2020 U.S. Paralympics Track & Field National Team

* Denotes U.S. Paralympian 

^ Denotes 2019 world champion

 

WOMEN

Femita Ayanbeku* (Boston, MA) – T64 – Sprints

Sydney Barta (Arlington, VA) – T64/F64 - Sprints, Throws

Breanna Clark*^ (Los Angeles, CA) – T20 – Sprints

Kym Crosby* (Yuba City, CA) – T13 – Sprints  

Katrina Gerhard (Natick,MA) – T54 - Distance

Alexa Halko* (Williamsburg, VA) - T34 - Sprints, Mid-Distance

Beatriz Hatz (Lakewood, CO) - T64 - Sprints, Jumps

Jessica Heims* (Swisher, IA) – T20 – Throws

Noelle Lambert (Manchester, NH) - T63 - Sprints

Cheri Madsen* (Nebraska City, NE) – T54 – Sprints

Brittni Mason^ (Richmond Heights, OH) - T46 - Sprints

Chelsea McClammer* (Benton City, WA) - T54 - Sprints, Mid-Distance, Distance

Tatyana McFadden* (Clarksville, MD) – T54 – Sprints, Mid-Distance, Distance

Amanda McGrory* (Kennett Square, PA) – T53 – Sprints, Mid-Distance, Distance

Cassie Mitchell (Atlanta, GA) - F51 - Throws

Sophie Munter (Spokane, WA) - T34 - 

Jaleen Roberts^ (Kent, WA) – T37 – Sprints, Jumps

*Susannah Scaroni (Tekoa, WA) – T54 – Sprints, Mid-Distance, Distance

Taleah Williams (Norfolk,NE) – T47  – Jumps

*Deja Young (Mesquite, TX) – T46 – Sprints

 

MEN

Jerome Avery* (Lamoore, CA) – Guide

David Blair* (Eagle Mountain, UT) – F44 – Throws

Michael Brannigan* (Northport, NY) – T20 – Mid-Distance, Distance

David Brown* (St. Louis, MO) – T11 – Sprints

Jeremy Campbell*^ (Peyton, TX) – F64 – Throws

Josh Cinnamo^ (Lakeville, MN) – F46 – Throws

Austin "AJ" Digby* (Tontogany, OH) – T62 – Sprints

Tobi Fawehinmi* (Arlington, TX) – T46 – Jumps

Ezra Frech (Los Angeles, CA) – T63 –  Sprints, Jumps

Lex Gillette*^ (Raleigh, NC) – T11 – Sprints, Jumps

Sam Grewe*^ (Middlebury, IN) – T42 – Jumps

Kevin Hueftle (Eustis, NE) - T64 – Sprints

Gianfranco Iannotta* (Garfield, NJ) – T52 – Sprints, Mid-Distance, Distance

Desmond Jackson* (Durham, NC) – T63 – Sprints, Jumps

Isaac Jean-Paul (Grayslake, IL) – T13 – Sprints, Jumps

Hagan Landry (Delcambre, LA) – F41 – Throws

Noah Malone^ (Fishers, IN) – T12 – Sprints

Ray Martin*^ (Jersey City, NJ) – T52 – Sprints, Mid-Distance, Distance

Trenten Merrill* (San Juan Capistrano, CA) – T64/F64 – Jumps

Justin Phongsavanh (Des Moines, IA) – F54 – Throws

Aaron Pike* (Park Rapids, MI) - T54 - Mid-Distance, Distance

Markeith Price* (Towson, MD) - T13 – Sprints, Jumps

David Prince* (Marietta, GA) - T64 - Sprints

Luis Puertas (Orlando, FL) – T61 – Sprints

Isaiah Rigo (Cheney, WA) – T52 – Sprints, Mid-Distance, Distance

Nicholas Rogers* (Bingham, ME) – T62 – Sprints

Daniel Romanchuk*^ (Mount Airy, MD) – T54 – Mid-Distance, Distance

Scot Severn* (Caro, MI) – F53 – Throws

Brian Siemann* (Savoy, IL) - T53 – Sprints, Mid-Distance, Distance

Roderick Townsend*^ (Stockton, CA) – T46 – Sprints, Jumps 

Jarryd Wallace* (Athens, GA) – T64 – Sprints

Hunter Woodhall* (Syracuse, Utah) – T62 – Sprints 

Wes Williams (Visalia, CA) – Guide

Michael Wishnia* (Chapin, SC) – F57 – Throws

Marshall Zackery (Ocala, FL) – T35 – Sprints