Men's Skeleton

2017-2018

2017-2018: Altenberg, Germany: Click here for race recap

1. Martin Rosenberger (GER) 1:55.73 (58.24, 57.49);

2. Fabian Kuechler (GER) 1:56.25 (58.42, 57.83);

3. Dominic Rady (GER) 1:56.52 (58.26, 58.26);

11. Stephen Garbett (USA) 1:58.42 (59.81, 58.61);

13. Alex Ivanov (USA) 1:58.99 (59.90, 59.09);

2017-2018: La Plagne, France - Day 2: Click here for race recap

1. Krists Netlaus (LAT) 2:03.64 (1:01.86, 1:01.78);

2. Evgeniy Rukosuev (RUS) 2:03.96 (1:02.08, 1:01.88);

3. Artem Drozdov (RUS) 2:04.57 (1:01.98, 1:02.59);

9. Stephen Garbett (USA) 2:05.66 (1:02.68, 1:02.98);

12. Alex Ivanov (USA) 2:06.52 (1:03.55, 1:02.97);

2017-2018: La Plagne, France - Day 1: Click here for race recap

1. Krists Netlaus (LAT) 2:04.37 (1:02.16, 1:02.21);

2. Evgeniy Rukosuev (RUS) 2:04.83 (1:02.61, 1:02.22);

3. Artem Drozdov (RUS) 2:05.13 (1:02.53, 1:02.60);

6. Stephen Garbett (USA) 2:06.55 (1:03.37, 1:03.18);

12. Alex Ivanov (USA) 2:08.47 (1:04.38, 1:04.09);

2017-2018: Winterberg, Germany - Day 2: Click  here for race recap

1. Fabian Kuechler (GER) 1:53.90 (56.83, 57.07);

2. Martin Rosenberger (GER) 1:54.17 (56.94, 57.23);

3. Felix Seibel (GER) 1:54.58 (57.19, 57.39);

12. Stephen Garbett (USA) 1:56.88 (58.03, 58.85);

28. Alex Ivanov (USA) 1:00.34 (1:00.34, DNS)

2017-2018: Winterberg, Germany - Day 1: Click  here for race recap

1. Martin Rosenberger (GER) 1:54.37 (57.42, 56.95);

2. Fabian Kuechler (GER) 1:54.59 (57.49, 57.10);

3. Felix Seibel (GER) 1:55.67 (58.14, 57.33);

11. Stephen Garbett (USA) 1:56.93 (58.76, 58.17);

21. Alex Ivanov (USA) 59.67 (59.67, DNS);

2017-2018: Lillehammer, Norway - Day 2: Click  here for race recap

1. Krists Netlaus (LAT) 1:45.54 (52.79, 52.75);

2. Samuel Maier (AUT) 1:46.31 (53.16, 53.15);

3. Craig Thompson (GBR) 1:46.37 (53.21, 53.16);

9. Alex Ivanov (USA) 1:47.44 (53.89, 53.55);

12. Stephen Garbett (USA) 1:47.55 (53.93, 53.62);

2017-2018: Lillehammer, Norway - Day 1: Click  here for race recap

1. Craig Thompson (GBR) 1:46.12 (53.18, 52.94);

2. Krists Netlaus (LAT) 1:46.48 (53.46, 53.02);

3. Samuel Maier (AUT) 1:46.57 (53.36, 53.21);

7. Stephen Garbett (USA) 1:47.61 (54.00, 53.61);

8. Alex Ivanov (USA) 1:47.63 (53.91, 53.72);

2016-2017

2016-2017: Altenberg, Germany - Day 2: Click  here for race recap

1. Dominic Rady (GER) 1:54.32 (57.17, 57.15);

2. Felix Keisinger (GER) 1:54.37 (57.18, 57.19);

3. Fabian Kuechler (GER) 1:55.54 (57.99, 57.55);

8. Alex Ivanov (USA) 1:56.78 (58.45, 58.33);

21. Austin Florian (USA) 59.81 (59.81, DNS);

2016-2017: Altenberg, Germany - Day 1: Click  here for race recap

1. Dominic Rady (GER) 1:53.02 (56.52, 56.50);

