World Cup Results: Women’s Skeleton

2017-2018

2017-2018: Koenigssee, Germany - Click here for race recap.

1. Jacqueline Loelling (GER) 1:44.03 (52.14, 51.89);

2. Tina Hermann (GER) 1:44.21 (52.06, 52.15);

3. Janine Flock (AUT) 1:44.30 (52.13, 52.17);

8. Katie Uhlaender (USA) 1:45.29 (52.58, 52.71);

11. Kendall Wesenberg (USA) 1:45.75 (52.89, 52.86);

16. Savannah Graybill (USA) 1:46.51 (53.12, 53.39);

2017-2018: St. Moritz, Switzerland - Click here for race recap.

1. Janine Flock (AUT) 2:19.44 (1:09.94, 1:09.50);

2. Tina Hermann (GER) 2:19.86 (1:10.21, 1:09.65);

3. Elisabeth Vathje (CAN) 2:19.89 (1:09.96, 1:09.93);

10. Katie Uhlaender (USA) 2:20.50 (1:10.43, 1:10.07);

16. Kendall Wesenberg (USA) 2:20.94 (1:10.69, 1:10.25);

19. Savannah Graybill (USA) 2:21.76 (1:11.04, 1:10.72);

2017-2018: Altenberg, Germany - Click here for race recap.

1. Jacqueline Loelling (GER) 1:57.74 (58.50, 59.24);

2. Tina Hermann (GER) 1:57.87 (58.68, 59.19);

3. Anna Fernstaedt (GER) 1:58.17 (58.90, 59.27);

18. Annie O’Shea (USA) 2:00.76 (1:00.59, 1.00.17)

21. Savannah Graybill (USA) 1:00.64 (1:00.64, DNS);

23. Kendall Wesenberg (USA) 1:01.27 (1:01.27, DNS);

2017-2018: Igls, Austria- Click here for race recap.

1. Elena Nikitina (RUS) 1:48.80 (54.41, 54.39);

2. Elisabeth Vathje (CAN) 1:49.38 (54.78, 54.60);

3. Mirela Rahneva (CAN) 1:49.44 (54.98, 54.46);

8. Kendall Wesenberg (USA) 1:49.99 (55.21, 54.78);

20. Savannah Graybill (USA) 1:51.40 (55.66, 55.74);

28. Katie Uhlaender (USA) 56.05 (56.05, DNS);

 

2017-2018: Winterberg, Germany- Click here for race recap.

1. Jacqueline Loelling (GER) 1:55.86 (57.85, 58.01);

2. Elisabeth Vathje (CAN) 1:56.10 (58.00, 58.10);

3. Elena Nikitina (RUS) 1:56.11 (57.85, 58.26);

8. Katie Uhlaender (USA) 1:56.80 (58.26, 58.54);

25. Kendall Wesenberg (USA) 1:00.35 (1:00.35, DNS);

26. Savannah Graybill (USA) 1:00.58 (1:00.58, DNS);

2017-2018: Whistler, Canada- Click herefor race recap.

1. Jacqueline Loelling (GER) 1:48.38 (53.74, 54.64);

2. Jane Channell (CAN) 1:48.61 (54.03, 54.58);

3. Tina Hermann (GER) 1:48.65 (54.25, 54.40);

9. Katie Uhlaender (USA) 1:49.24 (54.62, 54.62);

15. Kendall Wesenberg (USA) 1:49.64 (54.76, 54.88);

18. Savannah Graybill (USA) 1:49.73 (55.16, 54.57);

2017-2018: Park City, Utah- Click here for race recap.

1. Elena Nikitina (RUS) 1:40.49 (50.33, 50.16);

2. Tina Hermann (GER) 1:40.51 (50.29, 50.22);

3. Jacqueline Loelling (GER) 1:40.72 (50.48, 50.24);

7. Katie Uhlaender (USA) 1:41.17 (50.79, 50.38);

12. Kendall Wesenberg (USA) 1:41.52 (50.79, 50.73);

16. Savannah Graybill (USA) 1:41.88 (50.95, 50.93);

2017-2018: Lake Placid, N.Y.- Click here for race recap.

