World Cup Results: Men’s Skeleton

2018-2019

2018-2019 Sigulda, Latvia

1. Nikita Tregubov (RUS) 1:41.87 (50.81, 51.06);
2. Martins Dukurs (LAT) 1:42.24 (51.17, 51.07);
3. Sungbin Yun (KOR) 1:42.40 (51.22, 51.18);
14. Nathan Crumpton (USA) 1:44.67 (52.40, 52.27);
17. Greg West (USA) 1:44.78 (52.61, 52.17);
18. Kyle Brown (USA) 1:44.96 (52.63, 52.33);

2018-2019 Winterberg, Germany

1. Alexander Tretiakov (RUS) 1:52.07 (56.11, 55.96);
2. Axel Jungk (GER) 1:52.90 (56.69, 56.21);
3. Sungbin Yun (KOR) 1:52.91 (56.55, 56.36);
13. Kyle Brown (USA) 1:54.58 (57.35, 57.23);
16. Greg West (USA) 1:54.68 (57.51, 57.17);
19. Austin Florian (USA) 1:54.95 (57.62, 57.33);

2017-2018

2017-2018: Koenigssee, Germany- Click here for race recap

1. Axel Jungk (GER) 1:41.61 (51.05, 50.56);

2. Martins Dukurs (LAT) 1:41.63 (51.05, 50.58)

3. Tomass Dukurs (LAT) 1:41.88 (51.17, 50.67);

9. Matt Antoine (USA) 1:42.96 (51.74, 51.22);

10. John Daly (USA) 1:43.00 (51.69, 51.31);

21. Greg West (USA) (52.14, DNS);

2017-2018: St. Moritz, Switzerland- Click here for race recap

1. Sungbin Yun (KOR) 2:14.77 (1:07.58, 1:07.19);

2. Axel Jungk (GER) 2:15.64 (1:08.07, 1:07.57);

3. Martins Dukurs (LAT) 2:15.87 (1:08.13, 1:07.74);

11. Matt Antoine (USA) 2:16.59 (1:08.27, 1:08.32);

14. Greg West (USA) 2:16.98 (1:08.56, 1:08.42);

15. John Daly (USA) 2:16.99 (1:08.60, 1:08.39);

2017-2018: Altenberg, Germany- Click here for race recap

1. Sungbin Yun (KOR) 1:54.28 (57.24, 57.04);

2. Alexander Tretiakov (RUS) 1:54.67 (57.33, 57.34);

3. Christopher Grotheer (GER) 1:55.04 (57.65, 57.39);

13. Matt Antoine (USA) 1:56.55 (58.64, 57.91);

19. Nathan Crumpton (USA) 1:57.64 (58.98, 58.66);

22. Greg West (USA) 59.81 (59.81, DNS);

2017-2018: Igls, Austria- Click here for race recap

1. Martins Dukurss (LAT) 1:46.03 (53.15, 52.88);

2. Sungbin Yun (KOR) 1:46.18 (53.22, 52.96);

3. Nikita Tregubov (RUS) 1:46.52 (53.31, 53.21);

9. Matt Antoine (USA) 1:47.37 (53.77, 53.60);

11. John Daly (USA) 1:47.51 (53.93, 53.58);

19. Greg West (USA) 1:48.00 (54.25, 53.75);

2017-2018: Winterberg, Germany- Click here for race recap

1. Sungbin Yun (KOR) 56.62

2. Martins Dukurss (LAT) 56.68

3. Dave Greszczyszyn (CAN) 56.88

7. Matt Antoine (USA) 57.34

10. John Daly (USA) 57.41

15. Greg West (USA) 57.58

2017-2018: Whistler, Canada.- Click here for race recap

1. Sungbin Yun (KOR) 1:44.34 (51.99, 52.35);

2. Nikita Tregubov (RUS) 1:45.09 (52.43, 52.66);

3. Tomass Dukurs (LAT) 1:45.33 (52.64, 52.69);

8. Matt Antoine (USA) 1:45.81 (52.58, 53.23);

26. Greg West (USA) 54.22 (54.22, DNS);

29. John Daly (USA) 54.94 (54.94, DNS);

2017-2018: Park City, Utah.- Click here for race recap

1. Sungbin Yun (KOR) 1:37.32 (48.82, 48.50);

2. Martins Dukurs (LAT) 1:37.95 (49.13, 48.82);

3. Axel Jungk (GER) 1:38.07 (49.34, 48.73);

12. Matt Antoine (USA) 1:38.99 (49.64, 49.35);

T-16. Greg West (USA) 1:39.26 (49.79, 49.47);