2. Felix Keisinger (GER) 1:53.47 (56.59, 56.88);

3. Alexey Kozlov (RUS) 1:55.09 (57.40, 57.69);

8. Alex Ivanov (USA) 1:55.94 (57.96, 57.98);

15. Austin Florian (USA) 1:57.39 (58.23, 59.16);

2016-2017: St. Moritz, Switzerland: Click  here for race recap

1. Felix Keisinger (GER) 2:16.41 (1:08.47, 1:07.94);

2. Martin Rosenberger (GER) 2:16.79 (1:08.78, 1:08.01);

3. Dominic Rady (GER) 2:16.99 (1:08.56, 1:08.43);

5. John Daly (USA) 2:17.28 (1:08.77, 1:08.51);

8. Alex Ivanov (USA) 2:18.35 (1:09.25, 1:09.10);

 

2016-2017: Koenigssee, Germany - Day 2: Clickhere for race recap

1. Dominic Rady (GER) 1:42.77 (51.44, 51.33);

2. Felix Seibel (GER) 1:43.50 (51.73, 51.77);

3. Josef Lechner (GER) 1:43.65 (51.77, 51.88);

6. Mike Rogals (USA) 1:44.36 (52.51, 51.85);

10. Alex Ivanov (USA) 1:45.27 (52.77, 52.50)

2016-2017: Koenigssee, Germany - Day 1: Click here for race recap

1. Felix Seibel (GER) 1:45.17 (52.59, 52.58);

2. Dominic Rady (GER) 1:45.25 (52.67, 52.58);

3. Fabian Keuchler (GER) 1:45.62 (52.76, 52.86);

7. Mike Rogals (USA) 1:47.71 (54.33, 53.38);

9. Alex Ivanov (USA) 1:47.81 (54.15, 53.66)

2016-2017: Igls, Austria - Day 2: Click here for race recap

1. Fabian Kuechler (GER) 1:48.66 (55.11, 53.55);

2. Dominic Rady (GER) 1:48.95 (55.35, 53.60);

3. Krists Netlaus (LAT) 1:48.96 (55.12, 53.84);

7. Michael Rogals (USA) 1:49.64 (55.59, 54.05);

11. Alex Ivanov (USA) 1:50.08 (55.98, 54.10)

2016-2017: Igls, Austria - Day 1: Click here for race recap

1. Fablan Kuechler (GER) 1:47.93 (54.13, 53.80);

2. Dominic Rady (GER) 1:47.95 (54.15, 53.80);

3. Felix Seibel (GER) 1:48.18 (54.04, 54.14);

7. Mike Rogals (USA) 1:48.60 (54.48, 54.12);

8. Alex Ivanov (USA) 1:48.71 (54.60, 54.11)

2015-2016

2016: Koenigssee, Germany - Day 2: Click here for race recap

GOLD: Dominic Rady (GER) 1:43.49 (51.44, 52.05);

SILVER: Colin Domke (GER) 1:43.71 (51.74, 51.97);

BRONZE: Felix Keisinger (GER) 1:44.26 (52.00, 52.26);

8th: Greg West (USA) 1:45.99 (52.84, 53.15);

10th: Austin McCrary (USA) 1:46.13 (52.84, 53.29);

2016: Koenigssee, Germany - Day 1: Click here for race recap

GOLD: Dominic Rady (GER) 1:42.64 (51.12, 51.52);

SILVER: Felix Keisinger (GER) 1:42.88 (51.38, 51.50);

BRONZE: Colin Domke (GER) 1:43.62 (51.62, 52.00);

7th: Austin McCrary (USA) 1:44.40 (51.95, 52.45);

9th: Greg West (USA) 1:44.75 (52.25, 52.50);

2015: Igls, Austria - Day 2: Click here for race recap

GOLD: Ivo Steinbergs (LAT) 1:45.19 (52.78, 52.41);

SILVER: Alexander Mutinov (RUS) 1:45.47 (52.40, 53.07);

SILVER: Sergei Chudinov (RUS) 1:45.47 (52.50, 52.97);

12th: Austin McCrary (USA) 1:46.80 (53.86, 52.94);

21st: Greg West (USA) 54.86 (54.86, DNS);

