce, Freeport, N.Y., 3-0
201 lbs/male: Patrick Ferguson, Spokane, Wash., dec. Manuel Contreras, St. Paul, Minn., 3-0

Tuesday, January 20
Preliminary Bouts

5 p.m.
152 lbs/male: Jose Alday, Odessa, Texas dec. Vardges Vardanyan, Panorama City, Calif, 2-1
152 lbs/male: Arthur Saakyan, Montebello, Calif., dec. Matthew Abregu, Leesburg, Va., 2-1
152 lbs/male: Kieron Hooks, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. Jamaal Gregory, Charlotte, N.C., 3-0
152 lbs/male: Tyrone James, Bronx, N.Y., dec. Kevin Torres, Bellingham, Wash., 2-1
152 lbs/male: Adrian Gutierrez, Chula Vista, Calif., dec. Michael Stegall, House Springs, Mo., 3-0
152 lbs/male: Ardreal Holmes, Flint, Mich., dec. Robert Wallace, Jacksonville, Fla., 3-0
152 lbs/male: Alemeo Carter, Kansas City, Mo., dec. Gabriel Ayala, Mercedes, Texas, 2-1
152 lbs/male: Abram Martinez, Greeley, Colo., dec. Michael Lee, Jersey City, N.J., 3-0
152 lbs/male: John Williams, Baton Rouge, La., dec. Michael Montgomery, Macon, Ga., 2-1
152 lbs/male: VeShawn Owens, St. Louis Park, Minn., dec. Andy Kanene, Colorado Springs, Colo., 3-0
152 lbs/male: Damien Lopez, Burbank, Calif., dec. Jordan Jones, Rowlett, Texas, 3-0
152 lbs/male: Gregory Young, Hoover, Ala., dec. Jayquran Hazel, Newark, N.J., 3-0
152 lbs/male: Gabriel Hernandez, El Cajon, Calif., dec. Andrick Robinson, Sacramento, Calif., 3-0
152 lbs/male: Burim Beqiri, Grand Rapids, Mich., dec. Jonathan Burrs, Fredrick, Md., 3-0
152 lbs/male: Javaune James, Miramar, Fla., dec. Diego Vermilye, Denver, Colo., 3-0
152 lbs/male: Paul Kroll, Philadelphia, Pa., won on TKO over Chaz Mince, Lacombe, La., TKO-3

11 a.m.
123 lbs/male: Sean Scott, Cincinnati, Ohio dec. Nchatxu Vang, Minneapolis, Minn., 3-0
123 lbs/male: Jose Santana, Tampa, Fla., dec. Eduardo Vasquez, Sheridan, Colo., 3-0
123 lbs/male: Irvin Gonzalez, Worcester, Mass., dec. Yousif Saleh, Chicago, Ill., 2-1
123 lbs/male: Javier Oquendo, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. Xavier Griffin, Minneapolis, Minn., 2-1
123 lbs/male: Angelo Valencia, Albuquerque, N.M., dec. Michael Stoute, Coram, N.Y., 2-1
141 lbs/male: David Sample, Jr., Las Vegas, Nev., won on TKO over Joshua Freeland, Humble, Texas, TKO-3
141 lbs/male: Gilbert Vasquez, Brownfield, Texas dec. Nino Delgado, Anchorage, Alaska, 3-0
141 lbs/male: Christian Bermudez, Bronx, N.Y., dec. Martin Urias, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif., 2-1
141 lbs/male: Jonathan Navarro, Los Angeles, Calif., dec. Christopher Gonzalez, Tucson, Ariz., 3-0
141 lbs/male: Abraham Lopez, Rowland Heights, Calif., dec. Deonte Wilson, Madison, Wis., 3-0
141 lbs/male: Eduardo Garcia, Houston, Texas dec. Lorenzo Rosales, Milwaukee, Wis., 3-0
141 lbs/male: David Mijares, Pasadena, Calif., dec. Michael Hughes, New York, N.Y., 2-1
141 lbs/male: Douglas Northern, Philadelphia, Pa, dec. Eric Hernandez, Leesburg, Va., 3-0
141 lbs/male: Arturo Marquez, Houston, Texas dec. Kelvin Davis, Norfolk, Va., 2-1
141 lbs/male: Rahim Gonzales, Sylmar, Calif., dec. Abraham Nova, Albany, N.Y., 2-1
141 lbs/male: Christian Camarena, Pasadena, Calif., dec. Kevin Serrano, Philadelphia, Pa., 2-1
141 lbs/male: Anthony Marsella, Smithfield, R.I., dec. Joe James, Eden Valley, Minn., 3-0
141 lbs/male: Luis Feliciano, Milwaukee, Wis., won on knockout over Jabari Gregory, Charlotte, N.C., KO-2
141 lbs/male: Evander Lamourt, New Port Richey, Fla., dec. Ector Madera, Stockton, Calif., 2-1
141 lbs/male: Sylla Boubacar, Cincinnati, Ohio dec. Terrell Bostic, Wyandanch, N.Y., 3-0
141 lbs/male: Christopher Thompson, Flint, Mich., dec. Gerald Sherrell, Pittsburgh, Pa., 2-1
165 lbs/male: Kalvin Henderson, Fayetteville, Ark., dec. Ezekiel Scruggs, Little Rock, Ark., 2-1