18. John Daly (USA) 1:39.31 (49.82, 49.49);

2017-2018: Lake Placid, N.Y.- Click here for race recap

1. Martins Dukurs (LAT) 1:47.54 (53.66, 53.88);
2. Sungbin Yun (KOR) 1:47.65 (53.76, 53.89);
3. Alexander Tretiakov (RUS) 1:47.71 (53.71, 54.00);
8. Matt Antoine (USA) 1:48.77 (54.34, 54.43);
17. John Daly (USA) 1:49.90 (54.70, 55.20);
19. Greg West (USA) 1:50.12 (54.89, 55.23);

2016-2017

2016-2017: Igls, Austria- Click here for race recap

1. Martins Dukurs (LAT) 1:43.89 (52.01, 51.88);
2. Alexander Tretiakov (RUS) 1:44.47 (52.31, 52.16);
3. Sungbin Yun (KOR) 1:44.57 (52.27, 52.30);
8. Matt Antoine (USA) 1:45.33 (52.81, 52.52);
13. Nathan Crumpton (USA) 1:45.96 (52.91, 53.05);
20. Kyle Tress (USA) 1:46.98 (53.52, 53.46);

2016-2017: Koenigssee, Germany- Click here for race recap

1. Alexander Tretiakov (RUS) 1:40.41 (50.27, 50.14);
2. Sungbin Yun (KOR) 1:40.46 (50.07, 50.39);
3. Alexander Gassner (GER) 1:40.60 (50.36, 50.24);
10. Matt Antoine (USA) 1:41.73 (50.90, 50.78);
13. Nathan Crumpton (USA) 1:42.34 (51.23, 51.11);
24. Kyle Tress (USA) 51.92 (51.92, DNS);

2016-2017: St. Moritz, Switzerland- Click here for race recap

1. Martins Dukurs (LAT) 2:15.10 (1:07.85, 1:07.25);
2. Sungbin Yun (KOR) 2:15.13 (1:07.63, 1:07.50);
3. Nikita Tregybov (RUS) 2:15.65 (1:07.95, 1:07.70);
9. Matt Antoine (USA) 2:16.71 (1:08.52, 1:08.19);
13. Nathan Crumpton (USA) 2:17.22 (1:08.70, 1:08.52);
20. Kyle Tress (USA) 2:18.93 (1:09.19, 1:09.74)

2016-2017: Winterberg, Germany- Click here for race recap

1. Martins Dukurs (LAT) 1:52.04 (56.14, 55.90);
2. Tomass Dukurs (LAT) 1:52.66 (56.16, 56.50);
3. Alexander Tretiakov (RUS) 1:52.71 (56.51, 56.20);
9. Matt Antoine (USA) 1:53.77 (57.02, 56.75);
10. Nathan Crumpton (USA) 1:53.96 (57.10, 56.86);
14. Kyle Tress (USA) 1:54.35 (57.20, 57.15);

2016-2017: Altenberg, Germany- Click here for race recap

1. Christopher Grotheer (GER) 1:52.30 (56.20, 56.10);
2. Martins Dukurs (LAT) 1:52.60 (56.42, 56.18);
3. Axel Jungk (GER) 1:52.77 (56.44, 56.33);
9. Matt Antoine (USA) 1:54.39 (57.34, 57.05);
10. Nathan Crumpton (USA) 1:54.41 (57.27, 57.14);
25. Kyle Tress (USA) 58.85 (58.85, DNS);

2016-2017: Lake Placid, N.Y.- Click here for race recap

1. Alexander Tretiakov (RUS) 1:46.49 (53.27, 53.22);

2. Matt Antoine (USA) 1:46.92 (53.45, 53.47);

3. Sungbin Yun (KOR) 1:46.94 (53.24, 53.70);

11. Nathan Crumpton (USA) 1:48.14 (54.26, 53.88);

19. Kyle Tress (USA) 1:49.31 (54.59, 54.72)

2016-2017: Whistler, Canada - Click here for race recap

1. Sungbin Yun (KOR) 1:45.86 (52.84, 53.02);
2. Alexander Tretiakov (RUS) 1:45.98 (52.99, 52.99);
3. Matt Antoine (USA) 1:46.22 (53.24, 52.98);
14. Nathan Crumpton (USA) 1:46.45 (53.58, 53.87);
20. Kyle Tress (USA) 1:48.39 (54.21, 55.18);

