USA Boxing

USA Boxing Elite Men's Rankings

As of April 12, 2021

 

49 kg/108 lbs.

1. Kentavias Slay, TX
2. Timothy Jarman, MO
3. Ricardo Espertin, MA
4. Alexander De Alba, PA
5. Tayvien Alpough, TX
5. Brandon Gomez, UT
5. Christian Martinez, TX

52 kg/114 lbs. 
Anthony Herrera (CA) – Olympic Qualification Team Member 

1.   Adrian Rodriquez, AZ
2.   Salaam Gonzales, CO
3.   Jairo Perez, WY
3.   Aaron Williams, AZ
5.   Samir Alowbali, NY
5.   Tory Coleman, OH
5.   Jeremy Hernandez, TX
5.   Martiniano Ortiz, CA
5.   Roscoe Hill, TX
5.   Jose Nieves, NJ

57 kg/125 lbs. 
Bruce Carrington (NY)  – Olympic Qualification Team Member

1.   Jahmal Harvey, MD
2.   Jonathan Mansour, CA  
3.   Kevin Montano, CA
4.   Jeremiah Perales, NE
5.   Diego Bengochea, CT
5.   Keith Colon, NJ
5.   Fernando Solis, TX
5.   Javier Zamarron, WI
9.   Xavian Ramirez, PA

63 kg/138 lbs.
Charlie Sheehy (CA) – Olympic Qualification Team Member 

1.   Harley Mederos, NY
2.   Vershuan Lee, IL
3.   Lorenzo Powell, CA
3.   Joricksen Galiza, HI
5.   Jorge Carlos, KS
5.   Roberto Gomez, FL
5.   Angel Hernandez, FL
5.   Joshua Pagan, MI
9.   Marcell Davidson, KS
9.   Israel Rodriguez, TX

69 kg/152 lbs.
Delante Johnson (OH) – Olympic Qualification Team Member

1.   Omari Jones, FL
2.   Angel Perez, PA
3.   Ramon Acosta, TX
3.   Kamakani Waialae, HI
5.   Osmel Avila, CA
5.   Steven Cunningham, PA
5.   Jacob Macalolooy, CA
5.   Terrence Williams, FL 
5.   Lavars Carter, OH

75 kg/165 lbs.
Joseph Hicks (MI) – Olympic Qualification Team Member

1.   Jordan Panthen, HI
2.   Ralph Clemente, NY
3.   Obed Bartee-El, AL
3.   Anwar Wingate, DC
5.   Quanderis Arnold, SC
5.   Wayne Boudreaux, LA
5.   Isaiah Elrod, TN
5.   Eugene Hill, TX
9.   Antonio Garcia, CA
9.   Alexis Chaparro, NY
9.   Alex Chisholm, FL

81 kg/178 lbs.
Rahim Gonzalez (NV) – Olympic Qualification Team Member

1.   Orville Crooks, NY
2.   Abel Gonzalez, FL
3.   Aiseh Achesah, NV
3.   Daniel Blancas, WI
5.   Steven Colome, FL
5.   Casey Dixon, GA
5.   Imran Haddabah, FL
5.   Abimbola Osundairo, IL
5.   Nasheed Smith, DC
10. Francis Oran, PA
10. Amir Ghaffari Nikou, CA
10. Chavon Davis, OH

91 kg/201 lbs.
Darius Fulghum (TX) – Olympic Qualification Team Member

1.   Jarvis Winn, TX
2.   Ezri Turner, DE 
3.   Jamar Talley, NJ
4.   Angel Young, AZ
4.   Devon Young, SC
6.   Jkhory Gibson, TX
6.   Jeremy Perce, KY
6.   Phillip Ruff, KY
9.   Adrian Tillman, CO
9.   Najee Lopez, GA
9.   Cymone Kearney, TX
9.   Joshua Edwards, TX

91+ kg/201+ lbs.
Richard Torrez Jr. (CA) – Olympic Qualification Team Member

1.   Fernely Feliz, CT
2.   Luis Alvarado, WI
3.   Antonio Mireles, IA
4.   Skylar Lacy, IN
4.   Pablo Porras, OK
6.   Dominic Okopie, TX
6.   Pryce Taylor, NY
8.   Kashaun Davis, MS
8.   Malik Titus, MD
8.   Kenyon Walker