Monday, January 19 
Preliminary Bouts

132 lbs/male: Maliek Montgomery, Macon, Ga., dec. Jose Gonzalez, Harlem, N.Y., 3-0
132 lbs/male: Jesse Garcia, Kingwood, Texas, dec. Raul Estrada, Aloha, Ore., 2-1
132 lbs/male: Abel Mendoza, El Paso, Texas, dec. Gabriel Chacon, Hollywood, Fla., 3-0
132 lbs/male: Roberto Meza, Temecula, Calif., dec. Demarco Carter, Madison, Wis., 3-0
132 lbs/male: Rodrigo Rubio, Waterloo, Iowa, dec. Jesus Arevalo, Sierra Vista, Ariz., 2-1
132 lbs/male: Nasir Jones, Philadelphia, Pa., dec. Herkin de la Rosa, Union City, N.J., 3-0
132 lbs/male: Francisco Esparza, Las Vegas, Nev., dec. Rajiv Hernandez, Cleveland, Ohio, 3-0
132 lbs/male: Hector Tanajara, San Antonio, Texas dec. Christopher Gooch, Ashburn, Va., 3-0
132 lbs/male: Titus Williams, Elmont, N.Y., dec. Jude Franklin, Brooklyn, N.Y., 2-1
132 lbs/male: Charles Vasquez Vera, New Port Richey, Fla., dec. Brannon Terry, Little Rock, Ark., 3-0 
132 lbs/male: Rosino Legan, Gilroy, Calif., dec. Mariel Crumby, Compton, calif., 3-0
132 lbs/male: Lorenzo Caldera, Portland, Ore., dec. Rock Myrthil, Las Vegas, Nev., 3-0
132 lbs/male: Genaro Gamez, San Diego, Calif., dec. Jousce Gonzalez, Glendora, Calif., 3-0
132 lbs/male: Jamaine Ortiz-Rodriguez, Worcester, Mass., dec. Jerll Barbour, Tacoma, Wash., 2-1
132 lbs/male: Treven Coleman-Avant, Omaha, Neb., dec. Israel Medina, Youngsville, La., 2-1
132 lbs/male: Jesus Vasquez, Englewood, Colo., dec. Thomas Walters, Cypress, Calif., 3-0
152 lbs/male: Arthur Saakyan, Montebello, Calif., dec. Quinton Randall, Katy, Texas, 3-0
152 lbs/male: Kevin Torres, Bellingham, Wash., dec. Devlin Thompson, Omaha, Neb., 2-1
152 lbs/male: Damien Lopez, Burbank, Calif., dec. Jacob Operskalski, Oakland, Calif., 3-0
152 lbs/male: Abram Martinez, Greeley, Colo., dec. Ivan Pandzic, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif., 3-0
152 lbs/male: VeShawn Owens, St. Louis Park, Minn., dec. Kenneth Thomas, Indianapolis, Ind., 3-0
152 lbs/male: Andrick Robinson, Sacramento, Calif., dec. Anthony Rodriguez, Humble, Texas, 2-1