2015-2016

 

2016: Whistler, Canada - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Martins Dukurs (LAT) 1:44.31 (52.15, 52.16);
SILVER: Tomass Dukurs (LAT) 1:44.59 (52.48, 52.11);
BRONZE: Sungbin Yun (KOR) 1:45.24 (52.75, 52.49);
4th: Matt Antoine (USA) 1:45.54 (52.65, 52.89);
7th: Nathan Crumpton (USA) 1:46.18 (53.10, 53.08);

2016: Park City, Utah - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Martins Dukurs (LAT) 1:38.35 (48.99, 49.36);
SILVER: Sungbin Yun (KOR) 1:38.73 (49.15, 49.58);
BRONZE: Axel Jungk (GER) 1:39.05 (49.43, 49.62);
4th: Matt Antoine (USA) 1:39.18 (49.49, 49.69);
5th: Nathan Crumpton (USA) 1:39.32 (49.68, 49.64);

2016: Lake Placid, N.Y. - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Martins Dukurs (LAT) 1:48.28 (53.77, 54.51);
SILVER: Sungbin Yun (KOR) 1:48.76 (53.99, 54.77);
BRONZE: Tomass Dukurs (LAT) 1:49.13 (54.29, 54.84);
5. Matt Antoine (USA) 1:49.91 (54.40, 55.51);
6. Kyle Brown (USA) 1:50.31 (54.63, 55.57);

2015: Koenigssee, Germany Click here for race recap

GOLD: Martins Dukurs (LAT) 1:40.28 (50.25, 50.03);
SILVER: Alexander Tretiakov (RUS) 1:40.71 (50.23, 50.48);
BRONZE: Sungbin Yun (KOR) 1:41.16 (50.63, 50.53);
15th: Matt Antoine (USA) 1:43.14 (51.47, 51.67)
21st: Nathan Crumpton (USA) (52.03, DNS);

2015: Winterberg, Germany - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Martins Dukurs (LAT) 1:54.73 (56.97, 57.76);
SILVER: Axel Jungk (GER) 1:55.29 (57.15, 58.14);
SILVER: Alexander Tretiakov (RUS) 1:55.29 (57.41, 57.88);
9th: Matt Antoine (USA) 1:56.20 (57.70, 58.50);
18th: Nathan Crumpton (USA) 1:57.03 (58.94, 58.09);

2015: Altenberg, Germany - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Martins Dukurs (LAT) 1:52.90 (56.47, 56.43);
SILVER: Alexander Tretiakov (RUS) 1:52.93 (56.24, 56.69);
BRONZE: Nikita Tregybov (RUS) 1:53.24 (56.36, 56.88);
10th Matt Antoine (USA) 1:54.80 (57.43, 57.37);
24th Nathan Crumpton (USA) (58.70, DNS);

2014-2015

2015: Sochi, Russia - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Alexander Tretiakov (RUS) 1:52.40
SILVER: Martins Dukurs (LAT) 1:52.81
BRONZE: Sungbin Yun (KOR) 1:53.68
8th: Matthew Antoine (USA) 1:54.58
13th: Kyle Tress (USA) 1:55.14
22nd: Kyle Brown (USA) 58.65

2015: Igls, Austria - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Martins Dukurs (LAT) 1:45.52
SILVER: Alexander Tretiakov (RUS) 1:45.97
BRONZE: Nikita Tregybov (RUS) 1:46.26
11th: Matthew Antoine (USA) 1:47.18
19th: Kyle Tress (USA) 1:47.99
28th: Allen Blackwell (USA) 54.52

2015: St. Moritz, Switzerland - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Martins Dukurs (LAT) 2:16.17
SILVER: Sungbin Yun (KOR) 2:16.77
BRONZE: Nikita Tregybov (RUS) 2:17.36
11th: Matthew Antoine (USA) 2:18.38
16th: Kyle Brown (USA) 2:19.27
26th: Kyle Tress (USA) 1:10.53

