2019-2020 U.S. Paralympics Nordic Skiing Events

Click here for qualification criteria for U.S. Paralympics Nordic teams and trips.*This includes World Cup, World Championships, and National Team criteria.  For introductory or development events, see calendar below. For a World Cup schedule click here.

The below schedule includes domestic camps, clinics, and competitions that U.S. Paralympics Nordic Skiing will attend or support. 

Camps and Intro Clinics

Lake Placid Development Camp: July 17-23, 2019,  Lake Placid, NY 

Adaptive Sport Retreat: September 17-22, 2019, Casper, WY / Contact: Cathy, info@caspermountainbiathlonclub.org

Lake Placid Development Camp: October 31- November 5, 2019, Lake Placid, NY

Canmore National & Development Team Camp: November 15-25, 2019, Canmore, Alberta

Ski Spectacular: December 9-15, 2019, Breckenridge, CO 

U.S. Paralympics Nordic Sit Ski Nationals & WPNS NorAm: December 31, 2019 - January 5, 2020, Soldier Hollow, UT  *More info coming soon*

Capital Region Nordic Alliance Nordic Camp: Windham, NY *More info coming soon

Courage Kenny Nordic Camp: Minneapolis, MN  *More info coming soon

Capital Region Nordic Alliance Nordic Camp: Windham, NY  *More info coming soon

Disabled Sports Eastern Sierra Nordic Camp: Mammoth Lakes, CA  *More info coming soon

VAST Veteran Biathlon Camp: Pineland, ME  *More info coming soon

Midwest Junior Champs: Minneapolis, MN  *More info coming soon

Disabled Sports Eastern Sierra Biathlon Camp: Mammoth Lakes, CA  *More info coming soon

Capital Region Nordic Alliance Nordic Camp: Windham, NY  *More info coming soon

Casper Mountain Biathlon Club - End of Year Event: Casper, WY  *More info coming soon

Competitions

Race Series - Casper Mountain Biathlon Club: Casper, WY 

Race Series - Sven Wiik Nordic:  Steamboat Springs, CO

Race Series - Wasatch Citizen: Park City, UT (area)

Race Series - Hooigards MYSL Team Sprint: Minneapolis, MN

CXC Junior Cup Events: Midwest Region 

___________________________________________

U.S. Paralympics Nordic Sit Ski Nationals & WPNS NorAm: December 31, 2019 - January 5, 2020, Soldier Hollow, UT  *More info coming soon*

Ski Rennet: January 11 & 17, 2020, Bloomington, MN / Contact: Grant Armour, grant.armour@threeriversparks.org

Badger State Games: January 25, 2020, Wausau, WI  

Boulder Mountain Tour: February 1, 2020, Sun Valley, ID

Wisconsin State Nordic Race: Cable, WI / Contact: John Burke, johnburkeski@gmail.com *More info coming soon

Mora Vassaloppet Adaptive Race: February 8, 2020, Mora, MN

Spokane Langlauf: February 9, 2020, Spokane, WA / Contact: Tim Ray, skixc@hotmail.com

American Birkebeiner: February 20, 2020, Hayward, WI

Snow Mountain Ranch Stampede:Fraiser, CO / Contact: Mark Birdseye, mbirdseye@nscd.org *More info coming soon

U.S. Paralympics Nordic Nationals

 

U.S. PARALYMPICS NORDIC SIT SKI NATIONALS & WPNS NORAM

December 31, 2019 - January 5, 2020

Soldier Hollow, UT

More info coming soon!

 

Thank you to our sponsors:

 

QUESTIONS ABOUT EVENTS? Contact U.S. Paralympics Nordic at uspnordic@gmail.com