1. Janine Flock (AUT) 1:50.13 (54.69, 55.44); 
2. Elisabeth Vathje (CAN) 1:50.39 (55.10, 55.29);
3. Lizzy Yarnold (GBR) 1:50.46 (55.35, 55.11);
9. Katie Uhlaender (USA) 1:50.81 955.41, 55.40);
11. Savannah Graybill (USA) 1:51.17 (55.59, 55.58);
14. Kendall Wesenberg (USA) 1:51.33 (55.90, 55.43);

2016-2017

 

2016-2017: Igls, Austria- Click here for race recap.

1. Tina Hermann (GER) 1:48.15 (54.17, 53.98);

2. Mirela Rahneva (CAN) 1:48.31 (54.03, 54.28);

3. Janine Flock (AUT) 1:48.39 (54.12, 54.27);

11. Annie O'Shea (USA) 1:49.14 (54.58, 54.56);

14. Katie Uhlaender (USA) 1:49.66 (54.70, 54.96);

18. Kendall Wesenberg (USA) 1:50.06 (55.23, 54.83);

2016-2017: Koenigssee, Germany- Click here for race recap.

1. Jacqueline Loelling (GER) 1:43.21 (51.70, 51.51);

2. Tina Hermann (GER) 1:43.66 (52.09, 51.57);

3. Anna Fernstaedt (GER) 1:43.67 (51.93, 51.74);

8. Katie Uhlaender (USA) 1:44.90 (52.65, 52.25);

10. Annie O'Shea (USA) 1:44.99 (52.72, 52.27);

19. Kendall Wesenberg (USA) 1:46.11 (52.85, 53.36);

2016-2017: St. Moritz, Switzerland - Click here for race recap.

1. Mirela Rahneva (CAN) 2:16.53 (1:08.49, 1:08.04);

2. Kendall Wesenberg (USA) 2:18.36 (1:09.28, 1:09.08);

3. Janine Flock (AUT) 2:18.51 (1:09.29, 1:09.22);

12. Katie Uhlaender (USA) 2:19.33 (1:09.80, 1:09.53);

17. Annie O'Shea (USA) 2:20.19 (1:10.10, 1:10.09);

2016-2017: Winterberg, Germany - Click here for race recap.

1. Elisabeth Vathje (CAN) 58.02;

2. Jacqueline Loelling (GER) 58.12;

3. Mirela Rahneva (CAN) 58.14;

10. Kendall Wesenberg (USA) 58.84;

13. Annie O’Shea (USA) 58.96;

20. Katie Uhlaender (USA) 1:00.32;

2016-2017: Altenberg, Germany - Click here for race recap.

1. Jacqueline Loelling (GER) 1:57.17 (58.58, 58.59);
2. Tina Germann (GER) 1:57.61 (58.90, 58.71);
3. Janine Flock (AUT) 1:57.71 (58.94, 58.77);

10. Annie O’Shea (USA) 1:59.28 (59.76, 59.52);

12. Katie Uhlaender (USA) 1:59.90 (59.97, 59.93);

14. Kendall Wesenberg (USA) 2:00.12 (1:00.29, 59.83);

2016-2017: Lake Placid, N.Y. - Click here for race recap.

1. Janine Flock (AUT) 1:49.77 (54.84, 54.93);

2. Lizzy Yarnold (GBR) 1:50.58 (54.94, 55.64);

3. Mirela Rahneva (CAN) 1:50.92 (55.39, 55.53);

6. Annie O’Shea (USA) 1:51.20 (55.81, 55.39);
13. Kendall Wesenberg (USA) 1:51.74 (55.81, 55.93);

15. Savannah Graybill (USA) 1:51.84 (56.05, 55.79);

 

2016-2017: Whistler, Canada - Click here for race recap.