2015: Koenigssee, Germany - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Alexander Tretiakov (RUS) 1:42.98
SILVER: Martins Dukurs (LAT) 1:43.15
BRONZE: Matthew Antoine (USA) 1:43.29
23rd: Kyle Brown (USA) 52.70
25th: Kyle Tress (USA) 52.93

2015: Altenberg, Germany - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Martins Dukurs (LAT) 1:57.25

SILVER: Tomass Dukurs (LAT) 1:58.35

BRONZE: Alexander Tretiakov (RUS) 1:58.47

15th: Matt Antoine (USA) 2:00.00

20th: Kyle Tress (USA) 2:01.50

28th: Kyle Brown (USA) Run 1 - 1:03.94

2014: Calgary, Canada - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Martins Dukurs (LAT) 1:51.06

SILVER: Tomass Dukurs (LAT) 1:51.96

BRONZE: Sungbin Yun (KOR) 1:52.23

6th: Matt Antoine (USA) 1:52.56

13th: Kyle Tress (USA) 1:53.30

26th: Stephen Garbett (USA) Run 1 - 57.38

2014: Lake Placid, New York - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Martins Dukurs (LAT) 1:47.42

SILVER: Tomass Dukurs (LAT) 1:47.72

BRONZE: Matt Antoine (USA) 1:47.86

5th: Kyle Tress (USA) 1:49.03

10th: Stephen Garbett (USA) 1:49.49

2013-2014

2014: Konigssee, Germany - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Martins Dukurs (LAT) 1:40.83

SILVER: Tomass Dukurs (LAT) 1:41.65

BRONZE: Frank Rommel (GER) 1:41.73

4th: Matthew Antoine (USA) 1:41.89

T-12th: John Daly (USA) 1:43.32

16th: Kyle Tress (USA) 1:43.58

2014: Igls, Austria - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Martins Dukurs (LAT) 1:45.76

SILVER: Alexander Tretiakov (RUS) 1:46.01

BRONZE: Tomass Dukurs (LAT) 1:47.17

5th: John Daly (USA) 1:47.34

6th: Matthew Antoine (USA) 1:47.66

8th: Kyle Tress (USA) 1:47.73

2014: St. Moritz, Switzerland - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Martins Dukurs (LAT) 2:15.54

SILVER: Tomass Dukurs (LAT) 2:16.63

BRONZE: John Fairbairn (CAN) 2:17.32

6th: Matthew Antoine (USA) 2:17.53

9th: John Daly (USA) 2:17.74

16th: Kyle Tress (USA) 2:18.72

2014: St. Moritz, Switzerland - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Martins Dukurs (LAT) 2:19.18

SILVER: Tomass Dukurs (LAT) 2:19.44

BRONZE: Matthew Antoine (USA) 2:19.87

5th: Kyle Tress (USA) 2:20.50

23th: John Daly (USA) RUN 1 – 1:11.23

2014: Winterberg, Germany - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Martins Dukurs (LAT) 1:54.93

SILVER: Tomass Dukurs (LAT) 1:56.12

BRONZE: Alexander Tretiakov (RUS) 1:56.46

4th: Matthew Antoine (USA) 1:56.51

5th: John Daly (USA) 1:56.56

11th: Kyle Tress (USA) 1:57.22

2013: Lake Placid, United States - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Matthew Antoine (USA) 2:13.40

SILVER: Alexander Tretiakov (RUS) 1:56.46

BRONZE: Tomass Dukurs (LAT) 1:48.34

4th: John Daly (USA) 1:48.37

7th: Kyle Tress (USA) 1:48.57

2013: Park City, United States - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Alexander Tretiakov (RUS) 1:37.71

SILVER: Martins Dukurs (LAT) 1:37.71

BRONZE: Matthew Antoine (USA) 1:37.73

15th: Kyle Tress (USA) 1:38.71

16th: John Daly (USA) 1:38.81

2013: Calgary, Canada - Click here for race recap

GOLD: Martins Dukurs (LAT) 1:51.39

SILVER: Alexander Tretiakov (RUS) 1:52.14

BRONZE: Dominic Edward Parsons (GBR) 1:52.74

7th: Matthew Antoine (USA) 1:53.08

16th: John Daly (USA) 1:53.72

15th: Kyle Tress (USA) RUN 1 – 57.30