2020 Olympic Trials for Boxing Qualifiers

 

Listed below are those who have qualified to the 2020 Olympic Trials for Boxing this upcoming December. A total of eight boxers will compete in each division. The remaining spots for each division will be listed under each class, as well as how many spots are available and where those spots can be earned. Listed are those that have qualified in Olympic weight-classes only.

 

Elite Male

 

52 kg/114 lbs.

Michael Angeletti - 2018 Elite National Champion

Abraham Perez - 2018 Elite National Championships runner-up

Anthony Herrera - 2019 Western Elite Qualifier Champion

Roscoe Hill - 2019 Western Elite Qualifier runner-up

2019 Eastern Elite Qualifier Champion

2019 Eastern Elite Qualifier runner-up

2019 Last Chance Qualifier Champion

2019 Last Chance Qualifier runner-up


57 kg/125 lbs.

Duke Ragan - 2018 Elite National Champion

David Navarro - 2018 Elite National Championships 

Japhethlee Llamido - 2019 Western Elite Qualifier Champion

Kevin Montano - 2019 Western Elite Qualifier runner-up

2019 Eastern Elite Qualifier Champion

2019 Eastern Elite Qualifier runner-up

2019 Last Chance Qualifier Champion

2019 Last Chance Qualifier runner-up

 

63 kg/138 lbs.

Keyshawn Davis - 2018 Elite National Champion

Dalis Kaleiopu - 2018 Elite National Championships runner-up

Charlie Sheehy - 2019 Western Elite Qualifier Champion

Marcell Davidson - 2019 Western Elite Qualifier runner-up

2019 Eastern Elite Qualifier Champion

2019 Eastern Elite Qualifier runner-up

2019 Last Chance Qualifier Champion

2019 Last Chance Qualifier runner-up

 


69 kg/152 lbs.

Freudis Rojas Jr. - 2018 Elite National Champion

Marques Valle - 2018 Elite National Championships runner-up

Victor Aranda - 2019 Western Elite Qualifier Champion

Morris Young - 2019 Western Elite Qualifier runner-up

2019 Eastern Elite Qualifier Champion

2019 Eastern Elite Qualifier runner-up

2019 Last Chance Qualifier Champion

2019 Last Chance Qualifier runner-up


75 kg/165 lbs.

Javier Martinez - 2018 Elite National Champion

Troy Isley - 2018 Elite National Championships runner-up

Kahshad Elliot - 2019 Western Elite Qualifier Champion

Alexis Chaparro - 2019 Western Elite Qualifier runner-up

2019 Eastern Elite Qualifier Champion

2019 Eastern Elite Qualifier runner-up

2019 Last Chance Qualifier Champion

2019 Last Chance Qualifier runner-up


81 kg/178 lbs.

Rahim Gonzales - 2018 Elite National Champion

Atif Oberlton - 2018 Elite National Championships runner-up

Adrian Tillman - 2019 Western Elite Qualifier Champion

Nasheed Smith - 2019 Western Elite Qualifier runner-up

2019 Eastern Elite Qualifier Champion

2019 Eastern Elite Qualifier runner-up

2019 Last Chance Qualifier Champion

2019 Last Chance Qualifier runner-up


91 kg/201 lbs.

Jared Anderson - 2018 Elite National Champion

Adrian Tillman- 2018 Elite National Championships runner-up

Devon Young - 2019 Western Elite Qualifier Champion

Jamar Talley - 2019 Western Elite Qualifier runner-up

2019 Eastern Elite Qualifier Champion

2019 Eastern Elite Qualifier runner-up

2019 Last Chance Qualifier Champion

2019 Last Chance Qualifier runner-up

 


91+ kg/201+ lbs.

Richard Torrez - 2018 Elite National Champion

Amisael Jimenez - 2018 Elite National Championships runner-up

Jeremiah Milton - 2019 Western Elite Qualifier Champion

Dacarree Scott - 2019 Western Elite Qualifier runner-up

2019 Eastern Elite Qualifier Champion

2019 Eastern Elite Qualifier runner-up

2019 Last Chance Qualifier Champion

2019 Last Chance Qualifier runner-up


Elite Female


51 kg/112 lbs.

Virginia Fuchs - 2018 Elite National Champion

Heaven Garcia - 2018 Elite National Championships runner-up

Mariana Gonzalez - 2019 Western Elite Qualifier Champion

Jazzelle Bobadilla - 2019 Western Elite Qualifier runner-up

2019 Eastern Elite Qualifier Champion

2019 Eastern Elite Qualifier runner-up

2019 Last Chance Qualifier Champion

2019 Last Chance Qualifier runner-up


57 kg/125 lbs.

Rianna Rios - 2018 Elite National Champion

Yarisel Ramirez - 2018 Elite National Championships runner-up

Andrea Medina - 2019 Western Elite Qualifier Champion

Lupe Gutierrez - 2019 Western Elite Qualifier runner-up

2019 Eastern Elite Qualifier Champion

2019 Eastern Elite Qualifier runner-up

2019 Last Chance Qualifier Champion

2019 Last Chance Qualifier runner-up


60 kg/132 lbs.

Rashida Ellis - 2018 Elite National Champion

Amelia Moore - 2018 Elite National Championships runner-up

Kimberly Carlson - 2019 Western Elite Qualifier Champion

Ravven Brown - 2019 Western Elite Qualifier runner-up

2019 Eastern Elite Qualifier Champion

2019 Eastern Elite Qualifier runner-up

2019 Last Chance Qualifier Champion

2019 Last Chance Qualifier runner-up

 

69 kg/152 lbs.

Oshae Jones - 2018 Elite National Champion

Sharahya Moreu - 2018 Elite National Championships runner-up

Danyelle Wolf - 2019 Western Elite Qualifier Champion

Jill Stafford - 2019 Western Elite Qualifier runner-up

2019 Eastern Elite Qualifier Champion

2019 Eastern Elite Qualifier runner-up

2019 Last Chance Qualifier Champion

2019 Last Chance Qualifier runner-up


75 kg/165 lbs.

Naomi Graham - 2018 Elite National Champion

Morelle McCane - 2018 Elite National Championships runner-up

Alexis Gomez - 2019 Western Elite Qualifier Champion

Fallon Farrar - 2019 Western Elite Qualifier runner-up

2019 Eastern Elite Qualifier Champion

2019 Eastern Elite Qualifier runner-up

2019 Last Chance Qualifier Champion

2019 Last Chance Qualifier runner-up