1. Elisabeth Vathje (CAN) 1:49.25 (54.52, 54.73);

2. Jacqueline Loelling (GER) 1:50.09 (54.76, 55.33);

3. Tina Hermann (GER) 1:50.11 (54.99, 55.12);
6. Annie O’Shea 1:50.66 (55.48, 55.18);
10. Savannah Graybill 1:50.39 (55.39, 55.54);
19. Kendall Wesenberg (USA) 1:52.48 (55.89, 56.59);

2015-2016

2016: St. Moritz, Switzerland - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Janine Flock (AUT) 2:22.49 (1:11.55, 1:10.94);

SILVER: Tina Hermann (GER) 2:22.57 (1:11.52, 1:11.05);

BRONZE: Marina Gilardoni (SUI) 2:22.58 (1:12.16, 1:10.42);

6th: Annie O’Shea (USA) 2:23.02 (1:11.90, 1:11.12);

8th: Kendall Wesenberg (USA) 2:23.45 (1:11.99, 1:11.46);

2016: Whistler, Canada - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Tina Hermann (GER) 1:48.90 (54.57, 54.33);

SILVER: Annie O’Shea (USA) 1:49.09 (54.55, 54.54);

BRONZE: Jacqueline Loelling (GER) 1:49.48 (54.77, 54.71);

16th: Kendall Wesenberg (USA) 1:51.39 (56.09, 55.30);

2016: Park City, Utah - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Tina Germann (GER) 1:41.08 (50.13, 50.95);
SILVER: Jane Channell (CAN) 1:41.49 (50.34, 51.15);
BRONZE: Janine Flock (AUT) 1:41.58 (50.57, 51.01);
4th: Annie O’Shea (USA) 1:41.92 (50.48, 51.44);
5th: Kendall Wesenberg (USA) 1:41.95 (50.49, 51.46);

2016: Lake Placid, N.Y. - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Annie O'Shea (USA) 1:50.34 (55.26, 55.08);
SILVER: Marina Gilardoni (SUI) 1:50.43 (55.16, 55.27); 
BRONZE: Laura Deas (GBR) 1:50.59 (55.16, 55.43); 
9th: Kendall Wesenberg (USA) 1:51.59 (55.83, 55.76);

2015: Koenigssee, Germany - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Tina Hermann (GER) 1:43.04 (51.63, 51.41);
SILVER: Jacqueline Loelling (GER) 1:44.17 (52.27, 51.90);
BRONZE: Marina Gilardoni (SWI) 1:44.60 (52.33, 52.27);
8th: Annie O'Shea (USA) 1:45.29 (52.74, 52.55);
14th: Kendall Wesenberg (USA) 1:45.97 (52.97, 53.00);

2015: Winterberg, Germany - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Tina Hermann (GER) 1:57.87 (58.45, 59.42);
SILVER: Jacquelline Loelling (GER) 1:58.27 (58.69, 59.58);
BRONZE: Jane Channell (CAN) 1:58.75 (59.21, 59.54);
11th: Annie O’Shea (USA) 1:59.41 (59.54, 59.87);
12th: Kendall Wesenberg (USA) 1:59.52 (1:00.03, 59.49);

2015: Altenberg, Germany - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Laura Deas (GBR) 1:57.84 (59.32, 58.52);
SILVER: Tina Hermann (GER) 1:57.88 (59.21, 58.67); 
BRONZE: Jacqueline Loelling (GER) 1:58.01 (59.32, 58.69);
12th Annie O’Shea (USA) 1:59.18 (1:00.01, 59.17);
18th Kendall Wesenberg (USA) 2:00.43 (1:00.72, 59.71);

2014-2015

2015: Sochi, Russia - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Lizzy Yarnold (GBR) 1:56.57

SILVER: Maria Orlova (RUS) 1:56.61

BRONZE: Anja Huber Selbach (GER) 1:56.92

15th: Savannah Graybill (USA) 1:58.27

17th: Annie O'Shea (USA) 1:58.60

2015: Igls, Austria #2 - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Lizzy Yarnold (GBR) 1:48.84

SILVER: Janine Flock (AUT) 1:49.14

BRONZE: Rose McGrandle (GBR) 1:49.23

13th: Annie O'Shea (USA) 1:50.30

18th: Savannah Graybill (USA) 1:51.64

2015: Igls, Austria #1 - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Lizzy Yarnold (GBR) 1:49.46