2015: Igls, Austria - Day 1: Click here for race recap

GOLD: Alexander Mutinov (RUS) 1:45.53 (53.54, 53.99);

SILVER: Sergei Chudinov (RUS) 1:45.72 (52.60; 53.12);

BRONZE: Ivo Steinbergs (LAT) 1:46.09 (52.69, 53.40);

14th: Austin McCrary (USA) 1:47.48 (54.04, 53.44);

16th: Greg West (USA) 1:48.21 (54.54, 53.67);

Altenberg, Germany - Day 2: Click here for race recap

TIE-1. Fabian Kuechler (GER) 1:53.07 (56.62, 56.45);

TIE-1. Alexander Mutovin (RUS) 1:53.07 (56.70, 56.37);

3. Dominic Rady (GER) 1:53.62 (56.87, 56.75);

9. Austin McCrary (USA) 1:56.10 (57.62, 58.48);

15. Greg West (USA) 1:57.29 (59.10, 58.19);

Altenberg, Germany - Day 1: Click here for race recap

1. Sergei Chudinov (RUS) 1:54.38 (57.14, 57.24);

2. Colin Domke (GER) 1:54.75 (57.27, 57.48);

3. Dominic Rady (GER) 1:54.89 (57.08, 57.81);

12. Austin McCrary (USA) 1:57.14 (58.77, 58.37);

20. Greg West (USA) 1:58.61 (58.91, 59.70);

2015: Igls, Austria - Day 2

GOLD: Martin Rosenberger (GER) 1:48.63

SILVER: Jeremy Rice (GBR) 1:49.31

BRONZE: Dominic Rady (GER) 1:49.36

13th: Stephen Garbett (USA) 1:50.45

14th: Nathan Crumpton (USA) 1:50.75

2015: Igls, Austria - Day 1

GOLD: Martin Rosenberger (GER) 1:48.24

SILVER: Dominic Rady (GER) 1:48.67

BRONZE: Ruslan Sabitov (RUS) 1:48.77

14th: Stephen Garbett (USA) 1:49.78

15th: Nathan Crumpton (USA) 1:49.81

2015: St. Moritz, Switzerland

GOLD: Jack Thomas (GBR) 2:17.48

SILVER: Kevin Boyer (CAN) 2:18.13

BRONZE: Michael Zachrau (GER) 2:18.34

12th: Nathan Crumpton (USA) 2:19.60

30th: Stephen Garbett (USA) 1:12.13

2014: Winterberg, Germany

GOLD: Fabian Kuechler (GER) 1:54.82

SILVER: Colin Domke (GER) 1:54.94

BRONZE: Kenny Howard (GBR) 1:55.13

7th: Kyle Brown (USA) 1:55.30

13th: Nathan Crumpton (USA) 1:55.96


2014: Koenigssee, Germany - Day 2

GOLD: Dave Greszczyszyn (CAN) 1:43.96

SILVER: Ruslan Sabitov (RUS) 1:44.27

BRONZE: Neven Mitev (RUS) 1:44.50

18th: Kyle Brown (USA) 1:47.06

20th: Nathan Crumpton (USA) 1:49.30

2014: Koenigssee, Germany - Day 1

GOLD: Dave Greszczyszyn (CAN) 1:43.64

SILVER: Ruslan Sabitov (RUS) 1:44.19

BRONZE: Jeremy Rice (GBR) 1:44.43

16th: Kyle Brown (USA) 1:46.28

22nd: Nathan Crumpton (USA) 53.54


2014: Lillehammer, Norway - Day 2

GOLD: Ruslan Sabitov (RUS) 1:46.51

SILVER: Vladimir Lebedev (RUS) 1:46.74

BRONZE: Kenny Howard (GBR) 1:47.14

12th: Kyle Brown (USA) 1:48.68

13th: Nathan Crumpton (USA) 1:48.72

2014: Lillehammer, Norway - Day 1

GOLD: Ruslan Sabitov (RUS) 1:46.51

SILVER: Kenny Howard (GBR) 1:46.97

BRONZE: Vladimir Lebedev (RUS) 1:47.07

12th: Nathan Crumpton (USA) 1:48.96

14th: Kyle Brown (USA) 1:49.01