2018 YONEX Junior National Championships Results

July 06, 2018, 12:25 a.m. (ET)

After six days of action with the largest field in the history of the Junior National Championships in the Wisconsin Center in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, 40 young people were crowned 2018 YONEX Junior National Champions.

See below for the list of winners. For the entire list of results, CLICK HERE.

BS U11
GS U11
BD U11
GD U11
XD U11
1 Rylan Tan [2] 1 Jasmine Yeung [1] 1 Nihal Kadamba 1 Meha Vedere [1] 1 Garret Tan [3/4]
2 Garret Tan [1] 2 Meha Vedere [2] Justin Kan Jasmine Yeung Jasmine Yeung
3 Justin Kan 3 Suneri Chinthalapati [3/4] 2 Zicheng Xu [2] 2 Sahana Chada [2] 2 Rylan Tan [2]
4 Shriyans Bhagavatula 4 Micah Cruz [3/4] Kevin Zhao Chang He Alisha Xu
BS U13 GS U13 3 Garret Tan [1] 3 Suneri Chinthalapati [3/4] 3 Zicheng Xu [1]
1 Jaden Jin [3/4] 1 Veronica Yang [1] Rylan Tan Aileen Mi Meha Vedere
2 Adam Tay [3/4] 2 Ella Lin [3/4] 4 Caden Wang 4 Sahasra Kommineni [3/4] 4 Napat Srisalaipaisal
3 Jeffrey Chang [1] 3 Akshaya Ajan Rocky Yang Alisha Xu Suneri Chinthalapati
4 Alvin Ng [2] 4 Vera Lin BD U13 GD U13 XD U13
BS U15 GS U15 1 Jeffrey Chang [3/4] 1 Chloe Ho [1] 1 Adam Tay [1]
1 Daniel Bielin [1] 1 Tara(Koyu) Chou Kyle Wang Veronica Yang Chloe Ho
2 Andrew Wang [5/8] 2 Natalie Chi [3/4] 2 Weslie Chen [2] 2 Akshaya Ajan 2 Alvin Ng [5/8]
3 Siddhartha Javvaji [3/4] 3 Netra Shetty [1] Jaden Jin Sahasra Chada Ella Lin
4 Adrian Mar [9/16] 4 Francesca Corbett [5/8] 3 Kai Chong [1] 3 Carryssa Bun 3 Jeffrey Chang [3/4]
BS U17 GS U17 Alvin Ng Erika Lai Savanna Lee
1 Eric Duong [3/4] 1 Ishika Jaiswal [5/8] 4 Thanik Bharani [3/4] 4 Vera Lin 4 Kai Chong [3/4]
2 Tony Liuzhou [1] 2 Neha Shetty [3/4] Adam Tay Alice Wang Mikayla Cruz
3 William Hu [5/8] 3 Roshni Venkat BD U15 GD U15 XD U15
4 Alistair Lee 4 Evelyn Zeng [2] 1 Andrew Wang [2] 1 Netra Shetty [3/4] 1 Henry Tang [2]
BS U19 GS U19 Edward Zhang Jolie Wang Kodi Lee
1 Alexander Zheng 1 Esther Shi [1] 2 Henry Tang [1] 2 Francesca Corbett [5/8] 2 Daniel Bielin [1]
2 Don Averia 2 Claire Chen Andrew Yuan Allison Lee Natalie Chi
3 Neo Vasudeva [5/8] 3 Katelin Ngo 3 Daniel Bielin [3/4] 3 Natalie Chi [1] 3 Adrian Mar [5/8]
4 Jacob Zhang [5/8] 4 Tammy Xie [3/4] Andrew Liang Kalea Sheung Emily Han
4 Ryan Ma [5/8] 4 Dhriti Kommineni [2] 4 Mihir Raja [3/4]
Daniel Zhou Shobha Raguraman Emma Lin
BD U17 GD U17 XD U17
1 William Hu [1] 1 Nicole Ju [3/4] 1 Derek Tan
Joshua Yuan Tiffany Kuang Nicole Ju
2 Alistair Lee 2 Jessica Fan [1] 2 Steve Su [5/8]
Justin Wang Ishika Jaiswal Jessica Fan
3 Connor Lam [2] 3 Yuyang Xiao 3 Eric Duong
Joshua Yang Siqi Yang Tiffany Kuang
4 Steve Su [3/4] 4 Bhaavya Manikonda [3/4] 4 Sri Kolla [3/4]
Tommy Tan Evelyn Zeng Bhaavya Manikonda
BD U19 GD U19 XD U19
1 Winston Tsai [2] 1 Esther Shi 1 Winston Tsai [3/4]
Ryan Zheng Cassandra Yu Breanna Chi
2 Karthik Kalyanasundaram 2 Breanna Chi 2 William Hu [3/4]
Ryan Nibu Mirabelle Huang Tammy Xie
3 Tony Liuzhou [3/4] 3 Cynthia Wong [1] 3 Ryan Zheng [1]
Derek Tan Angela Zhang Angela Zhang
4 Bryce Kan [1] 4 Tammy Xie [2] 4 Clayton Cayen
Ethan Low Vanessa Yang Esther Shi