SILVER: Elisabeth Vathje (CAN) 1:49.64

BRONZE: Janine Flock (AUT) 1:49.83

17th: Annie O'Shea (USA) 1:51.09

20th: Savannah Graybill (USA) 1:51.74

2015: St. Moritz, Switzerland - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Janine Flock (AUT) 2:20.34

SILVER: Elisabeth Vathje (CAN) 2:20.43

BRONZE: Laura Deas (GBR) 2:20.58

16th: Savannah Graybill (USA) 2:22.76

23rd: Annie O'Shea (USA) 1:13.87

2015: Koenigssee, Germany - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Elizabeth Yarnold (GBR) 1:44.24

SILVER: Anja Huber Selbach (GER) 1:44.95

BRONZE: Maria Orlova (RUS) 1:45.10

9th: Annie O'Shea (USA) 1:45.66

17th: Savannah Graybill (USA) 1:46.49

2015: Altenberg, Germany - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Maria Orlova (RUS) 1:58.65

SILVER: Elizabeth Yarnold (GBR) 1:58.69

BRONZE: Elena Nikitina (RUS) 1:58.87

17th: Annie O’Shea (USA) 2:01.75

19th: Savannah Graybill (USA) 2:02.20

2014: Calgary, Canada - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Elisabeth Vathje (CAN) 1:55.31

SILVER: Laura Deas (GBR) 1:55.62

BRONZE: Tina Hermann (GER) 1:55.64

11th: Savannah Graybill (USA) 1:56.82

12th: Annie O’Shea (USA) 1:56.95

2014: Lake Placid, New York - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Elizabeth Yarnold (GBR) 1:51.13

SILVER: Elisabeth Vathje (CAN) 1:51.90

BRONZE: Janine Flock (AUT) 1:52.04

5th: Savannah Graybill (USA) 1:52.41

9th: Annie O’Shea (USA) 1:52.81

2013-2014

2014: Konigssee, Germany - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Noelle Pikus-Pace (USA) 52.92 

SILVER: Janine Flock (AUT) 53.36 

BRONZE: Shelley Rudman (GBR) 53.42 

11th: Katie Uhlaender (USA) 54.40

2014: Igls, Austria - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Elizabeth Yarnold (GBR) 1:49.04

SILVER: Noelle Pikus-Pace (USA) 1:49.36

T-BRONZE: Janine Flock (AUT) 1:49.71

T-BRONZE: Maria Orlova (RUS) 1:49.71

12th: Katie Uhlaender (USA) 1:50.30


2014: St. Moritz, Switzerland - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Noelle Pikus-Pace (USA) 2:19.88

SILVER: Elizabeth Yarnold (GBR) 2:20.28

BRONZE: Shelley Rudman (GBR) 2:20.32

6th: Katie Uhlaender (USA) 2:20.73

2014: Winterberg, Germany - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Elizabeth Yarnold (GBR) 1:57.53

SILVER: Noelle Pikus-Pace (USA) 1:58.10

BRONZE: Sarah Reid (CAN) 1:58.49

16th: Anne O’Shea (USA) 1:59.77

2013: Lake Placid, United States - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Elizabeth Yarnold (GBR) 56.27

SILVER: Janine Flock (AUT) 56.61

BRONZE: Noelle Pikus-Pace (USA) 56.72

T-9th: Katie Uhlaender (USA) 57.18

2013: Lake Placid, United States

GOLD: Noelle Pikus-Pace (USA) 1:51.37

SILVER: Anja Huber (GER) 1:51.83

BRONZE: Elizabeth Yarnold(USA) 1:51.88

T-14th: Katie Uhlaender (USA) 1:52.79

2013: Park City, United States - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Noelle-Pikus Pace (USA) 1:52.68

SILVER: Elizabeth Yarnold (GBR) 1:40.22

BRONZE: Sarah Reid (USA) 1:40.60

14th: Katie Uhlaender (USA) 1:41.39

2013: Calgary, Canada - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Elizabeth Yarnold (GBR) 1:55.04

SILVER: Elena Nikitina (RUS) 1:55.28

BRONZE: Michelle Steele (AUS) 1:55.30

12th: Katie Uhlaender (USA) 1:56.46

DSQ: Noelle Pikus-Pace (USA)