Men's Bobsled Olympic Results

Four-Man Bobsled

2018: PyeongChang, South Korea
GOLD: Friedrich, Bauer, Grothkopp and Margis (GER) 3:15.85
SILVER: Walther, Kuske, Roediger and Franke (GER) 3:16.38
SILVER: Won, Jun, Seo and Kim (KOR) 3:16.38
9th: Bascue, Langton, Weinstock and McGuffie (USA) 3:17.28
19th: Cunningham, Abdul-Saboor, Kinney and Michener (USA) 3:18.54
20th: Olsen, Weber, Valdes and Fogt (USA) 3:18.55

2014: Sochi, Russia
GOLD: Zubkov, Negodaylo, Trunenkov and Voevoda (RUS) 3:40.60 
SILVER: Melbardis, Dreiskens, Vilkaste and Strenga (LAT) 3:40.69
BRONZE: Holcomb, Tomasevicz, Langton and Fogt (USA) 3:40.99
12th: Cunningham, Olsen, Quinn and Robinson (USA) 3:42.70



2010: Vancouver (Whistler), Canada
GOLD:  Steven Holcomb, Justin Olsen, Steve Mesler, Curt Tomasevicz (USA) 3:24.46
SILVER:  Andre Lange, Alexander Roediger, Kevin Kuske, Martin Putze (GER) 3:24.84
BRONZE:  Lyndon Rush, Chris le Bihan, David Bissett, Lascelles Brown (CAN) 3:24.85
13th: Mike Kohn, Jamie Moriarty, Bill Schuffenhauer, Nick Cunningham (USA) 3:27.32 

 

 

2006: Torino (Cesana), Italy
GOLD:  Lange, Hoppe, Kuske and Putze (GER) 3:40.42
SILVER: Zubkov, Egorov, Seliverstov and Voevoda (RUS) 3:40.55
BRONZE:  Annen, Lamparter, Hefti and Grand (SUI) 3:40.83
6th: Holcomb, Tomasevicz, Schuffenhauer and Smith (USA) 3:41.36
7th: Hays, Jovanovic, Mesler and Kreitzburg (USA) 3:41.44


2002:  Salt Lake City (Park City), UT
GOLD:  Lange, Kuhn, Kuske and Embach (GER) 3:07.51
SILVER:  Hays, Jones, Schuffenhauer and Hines (USA) 3:07.81
BRONZE: Shimer, Kohn, Sharp and Steele (USA) 3:07.86

 

 

Two-Man Bobsled

 

2018: PyeongChang, South Korea
GOLD: Justin Kripps and Alexander Kopacz (CAN) 3:16.86
GOLD: Francesco Friedrich and Thorsten Margis (GER) 3:16.86
BRONZE: Oskars Melbardis and Janis Strenga (LAT) 3:16.91
14th: Justin Olsen and Evan Weinstock (USA) 3:18.54
21st: Nick Cunningham and Hakeem Abdul-Saboor (USA) 2:29.69
25th: Codie Bascue and Sam McGuffie (USA) 2:30.09

2014: Sochi, Russia
GOLD: Alexander Zubkov and Alexey Voevoda (RUS) 3:45.39
SILVER: Beat Hefti and Alex Baumann (SUI) 3:46.05
BRONZE: Steven Holcomb and Steve Langton (USA) 3:46.27
12th: Cory Butner and Chris Fogt (USA) 3:47.19 
13th: Nick Cunningham and Dallas Robinson (USA) 3:47.69 


2010: Vancouver (Whistler), Canada
GOLD:  Andre Lange, Kevin Kuske (GER) 3:26.65
SILVER:  Thomas Florschuetz, Richard Adjei (GER) 3:26.87
BRONZE:  Alexsandr Zubkov, Alexey Voevoda (RUS) 3:27.51
6th:  Steven Holcomb, Curt Tomasevicz (USA) 3:27.94
10th:  John Napier, Steven Langton (USA) 3:29.40
12th: Mike Kohn, Nick Cunningham (USA) 3:29.78

2006: Torino (Cesana), Italy
GOLD:  Andre Lange, Kevin Kuske (GER) 3:43.38
SILVER:  Pierre Lueders, Lascelles Brown (CAN) 3:43.59
BRONZE:  Martin Annen, Beat Hefti (SUI) 3:43.73
7th: Todd Hays, Pavle Jovanovic (USA) 3:44.72
14th:  Steven Holcomb, Bill Schuffenhaur (USA) 3:46.21


2002:  Salt Lake City (Park City), UT
GOLD:  Christoph Langen, Markus Zimmermann (GER) 3:10.11
SILVER:  Christian Reich, Steve Anderhub (SUI) 3:10.20
BRONZE:  Martin Annen, Beat Hefti (SUI) 3:10.62
4th: Todd Hays, Garrett Hines (USA) 3:10.65
9th: Brian Shimer, Darrin Steele (USA) 3:11.93